MINERS
2010 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
NONAMEPOSB/TCLEXPHOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
21Courtney AugerPitcherR/RJRTREdmonton, Alberta, Canada (Seward County CC)
12Camilla CarreraCatcher/UtilityR/RJR2LLaveen, Ariz. (Moutain Pointe)
5Crystal CarrionOutfieldR/RFRHSEl Paso, Texas (J.M. Hanks)
10Ashley CollazoUtilityR/RSO1LSan Antonio, Texas (Judson)
8Kelly CurranPitcherR/RSR3LAlbuquerque, NM (La Cueva)
1Ashley EllisOutfieldR/RSR3LCorona, Calif. (Temescal Canyon)
9Kelynn FryeUtilityR/RSO1LHudsinville, Mich. (Unity Christian)
31Joanna KrienitzPitcher/UtilityR/RFRHSHouston, Texas (J. Frank Dobie)
15Chelsea MayerPitcherL/LSO1LMcHenry, Ill. (McHenry Community High)
3Kia MooreOutfieldL/RJRTRCoolidge, Ariz. (Coolidge)
6Kayla OrangerUtilityL/RFRHSElgin, Ill. (Birlington Central)
11Becky SmithOutfieldR/RSR1LFairfield, Calif. (Tallahassee CC)
88Stacie TownsendPitcher/UtilityR/RSR3LOrlando, Fla. (Freedom)
00Chelsea TroupeUtilityR/RSO1LOceanside, Calif. (El Camino)
16Jessica VillanuevaPitcher/UtilityR/RJRTRAnson, Texas (Vernon College)
2Kayleigh WaltsCatcher/UtilityS/RFRHSFlower Mound, Texas (Flower Mound)
18Courtney WareOutfieldR/RSO1LOceanside, Calif. (Vista)

Coaches

James Rodriguez - Head Coach
Kathleen Rodriguez - Head Coach
Dana Lambert - Assistant Coach
Victor Lopez - Director of Softball Operations
Rachel Schaeffer - Program Coordinator
Nadia Cole - Athletic Trainer
Tony Velasquez - Manager

Numerical
NONAMEPOSB/TCLEXPHOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
00Chelsea TroupeUtilityR/RSO1LOceanside, Calif. (El Camino)
1Ashley EllisOutfieldR/RSR3LCorona, Calif. (Temescal Canyon)
2Kayleigh WaltsCatcher/UtilityS/RFRHSFlower Mound, Texas (Flower Mound)
3Kia MooreOutfieldL/RJRTRCoolidge, Ariz. (Coolidge)
5Crystal CarrionOutfieldR/RFRHSEl Paso, Texas (J.M. Hanks)
6Kayla OrangerUtilityL/RFRHSElgin, Ill. (Birlington Central)
8Kelly CurranPitcherR/RSR3LAlbuquerque, NM (La Cueva)
9Kelynn FryeUtilityR/RSO1LHudsinville, Mich. (Unity Christian)
10Ashley CollazoUtilityR/RSO1LSan Antonio, Texas (Judson)
11Becky SmithOutfieldR/RSR1LFairfield, Calif. (Tallahassee CC)
12Camilla CarreraCatcher/UtilityR/RJR2LLaveen, Ariz. (Moutain Pointe)
15Chelsea MayerPitcherL/LSO1LMcHenry, Ill. (McHenry Community High)
16Jessica VillanuevaPitcher/UtilityR/RJRTRAnson, Texas (Vernon College)
18Courtney WareOutfieldR/RSO1LOceanside, Calif. (Vista)
21Courtney AugerPitcherR/RJRTREdmonton, Alberta, Canada (Seward County CC)
31Joanna KrienitzPitcher/UtilityR/RFRHSHouston, Texas (J. Frank Dobie)
88Stacie TownsendPitcher/UtilityR/RSR3LOrlando, Fla. (Freedom)

Coaches

James Rodriguez - Head Coach
Kathleen Rodriguez - Head Coach
Dana Lambert - Assistant Coach
Victor Lopez - Director of Softball Operations
Rachel Schaeffer - Program Coordinator
Nadia Cole - Athletic Trainer
Tony Velasquez - Manager