MINERS


Recap

Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2013 05:55 PM
                      Cherry and Silver Invitational 2013                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A  7.02  2/26/2012   Tianna Madison, Carmelita Jeter, Saucony, Ni
  Collegiate: T  7.17  2/26/2011   Jessica Young, TCU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Geronne Black          Portland Sta              7.45q  6 
  2       Karene King            Unattached                7.47q  4 
  3       angela Williams        Parsons Brin              7.57q  1 
  4       Sierra Brooks          Portland Sta              7.61q  2 
  5       Brianne Kee            Grand Canyon              7.68q  1 
  6       Carisma Lyday          California                7.70q  5 
  7       Jazmin Ratcliff        Portland Sta              7.71q  1 
  8       Jenna Banegas          New Mexico S              7.72q  4  7.716
  9       Zenobia Sims           Adams State               7.72q  8  7.717
 10       saeko okayama          cheetahs Int              7.74q  4 
 11       Samantha Bogatz        Grand Canyon              7.75q  7 
 12       Anaiah Rhodes          Portland Sta              7.77q  2  7.766
 13       Alishia Perkins        New Mexico S              7.77q  6  7.767
 14       Tamunosaki Higgwe      California                7.80q  7 
 14       Cassandra Sidner       Portland Sta              7.80q  6 
 16       Arlene Gowar           BYU                       7.81q  3 
 17       Kayla Fisher-Taylo     New Mexico                7.82   2  7.813
 18       Malaina Payton         California                7.82   6  7.815
 19       Charnell Price         California                7.82   2  7.820
 20       Brionne Baucham        San Francisc              7.85   4  7.841
 21       Melia Cox              USC                       7.85   5  7.842
 22       Dominique Maloney      Portland Sta              7.85   5  7.849
 22       Alitta Boyd            USC                       7.85   1  7.849
 24       Jenna Puterbaugh       USC                       7.86   3 
 24       Kendra Walker          New Mexico S              7.86   2 
 26       Ashley Foster          Northern Col              7.87   8 
 27       Aasha Marler           New Mexico                7.89   3  7.886
 28       Maria Kropf            Grand Canyon              7.89   7  7.887
 29       Rachel Hinker          Northern Col              7.91   5 
 30       Mellissa Keltner       BYU                       7.92   7 
 31       Janesha Anthony        San Francisc              7.93   4  7.921
 32       Aubrey Hale            BYU                       7.93   4  7.923
 33       Tia McFarlane          San Francisc              7.94   8  7.937
 34       Casey Dowling          New Mexico                7.94   8  7.938
 35       Alyssa Parco           BYU                       7.96   1 
 36       Natasha Bruins         Northern Col              8.00   7  7.991
 37       Tawsha Brazley         New Mexico                8.00   8  7.999
 38       Lesilia Foster         Grand Canyon              8.04   6 
 39       Sheneika Rochester     New Mexico H              8.06   1 
 40       Alex Wendt             Csu-Pueblo                8.09   7 
 41       Mackenzie Comstock     Northern Col              8.10   4  8.097
 42       Tiana Porter           Northern Col              8.10   2  8.098
 43       Chelse Spencer         BYU                       8.15   1 
 44       Melanie Speech         UC Irvine                 8.18   3 
 45       Destiny Dillworth      New Mexico H              8.22   4  8.219
 46       Kyli McSpadden         Utah State                8.22   2  8.220
 47       Stephanie Ryken        Northern Col              8.23   5 
 48       Brianna Chirpas        Unat-New Mex              8.40   2 
 49       Juanita Sanchez        New Mexico H              8.47   8 
 50       Emerald Damge          Western Stat              8.74   6 
 51       Gabrielle Rivera       Unat-New Mex              9.16   6 
 --       Yolanda Suggs          UTEP                        FS   3 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A  7.02  2/26/2012   Tianna Madison, Carmelita Jeter, Saucony, Ni
  Collegiate: T  7.17  2/26/2011   Jessica Young, TCU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1       Geronne Black          Portland Sta              7.34   2 
  2       Karene King            Unattached                7.46   2 
  3       angela Williams        Parsons Brin              7.58   2 
  4       Anaiah Rhodes          Portland Sta              7.60   1 
  5       Sierra Brooks          Portland Sta              7.62   2 
  6       Zenobia Sims           Adams State               7.63   1 
  7       Alishia Perkins        New Mexico S              7.66   1 
  8       Samantha Bogatz        Grand Canyon              7.70   1  7.692
  9       Brianne Kee            Grand Canyon              7.70   2  7.693
 10       saeko okayama          cheetahs Int              7.73   1  7.722
 11       Jazmin Ratcliff        Portland Sta              7.73   2  7.724
 12       Carisma Lyday          California                7.73   2  7.725
 13       Jenna Banegas          New Mexico S              7.75   2 
 14       Arlene Gowar           BYU                       7.80   1 
 15       Tamunosaki Higgwe      California                7.81   1 
 16       Cassandra Sidner       Portland Sta              7.83   1 
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A  7.79  2/27/2011   Kellie Wells, Nike                          
  Collegiate: T  8.05  3/13/2010   Indira spence, Adams State                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Janice Jackson         UTEP                      8.41q  6 
  2       Allison Reaser         San Diego St              8.58q  5 
  3       Shaye Maurer           Southern Uta              8.60q  4 
  4       Cassandra Sidner       Portland Sta              8.65q  4 
  5       Samantha Sharper       UTEP                      8.69q  7 
  6       Kristen Brown          San Diego St              8.71q  2 
  7       Joenisha Vinson        Portland Sta              8.72q  7 
  8       Melia Cox              USC                       8.75q  3 
  9       Brianna McGhee         UTEP                      8.77q  1 
 10       Holly VanGrinsven      New Mexico                8.80q  1 
 11       Ackiesha Burnette      Adams State               8.85q  5  8.846
 11       Aeisha McDavid         UTEP                      8.85q  1  8.846
 13       Amoni Ashby            Northern Col              8.85q  6  8.848
 14       Karsen Sper            San Diego St              8.88q  7  8.874
 15       Jaide Stepter          USC                       8.88q  5  8.876
 16       Maria Kropf            Grand Canyon              8.89q  7 
 17       Alex Evans             San Diego St              9.03   5 
 18       Kaylee Packham         BYU                       9.15   5 
 19       Brie Ann Simmons       BYU                       9.16   4 
 20       Jazmin Ratcliff        Portland Sta              9.21   2 
 21       Taylor Stapley         BYU                       9.22   1 
 22       Madeline Treasure      Stanford                  9.23   6 
 23       Precious Selmon        New Mexico                9.25   2 
 24       Maya Cabiness          San Francisc              9.29   3 
 25       Shea Taylor            BYU                       9.31   2 
 26       Brittany Bozeman       San Diego St              9.37   4 
 27       Anderson Shelton       BYU                       9.40   3 
 28       Brianne Campbell       Utah State                9.42   7 
 29       Alysha Bolduc          New Mexico S              9.45   4 
 30       Megan Benson           UC Irvine                 9.47   4 
 31       Kelli Williams         Adams State               9.50   7 
 32       Callie Davis           Grand Canyon              9.52   6 
 33       Tatiana Martinez       UC Irvine                 9.53   1 
 34       Deserae Cota           New Mexico S              9.57   6 
 35       Jaci Powell            California                9.58   3 
 36       Lindsay Hart           Western Stat              9.75   5 
 37       Alisha Allen           Northern Col              9.80   3 
 38       Laycee Elliott         Utah State                9.85   1 
 39       Zoe Meade              New Mexico S              9.86   6 
 40       Sidney Reilly          BYU                       9.92   5  9.916
 41       Lacey Surak            UC Irvine                 9.92   1  9.917
 42       Adelaide Bedke         Utah State                9.95   3 
 43       Danisha Phipps         New Mexico H             10.07   2 
 44       Andrea Tuck            Csu-Pueblo               10.08   4 
 45       Katie Roos             Western Stat             10.09   4 
 46       Natalie Migilozzi      Northern Col             10.27   5 
 47       McKenzie Johnson       Utah State               10.38   7 
 48       Destiny Dillworth      New Mexico H             10.79   3 
 49       Trish Adams            Utah State               10.98   2 
 50       Juanita Sanchez        New Mexico H             11.53   7 
 --       Rachel Weakland        Western Stat                FS   6 
 --       Deandra Nelson         New Mexico H               DNF   1 
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A  7.79  2/27/2011   Kellie Wells, Nike                          
  Collegiate: T  8.05  3/13/2010   Indira spence, Adams State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1       Janice Jackson         UTEP                      8.33   2 
  2       Joenisha Vinson        Portland Sta              8.46   2 
  3       Allison Reaser         San Diego St              8.48   2 
  4       Kristen Brown          San Diego St              8.56   2 
  5       Cassandra Sidner       Portland Sta              8.59   2 
  6       Shaye Maurer           Southern Uta              8.60   2 
  7       Ackiesha Burnette      Adams State               8.66   1 
  8       Samantha Sharper       UTEP                      8.71   2 
  9       Holly VanGrinsven      New Mexico                8.76   1 
 10       Melia Cox              USC                       8.78   2 
 11       Jaide Stepter          USC                       8.79   1 
 12       Amoni Ashby            Northern Col              8.82   1 
 13       Aeisha McDavid         UTEP                      8.85   1 
 14       Karsen Sper            San Diego St              8.95   1 
 15       Brianna McGhee         UTEP                      9.14   1 
 --       Maria Kropf            Grand Canyon               DNF   1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 23.24  2/4/2011    Charonda Willimas, Nike                     
  Collegiate: T 23.20  2/26/2011   Jessica Young, TCU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Karene King            Unattached               24.02   1 
  2       Jessica Davis          USC                      24.31   1 
  3       Jillisa Grant          New Mexico H             24.51   1 
  4       Yolanda Suggs          UTEP                     24.61   3 
  5       Samantha Bogatz        Grand Canyon             24.69   2 
  6       Akawkaw (Coco) Ndi     USC                      24.70   1 
  7       Jenna Puterbaugh       USC                      24.72   1 
  8       Alishia Perkins        New Mexico S             24.79   2 
  9       Loudia Laarman         USC                      24.87   2 
 10       Brianna Cromartie      New Mexico S             24.89   3 
 11       Jennifer Dowty         Grand Canyon             24.94   3 
 12       Vanessa Jones          USC                      24.97   5  24.964
 13       Ashley Liverpool       USC                      24.97  15  24.970
 14       Sierra Brooks          Portland Sta             25.09   7 
 15       Anaiah Rhodes          Portland Sta             25.14   6  25.134
 16       Brionne Baucham        San Francisc             25.14   7  25.136
 17       Maya Cabiness          San Francisc             25.19   7 
 18       Kayla Fisher-Taylo     New Mexico               25.20   5 
 19       Jenna Banegas          New Mexico S             25.21   5 
 20       Jaide Stepter          USC                      25.25  15 
 21       LaSasha Aldredge       New Mexico S             25.29   4 
 22       Amoni Ashby            Northern Col             25.32   4 
 23       Arlene Gowar           BYU                      25.33   8 
 24       Jazmin Ratcliff        Portland Sta             25.35   7 
 25       Charnell Price         California               25.45   2  25.449
 26       Kendra Walker          New Mexico S             25.45  10  25.450
 27       Shaye Maurer           Southern Uta             25.50   4 
 28       Salima Jamali          Western Stat             25.52   2 
 29       Geronne Black          Portland Sta             25.55   6 
 30       Karynn Dunn            Stanford                 25.64   5 
 31       Ashley Foster          Northern Col             25.72   5 
 32       Rachel Hinker          Northern Col             25.73   4 
 33       Nicole Rudd            BYU                      25.74   8 
 34       Carisma Lyday          California               25.79   4 
 35       Tawsha Brazley         New Mexico               25.88   6 
 36       Madeline Treasure      Stanford                 25.98   6 
 37       Zoe Meade              New Mexico S             26.00   6 
 38       Ashley Frazier         Portland Sta             26.01   8 
 39       Cassandra Sidner       Portland Sta             26.07  10  26.066
 40       Jaci Powell            California               26.07   5  26.069
 41       Hollie Bosworth        Utah State               26.09   9 
 42       Aubrey Hale            BYU                      26.10  11 
 43       Alyssa Parco           BYU                      26.12  10 
 44       Deserae Cota           New Mexico S             26.22  13  26.215
 45       Kelsi Gonzalez         New Mexico S             26.22  11  26.216
 46       Tamunosaki Higgwe      California               26.23   3 
 47       Samantha Strempke      Northern Col             26.35   8 
 48       Lacey Surak            UC Irvine                26.47   8 
 49       Stefeny Butler         San Francisc             26.51  12 
 50       Brianna McGhee         UTEP                     26.55   3 
 51       Allison Kropkowski     Northern Col             26.65  10 
 52       Lacy Harris            Csu-Pueblo               26.72  12 
 53       Kyli McSpadden         Utah State               26.74   9 
 54       Alisha Allen           Northern Col             26.84   9 
 55       Tiana Porter           Northern Col             26.96  10 
 56       Tia McFarlane          San Francisc             27.00  12 
 57       Megan Benson           UC Irvine                27.02   9 
 58       Ashley Araujo          Northern Col             27.07  11 
 59       Paris Ware             UTEP                     27.38   6 
 60       Tatiana Martinez       UC Irvine                27.42  11 
 61       Mackenzie Kerr         New Mexico               27.47  13 
 62       Charity Lyons          UC Irvine                27.56   7 
 63       Faith Cobb             Unat-New Mex             27.65  12 
 64       Sidney Reilly          BYU                      27.80  12 
 65       Mariah Sanchez         New Mexico H             27.81  14 
 66       Christina Clark        New Mexico               27.96  13 
 67       Andrea Tuck            Csu-Pueblo               28.04  15 
 68       Neigelle Francisco     Unat-New Mex             28.37  14 
 69       Ashley Warren          New Mexico H             28.85  14 
 70       Gabrielle Rivera       Unat-New Mex             30.32  13 
 
Event 4  Women 400 Meter Dash Fast hts Sat
===================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 50.71  2/16/2012   Sanya Richards-Ross, Nike                   
  Collegiate: T 53.07  2/10/2012   Phullis Fraqncis, Oregon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Moya Mckenzie          Grand Canyon             55.20   2 
  2       Alima Kamara           California               55.51   1 
  3       Brianna Cromartie      New Mexico S             55.56   3 
  4       Vanessa Jones          USC                      55.70   1 
  5       Dominique Maloney      Portland Sta             55.72   4 
  6       LaSasha Aldredge       New Mexico S             56.14   2 
  7       Kayon Robinson         Adams State              56.16   3 
  8       Akawkaw (Coco) Ndi     USC                      56.68   1 
  9       Nicole Rudd            BYU                      56.93   2 
 10       Natalie Stewart        BYU                      57.00   1 
 11       Jennifer Dowty         Grand Canyon             57.33   3 
 12       Zoe Howell             New Mexico               57.38   3 
 13       Samantha Strempke      Northern Col             57.78   3 
 14       Deyna Roberson         San Diego St             57.86   2 
 15       Lauren Hackney         UC Irvine                57.95   4 
 16       Kaitlyn Wilcox         Utah State               58.02   4  58.018
 17       Ashley Frazier         Portland Sta             58.02   6  58.019
 18       Maderia Toatley        San Diego St             58.05   3 
 19       Jessica Davis          USC                      58.06   4 
 20       Mikkell Minnoch        Utah State               58.42   5 
 21       Kelci Lyons            Tulane                   58.63   5 
 22       Allison Kropkowski     Northern Col             58.81   7 
 23       Stefeny Butler         San Francisc             58.85   5 
 24       Kaylie Belk            San Francisc             59.36   8 
 25       Jasmin McCray          New Mexico               59.63   7 
 26       Kelsi Gonzalez         New Mexico S             59.85   8 
 27       Ashley Araujo          Northern Col             59.96   7 
 28       KayC Wharton           UC Irvine                59.97   4 
 29       Jessica Adamson        Tulane                 1:00.08   2 
 30       Loudia Laarman         USC                    1:00.09  10 
 31       Kaylee Coates          Southern Uta           1:00.26   5 
 32       Aubrey Bryson          Southern Uta           1:00.33   8 
 33       Megan Hannafious       Adams State            1:00.62   6 
 34       Sydni Riley            Csu-Pueblo             1:00.63   6 
 35       Jennifer Jones         USC                    1:01.08   6 
 36       Kaulyn Lee-McNeill     UC Irvine              1:01.25   5  61.248
 37       Dana Wareham           Utah State             1:01.25   7  61.249
 38       Haley Sanner           New Mexico             1:02.01   8 
 39       Lily Trinh             UC Irvine              1:02.21   6 
 40       Alexis Brown           USC                    1:02.30   6 
 41       Lilian Martinez        Grand Canyon           1:02.35   7 
 42       Alysha Bolduc          New Mexico S           1:02.36  10 
 43       Tiana Reed             Csu-Pueblo             1:02.49   9 
 44       Christina Clark        New Mexico             1:02.65   9 
 45       Kira Helmer            UC Irvine              1:02.75   5 
 46       Natalie Migilozzi      Northern Col           1:03.05   8 
 47       Mackenzie Kerr         New Mexico             1:03.37   9 
 48       Kallee Cool            Western Stat           1:04.91   9 
 49       Leah Englehart         New Mexico S           1:05.33  10 
 50       Josefin Edwall         Western Stat           1:06.24   9 
 51       Kalli Day              Csu-Pueblo             1:07.37  10 
 
Event 5  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 2:00.84  2/28/2010   Anna Pierce, Nike                         
  Collegiate: T 2:05.65  2/26/2011   Lacy Bleazard, BYU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ashley Atkin           Northern Col           2:17.26  
  2       Kylie Hirschi          Utah State             2:17.98  
  3       Kaylee Coates          Southern Uta           2:17.99  
  4       Kelci Lyons            Tulane                 2:18.40  
  5       Latrice Brooks         New Mexico S           2:18.55  
  6       Diana Hawk             New Mexico S           2:18.89  
  7       Aubrey Bryson          Southern Uta           2:18.90  
  8       Jackline Ekai          UTEP                   2:19.55  
  9       Chelsea Schneider      UC Irvine              2:20.60  
 10       Samantha Thompson      New Mexico S           2:21.15  
 11       Mariah Bowers          UTEP                   2:22.34  
 12       Julia Wild             Grand Canyon           2:22.81  
 13       Tayler Warren          Adams State            2:24.06  
 14       Melanie Becic          Western Stat           2:24.63  
 15       Caroline Braun         Northern Col           2:25.40  
 16       Mayra Chavez           New Mexico S           2:25.92  
 17       Sarabel Bojorquez      New Mexico S           2:26.52  
 18       Kaymarie Jones         Adams State            2:27.92  
 19       Kayla Nagunst          New Mexico S           2:28.41  
 20       Maura O'Brien          Adams State            2:28.79  
 21       Jackie Dion            USC                    2:30.90  
 22       Dominique Gerard       Western Stat           2:32.13  
 23       Brianna Cathcart       New Mexico H           2:32.33  
 24       Victoria Trujillo      New Mexico S           2:33.73  
 25       Christy Barela         New Mexico S           2:35.78  
 26       Natalia Wiliams        USC                    2:36.04  
 27       Laura Gomez            New Mexico H           2:40.03  
 --       LaQuisha Jackson       San Diego St               DNF  
 
Event 6  Women 1 Mile Run Fast ht Sat
================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 4:34.14  1/16/2010   Shannon Rowbury, Nike                     
  Collegiate: T 4:44.41  3/12/2011   Monica Kinney, Grand Valley St (MI)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Alicia Nelson          Adams State            4:56.52  
  2       Alex Litzsinger        Utah State             4:59.08  
  3       Rikki Gonzales         Northern Col           5:00.17  
  4       Jamie Smith            Southern Uta           5:00.49  
  5       Kirsten Bradford       Southern Uta           5:02.22  
  6       Diana Hawk             New Mexico S           5:02.40  
  7       Stephanie Burt         Utah State             5:03.29  
  8       Tylee Newman           Utah State             5:05.80  
  9       Alyssa Selve           Adams State            5:12.18  
 10       Sylvia Bedford         Southern Uta           5:12.30  
 11       Janna Mitsos           Unat-New Mex           5:13.96  
 12       Madelyn Stoltze        New Mexico S           5:15.58  
 13       Julie Brasher          New Mexico             5:16.86  
 14       Caroline Lewiecki      New Mexico S           5:17.99  
 15       Brittany Bushman       Utah State             5:18.23  
 16       Melanie Becic          Western Stat           5:18.99  
 17       Maggie McDuffee        UC Irvine              5:23.72  
 18       Samia Sailinuu         UC Irvine              5:24.99  
 19       Kaycee Holcomb         UC Irvine              5:25.11  
 20       Sarabel Bojorquez      New Mexico S           5:26.19  
 21       Kelsy Corbin           Adams State            5:26.65  
 22       Dominique Gerard       Western Stat           5:26.86  
 23       Samantha Shepard       New Mexico             5:27.60  
 24       Torie Weprin           Western Stat           5:29.01  
 25       Hannah Williams        Utah State             5:31.66  
 26       Sophia Torres          New Mexico             5:35.77  
 27       Nancy Holguin          New Mexico             5:35.79  
 28       Laura Delgado          UTEP                   5:37.56  
 29       Mayra Chavez           New Mexico S           5:38.97  
 30       Christy Barela         New Mexico S           5:39.01  
 31       Kristen Kientz         Unat-New Mex           5:39.41  
 32       Sandra Walker          UTEP                   5:40.98  
 33       Shannen Ramey          Unat-New Mex           5:41.25  
 34       Ruth Hilton            Utah State             5:41.47  
 35       Nicole Mendoza         UC Irvine              5:41.73  
 36       Carly Porter           New Mexico S           5:45.83  
 37       Stephanie Gomez        New Mexico H           5:50.03  
 38       Amanda Ortzow          New Mexico H           5:55.59  
 39       Victoria Trujillo      New Mexico S           5:57.96  
 40       Rebecca Chow           Unat-New Mex           6:02.05  
 41       Brianna Cathcart       New Mexico H           6:04.33  
 42       Nicole Reveles         Csu-Pueblo             6:14.34  
 43       Laura Gomez            New Mexico H           6:25.72  
 44       Jennifer Pfiester      Csu-Pueblo             6:36.71  
 
Event 7  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 9:02.20  2/27/2011   Jenny Simpson, New Balance                
  Collegiate: T 9:31.16  1/29/2011   Ruth Senior, New Mexico                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Lauren Martin          Adams State           10:01.55  
  2       Kirsten Bradford       Southern Uta          10:03.94  
  3       Sophie McNeely         Western Stat          10:04.22  
  4       Jamie Smith            Southern Uta          10:04.30  
  5       Kelly Lamb             Adams State           10:05.65  
  6       Rikki Gonzales         Northern Col          10:07.93  
  7       Sylvia Bedford         Southern Uta          10:11.21  
  8       Julie Pack             Western Stat          10:14.60  
  9       Katherine Swanson      BYU                   10:15.74  
 10       Maren Hanson-Fassm     BYU                   10:16.68  
 11       Jennica Redd           BYU                   10:20.98  
 12       Jessie Brunett         Adams State           10:21.63  
 13       Shelli Mogensen        Southern Uta          10:33.90  
 14       Anna Marshall          Western Stat          10:36.95  
 15       Ashley Robison         Utah State            10:38.93  
 16       McKayla Grey           Northern Col          10:45.03  
 17       Kelsey Giardelli       Utah State            10:54.43  
 18       Gael Sanchez           New Mexico S          11:17.44  
 19       Ali Wolpern            Western Stat          11:27.75  
 20       Sarah Cordova          Unattached            11:34.54  
 21       Rylie Hightower        New Mexico S          11:36.20  
 22       Tayler Hendren         New Mexico H          11:39.17  
 23       Marlinda Pecos         New Mexico H          11:55.16  
 24       Kaiti Davis            Unat-Adams S          11:55.88  
 25       Adrienne Larson        New Mexico S          12:19.33  
 26       Amanda Ortzow          New Mexico H          12:24.45  
 27       Stephanie Gomez        New Mexico H          12:31.49  
 --       Tara Richardson        Western Stat               DNF  
 
Event 10  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  Collegiate: T 3:33.22  2/10/2012   Florida, Florida                          
                         Whittaker, Usery, Goodson, Eutsey                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Usc  'A'                                            3:45.89   1 
  2 New Mexico St.  'A'                                 3:47.71   3 
  3 Byu  'A'                                            3:49.25   2 
  4 San Diego St.  'A'                                  3:50.26   1 
  5 San Francisco St.  'A'                              3:51.72   2 
  6 Grand Canyon  'A'                                   3:53.12   1 
  7 New Mexico  'A'                                     3:53.51   2 
  8 Utah State  'A'                                     3:54.05   1 
  9 Usc  'B'                                            3:54.11   3 
 10 Northern Colorado  'A'                              3:55.92   2 
 11 Utep  'A'                                           3:56.73   1 
 12 Byu  'B'                                            3:56.94   3 
 13 UC Irvine  'A'                                      3:58.41   1 
 14 New Mexico St.  'C'                                 4:00.67   4 
 15 New Mexico St.  'B'                                 4:03.08   3 
 16 Utep  'B'                                           4:03.28   2 
 17 Western State  'A'                                  4:04.18   3 
 18 Northern Colorado  'B'                              4:04.55   3 
 19 UC Irvine  'B'                                      4:07.06   2 
 20 Usc  'C'                                            4:10.86   4 
 21 New Mexico Highlands  'A'                           4:12.13   4 
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 2.02m  2/26/2012   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
  Collegiate: T 1.91m  1/29/2010   Amaber Kaufmann, Hawaii                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Barbara Szabo          Western Stat             1.86m    6-01.25 
  2       Tiana Wills            San Francisc             1.68m    5-06.00 
  3       Rachel Orr             Utah State              J1.68m    5-06.00 
  4       Melanie Mainor         Tulane                  J1.68m    5-06.00 
  5       Gianna Fernandez       California              J1.68m    5-06.00 
  5       Elaine Patten          Stanford                J1.68m    5-06.00 
  7       Taylor Stapley         BYU                     J1.68m    5-06.00 
  8       Samantha Bowe          New Mexico              J1.68m    5-06.00 
  9       Kristin Rimbach        California              J1.68m    5-06.00 
 10       Jodi Williams          Utah State               1.63m    5-04.25 
 10       Mariah Thompson        Utah State               1.63m    5-04.25 
 10       Melissa Merrill        BYU                      1.63m    5-04.25 
 10       Grace Beaudoin         California               1.63m    5-04.25 
 14       Marin Schweigert       New Mexico              J1.63m    5-04.25 
 15       Jennifer Stutland      USC                      1.58m    5-02.25 
 15       Michelle Ellis         BYU                      1.58m    5-02.25 
 15       Elizabeth Wilson       BYU                      1.58m    5-02.25 
 15       Rahelys Barsey         UTEP                     1.58m    5-02.25 
 15       Brianne Campbell       Utah State               1.58m    5-02.25 
 20       Holly VanGrinsven      New Mexico              J1.58m    5-02.25 
 21       Jallycia Pearson       UTEP                    J1.58m    5-02.25 
 21       Danisha Phipps         New Mexico H            J1.58m    5-02.25 
 23       Chelsey Taylor         Utah State               1.53m    5-00.25 
 23       Destiny Dillworth      New Mexico H             1.53m    5-00.25 
 23       Lindsey Wright         Grand Canyon             1.53m    5-00.25 
 23       Madelyn Sando          UC Irvine                1.53m    5-00.25 
 27       Juanita Sanchez        New Mexico H            J1.53m    5-00.25 
 27       Nicole Hulet           Csu-Pueblo              J1.53m    5-00.25 
 29       Kareezia Younger       San Francisc             1.48m    4-10.25 
 30       McKenzie Johnson       Utah State              J1.48m    4-10.25 
 31       Trish Adams            Utah State               1.38m    4-06.25 
 --       Deandra Nelson         New Mexico H                NH            
 
Event 12  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 6.99m  2/27/2011   Janay Deloach, Unatt                        
  Collegiate: T 6.67m  2/24/2012   Whitney Gipson, TCU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Alesha Walker          Unat-New Mex             6.03m   19-09.50 
  2       Alitta Boyd            USC                      5.94m   19-06.00 
  3       Malaina Payton         California               5.86m   19-02.75 
  4       Shanieka Thomas        San Diego St             5.85m   19-02.50 
  5       Jillisa Grant          New Mexico H             5.81m   19-00.75 
  5       saeko okayama          cheetahs Int             5.81m   19-00.75 
  7       Brianne Kee            Grand Canyon             5.79m   19-00.00 
  8       Yeshemabet Turner      New Mexico               5.76m   18-10.75 
  9       Nickevea Wilson        UTEP                     5.65m   18-06.50 
 10       Tamika Get-Brazzel     Tulane                   5.56m   18-03.00 
 11       Amber Yingling         Grand Canyon             5.54m   18-02.25 
 12       Holly VanGrinsven      New Mexico               5.49m   18-00.25 
 13       Allison Reaser         San Diego St             5.47m   17-11.50 
 14       Shaye Maurer           Southern Uta             5.44m   17-10.25 
 15       Rachel Hinker          Northern Col             5.43m   17-09.75 
 16       Elizabeth Wilson       BYU                      5.42m   17-09.50 
 17       Natasha Bruins         Northern Col             5.31m   17-05.25 
 18       Jessica Yates          Grand Canyon             5.30m   17-04.75 
 19       Casey Dowling          New Mexico               5.26m   17-03.25 
 20       Aasha Marler           New Mexico               5.24m   17-02.25 
 20       Brittany Bozeman       San Diego St             5.24m   17-02.25 
 22       Alisha Allen           Northern Col             5.23m   17-02.00 
 23       Deserae Cota           New Mexico S             5.22m   17-01.50 
 23       pascale delaunay       cheetahs Int             5.22m   17-01.50 
 25       Lesilia Foster         Grand Canyon             5.20m   17-00.75 
 26       Brie Ann Simmons       BYU                      5.16m   16-11.25 
 26       Monica Lopez           UTEP                     5.16m   16-11.25 
 28       Samantha Bowe          New Mexico               5.08m   16-08.00 
 28       Lindsay Hart           Western Stat             5.08m   16-08.00 
 28       Jennifer Jones         USC                      5.08m   16-08.00 
 31       Destiny Dillworth      New Mexico H             5.07m   16-07.75 
 32       Zoe Meade              New Mexico S             5.02m   16-05.75 
 33       Hilary King            San Francisc             4.98m   16-04.25 
 34       Mackenzie Comstock     Northern Col             4.97m   16-03.75 
 35       Madeline Treasure      Stanford                 4.95m   16-03.00 
 36       Horlexus Willis        New Mexico S             4.94m   16-02.50 
 37       Charity Lyons          UC Irvine                4.90m   16-01.00 
 38       Karsen Sper            San Diego St             4.89m   16-00.50 
 39       Natalie Migilozzi      Northern Col             4.86m   15-11.50 
 40       Sidney Reilly          BYU                      4.85m   15-11.00 
 41       Alex Wendt             Csu-Pueblo               4.83m   15-10.25 
 42       Rachel Weakland        Western Stat             4.82m   15-09.75 
 43       Andrea Tuck            Csu-Pueblo               4.77m   15-07.75 
 44       Melanie Speech         UC Irvine                4.71m   15-05.50 
 44       McKenzie Johnson       Utah State               4.71m   15-05.50 
 46       Tiana Porter           Northern Col             4.70m   15-05.00 
 47       Maya Rugg              Csu-Pueblo               4.68m   15-04.25 
 48       Trish Adams            Utah State               4.67m   15-04.00 
 49       Makenna Linn           Csu-Pueblo               4.66m   15-03.50 
 50       Katie Roos             Western Stat             4.65m   15-03.25 
 51       Deandra Nelson         New Mexico H             4.62m   15-02.00 
 52       Danisha Phipps         New Mexico H             4.59m   15-00.75 
 53       Victoria Rische        California               4.55m   14-11.25 
 54       Juanita Sanchez        New Mexico H             4.53m   14-10.50 
 55       Karynn Dunn            Stanford                 4.51m   14-09.75 
 --       Jaci Powell            California                FOUL            
 
Event 13  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 14.06m  2/28/2010   Erica McClain, Nike                        
  Collegiate: T 13.58m  2/6/2010    karoline Koehler, San Deigo State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Shanieka Thomas        San Diego St            13.47m   44-02.50 
  2       Estefany Cruz          Tulane                  12.49m   40-11.75 
  3       Tamika Get-Brazzel     Tulane                  12.21m   40-00.75 
  4       Briana Santiago        Tulane                  12.17m   39-11.25 
  5       Alex Evans             San Diego St            12.16m   39-10.75 
  6       Amanda Hunter          California              12.01m   39-05.00 
  7       Oluwakemi Olonade      USC                     11.93m   39-01.75 
  8       Amber Yingling         Grand Canyon            11.91m   39-01.00 
  9       Jessica Yates          Grand Canyon            11.83m   38-09.75 
 10       Jallycia Pearson       UTEP                    11.77m   38-07.50 
 11       Mellissa Keltner       BYU                     11.66m   38-03.25 
 12       Elizabeth Wilson       BYU                     11.58m   38-00.00 
 13       Kensey Berry           BYU                     11.55m   37-10.75 
 14       Barbara Szabo          Western Stat            11.46m   37-07.25 
 15       Horlexus Willis        New Mexico S            11.31m   37-01.25 
 16       pascale delaunay       cheetahs Int            11.27m   36-11.75 
 17       Brianne Kee            Grand Canyon            11.06m   36-03.50 
 18       Monica Lopez           UTEP                   J11.06m   36-03.50 
 19       Candace Bailey         USC                     10.99m   36-00.75 
 20       Deserae Cota           New Mexico S            10.62m   34-10.25 
 21       Mackenzie Comstock     Northern Col            10.52m   34-06.25 
 22       Alisha Allen           Northern Col            10.43m   34-02.75 
 23       Makenna Linn           Csu-Pueblo              10.16m   33-04.00 
 24       Maya Rugg              Csu-Pueblo              10.04m   32-11.25 
 --       Alex Wendt             Csu-Pueblo                FOUL            
 --       Alitta Boyd            USC                       FOUL            
 --       Rahelys Barsey         UTEP                      FOUL            
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 4.86m  2/27/2011   Jen Suhr, Adidas                            
  Collegiate: T 4.35m  1/30/2010   rachel laurent, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Rachel Fisher          BYU                      4.10m   13-05.25 
  2       Amber Menke            New Mexico               3.95m   12-11.50 
  3       Merrit Van Meter       Tulane                  J3.95m   12-11.50 
  4       Kristen Brown          San Diego St            J3.95m   12-11.50 
  5       Katherine Zingheim     Stanford                 3.80m   12-05.50 
  5       Kelli Ehardt           BYU                      3.80m   12-05.50 
  7       Victoria Rische        California              J3.80m   12-05.50 
  8       Ellie McCardwell       Stanford                J3.80m   12-05.50 
  9       Karen Snapper          San Diego St            J3.80m   12-05.50 
  9       Joanna Lapucha         Tulane                  J3.80m   12-05.50 
 11       Nathalie Busk          New Mexico               3.65m   11-11.75 
 11       Margo Tucker           New Mexico               3.65m   11-11.75 
 13       Jessica Knierim        Tulane                  J3.65m   11-11.75 
 14       Emily Heisler          New Mexico              J3.65m   11-11.75 
 15       Holly Waseloff         San Diego St             3.50m   11-05.75 
 16       Nicole Larson          California              J3.50m   11-05.75 
 16       Annie Stirling         New Mexico              J3.50m   11-05.75 
 18       Lacy Harris            Csu-Pueblo              J3.50m   11-05.75 
 19       Amy Hop                Grand Canyon             3.35m   10-11.75 
 19       CiCi Cordova           New Mexico H             3.35m   10-11.75 
 21       Lindsey Wright         Grand Canyon            J3.35m   10-11.75 
 21       Karli Jelden           Northern Col            J3.35m   10-11.75 
 23       Julia Cook             New Mexico              J3.35m   10-11.75 
 24       Taylor Black           New Mexico S             3.20m   10-06.00 
 25       Samantha Bellah        Csu-Pueblo              J3.20m   10-06.00 
 26       Jill Doyle             Tulane                   3.05m   10-00.00 
 26       Marissa Gonzales       New Mexico S             3.05m   10-00.00 
 28       Stephanie Ryken        Northern Col            J3.05m   10-00.00 
 --       Isabel Garza           New Mexico H                NH            
 --       Kelsy Hintz            San Diego St                NH            
 
Event 15  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 24.78m  2/25/2012   Amber Campbell, Nike                       
  Collegiate: T 21.62m  2/10/2012   Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Chioma Amaechi         California              18.36m   60-03.00 
  2       Victoria Owers         California              17.77m   58-03.75 
  3       Kayla Kovar            Southern Uta            17.62m   57-09.75 
  4       Shelby Ashe            California              17.21m   56-05.75 
  5       Keeley Eldredge        Utah State              17.03m   55-10.50 
  6       Melanie Heslop         Utah State              15.83m   51-11.25 
  7       Katie Kruger           Adams State             15.73m   51-07.25 
  8       Courtney Wilkerson     Northern Col            15.24m   50-00.00 
  9       Itohan Aikhonbare      UC Irvine               14.88m   48-10.00 
 10       Holli Salazar          Csu-Pueblo              14.58m   47-10.00 
 11       Sadi Hoyt              Southern Uta            14.55m   47-09.00 
 12       Krystal Alnas          San Francisc            14.38m   47-02.25 
 13       Jennifer Swartwood     Western Stat            14.04m   46-00.75 
 14       Lindsay Hayes          New Mexico H            14.00m   45-11.25 
 15       Taylor Gunn            UTEP                    13.31m   43-08.00 
 16       Krystal Flemings       UTEP                    13.25m   43-05.75 
 17       Bridget Devaney        UC Irvine               13.15m   43-01.75 
 18       Sydney Johnson         Portland Sta            12.92m   42-04.75 
 19       Angelica Payton        Adams State             12.90m   42-04.00 
 20       Krystel Martinez       Csu-Pueblo              12.51m   41-00.50 
 21       Valeria Miranda        Csu-Pueblo              12.11m   39-08.75 
 22       Haley Gansz            Csu-Pueblo              11.70m   38-04.75 
 23       Julia Klingler         Utah State              11.51m   37-09.25 
 24       Abby Andrews           Utah State              11.50m   37-08.75 
 25       Tiler Heiney           Csu-Pueblo              10.13m   33-03.00 
 
Event 16  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 19.87m  2/27/2011   Jill Camarena-Williams, Nike               
  Collegiate: T 17.28m  2/5/2011    Julie LaBonte, Arizona                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Alyssa Wisdom          Stanford                16.49m   54-01.25 
  2       Kayla Kovar            Southern Uta            15.32m   50-03.25 
  3       Chioma Amaechi         California              15.19m   49-10.00 
  4       Victoria Owers         California              15.03m   49-03.75 
  5       Itohan Aikhonbare      UC Irvine               14.30m   46-11.00 
  6       Hanna Johnson          Portland Sta            14.12m   46-04.00 
  7       Jasmine Burrell        San Diego St            14.07m   46-02.00 
  8       Katie Kruger           Adams State             13.93m   45-08.50 
  9       Jennika Wright         Southern Uta            13.62m   44-08.25 
 10       Rylee Mulitalo         Southern Uta            13.04m   42-09.50 
 11       Taylor Gunn            UTEP                    12.60m   41-04.25 
 12       Keeley Eldredge        Utah State              12.56m   41-02.50 
 13       Ellie Fanaika          Unat-San Die            12.54m   41-01.75 
 14       Melanie Heslop         Utah State              12.53m   41-01.50 
 15       Elizabeth Robertso     New Mexico H            12.18m   39-11.50 
 16       Samantha Bowe          New Mexico              12.13m   39-09.75 
 17       Elizabeth Wilson       BYU                     11.80m   38-08.75 
 18       Sydney Johnson         Portland Sta            11.76m   38-07.00 
 19       Lacey Surak            UC Irvine               11.75m   38-06.75 
 20       Krystel Martinez       Csu-Pueblo              11.61m   38-01.25 
 21       Angelica Payton        Adams State             11.36m   37-03.25 
 22       Allison Reaser         San Diego St            11.32m   37-01.75 
 23       Lindsay Hart           Western Stat            11.22m   36-09.75 
 24       Lidia Hernandez        UTEP                    11.10m   36-05.00 
 25       Haley Gansz            Csu-Pueblo              11.08m   36-04.25 
 26       Krystal Alnas          San Francisc            10.68m   35-00.50 
 27       Valeria Miranda        Csu-Pueblo              10.50m   34-05.50 
 28       Melanie Speech         UC Irvine               10.45m   34-03.50 
 29       Brittney Sangwin       New Mexico H            10.43m   34-02.75 
 30       Katie Roos             Western Stat            10.30m   33-09.50 
 31       Destiny Dillworth      New Mexico H             9.99m   32-09.50 
 32       Jaci Powell            California               9.61m   31-06.50 
 33       Karsen Sper            San Diego St             9.54m   31-03.75 
 34       Tiler Heiney           Csu-Pueblo               9.50m   31-02.00 
 35       Abby Andrews           Utah State               9.33m   30-07.50 
 36       Madeline Treasure      Stanford                 9.17m   30-01.00 
 37       Juanita Sanchez        New Mexico H             8.32m   27-03.75 
 38       Holly VanGrinsven      New Mexico               8.26m   27-01.25 
 39       Brie Ann Simmons       BYU                      8.20m   26-11.00 
 40       Deandra Nelson         New Mexico H             7.48m   24-06.50 
 41       Gabrielle Rivera       Unat-New Mex             7.30m   23-11.50 
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A  6.45  2/26/2012   Trell Kimmons, Adidas                       
  Collegiate: T  6.54  2/27/2011   D'Angelo Cherry, Mississippi State          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Dario Horvat           Grand Canyon              6.75q  3 
  2       kawayne fisher         Unattached                6.77q  1 
  3       Fan Fan Charles        BYU                       6.80q  6 
  4       Chaz Butler            Adams State               6.83q  2 
  5       Silas Pimentel         Utah State                6.86q  4 
  6       Will Henry             Utah State                6.88q  1 
  7       Ridge Jones            New Mexico                6.89q  4 
  8       Justin Smit            Adams State               6.90q  1  6.891
  9       Nic Bowens             Utah State                6.90q  5  6.892
 10       Ray Stewart            California                6.91q  2 
 11       Dash Oliver            California                6.92q  2 
 12       Kendall Spencer        New Mexico                6.93q  3  6.924
 13       Isaiah Grady           Northern Col              6.93q  6  6.928
 14       Carl Houston           Grand Canyon              6.94q  3 
 15       Chase Wheeler          California                6.99q  6  6.982
 16       Aaron Hill             Grand Canyon              6.99q  5  6.989
 17       Niels Theijs           Grand Canyon              7.05   5 
 18       Rhyan Atrice           BYU                       7.07   2 
 19       Carlos Wiggins         New Mexico                7.08   4 
 20       Lance Parker           Grand Canyon              7.09   6 
 21       William Carter         New Mexico                7.11   1 
 22       Thomas Trujillo        Unat-New Mex              7.16   3  7.153
 23       Jake Ovgard            Portland Sta              7.16   5  7.160
 24       Benjamin Meyer         BYU                       7.19   2 
 25       Jacob Arslanian        BYU                       7.20   3 
 26       Joey Scott             Northern Col              7.21   4 
 26       Jacob Bautista         Utah State                7.21   5 
 28       Richard York           Unat-New Mex              7.24   4 
 29       Floyd Ross             New Mexico                7.27   6 
 30       Ty Kirk                New Mexico                7.34   1 
 31       Zach Smith             New Mexico                7.35   2 
 32       Alec Rupe              Northern Col              7.38   6 
 33       Andres Estrada         UTEP                      7.41   5 
 34       Arius Norris           Western Stat              7.46   5  7.451
 35       Brandon Jones          UTEP                      7.46   2  7.458
 36       Nolan Paranto          Unat-New Mex              7.66   3 
 37       Evan Barr              California                7.68   4 
 38       Andrew Castillo        UTEP                      7.72   4 
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A  6.45  2/26/2012   Trell Kimmons, Adidas                       
  Collegiate: T  6.54  2/27/2011   D'Angelo Cherry, Mississippi State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1       Dario Horvat           Grand Canyon              6.69   2 
  2       kawayne fisher         Unattached                6.71   2 
  3       Fan Fan Charles        BYU                       6.77   2 
  4       Chaz Butler            Adams State               6.85   2 
  5       Dash Oliver            California                6.90   1 
  6       Nic Bowens             Utah State                6.91   1 
  7       Will Henry             Utah State                6.92   2  6.912
  8       Justin Smit            Adams State               6.92   2  6.915
  9       Ray Stewart            California                6.94   1  6.931
 10       Carl Houston           Grand Canyon              6.94   1  6.932
 11       Isaiah Grady           Northern Col              6.96   1 
 12       Silas Pimentel         Utah State                6.97   2 
 13       Chase Wheeler          California                7.04   1 
 14       Aaron Hill             Grand Canyon              7.05   1 
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A  7.40  2/25/2012   DexterFaulk, Nike                           
  Collegiate: T  7.74  2/10/2012   Demoye Bogle, The Ohio State                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Ray Stewart            California                8.01q  3 
  2       De'Vron Walker         New Mexico                8.28q  2 
  3       Jon Goble              Utah State                8.30q  1 
  4       Chad Jones             California                8.33q  2 
  5       Randy Bermea           California                8.41q  1 
  6       Maurice Valentine      California                8.42q  3 
  7       Jahliell Wiltshire     Grand Canyon              8.46q  2 
  8       Michael Geiger         Adams State               8.55q  1 
  9       Daniel Mosman          Utah State                8.59q  2  8.585
 10       Yannick Roggatz        New Mexico                8.59q  3  8.590
 11       Alex Jordan            Adams State               8.67q  3 
 12       Bejon Bryant           BYU                       8.68q  1 
 13       Kalon Weston           Utah State                8.78q  2 
 14       Chase Dalton           BYU                       8.81q  1 
 15       Andrew Cruikschank     California                8.83q  2 
 16       Richard York           Unat-New Mex              8.99q  2 
 17       Scott Dickinson        Northern Col              9.01   1 
 18       Isaac Robison          BYU                       9.26   1 
 19       Tyler Stephens         Utah State                9.27   2 
 20       Josh Mielke            Northern Col              9.38   3 
 21       Kyle Wiren             Western Stat              9.68   3 
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A  7.40  2/25/2012   DexterFaulk, Nike                           
  Collegiate: T  7.74  2/10/2012   Demoye Bogle, The Ohio State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1       Ray Stewart            California                7.97   2 
  2       Maurice Valentine      California                8.22   2 
  3       De'Vron Walker         New Mexico                8.27   2 
  4       Randy Bermea           California                8.32   2  8.315
  5       Chad Jones             California                8.32   2  8.319
  6       Jahliell Wiltshire     Grand Canyon              8.36   2 
  7       Bejon Bryant           BYU                       8.40   1  8.399
  8       Jon Goble              Utah State                8.40   2  8.400
  9       Daniel Mosman          Utah State                8.44   1 
 10       Michael Geiger         Adams State               8.50   2 
 11       Chase Dalton           BYU                       8.58   1 
 12       Alex Jordan            Adams State               8.61   1 
 13       Kalon Weston           Utah State                8.63   1 
 14       Richard York           Unat-New Mex              8.70   1 
 15       Yannick Roggatz        New Mexico                8.72   1 
 --       Andrew Cruikschank     California                 DNF   1 
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 20.50  2/3/2012    Demetrius Pinder, Nike                      
  Collegiate: T 20.58  1/22/2011   Kirani James, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Jeremy Wariner         Adidas                   20.99   1 
  2       Silas Pimentel         Utah State               21.58   1 
  3       Jason Hinds            BYU                      21.74   2 
  4       Aaron Hill             Grand Canyon             21.75   2 
  5       Nic Bowens             Utah State               21.96   2 
  6       Carlos Wiggins         New Mexico               21.97   1 
  7       Cole Lambourne         Utah State               22.02   2 
  8       Mark Jackson           UTEP                     22.04   3 
  9       Ridge Jones            New Mexico               22.12   4 
 10       Dash Oliver            California               22.24   3 
 11       Herman Rosenberg       Portland Sta             22.25   4  22.241
 12       Isaiah Grady           Northern Col             22.25   3  22.250
 13       Anthony Wright         UTEP                     22.32   1 
 14       Lance Parker           Grand Canyon             22.33   5 
 15       Jacob Arslanian        BYU                      22.38   4 
 16       Benjamin Meyer         BYU                      22.47   3 
 17       Carl Houston           Grand Canyon             22.54   4 
 18       Jacob Bautista         Utah State               22.65   1 
 19       Fan Fan Charles        BYU                      22.67   2 
 20       Bryce Adams            Northern Col             22.70   4 
 21       Derek Brown            Adams State              22.99   3 
 22       Korey Smith            BYU                      23.11   5 
 23       Scott Dickinson        Northern Col             23.30   5  23.294
 24       Niels Theijs           Grand Canyon             23.30   3  23.297
 25       Jake Ovgard            Portland Sta             23.32   6  23.316
 26       Josh Mielke            Northern Col             23.32   5  23.317
 27       Reginald Hinson        UTEP                     23.36   4 
 28       Joey Scott             Northern Col             23.47   5 
 29       Andrew Cruikschank     California               23.70   6 
 30       Tommy McCoy            UTEP                     23.73   6 
 31       Bejon Bryant           BYU                      23.80   5 
 32       Nolan Paranto          Unat-New Mex             23.86   6 
 33       Arius Norris           Western Stat             24.03   6 
 34       Oscar montes           Unattached               25.75   6 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash Fst 3 ht Sat
===================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 45.39  2/10/2012   Gil Roberts, Unatt                          
  Collegiate: T 46.05  3/13/2010   Josh Scott, St. Augustine                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Stephan Bullard        Grand Canyon             47.86   1 
  2       Oliver Smith           Grand Canyon             47.90   1 
  3       Cole Lambourne         Utah State               47.97   2 
  4       Cade Lindahl           BYU                      48.18   1 
  5       Carnell Horn           UTEP                     48.53   3 
  6       Charles Lewis          New Mexico               49.03   3 
  7       Chris Sterling         Northern Col             49.06   3 
  8       Herman Rosenberg       Portland Sta             49.28   4 
  9       Josh Ralston           Grand Canyon             49.42   2 
 10       James Howell           Unattached               49.53   1 
 11       Elliot Surovell        California               49.66   2 
 12       Derek Montoya          New Mexico               49.92   5 
 13       Derek Brown            Adams State              50.06   2 
 14       Robin Butler           Western Stat             50.11   4 
 15       Andy Kemmer            Northern Col             50.69   3 
 16       Jason Hinds            BYU                      50.89   1 
 17       Scott Dickinson        Northern Col             50.93   6 
 18       Bryce Adams            Northern Col             50.95   3 
 19       Josh Mielke            Northern Col             51.00   6 
 20       Kristian Dillard       UTEP                     51.14   4 
 21       Ryne Chavez            Unat-Adams S             51.59   4  51.584
 22       Kyron Joseph           UTEP                     51.59   5  51.588
 23       Spencer Russell        Utah State               51.74   4 
 24       Nathan Bolivar         Adams State              52.60   6 
 25       Payton Glasoe          Western Stat             52.90   6 
 26       Justin Jenkins         Utah State               52.99   5 
 27       Evan Gibson            Adams State              53.18   5 
 28       Tyler Zito             Adams State              53.27   5 
 29       Oscar montes           Unattached               54.22   6 
 30       Nolan Paranto          Unat-New Mex             54.33   6 
 --       Jacob Arslanian        BYU                        DNF   5 
 
Event 21  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 1:47.59  2/27/2010   Nick Symonds, Nike                        
  Collegiate: T 1:48.42  1/27/2006   Shaun Smith, Oral Roberts                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Boris Berian           Unat-Adams S           1:49.68  
  2       Briton Page            Utah State             1:51.69  
  3       Sam Evans              New Mexico             1:52.70  
  4       Tyler Killpack         Utah State             1:55.48  
  5       Jacob Rider            Adams State            1:55.95  
  6       Daniel Tarango         UTEP                   1:58.07  
  7       Drew Povey             Utah State             1:58.08  
  8       Logan Rosenberg        New Mexico             1:58.29  
  9       Manuel Lopez III       UTEP                   1:58.77  
 10       Quin Ralston           Adams State            2:00.32  
 11       Steve Lezama           Adams State            2:00.33  
 12       Michael Cernoia        Western Stat           2:00.88  
 13       Chris Anderson         Adams State            2:00.98  
 14       Samuel Van De Veld     Western Stat           2:01.32  
 15       Joshua Simkins         Western Stat           2:02.19  
 16       Alex Holm              Northern Col           2:02.71  
 17       Jimmy Sablan           Northern Col           2:03.28  
 18       Joshua Weirich         BYU                    2:03.68  
 19       John McCarthy          Northern Col           2:06.48  
 20       Chase Dalton           BYU                    2:11.39  
 --     2 Andrew Graham          Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 1 Mile Run Fast ht Sat
================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 4:04.63  2/27/2011   Jeff See, Saucony                         
  Collegiate: T 4:05.06  1/22/2011   Craig Huffer, Adams State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Anthony Rotich         UTEP                   4:08.48  
  2       Tabor Stevens          Adams State            4:08.75  
  3       Gabe Aragon            New Mexico             4:14.71  
  4       John Cordova           New Mexico             4:15.13  
  5       Elkana Rotich          UTEP                   4:15.76  
  6       Edwin Herring          New Mexico             4:18.72  
  7       Eric Shellhorn         Utah State             4:19.25  
  8       Ryan Barrus            Southern Uta           4:20.15  
  9       Tyler Saiz             Western Stat           4:21.68  
 10       Stephen Emery          Adams State            4:22.93  
 11       Graham Thomas          Unat-New Mex           4:23.25  
 12       Chris Martinez         Utah State             4:23.94  
 13       Michael Cernoia        Western Stat           4:24.46  
 14       Clinton Rhoton         Southern Uta           4:25.13  
 15       Joshua Simkins         Western Stat           4:26.18  
 16       Kyle Masterson         Adams State            4:26.49  
 17       Samuel Van De Veld     Western Stat           4:26.68  
 18       Jake Krolick           Adams State            4:27.27  
 19       Devan Antzcak          Southern Uta           4:30.87  
 20       Nicholas Hedges        Adams State            4:36.84  
 21       Ramon Garcia           UTEP                   4:43.06  
 22       Alex Holm              Northern Col           4:44.72  
 23       John McCarthy          Northern Col           4:46.50  
 --       Drew Graham            Unat-Adams S               DNF  
 
Event 23  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 7:47.54  2/25/2012   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: T 8:08.29  1/30/2010   Rory Fraser, New Mexico                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Anthony Rotich         UTEP                   8:11.51  
  2       Gabriel Proctor        Western Stat           8:16.00  
  3       Matt Daniels           Adams State            8:29.21  
  4       Clinton Rhoton         Southern Uta           8:38.84  
  5       Elijah Rono            Southern Uta           8:42.63  
  6       Ian Butler             Western Stat           8:43.35  
  7       Ryan Barrus            Southern Uta           8:45.04  
  8       Elkana Rotich          UTEP                   8:45.07  
  9       James Tracy            BYU                    8:45.08  
 10       Michael Schmidt        Western Stat           8:48.06  
 11       Brady Selner           Unat-Adams S           8:48.74  
 12       Elphas Maiyo           UTEP                   8:49.84  
 13       Adam Sinda             Western Stat           8:54.32  
 14       Jacob Barton           Utah State             8:54.92  
 15       Garrett Wilson         Western Stat           8:58.87  
 16       Kade Jensen            Utah State             9:02.39  
 17       Tom Derr               Utah State             9:11.09  
 18       Sean Mahoney           Western Stat           9:30.27  
 19       Evan Bekes             Northern Col           9:55.18  
 --     2 Andrew Graham          Unattached                 DNF  
 --       Devan Antzcak          Southern Uta               DNF  
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  Collegiate: T 3:06.61  1/20/2007   Baylor, Baylor                            
                         Scheuerman, Mutai, Witherspoon, and Summers       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grand Canyon  'A'                                   3:15.36   1 
  2 Utep  'A'                                           3:15.38   1 
  3 Utah State  'A'                                     3:19.53   1 
  4 Northern Colorado  'A'                              3:21.73   2 
  5 Utep  'B'                                           3:25.87   1 
  6 Utep  'C'                                           3:27.16   2 
  7 Western State  'A'                                  3:27.24   1 
 
Event 27  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 2.34m  2/27/2010   Jesse Williams, Nike                        
  Collegiate: T 2.31m  2/3/2012    Erik Kynard, Kansas State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Jules Sharpe           Stanford                 2.14m    7-00.25 
  2       Brian Carmichael       California              J2.14m    7-00.25 
  3       Harrison Steed         California               2.04m    6-08.25 
  4       Mike Tracy             California              J2.04m    6-08.25 
  4       Dakota John            BYU                     J2.04m    6-08.25 
  6       Xavier Williford       Utah State              J2.04m    6-08.25 
  7       Skyler Duke            Utah State               1.99m    6-06.25 
  7       Nick Ridge             California               1.99m    6-06.25 
  9       Xavier Baker           UTEP                    J1.99m    6-06.25 
 10       Sam Rockwood           BYU                     J1.99m    6-06.25 
 11       Trevor Evanson         Northern Col            J1.99m    6-06.25 
 12       Russell Nielson        BYU                      1.94m    6-04.25 
 13       Markus Miller          New Mexico              J1.94m    6-04.25 
 14       Kyle Wiren             Western Stat            J1.94m    6-04.25 
 15       Dyson Mortensen        Adams State              1.89m    6-02.25 
 16       Alex Estes             Adams State             J1.89m    6-02.25 
 17       Andrew Cruikschank     California               1.84m    6-00.50 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 8.06m  2/26/2012   Ashton Eaton, Nike                          
  Collegiate: T 7.97m  1/21/2006   Fabrice LaPierre, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Hammed Suleman         California               7.46m   24-05.75 
  2       Kevin Lashley          Grand Canyon             7.40m   24-03.50 
  3       Kendall Spencer        New Mexico               7.26m   23-10.00 
  4       Jonte Grant            California               7.24m   23-09.00 
  5       Aaron Hill             Grand Canyon             7.18m   23-06.75 
  6       Taylor Kientzel        California               7.15m   23-05.50 
  6       John Glazier           BYU                      7.15m   23-05.50 
  8       Floyd Ross             New Mexico               7.02m   23-00.50 
  9       Yannick Roggatz        New Mexico               7.01m   23-00.00 
  9       Ramon Cooper           Grand Canyon             7.01m   23-00.00 
 11       Chase Wheeler          California               6.85m   22-05.75 
 12       Ernest Graham          Western Stat             6.80m   22-03.75 
 13       Charles Kerr           Stanford                 6.58m   21-07.25 
 14       Alex Estes             Adams State              6.53m   21-05.25 
 15       Jonathan Ferguson      BYU                      6.51m   21-04.25 
 16       Sean Mackelvie         Portland Sta             6.45m   21-02.00 
 17       Andres Estrada         UTEP                     6.36m   20-10.50 
 18       William Carter         New Mexico               6.35m   20-10.00 
 19       Zach Smith             New Mexico               6.33m   20-09.25 
 20       CJ O'Neal              Utah State               6.32m   20-09.00 
 21       Brandon Jones          UTEP                     6.31m   20-08.50 
 22       Ty Kirk                New Mexico               6.29m   20-07.75 
 23       Alec Rupe              Northern Col             6.26m   20-06.50 
 24       Kenneth Hamlett        Utah State               6.18m   20-03.50 
 25       Camden Gillens         Utah State               6.16m   20-02.50 
 26       Andrew Castillo        UTEP                     5.48m   17-11.75 
 27       Evan Barr              California               5.02m   16-05.75 
 --       TJ Frison              Western Stat              FOUL            
 --       Karlin Stewart         Grand Canyon              FOUL            
 --       Donovant Grant         UTEP                      FOUL            
 --       Kyle Wiren             Western Stat              FOUL            
 
Event 29  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 17.63m  2/25/2012   William Claye, Nike                        
  Collegiate: T 16.60m  1/26/2006   Rafeeg Curry, Florida State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Chad Jones             California              15.48m   50-09.50 
  2       Hammed Suleman         California              15.42m   50-07.25 
  3       Jonte Grant            California              14.84m   48-08.25 
  4       Kevin Lashley          Grand Canyon            14.76m   48-05.25 
  5       Ramon Cooper           Grand Canyon            13.98m   45-10.50 
  6       Sean Mackelvie         Portland Sta            13.96m   45-09.75 
  7       Fransisco Au           Northern Col            13.66m   44-09.75 
  8       Robert Matthew         Grand Canyon            13.63m   44-08.75 
  9       CJ O'Neal              Utah State              12.24m   40-02.00 
 10       Camden Gillens         Utah State              11.46m   37-07.25 
 --       Kenneth Hamlett        Utah State                FOUL            
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 5.86m  2/26/2012   Brad Walker, Nike                           
  Collegiate: T 5.60m  2/25/2006   Robison Pratt, BYU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Brayden Bringhurst     BYU                      5.10m   16-08.75 
  2       Vince Frawley          Grand Canyon            J5.10m   16-08.75 
  3       Robert Warensjo        New Mexico               4.95m   16-02.75 
  4       Logan Pflibsen         New Mexico              J4.95m   16-02.75 
  5       Victor Weirich         BYU                     J4.95m   16-02.75 
  6       Jameson Shirley        BYU                      4.80m   15-09.00 
  7       Dalton Duvio           Stanford                J4.80m   15-09.00 
  8       Garrett Starkey        Stanford                J4.80m   15-09.00 
  9       Sam Nelsen             Utah State               4.65m   15-03.00 
 10       Eric Frawley           Grand Canyon            J4.65m   15-03.00 
 11       Evan Barr              California              J4.65m   15-03.00 
 12       Tyler Jackson          New Mexico               4.50m   14-09.00 
 13       Daniel Emery           Stanford                J4.50m   14-09.00 
 13       Jon Goble              Utah State              J4.50m   14-09.00 
 13       Colton Berkery         Western Stat            J4.50m   14-09.00 
 16       Elliott Varga          Western Stat             4.35m   14-03.25 
 17       Isaac Robison          BYU                     J4.35m   14-03.25 
 18       Alejandro Maldonad     UTEP                     4.20m   13-09.25 
 19       Richard York           Unat-New Mex            J4.20m   13-09.25 
 20       Chase Dalton           BYU                     J4.20m   13-09.25 
 --       Zach Guida             Western Stat                NH            
 --       Brandon Childs         Grand Canyon                NH            
 
Event 31  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 24.99m  2/27/2010   A.G. Kruger, Nike                          
  Collegiate: T 23.06m  1/20/2010   Walter Henning, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Derek White            California              19.05m   62-06.00 
  2       Demetris Elia          UTEP                    18.31m   60-01.00 
  3       Bryce Hall             Utah State              18.30m   60-00.50 
  4       Chijoke Nwuzi          California              18.00m   59-00.75 
  5       Michael Cardinal       Utah State              17.82m   58-05.75 
  6       Joe Hochanadel         Adams State             17.34m   56-10.75 
  7       Scott Esparza          California              17.20m   56-05.25 
  8       Jacob Foutz            BYU                     16.11m   52-10.25 
  9       Kevin Allen            Utah State              13.93m   45-08.50 
 10       Ryan Magnuson          Western Stat            12.23m   40-01.50 
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 21.75m  2/26/2012   Reese Hoffa, NYAC                          
  Collegiate: T 21.24m  2/6/2010    Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Geoffrey Tabor         Stanford                17.26m   56-07.50 
  2       Michael Cardinal       Utah State              16.62m   54-06.50 
  3       Bryce Hall             Utah State              16.16m   53-00.25 
  4       Ethan Cochran          California              16.02m   52-06.75 
  5       Chris Johnson          Southern Uta            15.97m   52-04.75 
  6       Dennis Christensen     BYU                     15.79m   51-09.75 
  7       Jayson Kovar           Southern Uta            15.64m   51-03.75 
  8       Sullivan Parker        California              15.27m   50-01.25 
  9       Jacob Foutz            BYU                     15.06m   49-05.00 
 10       Joel Osburn            Adams State             14.30m   46-11.00 
 11       Zach Baxter            Adams State             13.33m   43-09.00 
 12       Kevin Allen            Utah State              12.98m   42-07.00 
 13       Andrew Cruikschank     California              12.94m   42-05.50 
 14       Richard York           Unat-New Mex            11.83m   38-09.75 
 --       Joe Hochanadel         Adams State               FOUL            
 
Event 33  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 1:32.12  1/22/2011   Leslie Cole, Nike                         
  Collegiate: T 1:33.21  1/27/2012   Josephine moultrie, New Mexico            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Alima Kamara           California             1:32.21T 
  2       Shirley Pitts          New Mexico             1:35.32  
  3       Jessica Adamson        Tulane                 1:36.92  
  4       Mariah Bowers          UTEP                   1:38.43  
  5       Samantha Thompson      New Mexico S           1:38.85  
  6       Sakia Sailinuu         UC Irvine              1:39.04  
  7       Justine Podvin         Western Stat           1:41.03  
  8       Mia Weaver             New Mexico             1:41.18  
  9       Jackline Ekai          UTEP                   1:41.46  
 10       Marie Brashears        UC Irvine              1:42.23  
 11       Paris Ware             UTEP                   1:42.67  
 12       Chelsea Schneider      UC Irvine              1:43.18  
 13       Kayla Nagunst          New Mexico S           1:43.70  
 14       Dominika Kaszuba       Western Stat           1:44.11  
 15       Danielle Vigil         New Mexico H           1:45.33  
 16       Latrice Brooks         New Mexico S           1:48.20  
 17       Sessyon Crawford       New Mexico H           1:48.22  
 18       Jereece Maxwell        New Mexico H           1:49.47  
 
Event 34  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 1:18.61  1/22/2011   jarrin Solomon, Adidas                    
  Collegiate: T 1:17.59  1/28/2011   John Kline, Arizona State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     1 Jarrin Solomon         Nike                   1:17.63A 
  2       Stephan Bullard        Grand Canyon           1:18.89  
  3       Abiola Onakoya         UTEP                   1:19.71  
  4       Cade Lindahl           BYU                    1:21.19  
  5       Daniel Tarango         UTEP                   1:21.77  
  6       Monte Corley           California             1:22.66  
  7       Manuel Lopez III       UTEP                   1:23.11  
  8       Krzysztof Szczepin     Western Stat           1:23.37  
  9       A-Shawni Mitchell      UTEP                   1:24.10  
 10       Rhyan Atrice           BYU                    1:25.23  
 11       Tommy McCoy            UTEP                   1:27.45  
 12       Elliot Surovell        California             1:29.14  
 
Event 53  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Randy Bermea           California               52.48   1 
  2       Korey Smith            BYU                      52.67   1 
  3       Charles Lewis          New Mexico               54.37   1 
  4       Andy Kemmer            Northern Col             55.68   2 
  5       Vince Hunt             Western Stat           1:00.26   2 
 
Event 54  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Angela Shields         BYU                    1:01.73   1 
  2       Kaylee Packham         BYU                    1:02.62   2 
  3       Anderson Shelton       BYU                    1:05.95   1 
  4       Kensey Berry           BYU                    1:07.07   2 
UTEP Athletics