MINERS


Licensed to Texas Tech University - Site License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          Texas Tech Open - 4/6/2013                           
                 Terry and Linda Fuller Track & Field Complex                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 11.18  1986        Camille Coats (Abilene Christian)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Reyare               Unattached               11.57  +0.0  1 
  2 Ferguson, Gortia             Wayland Bapt             11.79  +0.0  1 
  3 Wilkerson, Cornesha          Oral Roberts             11.86  +0.0  1 
  4 Williams, Tamaira            Oral Roberts             11.92  +0.0  1 
  5 Williams, Sharrona           New Mexico J             11.98   0.3  2 
  6 Gay, Natasha                 Wayland Bapt             12.07  +0.0  1 
  7 Burt, Faith                  Unattached               12.17   0.3  2 
  8 Snider, Sarah                West Texas A             12.18   0.3  2 
  9 White, Brittany              Wayland Bapt             12.22   0.3  2 
 10 Weir, Katrina                New Mexico J             12.29   0.3  2 
 11 Simpson, Carnisha            West Texas A             12.33   0.3  2 
 12 Williams, Rhenique           Texas Tech               12.38  +0.0  1 
 13 Lewin, Shawnette             South Plains             12.44  +0.0  1 
 14 Palmer, Karolyn              Abilene Chri             12.47   0.3  2 
 15 Reynolds, Vicotria           Oral Roberts             12.48   0.3  2 
 16 Carter, Angelica             New Mexico J             12.49   0.2  3 
 17 Stephenson, Kiara            Wayland Bapt             12.56   0.2  3 
 18 Abinah, Chelsea              Oklahoma Bap             12.60   0.2  3 
 19 Mills, Brianna               New Mexico J             12.68   0.2  3 
 20 Holiwell, Marisa             West Texas A             12.68   0.2  3 
 21 Ouedraogo, Amanda            Abilene Chri             12.75   0.2  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 22.85  5/17/2009   Porscha Lucas (Texas A&M)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Gortia             Wayland Bapt             24.09  +0.0  2 
  2 Blount, Aminah               South Plains             24.16  +0.0  2 
  3 Houston, Taylor              South Plains             24.19  +0.0  2 
  4 Wilkerson, Cornesha          Oral Roberts             24.26   1.3  3 
  5 Williams, Tamaira            Oral Roberts             24.40   1.3  3 
  6 Steele, Shennae              Abilene Chri             24.42  +0.0  2 
  7 Snider, Sarah                West Texas A             24.53   1.3  3 
  8 Clark, Atarah                South Plains             24.54  +0.0  2 
  9 Leeper, Bri                  West Texas A             24.56  +0.0  4 
 10 Williams, Sharrona           New Mexico J             24.70   1.3  3 
 11 White, Brittany              Wayland Bapt             24.78  +0.0  4 
 12 Burt, Faith                  Unattached               24.80   1.3  3 
 13 Williams, Rhenique           Texas Tech               25.03  +0.0  2 
 14 Palmer, Karolyn              Abilene Chri             25.03  +0.0  4 
 15 Thomas, Jessie               West Texas A             25.27  +0.0  5 
 16 Terry, Olivia                Oral Roberts             25.32  +0.0  5 
 17 Weir, Katrina                New Mexico J             25.59  +0.0  4 
 18 Carter, Angelica             New Mexico J             25.69  +0.0  4 
 19 Stephenson, Kiara            Wayland Bapt             25.71  +0.0  5 
 20 Tarrant, Tara                West Texas A             25.86  +0.0  5 
 21 Shimanek, Evan               Oklahoma Bap             25.97  +0.0  5 
 22 Reynolds, Vicotria           Oral Roberts             26.30  +0.0  4 
 23 Jones, Alesha                Eastern New              26.55   1.6  6 
 24 Ware, Paris                  UTEP                     26.70   1.6  6 
 25 Zerr, Mariah                 Eastern New              28.77   1.6  6 
 26 Makaha, Rudo                 Oral Roberts             31.63   1.6  6 
 -- Chaney, Jasmine              Unattached                  NT   NWI  1 
 -- Jarrette, Jovonee            Puma                        NT   NWI  1 
 -- Evans, Taylor                Unattached                  NT   NWI  1 
 -- Blake, Amoy                  Texas Tech                  NT   NWI  1 
 -- Gay, Natasha                 Wayland Bapt                NT   NWI  1 
 -- Thomas, Reyare               Unattached                  NT   NWI  1 
 -- White, Cierra                Texas Tech                  NT   NWI  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 51.53  5/17/2009   Jessica Beard (Texas A&M)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chaney, Jasmine              Unattached               53.02   1 
  2 Reynolds, Madison            Oral Roberts             53.51   1 
  3 Warrior, Stacy               Oklahoma Bap             53.96   1 
  4 Fortune, Lucy                South Plains             55.17   1 
  5 Evans, Taylor                Unattached               55.29   1 
  6 Kromah, Mariam               New Mexico J             55.50   3 
  7 Steele, Shennae              Abilene Chri             56.72   2 
  8 Waters, Caitlin              Texas Tech               57.53   2 
  9 Moore, Taylor                Oklahoma Bap             57.57   2 
 10 Terry, Olivia                Oral Roberts             57.93   3 
 11 Jackson, Quiana              Texas Tech               57.96   2 
 12 Gittens, Kesley              Wayland Bapt             58.22   2 
 13 Tarrant, Tara                West Texas A             58.85   3 
 14 Mitchell, Maisha             Oral Roberts             59.18   3 
 15 Ware, Paris                  UTEP                   1:00.62   3 
 -- Luogon, Kou                  Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 2:05.70  4/10/2010   Caroline Jepleting (New Mexico Jr Coll)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lott, Darroneshia            South Plains           2:06.30  
  2 Montague, Desreen            South Plains           2:10.58  
  3 Helker, Hannah               Oklahoma Bap           2:11.24  
  4 Rumble, Ayesha               Abilene Chri           2:11.61  
  5 Jones, Alesha                Eastern New            2:15.52  
  6 Saiz, Amber                  Eastern New            2:16.08  
  7 Bowers, Mariah               UTEP                   2:16.85  
  8 Grandstaff, Kati             Oklahoma Bap           2:17.58  
  9 Cejas, Melissa               Wayland Bapt           2:17.60  
 10 Roberson, Erin               Oral Roberts           2:18.83  
 11 Huelga, Sabrina              Eastern New            2:19.08  
 12 Hannah, Kristy               Wayland Bapt           2:19.93  
 13 Ekai, Jackline               UTEP                   2:20.62  
 14 Warfield, Whitney            Oklahoma Bap           2:21.12  
 15 Moreno, Chabelli             New Mexico J           2:23.25  
 16 McQuaid, Kelly               Unattached             2:23.43  
 17 Steele, Chelsey              Wayland Bapt           2:23.57  
 18 Thomas, Marrisa              Oral Roberts           2:24.54  
 19 Jerotich, Sarah              Wayland Bapt           2:26.01  
 20 Caro, Danielle               Eastern New            2:26.41  
 21 Letts, Brittany              South Plains           2:27.77  
 22 Miroshnikova, Ekaterina      South Plains           2:27.86  
 23 Rhodes, Jherica              Eastern New            2:28.19  
 24 Jackson, Lauren              Unattached             2:31.23  
 25 Carrasco, Kristal            Odessa                 2:33.19  
 26 Caballero, Devin             Lubbock Chri           2:35.28  
 27 Rodriguez, Azalia            Western Texa           2:36.83  
 28 Alambar, Audrey              Texas Tech             2:37.74  
 29 Bustamante, Desiree          Odessa                 2:47.35  
 30 Pacillas, Jade               Unattached             2:53.60  
 -- Hill, Emily                  Abilene Chri               DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 4:21.61  1987        Karol Davdson (Texas)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nickle, Sharlene             Texas Tech             4:38.34  
  2 Folan, Rachel                Texas Tech             4:41.46  
  3 Montague, Desreen            South Plains           4:44.50  
  4 Jerotich, Sarah              Wayland Bapt           4:45.79  
  5 Tanui, Rose                  Unattached             4:47.54  
  6 Archer, McKenzie             Texas Tech             4:48.48  
  7 Huelga, Sabrina              Eastern New            4:49.51  
  8 Lopez, Dalia                 New Mexico J           4:52.14  
  9 Delgado, Laura               UTEP                   4:53.78  
 10 Watson, Samantha             Oral Roberts           4:53.86  
 11 Morantes, Melina             South Plains           5:03.43  
 12 Omarkhail, Leigh Ann         Eastern New            5:07.17  
 13 Walker, Sandra               UTEP                   5:07.96  
 14 Goldsmith, Alyse             Abilene Chri           5:08.29  
 15 Carrasco, Kristal            Odessa                 5:08.93  
 16 Miranda, Gladys              Lubbock Chri           5:10.57  
 17 Miroshnikova, Ekaterina      South Plains           5:13.49  
 18 Tuwei, Daisy                 Lubbock Chri           5:13.96  
 19 Minott, Kendra               Western Texa           5:17.82  
 20 Bailey, Sarah                Unattached             5:18.90  
 21 Letts, Brittany              South Plains           5:20.98  
 22 Kauffman, Maddie             South Plains           5:28.32  
 -- Peterson, Sarah              South Plains               DNF  
 -- Sparks, Haley                West Texas A               DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 16:33.12  5/17/2009   Lisa Koll (Iowa State)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Chelsea               Texas Tech            18:45.42  
  2 Livergood, Madeline          Texas Tech            18:54.59  
  3 Love, Emma                   West Texas A          18:55.02  
  4 Saladrich, Cristina          West Texas A          19:28.41  
  5 Willems, Emileigh            Wayland Bapt          19:34.52  
  6 Miranda, Gladys              Lubbock Chri          19:43.74  
  7 Sparks, Taylor               West Texas A          19:58.10  
  8 Morantes, Melina             South Plains          20:03.51  
  9 Benavides, Jessica           Odessa                20:22.40  
 10 Robinett, Megan              Wayland Bapt          21:09.39  
 -- Tanui, Rose                  Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Sparks, Haley                West Texas A               DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 34:51.68  1984        Kathy Pfiefer (New Mexico)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Brittany           Eastern New           40:56.71  
  2 Johnson, Michaela            South Plains          41:16.90  
 -- Blind, Beth                  Eastern New                DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 13.21  4/22/2011   Katie Grimes, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Grimes, Katie                Texas Tech               13.15S -0.8  1 
  2 Ennis, Delloreen             Unattached               13.22  -0.8  1 
  3 Jones, Akela                 Oklahoma Bap             14.11   1.5  2 
  4 Pearson, Jallycia            UTEP                     14.36  -0.8  1 
  5 Shelton, Morgan              West Texas A             14.38  -0.8  1 
  6 Davis, Keenan                South Plains             14.49  -0.8  1 
  7 Marical, Aspen               Oklahoma Bap             14.57   1.5  2 
  8 Brooks, Cassie               Abilene Chri             14.76   1.5  2 
  9 McDavid, Aeisha              UTEP                     14.88  -0.8  1 
 10 McCalister, Trianna          West Texas A             15.35   1.5  2 
 11 McDonald, Janeil             South Plains             15.40  -0.8  1 
 12 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt             15.43   1.5  2 
 13 Flynn, Sara                  Wayland Bapt             16.07   0.1  3 
 14 Echols, Jessica              Wayland Bapt             16.29   0.1  3 
 15 Garza, Gabrielle             Oral Roberts             16.31   0.1  3 
 16 Strickland, Libby            West Texas A             16.67   0.1  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 55.80  4/2/2011    Janeil Bellille (South Plains), South Plains
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spann, Kernesha              Western Texa           1:00.27   1 
  2 Tarver, Tiffany              Texas Tech             1:01.47   1 
  3 Newell, Shanicka             South Plains           1:03.26   1 
  4 Marical, Aspen               Oklahoma Bap           1:03.44   1 
  5 Sharper, Samantha            UTEP                   1:03.63   1 
  6 Holiwell, Marisa             West Texas A           1:04.49   2 
  7 Echols, Jessica              Wayland Bapt           1:05.32   1 
  8 Davis, Keenan                South Plains           1:08.48   2 
  9 Barnes, Shay                 New Mexico J           1:09.19   2 
 10 Cotton, Jasmine              Oral Roberts           1:10.40   2 
 11 McCalister, Trianna          West Texas A           1:10.94   2 
 12 Willis, Mika                 Eastern New            1:11.75   2 
 -- Walton, Lakeisha             Wayland Bapt               DNF   2 
 -- Amadu, Mariam                Texas Tech                 DNF   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 9:58.14  5/17/2009   Jenny Barringer (Colorado)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Susset, Chloe                Abilene Chri          10:56.98  
  2 Lopez, Dalia                 New Mexico J          11:56.26  
  3 Ashcraft, Casady             Oral Roberts          12:45.47  
  4 Brock, Abbi                  Lubbock Chri          12:58.44  
  5 Kalya, Doreen                New Mexico J          14:23.64  
 -- Nickle, Sharlene             Texas Tech                 DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 42.97  5/17/2009   Texas A&M                                   
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                       44.45  
  2 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                                 45.16  
  3 Oral Roberts  'A'                                     45.61  
 -- South Plains  'A'                                       DNF  
 -- New Mexico JC  'A'                                       DQ   2nd exch out of zone
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 3:33.28  5/17/2009   Baylor                                    
                         Taylor, Townsend, Bruce, Richardson               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:37.27   1 
  2 South Plains  'A'                                   3:43.33   1 
  3 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               3:46.42   1 
  4 Oral Roberts  'A'                                   3:47.89   1 
  5 West Texas A&M  'A'                                 3:53.89   1 
  6 Texas Tech  'B'                                     3:55.38   2 
  7 Utep  'A'                                           3:59.70   1 
  8 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                4:02.55   2 
  9 South Plains  'B'                                   4:02.63   1 
 10 Eastern New Mexico  'A'                             4:04.82   2 
 11 Oral Roberts  'B'                                   4:21.03   2 
 12 Unattached  'A'                                     4:21.31   2 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 6-04.75  5/17/2009   Destinee Hooker (Texas)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Strickland, Libby            West Texas A             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Palu, Michaela               Texas Tech               1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Menez, Marine                Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Barsey, Rahelys              UTEP                     1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Garza, Gabrielle             Oral Roberts                NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 -- Brooks, Cassie               Abilene Chri                NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 -- Buschmann, Maddison          South Plains                NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 14-09  5/5/2012    Shade Weygandt (Texas Tech)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pappas, Sarah                Unattached               4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.27 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 McFarland, Lauren            Oral Roberts             3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Poncik, Shelby               Texas Tech               3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Szabo, Daniella              Oral Roberts            J3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Cook, Haley                  Texas Tech               3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Lai, Linhchi                 Oral Roberts             3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Moreau, Kimberly             South Plains             3.06m   10-00.50 
     3.06 3.21 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Zerr, Mariah                 Eastern New                 NH            
     3.06 
      XXX 
 -- Black, D'Onna                New Mexico J                NH            
     3.06 
      XXX 
 -- Lubbers, Emily               Eastern New                 NH            
     3.06 
      XXX 
 -- Ortiz, Alexandra             Oral Roberts                NH            
     3.06 
      XXX 
 -- Thomas, Jessie               West Texas A                NH            
     3.06 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 21-06  1987        Teresa Foster (Odessa College)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jarrette, Jovonee            Puma                     6.32m   1.7  20-09.00 
     6.32m(1.7) 6.11m(-0.7) 6.23m(1.4) 6.31m(0.1) ND(-0.5) ND(1.3)
  2 White, Kierra                South Plains             6.12m   0.2  20-01.00 
     5.98m(2.0) 6.12m(0.2) 6.04m(1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Pledger, Le'Tristan          Texas Tech               6.06m  +0.0  19-10.75 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.9) 5.65m(3.1) 5.95m(0.7) 5.83m(1.0) 6.06m(+0.0)
  4 Jackson, Gionna              Texas Tech               5.62m   0.7  18-05.25 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.8) 5.48m(1.3) FOUL(1.3) ND(0.4) 5.62m(0.7)
  5 McDonald, Janeil             South Plains             5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25 
     FOUL(1.3) 5.57m(+0.0) 5.45m(1.4) ND(1.3) ND(0.5) PASS     
  6 Shelton, Morgan              West Texas A             5.55m   2.5  18-02.50 
     ND(1.3) 5.44m(1.7) 5.55m(2.5) FOUL(0.7) ND(-0.3) ND(-0.5)
  7 Walters, Kris-Ann            Eastern New              5.54m  -0.3  18-02.25 
     5.44m(1.8) ND(0.8) ND(0.9) FOUL(1.1) 5.54m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Lopez, Monica                UTEP                     5.53m   1.9  18-01.75 
     5.53m(1.9) FOUL(0.5) ND(1.8) FOUL(1.0) 5.53m(+0.0) ND(+0.0)
  9 Love, Bria                   UTEP                     4.85m  -0.6  15-11.00 
     FOUL(1.3) 4.85m(-0.6) FOUL(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Strickland, Libby            West Texas A              FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) ND(1.9) FOUL(1.5)           
 -- Brooks, Cassie               Abilene Chri              FOUL                 
     ND(1.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.8)           
 -- Ouedraogo, Amanda            Abilene Chri              FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-0.6)           
 -- Eckels, Candace              Eastern New               FOUL                 
     ND(1.6) FOUL(2.2) ND(1.4)           
 -- Buschmann, Maddison          South Plains              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.9) ND(1.4) ND(2.4)           
 -- Williams, Brittany           West Texas A              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.0)           
 -- McCalister, Trianna          West Texas A              FOUL                 
     ND(1.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.5)           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 44-00  5/17/2009   Yasmine Regis (Texas A&M)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Nickevea             UTEP                    12.72m   1.6  41-08.75 
     12.69m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 12.72m(1.6) FOUL(1.0) 12.66m(0.2) 12.57m(+0.0)
  2 Pearson, Jallycia            UTEP                    12.19m   0.9  40-00.00 
     11.82m(0.1) 11.93m(0.1) 12.19m(0.9) FOUL(-0.2) 11.96m(+0.0) 11.49m(0.4)
  3 McGhee, Avril                Texas Tech              12.12m   0.3  39-09.25 
     12.12m(0.3) FOUL(0.8) 11.99m(1.6) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.5) 12.10m(1.1)
  4 White, Kierra                South Plains            11.85m   1.3  38-10.50 
     FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(0.8) 11.85m(1.3) FOUL(-0.2) 11.39m(0.5) 11.77m(1.2)
  5 Young, Ebony                 Western Texa            11.83m   0.7  38-09.75 
     11.54m(0.5) 11.57m(1.0) 11.55m(1.4) 11.51m(1.4) 11.69m(0.1) 11.83m(0.7)
  6 Williams, Brittany           West Texas A            11.64m   1.4  38-02.25 
     10.96m(0.2) 11.64m(1.4) 11.24m(1.3) 11.23m(0.5) ND(1.9) 11.20m(0.3)
  7 McDavid, Aeisha              UTEP                    11.51m   1.1  37-09.25 
     11.25m(1.8) 11.17m(1.0) 11.11m(-1.0) 11.51m(1.1) 11.01m(1.3) 11.39m(-0.6)
  8 Lopez, Monica                UTEP                    11.44m   0.9  37-06.50 
     11.29m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 11.44m(0.9) 11.37m(1.1) 11.29m(1.0) FOUL(1.0)
  9 Walters, Kris-Ann            Eastern New             11.40m   0.9  37-05.00 
     11.10m(+0.0) ND(0.8) 11.40m(0.9) 11.27m(1.5) 11.24m(1.5) 11.02m(1.0)
 10 McCalister, Trianna          West Texas A            11.08m   1.3  36-04.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.08m(1.3) FOUL(1.0)           
 11 McDonald, Janeil             South Plains            11.00m   0.5  36-01.25 
     11.00m(0.5) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-0.3)           
 -- Eckels, Candace              Eastern New               FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.8)           
 -- Barsey, Rahelys              UTEP                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.4) FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 56-09.50  4/2/2011    Tia Brooks (Oklahoma)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Lidia             UTEP                    12.76m   41-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Riley, Tara                  Abilene Chri            12.53m   41-01.50 
      ND  FOUL  12.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Nelson, Casey                West Texas A            12.10m   39-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.10m  11.99m
 -- Hartwick, Lauren             Abilene Chri              FOUL            
      ND  ND  ND  FOUL  FOUL  ND
 -- Salazar, Clarissa            Eastern New               FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL  ND  ND  ND
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 207-09  4/1/2011    Becky Breisch (Nike)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carson, Hannah               Texas Tech              47.71m     156-06 
      ND  44.36m  47.71m  43.48m  41.33m  46.28m
  2 Long, Adrienne               Texas Tech              47.29m     155-02 
      44.62m  41.93m  41.65m  ND  45.12m  47.29m
  3 Nelson, Casey                West Texas A            45.96m     150-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.68m  45.24m  45.96m  42.88m
  4 Pool, J'Cee                  Texas Tech              44.96m     147-06 
      FOUL  42.11m  44.96m  FOUL  ND  44.74m
  5 Lee, Aisha                   UTEP                    44.54m     146-01 
      44.18m  ND  42.40m  43.07m  44.39m  44.54m
  6 Riley, Tara                  Abilene Chri            43.79m     143-08 
      41.40m  FOUL  42.57m  42.31m  43.49m  43.79m
  7 Grube, Laura                 Eastern New             41.38m     135-09 
      ND  ND  ND  ND  ND  41.38m
 -- Lakey, Shalania              Abilene Chri              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND
 -- Pendleton, Breanna           Eastern New               FOUL            
      ND  ND  ND  ND  ND  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 209-03  5/17/2009   Krishna Lee (Missouri)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lakey, Shalania              Abilene Chri            50.11m     164-05 
      FOUL  50.11m  49.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hartwick, Lauren             Abilene Chri            47.10m     154-06 
      40.66m  44.93m  46.53m  46.42m  47.10m  45.58m
  3 Flemings, Krystal            UTEP                    45.62m     149-08 
      40.43m  45.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nelson, Casey                West Texas A            44.88m     147-03 
      42.12m  40.75m  44.88m  43.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Pendleton, Breanna           Eastern New             40.40m     132-06 
      FOUL  ND  40.40m  ND  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Grube, Laura                 Eastern New               FOUL            
      ND  ND  ND  FOUL  ND  ND
 -- Salazar, Clarissa            Eastern New               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 162-01  1984        Soyna Smith (Abilene Christian)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carson, Hannah               Texas Tech              49.85m     163-06 
      47.03m  49.85m  FOUL  47.27m  FOUL  46.59m
  2 Blair, Tanesha               West Texas A            44.18m     144-11 
      FOUL  44.18m  38.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kerr, Tammilee               Unattached              42.74m     140-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Smith, Britni                South Plains            39.14m     128-05 
      37.67m  37.01m  35.31m  39.14m  35.88m  38.09m
  5 Grube, Laura                 Eastern New             38.76m     127-02 
      FOUL  35.26m  ND  38.76m  FOUL  ND
  6 Mitchell, Ameilia            Abilene Chri            38.33m     125-09 
      38.33m  FOUL  FOUL  37.75m  37.24m  FOUL
  7 Riley, Tara                  Abilene Chri            37.69m     123-08 
      34.49m  37.69m  FOUL  35.85m  6.58m  FOUL
  8 Baker, Natalie               Texas Tech              37.49m     123-00 
      36.27m  37.49m  ND  ND  ND  ND
 -- Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S  9.99  1987        Raymond Stewart (TCU)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ali, Ahmed                   South Plains             10.23  +0.0  2 
  2 Turner, Gregory              Wayland Bapt             10.44   1.0  1 
  3 Forde, Ackeem                New Era Spri             10.45   1.0  1 
  4 Turner, Kenneth              Unattached               10.49   1.0  1 
  5 Stevenson, Kyle              New Era Spri             10.51   1.0  1 
  6 Bartlett, Blake              Western Texa             10.52   1.0  1 
  7 Joseph's, Jeffery            Wayland Bapt             10.55   1.2  3 
  8 Jackson, Kenny               West Texas A             10.55  +0.0  2 
  9 Handsborough, Kabroderan     South Plains             10.60  +0.0  2 
 10 Osaghae, Omo                 Adidas                   10.63   1.0  1 
 11 Farquarshon, Johnathan       Abilene Chri             10.63  +0.0  2 
 12 Chihambakwe, Raphael         Oral Roberts             10.73   1.2  3 
 13 Reis-Herron, Joseph          Oral Roberts             10.76  +0.0  2 
 14 Wright, Anthony              UTEP                     10.79  +0.0  2 
 15 Sheppard, Jerrell            Wayland Bapt             10.80   1.8  4 
 16 Perkins, Lenell              Western Texa             10.80   1.2  3 
 17 Willliams, Levance           Unattached               10.81   1.2  3 
 18 Matthews, Damian             Oral Roberts             10.83   1.8  4 
 19 Bennett, Xavier              West Texas A             10.84   1.2  3 
 20 Banks, Jerell                West Texas A             10.84  +0.0  2 
 21 Brown, Devan                 Abilene Chri             10.87   1.8  4 
 22 Dillard, Kristian            UTEP                     10.99  +0.0  5 
 23 Ochuko, Brian                Unattached               11.05   1.2  3 
 24 Bvekerwa, Zuva               Oral Roberts             11.09   1.8  4 
 25 Gonzalez, Luis               Unattached               11.10  +0.0  5 
 26 Takeuchi, John               Eastern New              11.16   0.1  6 
 27 Lacour, Cameron              West Texas A             11.23  +0.0  5 
 28 Gardner, Angelo              South Plains             11.26   1.2  3 
 29 Dennis, Tanner               West Texas A             11.28  +0.0  5 
 30 Macon, Courtney              West Texas A             11.30  +0.0  5 
 31 Jones, Brandon               UTEP                     11.31   1.8  4 
 32 Hall, Ivan                   Unattached               11.57   0.1  6 
 33 Harris, Keelan               Unattached               11.73   0.1  6 
 34 Phillips, Broderick          Unattached               12.62   0.1  6 
 35 Castillo, Andrew             UTEP                     12.63   0.1  6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 19.95  1987        Floyd Heard (Texas A&M)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Quow, Renny                  Unattached               20.75  +0.0  3 
  2 Hubbard, Jamil               New era                  20.82   0.8  1  20.813
  3 Turner, Gregory              Wayland Bapt             20.82   0.8  1  20.820
  4 Mackey, Trevorvano           South Plains             20.88   0.8  1 
  5 Johnson, Omar                Western Texa             20.90   0.8  1 
  6 Jackson, Kenny               West Texas A             20.96   0.1  2 
  7 Farquarshon, Johnathan       Abilene Chri             21.16  +0.0  3 
  8 Turner, Kenneth              Unattached               21.16   0.1  2 
  9 Brathwaite, Shane            Unattached               21.26   0.1  2 
 10 Dolphus, Lorenzo             Wayland Bapt             21.36  +0.0  3 
 11 Banks, Jerell                West Texas A             21.52   0.1  2 
 12 Slowly, Steve                New Era Spri             21.62   0.8  1 
 13 Bartlett, Blake              Western Texa             21.71   0.8  1 
 14 Brown, Devan                 Abilene Chri             21.76  +0.0  4 
 15 Perkins, Lenell              Western Texa             21.79  +0.0  4 
 16 Joseph's, Jeffery            Wayland Bapt             21.81  +0.0  3 
 17 Kent, Deon                   Wayland Bapt             21.89  +0.0  4 
 18 Gonzalez, Luis               Unattached               21.98   0.5  5 
 19 Bennett, Xavier              West Texas A             21.99  +0.0  4 
 20 Reis-Herron, Joseph          Oral Roberts             22.00  +0.0  4 
 21 Swayze, Cole                 Oklahoma Bap             22.05  +0.0  3 
 22 Lewis, Jaques                West Texas A             22.05   0.5  5 
 23 Johnson, David               Wayland Bapt             22.14  +0.0  4 
 24 Matthews, Damian             Oral Roberts             22.15  +0.0  4 
 25 Bvekerwa, Zuva               Oral Roberts             22.30   0.5  5 
 26 Steele, Denard               Wayland Bapt             22.40   0.5  5 
 27 Medina, Ivan                 Western Texa             22.49  +0.0  6 
 28 Frye, Justin                 Oklahoma Bap             22.84   0.5  5 
 29 Waterhouse, Nick             Eastern New              23.03   0.5  5 
 30 Harris, Keelan               Unattached               23.52  +0.0  6 
 31 Hartfield, Dominique         Unattached               23.87  +0.0  6 
 32 Alvarez, Jordan              Oral Roberts             24.13  +0.0  6 
 -- Gardner, Angelo              South Plains                FS  +0.0  6 
 -- Vidales, Damian              West Texas A               DNF  +0.0  6 
 -- Handsborough, Kabroderan     South Plains               DNF   0.8  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 44.65  4/2/2011    Rondell Bartholomew (South Plains), South Pl
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gayle, Steven                South Plains             46.48   1 
  2 Richards III, Joseph         Texas Tech               46.49   1 
  3 Roland, Lestrod              South Plains             46.67   1 
  4 Denson, Emmanuel             South Plains             46.94   2 
  5 Dolphus, Lorenzo             Wayland Bapt             46.96   1 
  6 Williams, Kenneth            Texas Tech               47.05   2 
  7 McKinnie, Dakarie            South Plains             47.10   1 
  8 Allen, Jywayne               Oklahoma Bap             47.61   2 
  9 Clark, Rashard               Western Texa             47.74   2 
 10 Geary, Jordan                Abilene Chri             48.15   2 
 11 Hamilton, Anthony            Western Texa             48.43   2 
 12 Moona, Alistair              South Plains             48.59   2 
 13 Helom, Joshua                Western Texa             48.97   2 
 14 Brantley, Taheric            Texas Tech               49.01   3 
 15 Kent, Deon                   Wayland Bapt             49.33   3 
 16 Steele, Denard               Wayland Bapt             49.39   3 
 17 Carey, James                 Oral Roberts             50.12   3 
 18 Vidales, Damian              West Texas A             50.19   3 
 19 Davis, Jarrett               Oral Roberts             50.48   4 
 20 Lewis, Jaques                West Texas A             50.60   4 
 21 McVey, Kendall               Texas Tech               50.86   3 
 22 Johnson, Taylor              West Texas A             51.13   4 
 23 Fargo, Braden                Oral Roberts             51.86   4 
 24 Brown, Malcolm               Oral Roberts             52.48   3 
 25 Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A             53.04   4 
 26 Hartfield, Dominique         Unattached               53.34   4 
 27 Briska, Kaspars              Eastern New              54.91   4 
 -- Harper, Tyler Daniel         South Plains               DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 1:46.80  5/7/2009    Jonathan Johnson (Unattached)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mascoll, Anthonio            South Plains           1:50.25  
  2 Sheperson, Clay              Oklahoma Bap           1:50.53  
  3 Tarango, Daniel              UTEP                   1:51.58  
  4 Kissorio, Ezekiel            Texas Tech             1:52.03  
  5 Marsh, Shevaun               Wayland Bapt           1:52.46  
  6 Hinton, Travis               Oklahoma Bap           1:53.05  
  7 Godwin, Adam                 Oklahoma Bap           1:53.31  
  8 Saunders, Alex               Western Texa           1:54.37  
  9 Charles, Anderson            South Plains           1:54.39  
 10 Waller, Mike                 South Plains           1:54.51  
 11 Kithuka, Kennedy             Unattached             1:54.69  
 12 Boen, Hildon                 Wayland Bapt           1:54.92  
 13 Bish, Travis                 Oklahoma Bap           1:55.24  
 14 Bradford, John               Oral Roberts           1:56.11  
 15 Lopez III, Manuel            UTEP                   1:56.61  
 16 Brooks, Ryan                 Oklahoma Bap           1:56.66  
 17 Lopez, Lucius                Wayland Bapt           1:57.03  
 18 Dominguez, Matt              Eastern New            1:57.36  
 19 Rueda, Ramon                 Texas Tech             1:57.57  
 20 Byrd, Rah'Man                Oklahoma Bap           1:57.59  
 21 Dunn, Kevin                  Wayland Bapt           1:57.98  
 22 Garcia, Ramon                UTEP                   1:58.15  
 23 Harrold, Jonathan            South Plains           1:58.91  
 24 Bindues, Jonathon            Eastern New            1:58.93  
 25 Camacho, Cody                Oklahoma Bap           1:59.10  
 26 Quick, Trey                  South Plains           1:59.98  
 27 Hodges, Sean                 Unattached             2:00.64  
 28 Melton, Davin                Western Texa           2:00.90  
 29 Rodriquez, Matthew           Lubbock Chri           2:01.57  
 30 Banks, Tyler                 Oral Roberts           2:02.05  
 31 Slaughter, Layton            Unattached             2:02.11  
 32 Och, Taylor                  Abilene Chri           2:02.14  
 33 Jaiyesimi, Banjo             Abilene Chri           2:02.23  
 34 Barber, Baron                Unattached             2:02.75  
 35 Hamilton, Aaron              Western Texa           2:03.43  
 36 Rueda, Armando               Unattached             2:04.30  
 37 Guitierrez, Edward           Western Texa           2:04.48  
 38 Russell, Carsten             Lubbock Chri           2:07.39  
 39 Espejo, Mateo                Lubbock Chri           2:21.73  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 3:42.80  5/17/2009   German Fernandez (Oklahoma State)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kithuka, Kennedy             Unattached             3:45.82  
  2 Kissorio, Ezekiel            Texas Tech             3:46.39  
  3 Rivera, Nick                 Texas Tech             3:52.30  
  4 Vallejo, Marcos              Texas Tech             3:53.37  
  5 Rueda, Ramon                 Texas Tech             3:58.35  
  6 King, Xavier                 Abilene Chri           3:58.86  
  7 Boen, Hildon                 Wayland Bapt           3:59.45  
  8 Wint, Oraine                 Western Texa           3:59.86  
  9 Lira, Jonathon               Texas Tech             4:00.33  
 10 Grantham, James              Abilene Chri           4:01.93  
 11 Briska, Kaspars              Eastern New            4:02.33  
 12 Lopez, Lucius                Wayland Bapt           4:06.57  
 13 Bernal, Brandon              South Plains           4:07.45  
 14 Harrold, Jonathan            South Plains           4:09.56  
 15 Waller, Mike                 South Plains           4:09.97  
 16 Bale, Charles Trey           Lubbock Chri           4:10.76  
 17 Charles, Anderson            South Plains           4:11.14  
 18 Whitehead, Cordaryl          South Plains           4:13.88  
 19 Rueda, Armando               Unattached             4:14.02  
 20 Mauritsen, Kory              Texas Tech             4:15.07  
 21 Becerra, Hector              Clarendon Co           4:15.24  
 22 Russell, Carsten             Lubbock Chri           4:16.08  
 23 Batchelder, David            Oral Roberts           4:16.55  
 24 Mudukuti, Michael            Oral Roberts           4:16.76  
 25 Hodges, Sean                 Unattached             4:18.64  
 26 Mascoll, Anthonio            South Plains           4:20.39  
 27 Melton, Davin                Western Texa           4:21.32  
 28 Miranda, Izzy                Lubbock Chri           4:22.85  
 29 Forrestir, Erik              Abilene Chri           4:30.38  
 30 Morris, Lucas                Lubbock Chri           4:38.66  
 -- Gardner, Chenier             South Plains               DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 14:12.00  1983        Agapius Ano (Ranger College)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taragon, Edward              Wayland Bapt          15:16.91  
  2 Placencia, Isacc             Lubbock Chri          15:18.66  
  3 Valle, Jordan                Wayland Bapt          15:25.86  
  4 Roa, Kevin                   Eastern New           15:26.88  
  5 Devlin, Brendan              Texas Tech            15:31.17  
  6 Wint, Oraine                 Western Texa          15:35.10  
  7 Lozoya, Alfonso              Odessa                15:47.48  
  8 Villarreal, Brett            West Texas A          15:53.65  
  9 Daniel, Zach                 West Texas A          16:01.77  
 10 Miranda, Izzy                Lubbock Chri          16:02.75  
 11 Trevino, Omar                Western Texa          16:03.17  
 12 Harper, Jonathan             Oral Roberts          16:14.80  
 13 Becerra, Hector              Clarendon Co          16:23.97  
 14 Wedell, Daniel               Unattached            16:26.35  
 15 Villarreal, Joey             Lubbock Chri          16:28.17  
 16 Peterson, Leif               Oral Roberts          16:57.86  
 17 Masey, Ryan                  Oral Roberts          16:59.52  
 18 Aguinaga, Hugo               West Texas A          17:03.13  
 19 Bernal, Brandon              South Plains          17:06.07  
 20 Birech, Alex                 UTEP                  17:10.94  
 21 Whitehead, Cordaryl          South Plains          17:27.85  
 22 Russo, Sean                  Western Texa          17:48.96  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 29:09.66  3/31/2007   John Kosgei (South Plains)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lozano, Jacob                Unattached            32:49.86  
  2 Samaniego, Justin            Eastern New           33:15.36  
  3 Metcalf, Joseph              Eastern New           33:54.97  
  4 Williams, Joshua             Unattached            34:11.68  
  5 Vriseno, Zerrick             Eastern New           34:24.67  
  6 Arias, Marco                 South Plains          34:38.74  
  7 Perez, Eladio                South Plains          35:52.80  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 13.51  4/9/2009    Omo Osaghae (Texas Tech)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Osaghae, Omo                 Adidas                   13.43S  1.0  1 
  2 Banks, Pierre                Wayland Bapt             14.02   1.0  1 
  3 Maloney, Tramaine            Texas Tech               14.10   1.0  1 
  4 Douglas, Derik               Oklahoma Bap             14.25   0.7  2 
  5 Johnson, Lorenzo             Western Texa             14.30   1.0  1 
  6 Macon, Courtney              West Texas A             14.36   0.7  2 
  7 Lacour, Cameron              West Texas A             14.53   1.0  1 
  8 Johnson, Airick              Oklahoma Bap             14.75   0.7  2 
  9 Clement, Terrell             South Plains             14.77   1.0  1 
 10 Caster, Henry                Oklahoma Bap             14.82   0.7  2 
 11 Combs, Kenneth               Oklahoma Bap             14.84   0.7  2 
 12 Zellner, Sven                UTEP                     14.99   1.0  1 
 13 Medina, Ivan                 Western Texa             15.10   0.4  3 
 14 Myatt, Ross                  West Texas A             15.34   0.7  2 
 15 Woods, Luke                  Abilene Chri             15.74   0.4  3 
 16 Stark, Matthew               Abilene Chri             16.00   0.4  3 
 17 Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A             16.68   0.4  3 
 18 Zewde, Daniel                West Texas A             16.71   0.4  3 
 -- Brathwaite, Shane            Unattached                  DQ   1.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 49.05  1987        Craig Calk (Houston)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jeshua             Nike                     49.24   1 
  2 Gibson, Jeffery              Oral Roberts             49.83   1 
  3 Davis, Jovan                 South Plains             50.80   1 
  4 Camacho, Roberto             Western Texa             51.68   1 
  5 Atkinson, Marques            South Plains             51.76   2 
  6 Gill, Isaiah                 Texas Tech               51.97   1 
  7 Extol, Dwayne                Texas Tech               51.99   1 
  8 Douglas, Derik               Oklahoma Bap             52.74   2 
  9 Clement, Terrell             South Plains             52.81   2 
 10 Howard, Tyler                West Texas A             54.62   3 
 11 Benson, Shujaa               Texas Tech               54.78   1 
 12 Hunt, Andrew                 South Plains             54.82   2 
 13 Combs, Kenneth               Oklahoma Bap             55.02   2 
 14 Caster, Henry                Oklahoma Bap             55.22   2 
 15 Coleman, Rondell             Oral Roberts             55.68   3 
 16 Hall, U'Monta                Wayland Bapt             55.74   3 
 17 Myatt, Ross                  West Texas A             56.19   3 
 18 Banks, Pierre                Wayland Bapt             57.48   3 
 19 Zewde, Daniel                West Texas A             57.86   3 
 20 Tatham, Jeremy               Abilene Chri             58.69   3 
 21 Colvin, Thomas               Eastern New              59.93   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 8:55.49  1986        Samson Obwocha (E. Texas State)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Irwin, Luke                  Unattached             9:49.61  
  2 Placencia, Isacc             Lubbock Chri           9:50.02  
  3 Tordesillas, Vincent         Unattached            10:33.04  
  4 Tomlin, Jameson              Texas Tech            10:42.50  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 38.86  5/17/2009   Texas A&M                                   
                       Howell, Phiri, Dykes, Oliver                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Plains  'A'                                     39.34  
  2 New Era Sprint Club  'A'                              39.69  
  3 South Plains  'B'                                     40.12  
  4 West Texas A&M  'A'                                   40.84  
  5 Oral Roberts  'A'                                     41.76  
  6 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                                 42.26  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 3:01.32  5/5/2012    South Plains                              
                         McKinnie, Harper, Tplin, Norwood                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Plains  'A'                                   3:07.80   1 
  2 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:08.11   1 
  3 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               3:11.18   1 
  4 South Plains  'B'                                   3:13.64   1 
  5 Western Texas College  'B'                          3:13.89   2 
  6 Wayland Baptist  'B'                                3:14.52   2 
  7 Oral Roberts  'A'                                   3:20.86   1 
  8 Oklahoma Baptist  'B'                               3:23.35   2 
  9 Texas Tech  'B'                                     3:23.47   2 
 10 Oklahoma Baptist  'C'                               3:26.05   2 
 11 West Texas A&M  'B'                                 3:26.59   2 
 12 Oral Roberts  'B'                                   3:27.11   2 
 13 Eastern New Mexico  'A'                             3:33.28   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 7-03.25  1987        James Lott (Texas)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duffield, Jacorian           Texas Tech               2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Adkins, Bradley              Texas Tech               2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Dotson, Roosevelt            South Plains            J2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Baker, Xavier                UTEP                     2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Carpenter, Connor            Wayland Bapt             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Tam, Nick                    Texas Tech               1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Williams, Demetrice          South Plains            J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Iheanacho, Davis             West Texas A            J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Moore, Michael               Eastern New              1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Pfupajena, Tanaka            Eastern New                 NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 -- Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A                NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 -- Gordon, Aaron                West Texas A                NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 -- Henry, Kaleb                 West Texas A                NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 18-03.75  4/2/2011    Jack Whitt (Oral Roberts)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whitt, Jack                  Oral Roberts             5.42m   17-09.25 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32 5.42 5.52 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Gehrke, Dustin               Oral Roberts             5.32m   17-05.50 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32 5.42 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Meyers, Kyal                 Texas Tech               5.22m   17-01.50 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32 5.42 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  4 Doddridge, Jeremy            Texas Tech               5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Lookout, Dillon              Oral Roberts             4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Spiva, Boston                Texas Tech              J4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Sonnen, Josh                 Texas Tech               4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Dennis, Tanner               West Texas A             4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Stark, Matthew               Abilene Chri            J4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Fulmer, Tanner               Texas Tech               4.47m   14-08.00 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 
        P    O  XXX 
 11 Wiemers, Clay                Unattached              J4.47m   14-08.00 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Loftis, Conner               Unattached                  NH            
     4.32 
      XXX 
 -- Ritter, James                West Texas A                NH            
     4.32 
      XXX 
 -- Jones, Chase                 Unattached                  NH            
     4.32 4.47 4.62 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 26-11  3/3/2001    Kevin Dilworth (Unattached)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Gotch, Jarvis                South Plains             7.90m   0.4  25-11.00 
     5.92m(0.4) 7.90m(0.4) 7.82m(1.2) 7.77m(0.5) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Willliams, Levance           Unattached               7.57m  +0.0  24-10.00 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.6) 6.49m(1.7) FOUL(1.1) 7.46m(0.7) 7.57m(+0.0)
  3 Turner, Morrie               Oral Roberts             7.39m  -0.9  24-03.00 
     7.33m(1.5) 7.39m(-0.9) 7.23m(0.9) 6.84m(1.0) 7.18m(-0.1) 6.88m(0.1)
  4 Grant, Donovant              UTEP                     7.34m   0.9  24-01.00 
     7.34m(0.9) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.3) 6.84m(0.8) 6.90m(-0.1) FOUL(0.5)
  5 Castillo, Andrew             UTEP                     7.28m   0.3  23-10.75 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.4) 6.45m(1.4) 7.28m(0.3) FOUL(0.9)   
  6 Alongo, Paul                 West Texas A             6.99m  -0.3  22-11.25 
     FOUL(-0.5) 6.99m(-0.3) FOUL(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Patterson, Jordan            Oklahoma Bap             6.97m  -0.5  22-10.50 
     FOUL(0.3) 6.97m(-0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Jones, Brandon               UTEP                     6.61m   2.9  21-08.25 
     6.61m(2.9) ND(1.1) ND(0.2) ND(0.5) ND(-0.4) ND(+0.0)
  9 Bowles, Malcolm              Wayland Bapt             6.40m   1.6  21-00.00 
     6.40m(1.6) ND(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
 10 Johnson, David               Wayland Bapt             6.35m  +0.0  20-10.00 
     FOUL(2.0) 6.35m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3)           
 11 Bruner, Julian               South Plains             6.33m   1.1  20-09.25 
     6.33m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) ND(1.6)           
 12 Estrada, Andres              UTEP                     6.22m  +0.0  20-05.00 
     6.22m(+0.0) ND(1.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL            
 13 Scott, Jeremy                Western Texa             6.12m   0.4  20-01.00 
     6.12m(0.4) ND(0.1) ND(1.0)           
 14 Mathes, Chazz                Eastern New              5.93m  -0.5  19-05.50 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.6) 5.93m(-0.5)           
 15 Woods, Luke                  Abilene Chri             5.72m   0.9  18-09.25 
     5.72m(0.9) ND(0.1) ND(1.7)           
 -- Jones II, Tim                Oral Roberts              FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(0.7)           
 -- Jackson, Jaleel              Eastern New               FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.5)           
 -- Johnson, Shawn               South Plains              FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.0)           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 55-10.25  1987        Frank Rutherford (Houston)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lamb, Bryce                  Texas Tech              15.89m   0.1  52-01.75 
     FOUL(0.1) 15.89m(0.1) FOUL(0.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Johnson, Shawn               South Plains            14.93m  -0.1  48-11.75 
     FOUL(0.1) 14.93m(-0.1) FOUL(0.1) 14.68m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.52m(0.1)
  3 Jones II, Tim                Oral Roberts            14.40m   0.6  47-03.00 
     13.78m(0.1) 13.73m(0.1) 14.06m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 14.40m(0.6) 14.23m(+0.0)
  4 Moorer, Etroy                South Plains            14.32m   0.1  46-11.75 
     14.32m(0.1) 14.10m(0.1) 13.38m(-1.9) 13.31m(0.2) 13.44m(0.1) 13.69m(0.1)
  5 Barnes, Malcolm              Abilene Chri            14.08m   0.1  46-02.50 
     13.97m(0.1) 13.52m(0.5) 14.02m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 14.08m(0.1) FOUL(0.1)
  6 Estrada, Andres              UTEP                    13.99m   0.1  45-10.75 
     FOUL(0.1) 13.97m(-0.1) 13.56m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 13.99m(0.1) FOUL(0.1)
  7 Bowles, Malcolm              Wayland Bapt            13.36m  +0.0  43-10.00 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.1) 13.36m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.1)
  8 Scott, Jeremy                Western Texa            13.34m   0.1  43-09.25 
     13.34m(0.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Jackson, Jaleel              Eastern New               FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.1)           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 66-08.50  1987        Randy Barnes (Texas A&M)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weldon, Kole                 Texas Tech              19.26m   63-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.01m  FOUL  19.26m  FOUL
  2 Garcia, Jorge                Texas Tech              17.02m   55-10.25 
      16.64m  16.79m  FOUL  17.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Weatherly, Zach              West Texas A            16.66m   54-08.00 
      15.81m  16.66m  16.15m  16.13m  16.30m  16.63m
  4 Gooch, Kyle                  Texas Tech              14.40m   47-03.00 
      14.07m  14.40m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sanders, Brady               West Texas A            14.03m   46-00.50 
      ND  14.03m  ND  ND  FOUL  ND
 -- Bartlett, Tate               West Texas A              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Mcwhorter, Dathan            Eastern New               FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND  ND
 -- Rainey, Jelani               Abilene Chri              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND  FOUL  ND  FOUL
 -- Lantelme, Casey              West Texas A              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL  ND  ND  ND
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 229-04  3/26/2010   Jason Young (Unattached)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Young, Jason                 Nike                    59.55m     195-04 
      56.50m  59.55m  FOUL  FOUL  57.55m  57.44m
  2 Weldon, Kole                 Texas Tech              53.57m     175-09 
      FOUL  52.20m  53.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hudson, Andrew               Abilene Chri            51.90m     170-03 
      51.05m  FOUL  50.33m  50.50m  51.90m  FOUL
  4 Garcia, Jorge                Texas Tech              51.74m     169-09 
      47.23m  44.72m  47.73m  48.23m  50.43m  51.74m
  5 Henley, Taji                 Texas Tech              50.89m     166-11 
      ND  49.20m  50.70m  50.89m  FOUL  50.53m
  6 Weatherly, Zach              West Texas A            48.30m     158-05 
      46.38m  48.30m  45.04m  47.86m  FOUL  47.48m
  7 Felton, Casey                Texas Tech              47.75m     156-08 
      45.07m  ND  47.75m  46.45m  45.42m  ND
  8 Sanders, Brady               West Texas A            47.30m     155-02 
      46.46m  47.30m  44.60m  44.93m  ND  FOUL
  9 Gooch, Kyle                  Texas Tech              45.58m     149-06 
      ND  45.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Lantelme, Casey              West Texas A            44.69m     146-07 
      FOUL  ND  44.69m  ND  FOUL  ND
 -- Rainey, Jelani               Abilene Chri                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Bynum, Aaron                 Abilene Chri                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Muller, Fabian               West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Bartlett, Tate               West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Bouillion, Phillip           Unattached                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Cary, Kurien                 Oral Roberts              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 233-11  5/17/2009   Chris Rohr (Missouri)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kerjean, Baptiste            Abilene Chri            60.35m     198-00 
      FOUL  58.14m  58.51m  FOUL  60.35m  FOUL
  2 Weldon, Kole                 Texas Tech              52.08m     170-10 
      50.36m  51.62m  52.08m  52.07m  FOUL  PASS
  3 Hudson, Andrew               Abilene Chri            51.51m     169-00 
      FOUL  51.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Henley, Taji                 Texas Tech              49.38m     162-00 
      48.64m  49.38m  49.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Rainey, Jelani               Abilene Chri            48.48m     159-01 
      FOUL  47.24m  FOUL  45.59m  48.48m  45.73m
  6 Weatherly, Zach              West Texas A            47.25m     155-00 
      47.25m  45.32m  FOUL  FOUL  46.56m  45.76m
 -- Bartlett, Tate               West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 -- Lantelme, Casey              West Texas A              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND  ND  ND  ND
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 262-00  1985        Zak Malekwa (Wayland Baptist)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Taylor              West Texas A            55.28m     181-04 
      53.04m  51.18m  51.75m  54.01m  53.70m  55.28m
  2 Rincon, Kevin                UTEP                    54.62m     179-02 
      ND  52.45m  FOUL  51.85m  50.11m  54.62m
  3 Taylor, Joseph               Oral Roberts            54.09m     177-05 
      50.40m  ND  49.75m  54.09m  50.04m  48.87m
  4 Pfupajena, Tanaka            Eastern New             51.95m     170-05 
      51.95m  FOUL  46.61m  ND  FOUL  ND
  5 Felton, Casey                Texas Tech              48.05m     157-08 
      ND  46.54m  48.05m  ND  FOUL  45.42m
  6 Mathes, Chazz                Eastern New             47.22m     154-11 
      ND  45.56m  47.22m  FOUL  FOUL  45.44m
 -- Muller, Fabian               West Texas A              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND  ND  ND   
 -- Sanders, Brady               West Texas A              FOUL            
      ND  ND  ND  ND  FOUL  ND
UTEP Athletics