MINERS


Recap

2012 NCAA Mt. Region XC Champs
Collindale Golf Course
Fort Collins, CO
November 09, 2012


Women's 6K

OverallBib  NameClassTeamTimeScore
1.1161  Risper KimaiyoSR1.  Texas El Paso20:10.81.
2.1031  Shalaya KippSR1.  Colorado20:18.12.
3.1011  Amber HenryJR1.  Weber State20:18.43.
4.1071  Amanda MergaertSR1.  Utah20:18.74.
5.1023  Josephine MoultrieSR1.  New Mexico20:25.15.
6.1111  Courtney SchultzSR1.  New Mexico St.20:26.66.
7.1032  Carrie VerdonFR2.  Colorado20:42.17.
8.1012  Sarah CallisterSR2.  Weber State20:45.18.
9.1091  Rochelle KanuhoSR1.  Northern Arizona20:49.19.
10.1022  Charlotte ArterJR2.  New Mexico20:54.310.
11.1051  Jamie SmithSR1.  Southern Utah20:56.111.
12.1073  Giselle SlotboomSO2.  Utah20:57.512.
13.1013  Taylor ThornleySR3.  Weber State21:01.013.
14.1061  Natalie ShieldsFR1.  Brigham Young21:04.114.
15.1054  Kirsten BradfordSR2.  Southern Utah21:05.615.
16.1052  Danielle JewkesJR3.  Southern Utah21:06.816.
17.1016  Jamie StokesFR4.  Weber State21:07.417.
18.1021  Lacey OedingSR3.  New Mexico21:07.718.
19.1101  Alex LitzsingerSO1.  Utah State21:08.419.
20.1041  Whitney HendersonJR1.  Colorado State 21:10.020.
21.1112  Camille SchultzSR2.  New Mexico St.21:10.421.
22.1014  Laken HintzeSR5.  Weber State21:11.822.
23.1201  Rikki GonzalesFR1.  Northern Colorado21:11.923.
24.1024  Shawna WinnegarSR4.  New Mexico21:13.424.
25.1063  Lindsey Sowards-NielsonJR2.  Brigham Young21:18.025.
26.1042  Holly KeeperSR2.  Colorado State 21:18.826.
27.1034  Elizabeth TremblaySR3.  Colorado21:21.127.
28.1141  Holly PageSO1.  Wyoming21:21.228.
29.1072  Susannah HurstSO3.  Utah21:23.829.
30.1121  Darian SharpFR1.  Utah Valley21:24.530.
31.1033  Rachel VigerSO4.  Colorado21:29.331.
32.1081  Jennifer BremserSR1.  US Air Force21:29.432.
33.1046  Sarah HeuerSR3.  Colorado State 21:30.533.
34.1015  Kayla BlackfordJR6.  Weber State21:31.934.
35.1151  Chloe PalakovichSR1.  Idaho State21:32.335.
36.1131  Samantha DiazJR1.  Nevada21:33.536.
37.1181  Heather DemorestJR1.  Montana State21:35.737.
38.1027  Kirsten FollettSO5.  New Mexico21:35.938.
39.1093  Agnes LaurentSR2.  Northern Arizona21:37.339.
40.1037  Courtney BouchetSR5.  Colorado21:40.640.
41.1043  Kaitlin HanenburgJR4.  Colorado State 21:40.941.
42.1053  Sylvia BedfordSR4.  Southern Utah21:42.042.
43.1122  Krystal HarperSR2.  Utah Valley21:42.643.
44.1123  Angela BlackhamSR3.  Utah Valley21:43.144.
45.1036  Camille LoganJR6.  Colorado21:43.545.
46.1065  MichaelAnne LaurentJR3.  Brigham Young21:45.046.
47.1132  Demerey KirschSO2.  Nevada21:46.247.
48.1055  Shelli MogensenJR5.  Southern Utah21:48.748.
49.1083  Morgan MosbySR2.  US Air Force21:49.349.
50.1025  Imogen AinsworthSR6.  New Mexico21:49.850.
51.1017  Suzanna CressallJR7.  Weber State21:51.451.
52.1124  Stephanie ChristensenSR4.  Utah Valley21:52.452.
53.1045  Jennifer TaveSR5.  Colorado State 21:55.253.
54.1152  Kylie HutchisonSO2.  Idaho State21:56.354.
55.1035  Jana StoltingJR7.  Colorado21:57.755.
56.1094  Melanie TownsendFR3.  Northern Arizona22:02.656.
57.1143  Devon EnglandSO2.  Wyoming22:02.757.
58.1153  Audrey UrlacherJR3.  Idaho State22:03.558.
59.1095  Kylee KieserSO4.  Northern Arizona22:03.959.
60.1062  Rachel StewartFR4.  Brigham Young22:04.960.
61.1125  Ivie GonsalvesJR5.  Utah Valley22:09.761.
62.1092  Rolonda JumboFR5.  Northern Arizona22:10.662.
63.1044  Hannah Pensack-RinehartJR6.  Colorado State 22:10.763.
64.1102  Tylee NewmanFR2.  Utah State22:13.464.
65.1067  Laura YoungFR5.  Brigham Young22:14.965.
66.1064  Sarah DarbySO6.  Brigham Young22:15.566.
67.1162  Karina GarciaSR2.  Texas El Paso22:18.267.
68.1057  Kaylee CoatesSR6.  Southern Utah22:18.968.
69.1075  Nikki RietzSO4.  Utah22:20.869.
70.1086  Heather ConnickSO3.  US Air Force22:21.270.
71.1097  Kerri LenihanSO6.  Northern Arizona22:21.671.
72.1066  Kathryn VidmarJR7.  Brigham Young22:22.272.
73.1183  Megan BeamSO2.  Montana State22:27.273.
74.1096  Lauren JustusSO7.  Northern Arizona22:30.074.
75.1133  Emily MyersFR3.  Nevada22:31.775.
76.1047  Marina RobertsFR7.  Colorado State 22:33.776.
77.1126  Bridget HazelFR6.  Utah Valley22:34.677.
78.1104  Ruth HiltonSR3.  Utah State22:35.878.
79.1182  Rachel AtwoodFR3.  Montana State22:36.679.
80.1105  Stephanie BurtJR4.  Utah State22:37.780.
81.1191  Carly WilczynskiSO1.  Montana22:40.481.
82.1026  Janna MitsosJR7.  New Mexico22:41.482.
83.1056  Whitney CurtisJR7.  Southern Utah22:42.283.
84.1074  Andrea ChavezFR5.  Utah22:43.284.
85.1106  Jaqueline WintertonFR5.  Utah State22:45.385.
86.1076  Kate StringfellowSO6.  Utah22:50.586.
87.1084  Kate KanetzkySR4.  US Air Force22:51.887.
88.1144  Christine NelsonSO3.  Wyoming22:53.488.
89.1142  Abi BeverSR4.  Wyoming22:58.889.
90.1087  Annette EichenbergerJR5.  US Air Force23:00.590.
91.1192  Allie ParksSO2.  Montana23:02.191.
92.1134  Erika RootFR4.  Nevada23:02.892.
93.1185  Rachel SullivanFR4.  Montana State23:03.393.
94.1085  Rebecca EsselsteinSO6.  US Air Force23:04.594.
95.1154  Katie NicholsFR4.  Idaho State23:06.095.
96.1175  Rachel FolanSR1.  Texas Tech23:07.696.
97.1127  Ally DeeterJR7.  Utah Valley23:09.997.
98.1103  Kelsey GirardelliFR6.  Utah State23:10.298.
99.197  Hannah WilliamsJR7.  Utah State23:10.499.
100.1184  Emily GarneauSO5.  Montana State23:14.9100.
101.1155  Sasha KentFR5.  Idaho State23:16.7101.
102.1145  Brooke HughesSR5.  Wyoming23:18.2102.
103.1163  Laura DelgadoSO3.  Texas El Paso23:22.3103.
104.1203  McKayla GreyFR2.  Northern Colorado23:22.4104.
105.1173  Madeline LivergoodSO2.  Texas Tech23:22.7105.
106.1077  Lauren MillsSO7.  Utah23:23.6106.
107.1146  Emily SwigartJR6.  Wyoming23:25.0107.
108.1206  Megan HorschSR3.  Northern Colorado23:25.1108.
109.1202  Ashley AtkinSO4.  Northern Colorado23:32.9109.
110.1186  Michelle ClineFR6.  Montana State23:34.3110.
111.1135  Christy WorksSR5.  Nevada23:35.4111.
112.1205  Stephanie ClarkSO5.  Northern Colorado23:37.5112.
113.1136  Mariah GramoliniSO6.  Nevada23:43.6113.
114.1114  Sarabel BojorquezJR3.  New Mexico St.23:46.0114.
115.1172  Chelsea ScottJR3.  Texas Tech23:47.6115.
116.1204  Caroline BraunFR6.  Northern Colorado23:49.0116.
117.1156  Callie KettnerJR6.  Idaho State23:49.9117.
118.1187  Taylor RatherSO7.  Montana State23:53.3118.
119.1113  Mayra ChavezFR4.  New Mexico St.23:56.8119.
120.1147  Jessica LemasterSO7.  Wyoming24:06.7120.
121.1174  Emily KoenigJR4.  Texas Tech24:08.8121.
122.1115  Caroline LewieckiSO5.  New Mexico St.24:10.0122.
123.1137  Nicole PainterSR7.  Nevada24:16.3123.
124.1176  Katy AllenFR5.  Texas Tech24:22.2124.
125.1193  Mariah MeyerFR3.  Montana24:23.2125.
126.1194  Autumn TaniguchiSO4.  Montana24:33.3126.
127.1207  Bridget TiernanSR7.  Northern Colorado24:47.7127.
128.1171  McKenzie ArcherFR6.  Texas Tech24:54.2128.
129.1164  Mariah BowersSR4.  Texas El Paso24:59.1129.
130.1117  Rylie HightowerJR6.  New Mexico St.25:00.8130.
131.1116  Jenna PadillaJR7.  New Mexico St.25:07.2131.
132.1195  Bobbi FurrerJR5.  Montana25:28.0132.
133.1165  Jackline EkaiSO5.  Texas El Paso26:04.8133.
DNS1177  Cody FordFR-  Texas TechNA-- 
DNS1082  Melissa FuerstSR-  US Air ForceNA-- 


Team Results


1.Weber State3, 8, 13, 17, 22, (34), (51)63
2.New Mexico5, 10, 18, 24, 38, (50), (82)95
3.Colorado2, 7, 27, 31, 40, (45), (55)107
4.Southern Utah11, 15, 16, 42, 48, (68), (83)132
5.Colorado State 20, 26, 33, 41, 53, (63), (76)173
6.Utah4, 12, 29, 69, 84, (86), (106)198
7.Brigham Young14, 25, 46, 60, 65, (66), (72)210
8.Northern Arizona9, 39, 56, 59, 62, (71), (74)225
9.Utah Valley30, 43, 44, 52, 61, (77), (97)230
10.Utah State19, 64, 78, 80, 85, (98), (99)326
11.US Air Force32, 49, 70, 87, 90, (94), (0)328
12.Idaho State35, 54, 58, 95, 101, (117), (0)343
13.Nevada36, 47, 75, 92, 111, (113), (123)361
14.Wyoming28, 57, 88, 89, 102, (107), (120)364
Tb 15.Montana State37, 73, 79, 93, 100, (110), (118)382
Tb 16.New Mexico St.6, 21, 114, 119, 122, (130), (131)382
17.Texas El Paso1, 67, 103, 129, 133, (0), (0)433
18.Northern Colorado23, 104, 108, 109, 112, (116), (127)456
19.Montana81, 91, 125, 126, 132, (0), (0)555
20.Texas Tech96, 105, 115, 121, 124, (128), (0)561

The final place for teams marked with Tb has been determined by the 6th-place runner.
In this race Montana State and New Mexico St. both scored 382, but the 6th-place runner from Montana State finished 110th which was ahead of the 130th from New Mexico St..


 1.  Weber State   63
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread
3. 1011    Amber Henry20:18.43.00:07.600:53.4
8. 1012    Sarah Callister20:45.18.00:34.3
13. 1013    Taylor Thornley21:01.013.00:50.2
17. 1016    Jamie Stokes21:07.417.00:56.6
22. 1014    Laken Hintze21:11.822.01:01.0
34. 1015    Kayla Blackford21:31.9(34.)01:21.1
51. 1017    Suzanna Cressall21:51.4(51.)01:40.6
1.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:44:23.7)63


 2.  New Mexico   95
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread
5. 1023    Josephine Moultrie20:25.15.00:14.301:10.8
10. 1022    Charlotte Arter20:54.310.00:43.5
18. 1021    Lacey Oeding21:07.718.00:56.9
24. 1024    Shawna Winnegar21:13.424.01:02.6
38. 1027    Kirsten Follett21:35.938.01:25.1
50. 1025    Imogen Ainsworth21:49.8(50.)01:39.0
82. 1026    Janna Mitsos22:41.4(82.)02:30.6
2.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:45:16.4)95


 3.  Colorado   107
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread
2. 1031    Shalaya Kipp20:18.12.00:07.301:22.5
7. 1032    Carrie Verdon20:42.17.00:31.3
27. 1034    Elizabeth Tremblay21:21.127.01:10.3
31. 1033    Rachel Viger21:29.331.01:18.5
40. 1037    Courtney Bouchet21:40.640.01:29.8
45. 1036    Camille Logan21:43.5(45.)01:32.7
55. 1035    Jana Stolting21:57.7(55.)01:46.9
3.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:45:31.2)107


 4.  Southern Utah   132
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread
11. 1051    Jamie Smith20:56.111.00:45.300:52.6
15. 1054    Kirsten Bradford21:05.615.00:54.8
16. 1052    Danielle Jewkes21:06.816.00:56.0
42. 1053    Sylvia Bedford21:42.042.01:31.2
48. 1055    Shelli Mogensen21:48.748.01:37.9
68. 1057    Kaylee Coates22:18.9(68.)02:08.1
83. 1056    Whitney Curtis22:42.2(83.)02:31.4
4.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:46:39.2)132


 5.  Colorado State    173
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread
20. 1041    Whitney Henderson21:10.020.00:59.200:45.2
26. 1042    Holly Keeper21:18.826.01:08.0
33. 1046    Sarah Heuer21:30.533.01:19.7
41. 1043    Kaitlin Hanenburg21:40.941.01:30.1
53. 1045    Jennifer Tave21:55.253.01:44.4
63. 1044    Hannah Pensack-Rinehart22:10.7(63.)01:59.9
76. 1047    Marina Roberts22:33.7(76.)02:22.9
5.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:47:35.4)173


 6.  Utah   198
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread
4. 1071    Amanda Mergaert20:18.74.00:07.902:24.5
12. 1073    Giselle Slotboom20:57.512.00:46.7
29. 1072    Susannah Hurst21:23.829.01:13.0
69. 1075    Nikki Rietz22:20.869.02:10.0
84. 1074    Andrea Chavez22:43.284.02:32.4
86. 1076    Kate Stringfellow22:50.5(86.)02:39.7
106. 1077    Lauren Mills23:23.6(106.)03:12.8
6.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:47:44.0)198


 7.  Brigham Young   210
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread
14. 1061    Natalie Shields21:04.114.00:53.301:10.8
25. 1063    Lindsey Sowards-Nielson21:18.025.01:07.2
46. 1065    MichaelAnne Laurent21:45.046.01:34.2
60. 1062    Rachel Stewart22:04.960.01:54.1
65. 1067    Laura Young22:14.965.02:04.1
66. 1064    Sarah Darby22:15.5(66.)02:04.7
72. 1066    Kathryn Vidmar22:22.2(72.)02:11.4
7.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:48:26.9)210


 8.  Northern Arizona   225
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread
9. 1091    Rochelle Kanuho20:49.19.00:38.301:21.5
39. 1093    Agnes Laurent21:37.339.01:26.5
56. 1094    Melanie Townsend22:02.656.01:51.8
59. 1095    Kylee Kieser22:03.959.01:53.1
62. 1092    Rolonda Jumbo22:10.662.01:59.8
71. 1097    Kerri Lenihan22:21.6(71.)02:10.8
74. 1096    Lauren Justus22:30.0(74.)02:19.2
8.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:48:43.5)225


 9.  Utah Valley   230
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread
30. 1121    Darian Sharp21:24.530.01:13.700:45.2
43. 1122    Krystal Harper21:42.643.01:31.8
44. 1123    Angela Blackham21:43.144.01:32.3
52. 1124    Stephanie Christensen21:52.452.01:41.6
61. 1125    Ivie Gonsalves22:09.761.01:58.9
77. 1126    Bridget Hazel22:34.6(77.)02:23.8
97. 1127    Ally Deeter23:09.9(97.)02:59.1
9.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:48:52.3)230


 10.  Utah State   326
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread
19. 1101    Alex Litzsinger21:08.419.00:57.601:36.9
64. 1102    Tylee Newman22:13.464.02:02.6
78. 1104    Ruth Hilton22:35.878.02:25.0
80. 1105    Stephanie Burt22:37.780.02:26.9
85. 1106    Jaqueline Winterton22:45.385.02:34.5
98. 1103    Kelsey Girardelli23:10.2(98.)02:59.4
99. 197    Hannah Williams23:10.4(99.)02:59.6
10.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:51:20.6)326


 11.  US Air Force   328
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread
32. 1081    Jennifer Bremser21:29.432.01:18.601:31.1
49. 1083    Morgan Mosby21:49.349.01:38.5
70. 1086    Heather Connick22:21.270.02:10.4
87. 1084    Kate Kanetzky22:51.887.02:41.0
90. 1087    Annette Eichenberger23:00.590.02:49.7
94. 1085    Rebecca Esselstein23:04.5(94.)02:53.7
11.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:51:32.2)328


 12.  Idaho State   343
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread
35. 1151    Chloe Palakovich21:32.335.01:21.501:44.4
54. 1152    Kylie Hutchison21:56.354.01:45.5
58. 1153    Audrey Urlacher22:03.558.01:52.7
95. 1154    Katie Nichols23:06.095.02:55.2
101. 1155    Sasha Kent23:16.7101.03:05.9
117. 1156    Callie Kettner23:49.9(117.)03:39.1
12.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:51:54.8)343


 13.  Nevada   361
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread
36. 1131    Samantha Diaz21:33.536.01:22.702:01.9
47. 1132    Demerey Kirsch21:46.247.01:35.4
75. 1133    Emily Myers22:31.775.02:20.9
92. 1134    Erika Root23:02.892.02:52.0
111. 1135    Christy Works23:35.4111.03:24.6
113. 1136    Mariah Gramolini23:43.6(113.)03:32.8
123. 1137    Nicole Painter24:16.3(123.)04:05.5
13.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:52:29.6)361


 14.  Wyoming   364
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread
28. 1141    Holly Page21:21.228.01:10.401:57.0
57. 1143    Devon England22:02.757.01:51.9
88. 1144    Christine Nelson22:53.488.02:42.6
89. 1142    Abi Bever22:58.889.02:48.0
102. 1145    Brooke Hughes23:18.2102.03:07.4
107. 1146    Emily Swigart23:25.0(107.)03:14.2
120. 1147    Jessica Lemaster24:06.7(120.)03:55.9
14.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:52:34.3)364


 15.  Montana State   382
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread
37. 1181    Heather Demorest21:35.737.01:24.901:39.2
73. 1183    Megan Beam22:27.273.02:16.4
79. 1182    Rachel Atwood22:36.679.02:25.8
93. 1185    Rachel Sullivan23:03.393.02:52.5
100. 1184    Emily Garneau23:14.9100.03:04.1
110. 1186    Michelle Cline23:34.3(110.)03:23.5
118. 1187    Taylor Rather23:53.3(118.)03:42.5
15.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:52:57.7)382


 16.  New Mexico St.   382
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread
6. 1111    Courtney Schultz20:26.66.00:15.803:43.4
21. 1112    Camille Schultz21:10.421.00:59.6
114. 1114    Sarabel Bojorquez23:46.0114.03:35.2
119. 1113    Mayra Chavez23:56.8119.03:46.0
122. 1115    Caroline Lewiecki24:10.0122.03:59.2
130. 1117    Rylie Hightower25:00.8(130.)04:50.0
131. 1116    Jenna Padilla25:07.2(131.)04:56.4
16.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:53:29.8)382


 17.  Texas El Paso   433
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread
1. 1161    Risper Kimaiyo20:10.81.NA05:54.0
67. 1162    Karina Garcia22:18.267.02:07.4
103. 1163    Laura Delgado23:22.3103.03:11.5
129. 1164    Mariah Bowers24:59.1129.04:48.3
133. 1165    Jackline Ekai26:04.8133.05:54.0
17.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:56:55.2)433


 18.  Northern Colorado   456
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread
23. 1201    Rikki Gonzales21:11.923.01:01.102:25.6
104. 1203    McKayla Grey23:22.4104.03:11.6
108. 1206    Megan Horsch23:25.1108.03:14.3
109. 1202    Ashley Atkin23:32.9109.03:22.1
112. 1205    Stephanie Clark23:37.5112.03:26.7
116. 1204    Caroline Braun23:49.0(116.)03:38.2
127. 1207    Bridget Tiernan24:47.7(127.)04:36.9
18.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:55:09.8)456


 19.  Montana   555
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread
81. 1191    Carly Wilczynski22:40.481.02:29.602:47.6
91. 1192    Allie Parks23:02.191.02:51.3
125. 1193    Mariah Meyer24:23.2125.04:12.4
126. 1194    Autumn Taniguchi24:33.3126.04:22.5
132. 1195    Bobbi Furrer25:28.0132.05:17.2
19.(Total time for scoring runners: 2:00:07.0)555


 20.  Texas Tech   561
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread
96. 1175    Rachel Folan23:07.696.02:56.801:14.6
105. 1173    Madeline Livergood23:22.7105.03:11.9
115. 1172    Chelsea Scott23:47.6115.03:36.8
121. 1174    Emily Koenig24:08.8121.03:58.0
124. 1176    Katy Allen24:22.2124.04:11.4
128. 1171    McKenzie Archer24:54.2(128.)04:43.4
20.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:58:48.9)561


IMG C-USA NCAA Miner Athletic Club
Auctions Live Chats Western Refining Sponsor El Paso Electric Sponsor Sun Travel Center Sponsor State Farm Sponsor
UTEP Athletics