MINERS
2008 UTEP Softball Roster




Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 
Alphabetical

NONAMEPOSB/TCLHOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
31Kaitlyn AbdallaFirst BaseL/LSOVictorville, Calif. (Serano)
3Amber BennettInfieldR/RJROntario, Calif. (Chino)
12Camilla CarreraCatcher/UtilityR/RFRLaveen, Ariz. (Moutain Pointe)
8Kelly CurranPitcherR/RSOAlbuquerque, NM (La Cueva)
10Jennifer DavisShortstopS/RJRCedar Hill, Texas (Cedar Hill)
17Renee DiPuccioPitcherR/RSRLas Vegas, Nev. (Palo Verde)
1Ashley EllisOutfieldR/RSOCorona, Calif. (Temescal Canyon)
19Kandice HenryPitcherR/RSRSan Clemente, Calif. (Dana Hills)
15Simone HollandFirst BaseR/RSRLa Mirada , Calif. (La Mirada)
13Shea LodesCatcher/UtilityR/RJRBelleville, Ill. (Tallahassee Community)
16Claudia OlivaPitcherL/LFREl Paso, Texas (Eastwood)
32Ashley PerezUtilityR/RSREl Paso, Texas (Franklin)
5Rachel SchaefferCatcherR/RSREl Paso, Texas (Coronado)
2Jennifer StalterUtilityR/RJRCasa Grande, Ariz. (Mesa Community Collge)
88Stacie TownsendPitcher/UtilityR/RSOOrlando, Fla. (Freedom)
21Nichole TungetPitcherR/RSRGrass Valley, Calif. (Sierra JC)
4Mariann WebbUtilityR/RFRMagnolia, Texas (Magnolia)
6Andi ZoltonOutfieldS/RSREdmonds, Wash. (Edmonds-Woodway HS)


Coaches

James Rodriguez - Head Coach
Kathleen Rodriguez - Head Coach
Dana Lambert - Assistant Coach
Nadia Cole - Athletic Trainer
Rikki Lopez - Manager
Victor Lopez - Graduate Assistant
Tony Velasquez - Team Manager

Numerical

NONAMEPOSB/TCLHOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
1Ashley EllisOutfieldR/RSOCorona, Calif. (Temescal Canyon)
2Jennifer StalterUtilityR/RJRCasa Grande, Ariz. (Mesa Community Collge)
3Amber BennettInfieldR/RJROntario, Calif. (Chino)
4Mariann WebbUtilityR/RFRMagnolia, Texas (Magnolia)
5Rachel SchaefferCatcherR/RSREl Paso, Texas (Coronado)
6Andi ZoltonOutfieldS/RSREdmonds, Wash. (Edmonds-Woodway HS)
8Kelly CurranPitcherR/RSOAlbuquerque, NM (La Cueva)
10Jennifer DavisShortstopS/RJRCedar Hill, Texas (Cedar Hill)
12Camilla CarreraCatcher/UtilityR/RFRLaveen, Ariz. (Moutain Pointe)
13Shea LodesCatcher/UtilityR/RJRBelleville, Ill. (Tallahassee Community)
15Simone HollandFirst BaseR/RSRLa Mirada , Calif. (La Mirada)
16Claudia OlivaPitcherL/LFREl Paso, Texas (Eastwood)
17Renee DiPuccioPitcherR/RSRLas Vegas, Nev. (Palo Verde)
19Kandice HenryPitcherR/RSRSan Clemente, Calif. (Dana Hills)
21Nichole TungetPitcherR/RSRGrass Valley, Calif. (Sierra JC)
31Kaitlyn AbdallaFirst BaseL/LSOVictorville, Calif. (Serano)
32Ashley PerezUtilityR/RSREl Paso, Texas (Franklin)
88Stacie TownsendPitcher/UtilityR/RSOOrlando, Fla. (Freedom)


Coaches

James Rodriguez - Head Coach
Kathleen Rodriguez - Head Coach
Dana Lambert - Assistant Coach
Nadia Cole - Athletic Trainer
Rikki Lopez - Manager
Victor Lopez - Graduate Assistant
Tony Velasquez - Team Manager

UTEP Athletics