MINERS


Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2013 06:09 PM
                       Texas A&M Invitational - 2/9/2013                       
                         Gilliam Indoor Track Stadium                          
                  Texas A&M University - College Station, TX                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M  7.24  2/14/2009   M. Ahoure / B. Okagbare 10, Miami / UTEP    
     Gilliam: F  7.09  3/12/2011   LaKya Brookins, South Carolina              
   Texas A&M: S  7.18  2010        Gabby Mayo                                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kamaria Brown             SO Texas A&M                 7.41q  2 
  2 Chaniqua Corinealdi       SR TCU                       7.47q  2 
  3 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                 7.49q  1 
  4 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                 7.50q  1 
  5 Yolanda Suggs             SR UTEP                      7.52q  1 
  6 LaKeidra Stewart          SR Texas A&M                 7.57q  2 
  7 India Daniels             FR Texas A&M                 7.60q  3 
  8 Grecia Bolton             SR Houston                   7.61q  3 
  9 Hafsatu Kamara            JR Cal St. Nort              7.65   3 
 10 Kiersten Brewer           SO Houston                   7.67   3 
 11 Shawnta Barnes            SO Cal St. Nort              7.68   2 
 12 Veronica Jones            JR TCU                       7.68   3 
 13 Alexus Hebert             SO Texas State               7.71   1 
 14 Magen Del Pino            SR UTEP                      7.73   1 
 15 Anasztazia Nguyen         FR Houston                   7.75   2 
 16 Leshel Vines              SO Cal St. Nort              7.77   3 
 17 Chiza Eze                 SO Cal St. Nort              7.80   1 
 18 Candace Springer          SR Rice                      7.83   2 
 19 Jeronda Womack            JR Texas A&M                 7.86   2 
 20 Briana Davis              JR Cal St. Nort              7.91   2 
 21 Chelsea Stephen           JR Texas State               7.95   1 
 22 Makayla Prevost           SO Texas A&M                 8.05   3 
 
Women 60 M   OD
================================================================
        Meet: M  7.31  2/14/2009   Jeneba Tarmoh, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chauntae Bayne               unattached                7.36  
  2 Olivia Kizzee                Nigeria                   7.49  
  3 Twanna Meadows               Speed by Choice           7.51  
  4 Chelsea Hayes                unattached                7.51  
  5 Dominique Duncan             Charisma Sports           7.52  
  6 Kineke Alexander             ElitePerformance          7.54  
  7 Christina Adams              unattached                8.96  
 
Women 60 M
================================================================
        Meet: M  7.24  2/14/2009   M. Ahoure / B. Okagbare 10, Miami / UTEP    
     Gilliam: F  7.09  3/12/2011   LaKya Brookins, South Carolina              
   Texas A&M: S  7.18  2010        Gabby Mayo                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                 7.41  
  2 Kamaria Brown             SO Texas A&M                 7.43  
  3 Chaniqua Corinealdi       SR TCU                       7.45  
  4 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                 7.46  
  5 Yolanda Suggs             SR UTEP                      7.55  
  6 LaKeidra Stewart          SR Texas A&M                 7.57  
  7 Grecia Bolton             SR Houston                   7.70  
 
Women 200 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M 23.14  2/14/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                      
     Gilliam: F 22.80  3/13/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                      
   Texas A&M: S 22.83  2008        Porscha Lucas                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kamaria Brown             SO Texas A&M                23.57   1 
  2 Ashley Collier            JR Texas A&M                23.73   1 
  3 Kanika Beckles            SR Texas A&M                23.79   4 
  4 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                23.96   3 
  5 Olivia Ekpon?             SO Texas A&M                24.01   2 
  6 Ngozi Onwumere            JR Houston                  24.06   1 
  7 LaKeidra Stewart          SR Texas A&M                24.12   2 
  8 Chaniqua Corinealdi       SR TCU                      24.23   3 
  9 Chandrell Stephens        SR Texas A&M                24.32   3 
 10 Ibukun Mayungbe           JR Texas A&M                24.47   3 
 11 Yolanda Suggs             SR UTEP                     24.49   4 
 12 Veronica Jones            JR TCU                      24.56   1 
 13 Magen Del Pino            SR UTEP                     24.70   5 
 14 Grecia Bolton             SR Houston                  24.80   2 
 14 Lexis Lambert             FR Cal St. Nort             24.80   6 
 16 Kelli Hardnett            FR Houston                  24.86   6 
 17 Shawnta Barnes            SO Cal St. Nort             24.90   4 
 18 Alexus Hebert             SO Texas State              24.94   5 
 19 Marie Veale               FR Cal St. Nort             25.02   6 
 20 Candace Springer          SR Rice                     25.25   5 
 21 Larissa Matthews          SR TCU                      25.29   4 
 22 Jennie Thomas             SR Texas State              25.47   6 
 23 Makayla Prevost           SO Texas A&M                25.71   5 
 24 Briana Davis              JR Cal St. Nort             25.91   2 
 
Women 400 M   OD
================================================================
        Meet: M 52.38  2/13/2009   Ferrette Jones, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kineke Alexander             ElitePerformance         51.76M 
  2 Jessica Beard                adidas                   52.44  
  3 Andrea Sutherland            unattached               54.05  
 -- Allison Beckford             unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M 52.52  2/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Tex A&M                      
     Gilliam: F 50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
   Texas A&M: S 50.79  2011        Jessica Beard                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Janeil Bellille           JR Texas A&M                54.65   1 
  2 Chante'sean White         SR Texas State              54.95   1 
  3 Ashle Caldwell            SO TCU                      55.40   1 
  4 Lexis Lambert             FR Cal St. Nort             56.11   3 
  5 Donique' Flemings         SR Texas A&M                56.44   2 
  6 LaKesha Jelks             FR Texas A&M                56.50   2 
  7 Tyneisha McCoy            SO Rice                     56.88   3 
  8 Breionna Jackson          JR Cal St. Nort             56.96   3 
  9 Amber Gilmore             FR Texas State              57.25   2 
 10 Samantha Dirks            SO Cal St. Nort             57.62   4 
 11 Precious Knighton         JR Rice                     57.70   3 
 12 Kellie Trinkaus           SR Texas State              57.74   2 
 13 Amber Sellers             JR Houston                  58.22   3 
 14 Jessica Laseak            FR Texas A&M                58.43   4 
 15 Chioma Nwankwo            FR Rice                   1:00.06   4 
 16 Paris Ware                FR UTEP                   1:02.44   4 
 -- Mayorca Young             FR Houston                     DQ   4  [Lane Violation]
 
Women 800 M
================================================================
        Meet: M 2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                  
     Gilliam: F 2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                  
   Texas A&M: S 2:07.27  2002        Angeles Pantoja                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aliese Hyde               JR Texas A&M              2:10.82  
  2 Briana Sharp              SO Texas State            2:11.04  
  3 Kimberly Krtinich         JR Texas State            2:11.47  
  4 Ashley Chamberlain        SO Texas A&M              2:14.78  
  5 Briyanni Thomas           JR TCU                    2:15.71  
  6 Patricia Terry            JR TCU                    2:15.74  
  7 Jackline Ekai             JR UTEP                   2:16.02  
  8 Lilian Nwora              SR Rice                   2:16.87  
  9 Mariah Bowers             SR UTEP                   2:17.30  
 10 Leslie Schilsky           FR Rice                   2:19.45  
 11 Alexis Vick               SO Houston                2:20.25  
 12 Laura Henry               FR Texas A&M              2:21.01  
 13 Magdalena Escobar         FR TCU                    2:22.21  
 14 Yasiris Gonzalez          JR Houston                2:23.02  
 15 Nicole Johnston           JR Rice                   2:24.47  
 16 Hayley Helfenbein         JR Texas State            2:25.72  
 
Women 1 Mile OD
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:42.93  2/11/2012   Lennie Waite, Rogue Elite                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackie Areson                Nike                   4:39.52M 
  2 Dana Mecke                   unattached             4:39.53M 
  3 Betzy Jimenez                unattached             4:43.84  
  4 Sarah Madebach               adidas/Rouge AC        4:57.58  
  5 Obsie Birru                  adidas TeamGreen       4:57.91  
  6 Amanda Powers                adidas TeamGreen       5:02.00  
  7 Hanna Haavikko               unattached             5:21.36  
 
Women 1 Mile
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:41.24  2/11/2012   Laura Roxberg, Missouri                   
     Gilliam: F 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   Texas A&M: S 4:45.84  2012        Natosha Rogers                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patricia Terry            JR TCU                    4:54.00  
  2 Michelle Jones            JR Texas State            4:57.77  
  3 Hillary Montgomery        SO Texas A&M              4:58.71  
  4 Grace Fletcher            SO Texas A&M              5:03.89  
  5 Allie Schaich             SO Rice                   5:04.50  
  6 Sarah Mason               SR Rice                   5:08.16  
  7 Magdalena Escobar         FR TCU                    5:08.34  
  8 Eleanor Wardleworth       FR Rice                   5:08.73  
  9 Laura Craig               FR Texas A&M              5:08.97  
 10 Taylor Beer               SO Houston                5:09.17  
 11 Heather Sterling          SO Texas A&M              5:13.08  
 12 Johanna Galloway          SO Texas A&M              5:14.14  
 13 Selena Sierra             FR Houston                5:19.96  
 14 Genna McCarthy            FR TCU                    5:20.15  
 15 Starla Garcia             SR Houston                5:23.76  
 -- LeGia Pendergraph         FR Cal St. Nort               DNF  
 
Women 3000 M
================================================================
        Meet: M 9:18.59  2/13/2010   Caroline Karunde, Texas Tech              
     Gilliam: F 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   Texas A&M: S 9:12.83  2012        Natosha Rogers                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Agnes Kemboi              SR TCU                    9:48.94  
  2 Ashley Eckoff             FR TCU                    9:50.55  
  3 Gabby Salazar             JR Texas A&M              9:54.44  
  4 Marie Thompson            SR Rice                   9:57.10  
  5 Tara Upshaw               SR Texas A&M              9:58.48  
  6 Sandra Venegas            SR Texas State           10:01.51  
  7 Katie Dalton              SR TCU                   10:07.01  
  8 Maria Lopez               JR Texas State           10:17.99  
  9 Johanna Ohm               SR Rice                  10:30.74  
 10 Farah Madanay             SR Rice                  10:40.58  
 11 Laura Delgado             SO UTEP                  10:43.53  
 12 Kelly Trevino             SO Texas State           10:48.78  
 13 Sandra Walker             JR UTEP                  11:07.98  
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: M  8.15  2/12/2011   Nia Ali, USC                                
     Gilliam: F  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
   Texas A&M: S  8.05  2010        Gabby Mayo                                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janice Jackson            JR UTEP                      8.33q  1 
  2 Donique' Flemings         SR Texas A&M                 8.34q  1 
  3 Brianna McGhee            FR UTEP                      8.55q  3 
  4 Alicia Perkins            SO Houston                   8.57q  3 
  5 Samantha Sharper          SR UTEP                      8.66q  2 
  6 Larissa Matthews          SR TCU                       8.70q  1 
  7 LaQue Moen-Davis          FR Texas A&M                 8.75q  2 
  8 Chelsea Stephen           JR Texas State               8.76q  3  [8.756]
  9 Stephanie Hicks           JR Cal St. Nort              8.76   2  [8.757]
 10 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                 8.96   3 
 11 Tina Valenzuela           JR Texas State               8.97   1 
 12 Aeisha McDavid            SO UTEP                      9.07   1 
 13 Bria Love                 FR UTEP                      9.19   3 
 14 Pilar Hastings-Smith      SR Texas State               9.27   2 
 15 Angelica Thompson         FR Houston                   9.45   3 
 16 Belle MacFarlane          FR Rice                      9.63   1 
 17 Marie Veale               FR Cal St. Nort             10.64   1 
 -- Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                   FS   2 
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: M  8.15  2/12/2011   Nia Ali, USC                                
     Gilliam: F  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
   Texas A&M: S  8.05  2010        Gabby Mayo                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Janice Jackson            JR UTEP                      8.29  
  2 Donique' Flemings         SR Texas A&M                 8.32  
  3 Alicia Perkins            SO Houston                   8.47  
  4 Brianna McGhee            FR UTEP                      8.49  
  5 LaQue Moen-Davis          FR Texas A&M                 8.53  
  6 Larissa Matthews          SR TCU                       8.55  
  7 Chelsea Stephen           JR Texas State               8.61  
  8 Samantha Sharper          SR UTEP                      8.74  
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:35.00  2/13/2010   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         J Tarmoh, P Lucas, A Sutherland, J Beard          
     Gilliam: F 3:29.72  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         J Tarmoh, I Mayungbe, A Sutherland, J Beard       
   Texas A&M: S 3:29.72  2012                                                  
                         J Tarmoh, I Mayungbe, A Sutherland, J Beard       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:36.82   3 
     1) Janeil Bellille JR              2) Ibukun Mayungbe JR             
     3) Olivia Ekpon? SO                4) Kanika Beckles SR              
  2 Houston                                             3:41.74   3 
     1) Brittany Wallace SR             2) Mayorca Young FR               
     3) Kelli Hardnett FR               4) Ngozi Onwumere JR              
  3 Texas State                                         3:44.41   3 
     1) Chante'sean White SR            2) Amber Gilmore FR               
     3) Kellie Trinkaus SR              4) Kimberly Krtinich JR           
  4 Cal St. Northridge                                  3:48.04   2 
     1) Breionna Jackson JR             2) Lexis Lambert FR               
     3) Shawnta Barnes SO               4) Samantha Dirks SO              
  5 Rice                                                3:49.55   2 
     1) Precious Knighton JR            2) Lilian Nwora SR                
     3) Candace Springer SR             4) Tyneisha McCoy SO              
  6 TCU                                                 3:50.40   3 
     1) Briyanni Thomas JR              2) Ashle Caldwell SO              
     3) Orlene Parris SO                4) Nefertari Hall SO              
  7 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:51.71   1 
     1) Kamaria Brown SO                2) Ashton Purvis SO               
     3) Jessica Laseak FR               4) LaKesha Jelks FR               
  8 Houston  'B'                                        3:51.74   2 
     1) Sade Mariah Greenidge SO        2) Maureen Redmond FR             
     3) Amber Sellers JR                4) Vanessa Whitmire SO            
  9 UTEP                                                3:54.35   2 
     1) Janice Jackson JR               2) Yolanda Suggs SR               
     3) Mariah Bowers SR                4) Paris Ware FR                  
 10 Cal St. Northridge  'B'                             4:03.40   1 
     1) Chiza Eze SO                    2) Marie Veale FR                 
     3) Hafsatu Kamara JR               4) Leshel Vines SO                
 -- Texas State  'B'                                        DNF   1 
     1) Jennie Thomas SR                2) Briana Sharp SO                
     3) Hayley Helfenbein JR            4) Pilar Hastings-Smith SR        
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1.88m  2/12/2011   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                   
     Gilliam: F 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
   Texas A&M: S 1.86m  2006        Caroline Wolf                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.58 1.62 1.66 1.70 1.74 1.78 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Chelsea Utley             SO Texas A&M                1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.58 1.62 1.66 1.70 1.74 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Ashley Henry              JR Cal St. Nort             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.58 1.62 1.66 1.70 1.74 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Belle MacFarlane          FR Rice                     1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.58 1.62 1.66 1.70 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Danielle Candelaria       JR Texas State              1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.58 1.62 1.66 1.70 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Orlene Parris             SO TCU                      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.58 1.62 1.66 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jallycia Pearson          SO UTEP                     1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.58 1.62 1.66 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Sierra Patrick            FR Texas A&M                1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.58 1.62 1.66 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Courtney Davis            FR Texas State              1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.62 
        O  XXX 
 -- Rahelys Barsey            JR UTEP                        NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Morgan Yarbrough          JR Rice                        NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Jesse Drummond            SO Rice                        NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Maureen Redmond           FR Houston                     NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Shelby Melendez           FR Texas A&M                   NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Stephanie Hicks           JR Cal St. Nort                NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 4.36m  2/12/2011   Natalie Willer, Nebraska                    
     Gilliam: F 4.45m  3/12/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
   Texas A&M: S 4.25m  2012        Laura Asimakis                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mckenzie Johnson          FR Rice                     3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.27 3.39 3.51 3.63 3.75 3.87 3.97 4.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jenna Yowell              JR Cal St. Nort             3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.27 3.39 3.51 3.63 3.75 3.87 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Brittany Wooten           FR Texas A&M                3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.27 3.39 3.51 3.63 3.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Hannah McWilliams         FR Texas State              3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.27 3.39 3.51 3.63 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Anicka Newell             SO Texas State              3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.27 3.39 3.51 3.63 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Leslie Ables              JR Texas State              3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.27 3.39 3.51 3.63 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Casie Wilson              SR Rice                     3.39m   11-01.50 
     3.27 3.39 3.51 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Sage Hintnaus             SO Houston                  3.39m   11-01.50 
     3.27 3.39 3.51 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Jennifer Blair            FR Houston                     NH            
     3.27 
      XXX 
 -- Brianna Tucker            JR Cal St. Nort                NH            
     3.27 
      XXX 
 -- Catherine Chenault        FR Texas A&M                   NH            
     3.27 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
     Gilliam: F 6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
   Texas A&M: S 6.47m  1998        Adrien Sawyer                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tina Valenzuela           JR Texas State              5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.51m  5.41m  FOUL  5.35m  FOUL  5.52m
  2 Marissa Rossi             FR Cal St. Nort             5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.31m  5.30m  5.27m  5.51m  5.30m  5.22m
  3 Samantha Collins-Reynold  JR TCU                      5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.37m  5.44m  5.25m  FOUL  5.51m  5.47m
  4 Jessica Thomas            SR Texas State              5.49m   18-00.25 
      4.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.34m  5.49m
  5 Stephanie Hicks           JR Cal St. Nort             5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.09m  4.88m  5.38m  5.19m  5.01m  5.20m
  6 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.28m  FOUL  FOUL  5.17m  5.32m  5.36m
  7 Monica Lopez              SO UTEP                     5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.17m  5.34m  5.03m  5.22m  5.12m  5.12m
  8 Cassie Wiley              JR Houston                  5.27m   17-03.50 
      5.27m  5.10m  FOUL  FOUL  5.04m  5.11m
  9 Chiza Eze                 SO Cal St. Nort             4.98m   16-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jallycia Pearson          SO UTEP                     4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.77m  4.75m  4.74m            
 11 Bria Love                 FR UTEP                     4.31m   14-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.31m            
 -- Ngozi Onwumere            JR Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 13.02m  2/14/2009   Neidra Covington, TCU                      
     Gilliam: F 13.96m  3/12/2011   Kimberly Williams, Florida State           
   Texas A&M: S 13.52m  2009        Yasmine Regis                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 LaQue Moen-Davis          FR Texas A&M               13.29mM  43-07.25 
      12.63m  12.46m  13.11m  13.29m  PASS  PASS
  2 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M               12.51m   41-00.50 
      11.75m  12.14m  FOUL  12.51m  12.06m  12.13m
  3 Melissa Mays              JR Texas A&M               12.25m   40-02.25 
      FOUL  11.91m  FOUL  11.64m  12.25m  FOUL
  4 Haley Gooch               JR Texas A&M               12.20m   40-00.50 
      12.05m  11.91m  11.97m  12.20m  FOUL  12.13m
  5 Jordan Wilson             JR Texas A&M               12.18m   39-11.50 
      FOUL  11.91m  FOUL  12.14m  12.18m  11.81m
  6 Allie Saunders            SO Texas State             11.98m   39-03.75 
      FOUL  11.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Aeisha McDavid            SO UTEP                    11.61m   38-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.61m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Jealinda Mills            SO Cal St. Nort            11.51m   37-09.25 
      FOUL  11.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Rahelys Barsey            JR UTEP                    11.50m   37-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Marissa Rossi             FR Cal St. Nort              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Monica Lopez              SO UTEP                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Samantha Collins-Reynold  JR TCU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brianna Latson            SO TCU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Camille Bender            SO Texas State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 17.57m  2/13/2009   Sarah Stevens, Arizona State               
     Gilliam: F 18.46m  2/25/2012   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
   Texas A&M: S 17.42m  2007        Kasey Onwuchekwa                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Samuels            SR TCU                     15.65m   51-04.25 
      14.53m  14.81m  14.59m  15.65m  14.68m  13.85m
  2 Megan Smith               SO TCU                     15.61m   51-02.75 
      15.03m  FOUL  FOUL  14.83m  15.61m  15.03m
  3 Claire Uke                SO Rice                    15.00m   49-02.50 
      14.52m  FOUL  15.00m  14.25m  14.63m  FOUL
  4 Shelbi Vaughan            FR Texas A&M               14.88m   48-10.00 
      13.87m  14.02m  13.80m  14.19m  14.88m  14.66m
  5 Kelsey Titzman            SR Texas State             14.46m   47-05.25 
      13.98m  14.46m  14.23m  14.04m  14.34m  14.44m
  6 Jennifer Edwards          SR Texas A&M               14.38m   47-02.25 
      13.43m  FOUL  13.27m  14.38m  FOUL  14.27m
  7 Brea Garrett              SO Texas A&M               13.83m   45-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Sydney Hubbard            JR Cal St. Nort            13.48m   44-02.75 
      13.48m  13.19m  FOUL  FOUL  13.01m  13.40m
  9 Jakayla Daniels           FR Cal St. Nort            13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.45m  13.33m  13.21m  12.62m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Taylor Gunn               SO UTEP                    12.98m   42-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.98m            
 11 Talore Kelly              FR Texas State             12.70m   41-08.00 
      FOUL  12.35m  12.70m            
 12 Cassie Wiley              JR Houston                 10.80m   35-05.25 
      10.47m  10.11m  10.80m            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 21.45m  2/14/2009   Sarah Stevens, Arizona State               
     Gilliam: F 22.69m  3/11/2011   Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
   Texas A&M: S 19.68m  2013        Brea Garrett                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brea Garrett              SO Texas A&M               18.64m   61-02.00 
      FOUL  18.26m  FOUL  18.64m  FOUL  18.15m
  2 Emily Nnokwam             JR Houston                 18.55m   60-10.50 
      16.87m  FOUL  17.45m  17.31m  17.15m  18.55m
  3 Talore Kelly              FR Texas State             18.21m   59-09.00 
      16.17m  16.04m  18.21m  17.07m  15.59m  FOUL
  4 Jennifer Edwards          SR Texas A&M               17.82m   58-05.75 
      16.82m  16.31m  FOUL  16.63m  17.74m  17.82m
  5 Kelsey Samuels            SR TCU                     17.37m   57-00.00 
      15.47m  17.37m  16.30m  FOUL  16.85m  FOUL
  6 Jalisa Hall               SR Texas State             17.25m   56-07.25 
      16.54m  16.40m  17.07m  16.82m  FOUL  17.25m
  7 Kelsey Titzman            SR Texas State             17.22m   56-06.00 
      14.97m  15.12m  17.02m  17.22m  16.74m  17.00m
  8 Nicole Benton             JR Houston                 16.97m   55-08.25 
      14.91m  16.76m  FOUL  16.31m  16.64m  16.97m
  9 Jill Hydrick              JR Texas A&M               16.76m   55-00.00 
      FOUL  15.98m  16.76m  16.04m  16.22m  15.81m
 10 Sharae Robinson           SR Rice                    15.82m   51-11.00 
      15.61m  15.73m  15.82m            
 11 Megan Smith               SO TCU                     15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.72m  FOUL  14.40m            
 12 Taylor Gunn               SO UTEP                    14.61m   47-11.25 
      13.92m  14.39m  14.61m            
 13 Justine Price             JR Houston                 14.13m   46-04.25 
      FOUL  14.13m  FOUL            
 14 Krystal Flemings          JR UTEP                    13.68m   44-10.75 
      12.71m  13.23m  13.68m            
 -- Olivia Wiliams            SO Rice                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 60 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M  6.59  2/12/2011   Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
     Gilliam: F  6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   Texas A&M: S  6.59  2009        Gerald Phiri                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles Silmon            SR TCU                       6.71q  1 
  2 Ameer Webb                SR Texas A&M                 6.73q  2 
  3 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                 6.74q  2 
  4 Ronnie Baker              FR TCU                       6.81q  2 
  5 Jermaine Davis            JR Texas A&M                 6.82q  1 
  6 Raymond Bozmans           FR TCU                       6.94q  3 
  7 Derrick Harris            SR Cal St. Nort              6.97q  3 
  8 Anthony Wright            SR UTEP                      6.98q  3  [6.975]
  9 Carl Horsley              JR Cal St. Nort              6.98   1  [6.976]
 10 Michael Owusu-Peprah      FR TCU                       6.99   3 
 11 Darquis Rucker            SO Cal St. Nort              7.00   2 
 12 Raymond Hatton            JR Texas State               7.01   1 
 13 Brian Skulski             FR Texas A&M                 7.01   3 
 14 Reginald Hinson           FR UTEP                      7.06   2 
 15 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       FR Texas A&M                 7.08   1 
 16 Sam Watts                 FR TCU                       7.09   2 
 17 Will Beasley              SO Rice                      7.11   2 
 18 Anthony Johnson           FR Texas State               7.15   1 
 19 Larron Black              FR Texas State               7.38   2 
 -- Ramone Bailey             SO TCU                         FS   1 
 
Men 60 M
================================================================
        Meet: M  6.59  2/12/2011   Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
     Gilliam: F  6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   Texas A&M: S  6.59  2009        Gerald Phiri                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles Silmon            SR TCU                       6.71  
  2 Ameer Webb                SR Texas A&M                 6.72  
  3 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                 6.72  
  4 Jermaine Davis            JR Texas A&M                 6.81  
  5 Anthony Wright            SR UTEP                      6.92  
  6 Raymond Bozmans           FR TCU                       6.95  
  7 Derrick Harris            SR Cal St. Nort              7.02  
 
Men 60 M   OD
================================================================
        Meet: M  6.80  2/14/2009   R. Adu-Bobie / C. Gray (12), unattached     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthieu Pritchette          ElitePerformance          6.79M 
  2 Allistar Clarke              ElitePerformance          6.81  
  3 Lemar Hicks                  Next Level                6.81  
  4 Carey LaCour                 unattached                6.82  
  5 Brodrick Duncan              Speed by Choice           6.96  
  6 Patrick Pyle                 unattached                7.08  
  7 Fred Turner                  ElitePerformance          7.09  
  8 Trey Downing                 ElitePerformance          7.11  
 
Men 200 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M 20.79  2/11/2012   Ameer Webb, Texas A&M                       
     Gilliam: F 20.39  3/11/2011   Rekieem Salaam, Oklahoma                    
   Texas A&M: S 20.38  2010        Curtis Mitchell                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ameer Webb                SR Texas A&M                21.00   1 
  2 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                21.06   2 
  3 Sam Watts                 FR TCU                      21.20   1 
  4 Charles Silmon            SR TCU                      21.24   1 
  5 Jermaine Davis            JR Texas A&M                21.36   3 
  6 Harvey McSwain            FR TCU                      21.66   2 
  7 Lavon Collins             JR TCU                      21.75   3 
  8 Raymond Hatton            JR Texas State              21.94   3 
  9 Reginald Reed             JR Texas State              21.98   4 
 10 Kristian Dillard          SO UTEP                     22.06   2 
 11 Michael Owusu-Peprah      FR TCU                      22.11   5 
 12 Brian Skulski             FR Texas A&M                22.12   5 
 13 Kenneth Stone             SO Cal St. Nort             22.16   4 
 14 James Arnett              FR Houston                  22.43   4 
 15 Will Beasley              SO Rice                     22.58   5 
 16 Isaiah Cantu              FR Cal St. Nort             22.60   4 
 17 Darquis Rucker            SO Cal St. Nort             22.61   5 
 18 Larron Black              FR Texas State              22.63   5 
 19 Anthony Wright            SR UTEP                     22.67   3 
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M 46.12  2/11/2012   Errol Nolan, Houston                        
     Gilliam: F 45.33  3/12/2011   Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
   Texas A&M: S 45.33  2011        Demetrius Pinder                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bralon Taplin             JR Texas A&M                46.85   1 
  2 Ronnie Baker              FR TCU                      46.95   2 
  3 Joshua Washington         SO TCU                      47.13   2 
  4 Carlyle Roudette          JR Texas A&M                47.17   1 
  5 Ricky Babineaux           SR Texas A&M                47.35   2 
  6 Anthony Johnson           FR Texas State              47.93   2 
  7 Gregory Coleman           SO Texas A&M                48.35   3 
  8 Narada Jackson            JR TCU                      48.40   5 
  9 Xavier Boyd               SO Houston                  48.60   1 
 10 Carnell Horn              FR UTEP                     48.65   5 
 11 Justin Chambers           JR TCU                      48.76   4 
 12 A-Shawni Mitchell         SO UTEP                     48.91   4 
 13 Reginald Reed             JR Texas State              49.06   4 
 14 Isaiah Cantu              FR Cal St. Nort             49.11   3 
 15 Khalid Jones              JR Cal St. Nort             49.26   5 
 16 William Murray            SR Texas State              49.72   5 
 17 Kyle Denny                SO Rice                     50.62   6 
 18 Breland Coleman           SO Rice                     53.44   6 
 -- Abiola Onakoya            JR UTEP                        DQ   1  [Lane Violation]
 -- Dominique Charles         SO Houston                     DQ   3  [Lane Violation]
 -- Eric Futch                FR Houston                     DQ   3  [Lane Violation]
 -- Robert Thomas             SO Cal St. Nort                DQ   6  [Lane Violation]
 
Men 400 M   OD
===================================================================
        Meet: M 46.58  2/13/2009   Kelley Willie, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ade Alleyne-Forte            unattached               47.16   1 
  2 Michael Courtney             unattached               47.59   2 
  3 Bing Hu                      China                    47.85   1 
  4 Remero Henry                 unattached               48.49   1 
  5 Michael Martelly             ElitePerformance         48.84   2 
  6 Chong Zhang                  China                    48.93   2 
  7 LeJerald Betters             Next Level               49.67   1 
  8 Trey Downing                 ElitePerformance         50.46   1 
 
Men 800 M
================================================================
        Meet: M 1:47.52  2/11/2012   Michael Preble, Texas A&M                 
     Gilliam: F 1:47.14  1/28/2012   Joey Roberts, Texas A&M                   
   Texas A&M: S 1:47.14  2012        Joey Roberts                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hector Hernandez          FR Texas A&M              1:50.54  
  2 James Bonn                SR Texas A&M              1:51.33  
  3 Josh Hernandez            SO Texas A&M              1:52.49  
  4 Tyrone Jackson            FR Texas State            1:52.61  
  5 Mark Fernando             SO Houston                1:52.71  
  6 Raul Ramirez              SO Texas A&M              1:52.86  
  7 Nick Rollo                SO Texas A&M              1:53.19  
  8 Harry Sagel               FR Rice                   1:54.01  
  9 Connor Wilkins            SO TCU                    1:55.82  
 10 Ramon Garcia              SO UTEP                   1:56.68  
 11 Ezekiel Glass             FR Cal St. Nort           1:56.73  
 12 Cameron Cardwell          FR Texas A&M              1:56.89  
 13 Mike Troop                SR Rice                   1:56.93  
 14 Manuel Lopez III          FR UTEP                   1:57.37  
 15 Daniel Tarango            FR UTEP                   1:57.42  
 16 Brandon Kinsey            FR Texas A&M              1:57.66  
 17 Aikan Graham              SO Texas A&M              1:58.20  
 18 William Dunn              FR Texas State            1:58.90  
 19 Jamahl Callaway           SR Houston                1:59.48  
 20 Jarred Hewitt             FR Texas State            1:59.82  
 21 Kenneth Shirley           FR Houston                2:03.39  
 -- Cameron Thornton          FR Texas A&M                  DNF  
 -- Sammy Abuhamra            JR Rice                       DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:03.10  2/11/2012   Will Barry, Texas A&M                     
     Gilliam: F 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
   Texas A&M: S 4:01.49  2012        Henry Lelei                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elkana Rotich             JR UTEP                   4:06.37  
  2 Yonas Tesfai              SO Houston                4:07.04  
  3 CJ Brown                  JR Texas A&M              4:08.70  
  4 Alex Weinheimer           JR Rice                   4:09.82  
  5 Colin Slattery            JR Texas A&M              4:10.27  
  6 Juan Blanco               SO Texas A&M              4:11.62  
  7 MacLean O'Donnell         SR Texas A&M              4:12.10  
  8 Hunter Hays               SR Cal St. Nort           4:12.64  
  9 Travis Roberts            JR Rice                   4:13.76  
 10 Micah Dettmer             JR Texas A&M              4:16.59  
 11 Drevan Anderson Kaapa     JR Houston                4:18.94  
 12 Nathan Ricketts           FR Texas A&M              4:19.22  
 13 Dillon Worley             FR Texas A&M              4:20.23  
 14 Will Firth                SO Rice                   4:21.67  
 15 Jake Rossmango            JR TCU                    4:24.76  
 16 Chase Mackey              SO TCU                    4:25.06  
 17 Trevor Walker             FR Houston                4:30.13  
 18 Sammy Abuhamra            JR Rice                   4:32.39  
 -- Aaron Murray              FR Texas A&M                  DNF  
 -- Joseph Rodriguez          FR Texas State                 DQ   [3 steps on Infield]
 
Men 3000 M
================================================================
        Meet: M 8:08.17  2/13/2010   Barnabus Kirui, Mississippi               
     Gilliam: F 7:48.94  3/14/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                        
   Texas A&M: S 8:01.01  2012        Henry Lelei                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry Lelei               SR Texas A&M              7:55.80M 
  2 Stephen Curry             SR Texas A&M              8:20.99  
  3 John Cavallo              JR Rice                   8:21.50  
  4 Isaac Spencer             SO Texas A&M              8:23.02  
  5 Gabe Cuadra               SR Rice                   8:27.26  
  6 Ryan Miller               JR Texas A&M              8:30.01  
  7 James Llamas              SR Rice                   8:44.19  
  8 Elliott Farris            FR Texas A&M              8:46.14  
  9 Taylor Moult              SO TCU                    8:46.48  
 10 Dylan Williams            JR Texas A&M              8:52.87  
 11 James Broussard           FR Houston                8:54.77  
 12 Nathan Pineda             FR Houston                8:59.70  
 13 John Cantu                JR Houston                9:12.60  
 14 Bobby Zeller              SO Texas A&M              9:15.75  
 -- MacLean O'Donnell         SR Texas A&M                  DNF  
 -- CJ Brown                  JR Texas A&M                  DNF  
 -- Colin Slattery            JR Texas A&M                  DNF  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: M  7.75  2/12/2011   Brendan Adams, USC                          
     Gilliam: F  7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
   Texas A&M: S  7.60  2002        Chris Pinnock                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M                 7.89q  1 
  2 Leon Bullock              JR Houston                   8.28q  2 
  3 Donovan Toban             SR Cal St. Nort              8.30q  2 
  4 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                      8.32q  1 
  5 Filip Drozdowski          FR Rice                      8.40q  1 
  6 Larron Black              FR Texas State               8.46q  2 
  7 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                      8.47q  2 
  8 Jordan Hofbauer           JR Houston                   8.50q  1 
  9 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                   8.65   2 
 10 Sven Zellner              FR UTEP                      8.68   1 
 11 Carter Nell               SR Texas State               9.00   1 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles OD
================================================================
        Meet: M  7.68  2/14/2009   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller Moss                  unattached                8.07  
  2 Ryan Harlan                  unattached                8.10  
  3 Isaac Murphy                 unattached                8.44  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: M  7.75  2/12/2011   Brendan Adams, USC                          
     Gilliam: F  7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
   Texas A&M: S  7.60  2002        Chris Pinnock                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M                 7.86  
  2 Leon Bullock              JR Houston                   8.17  
  3 Larron Black              FR Texas State               8.49  
  4 Jordan Hofbauer           JR Houston                   8.60  
  5 Donovan Toban             SR Cal St. Nort              8.60  
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:05.48  2/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         T Howell, D Pinder, T Henry, M Preble             
     Gilliam: F 3:04.24  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         T Howell, D Pinder, B Miller, T Henry             
   Texas A&M: S 3:04.24  2011                                                  
                         T Howell, D Pinder, B Miller, T Henry             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:07.77   3 
     1) Ricky Babineaux SR              2) Bralon Taplin JR               
     3) Deon Lendore SO                 4) Carlyle Roudette JR            
  2 TCU                                                 3:11.21   3 
     1) Joshua Washington SO            2) Raymond Bozmans FR             
     3) Harvey McSwain FR               4) Ronnie Baker FR                
  3 TCU  'B'                                            3:11.89   1 
     1) Narada Jackson JR               2) Sam Watts FR                   
     3) Justin Chambers JR              4) Lavon Collins JR               
  4 UTEP                                                3:13.83   2 
     1) Carnell Horn FR                 2) A-Shawni Mitchell SO           
     3) Daniel Tarango FR               4) Abiola Onakoya JR              
  5 Houston                                             3:15.73   3 
     1) Dominique Charles SO            2) Jermaine Fyffe FR              
     3) Garrett Hughey SR               4) Xavier Boyd SO                 
  6 Texas State                                         3:15.73   3 
     1) Anthony Johnson FR              2) Larron Black FR                
     3) William Murray SR               4) William Dunn FR                
  7 Cal St. Northridge                                  3:16.41   2 
     1) Khalid Jones JR                 2) Kenneth Stone SO               
     3) Donovan Toban SR                4) Isaiah Cantu FR                
  8 Texas A&M  'C'                                      3:17.19   1 
     1) Aikan Graham SO                 2) Josh Hernandez SO              
     3) Raul Ramirez SO                 4) Brandon Kinsey FR              
  9 Texas State  'B'                                    3:19.58   1 
     1) Tyler Phillips FR               2) Tyrone Jackson FR              
     3) Raymond Hatton JR               4) Jarred Hewitt FR               
 10 Rice                                                3:25.28   2 
     1) Clayton Chaney SR               2) Kyle Denny SO                  
     3) Chris Sanders SO                4) Mike Troop SR                  
 -- Texas A&M  'B'                                           FS   2 
     1) Gregory Coleman SO              2) Hector Hernandez FR            
     3) Nick Rollo SO                   4) James Bonn SR                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 2.19m  2/12/2011   Edgar Rivera-Morales, Arizona               
     Gilliam: F 2.33m  3/12/2011   Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
   Texas A&M: S 2.25m  1981        Jimmy Howard                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Devion Harris             JR Texas A&M                2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.02 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Xavier Baker              SO UTEP                     1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.02 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Garrett Robinson          JR Texas State              1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Alex Tripplett            FR Texas State              1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Dylan Richards            SO Texas A&M                1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Jack Spinks               SR Rice                     1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Tyler Wiest               SR Rice                     1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Donovant Grant            SR UTEP                     1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Carter Nell               SR Texas State                 NH            
     1.88 
      XXX 
 -- Derrick Harris            SR Cal St. Nort                NH            
     1.88 
      XXX 
 -- Derion Taylor             JR Cal St. Nort                NH            
     1.88 
      XXX 
 -- Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                     NH            
     1.88 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 5.61m  2/14/2009   Jason Colwick, Rice                         
     Gilliam: F 5.61m  2/14/2009   Jason Colwick, Rice                         
   Texas A&M: S 5.50m  1990        West / McDonald 98                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chase Wolfle              FR Texas A&M                5.31m   17-05.00 
     4.31 4.47 4.63 4.75 4.87 4.99 5.11 5.21 5.31 5.41 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Chris Pillow              SO Rice                     5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.31 4.47 4.63 4.75 4.87 4.99 5.11 5.21 5.31 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Landon Ferguson           SR Texas State              5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.31 4.47 4.63 4.75 4.87 4.99 5.11 5.21 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Logan Cunningham          SR Texas State              5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.31 4.47 4.63 4.75 4.87 4.99 5.11 5.21 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Dustin Phillips           JR Texas A&M                5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.31 4.47 4.63 4.75 4.87 4.99 5.11 5.21 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Seth Arnold               SO Texas State              4.99m   16-04.50 
     4.31 4.47 4.63 4.75 4.87 4.99 5.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Michael Mahnke            SR Houston                  4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.31 4.47 4.63 4.75 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Derrick Harris            SR Cal St. Nort             4.31m   14-01.75 
     4.31 4.47 
        O  XXX 
 -- Dillon Atchley            SO Cal St. Nort                NH            
     4.31 
      XXX 
 -- Karl Pierce               FR Rice                        NH            
     4.31 
      XXX 
 -- Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                        NH            
     4.31 
      XXX 
 -- Cameron Van Dieren        SO Cal St. Nort                NH            
     4.31 
      XXX 
 -- Clifton Harlin            SO Texas A&M                   NH            
     4.31 4.47 4.63 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Chris Sanders             SO Rice                        NH            
     4.31 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 7.84m  2/13/2010   Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech                      
     Gilliam: F 8.14m  3/11/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
   Texas A&M: S 8.04m  2006        Fabrice Lapierre                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Jackson              JR UTEP                     7.35m   24-01.50 
      7.26m  7.35m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Jonathan Turner           SO Texas A&M                7.10m   23-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.70m  6.96m  3.95m  7.10m
  3 William Murray            SR Texas State              7.08m   23-02.75 
      FOUL  6.79m  6.80m  6.87m  7.08m  6.94m
  4 Donovant Grant            SR UTEP                     7.00m   22-11.75 
      6.96m  7.00m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5 Donovan Toban             SR Cal St. Nort             6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.49m  FOUL  6.77m  6.72m  6.88m  PASS
  6 Simon Stewart             SR Houston                  6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.71m  6.70m  6.55m  6.55m  6.29m  FOUL
  7 John Horton               SO Houston                  6.67m   21-10.75 
      FOUL  6.67m  FOUL  FOUL  4.02m  PASS
  8 Ramone Bailey             SO TCU                      6.62m   21-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.62m  FOUL  6.55m  6.61m
  9 Jory Rucker               JR Cal St. Nort             6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.42m  FOUL  6.42m  6.28m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Andres Estrada            JR UTEP                     6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.27m  FOUL  6.33m         
 11 Carter Nell               SR Texas State              6.17m   20-03.00 
      6.17m  6.09m  6.00m           
 
Men Long Jump OD
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 8.02m  2/14/2009   Fabrice Lapierre, Asics                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fabrice Lapierre             Asics                    7.68m   25-02.50 
      7.68m  7.35m  7.48m  7.62m  7.43m  FOUL
  2 Isaac Murphy                 unattached               7.25m   23-09.50 
      6.67m  6.73m  6.72m  6.87m  6.95m  7.25m
  3 Miller Moss                  unattached               7.05m   23-01.75 
      6.87m  6.88m  7.05m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Ryan Harlan                  unattached               6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.83m  6.72m  6.63m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 16.30m  2/13/2010   Darrell Roddick, Texas Tech                
     Gilliam: F 17.32m  3/12/2011   Will Claye, Florida                        
   Texas A&M: S 16.71m  2011        Julian Reid                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Jackson              JR UTEP                    15.86m   52-00.50 
      14.80m  15.40m  FOUL  15.73m  15.69m  15.86m
  2 Dave Brown                JR Texas A&M               15.37m   50-05.25 
      14.63m  14.82m  15.03m  14.61m  15.37m  15.30m
  3 Olabanji Asekun           SO Texas A&M               14.47m   47-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.47m  FOUL  FOUL  14.41m
  4 Donovan Toban             SR Cal St. Nort            14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.45m  PASS  PASS  13.96m  14.13m  PASS
  5 Derion Taylor             JR Cal St. Nort            14.43m   47-04.25 
      14.43m  14.34m  FOUL  FOUL  14.22m  13.89m
  6 Derrick Randle            FR Texas State             14.38m   47-02.25 
      14.00m  14.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Andres Estrada            JR UTEP                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 19.71m  2/14/2009   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
     Gilliam: F 20.31m  1/28/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                       
   Texas A&M: S 21.52m  1967        Randy Matson                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darian Brown              SO Texas State             17.16m   56-03.75 
      16.13m  15.98m  17.16m  16.59m  16.95m  16.84m
  2 Tucker Weathers           JR Cal St. Nort            16.33m   53-07.00 
      15.56m  15.87m  16.28m  16.33m  16.19m  FOUL
  3 Paul Osunwa               JR TCU                     16.17m   53-00.75 
      15.52m  16.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Alex Zinchenko            SR Rice                    15.77m   51-09.00 
      15.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jordan Huckaby            FR Texas State             15.67m   51-05.00 
      14.77m  15.42m  15.18m  15.21m  FOUL  15.67m
  6 Roman Rodriguez           FR Texas State             15.17m   49-09.25 
      13.69m  FOUL  14.04m  14.24m  15.17m  FOUL
  7 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               15.12m   49-07.25 
      15.12m  13.58m  14.81m  FOUL  14.90m  FOUL
  8 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                    13.24m   43-05.25 
      13.24m  10.17m  FOUL  FOUL  13.09m  13.00m
  9 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                    13.16m   43-02.25 
      12.88m  13.06m  13.10m  13.16m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                 10.66m   34-11.75 
      FOUL  10.40m  10.66m            
 11 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                  9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.59m  9.62m  9.82m            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 21.71m  2/13/2009   Jason Lewis, Arizona State                 
     Gilliam: F 22.88m  3/14/2009   Jason Lewis, Arizona State                 
   Texas A&M: S 20.36m  2013        Casey Strong                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               19.32m   63-04.75 
      19.27m  19.11m  19.32m  19.32m  19.30m  FOUL
  2 Rick Fenton               SR Houston                 18.05m   59-02.75 
      17.26m  17.40m  18.03m  17.50m  18.05m  FOUL
  3 Ben Skrla                 JR Texas A&M               17.90m   58-08.75 
      17.75m  FOUL  17.50m  FOUL  17.90m  FOUL
  4 Darian Brown              SO Texas State             17.05m   55-11.25 
      FOUL  17.05m  FOUL  16.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Chaz Laijas               SR Texas State             16.85m   55-03.50 
      16.28m  16.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Demetris Elia             SO UTEP                    16.40m   53-09.75 
      FOUL  15.37m  15.86m  15.87m  16.40m  FOUL
  7 Jordan Huckaby            FR Texas State             15.33m   50-03.50 
      14.47m  FOUL  14.36m  14.92m  15.33m  15.09m
  8 Tucker Weathers           JR Cal St. Nort            15.17m   49-09.25 
      13.90m  FOUL  13.46m  FOUL  14.98m  15.17m
  9 Nick Williams             JR Rice                    13.35m   43-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.35m  FOUL  FOUL  13.03m
 
                    Women - Team Scores - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                  198        2) Texas State                93.50
    2) TCU                         93.50     4) Rice                       42.50
    5) Cal St. Northridge          42        6) UTEP                       38.50
    7) Houston                     33                                           
 
                      Men - Team Scores - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                  207.50     2) Texas State                83   
    3) TCU                         62        4) UTEP                       58   
    5) Houston                     47        6) Rice                       43.50
    7) Cal St. Northridge          34