MINERS


Recap

Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2013 09:47 PM
                     2013 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee                     
                          America's Athletic Classic                           
         Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa  - 4/24/2013 to 4/27/2013          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 1:50.37  4/26/2012   Lucas Manring, Central Meth               
     Stadium: S 1:44.71  6/10/2011   Robby Andrews, Virginia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kisean Smith              FR Georgia                1:51.90  
  2 Paul Pape                 JR Nebraska-Kea           1:52.40  
  3 Tyler Rippel              SO Illinois Sta           1:52.58  
  4 Tristan Perignon          JR Limestone              1:52.66  
  5 Omet Kak                  JR Drake                  1:52.75  
  6 Neal Omar                 FR Purdue                 1:52.95  
  7 Brad Adams                JR Indiana St             1:53.28  
  8 Daniel Bonthius           SO Wartburg               1:53.45  
  9 James Saxton              FR Drake                  1:53.62  
 10 Henrik Hansson            JR Augustana (S           1:54.02  
 11 Charles Lapham            SR Drake                  1:54.60  
 12 Michael Bolland           FR Minnesota              2:09.32  
 
Event 25  Men 5000 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 13:27.20  1977        Nick Rose, Mason-Dixon TC                
     Stadium: S 13:27.20  1977        Nick Rose, Mason-Dixon TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brogan Austin             JR Drake                 14:12.50  
  2 John Crain                JR North Centra          14:12.80  
  3 Tanner Fruit              SR Nebraska-Kea          14:14.58  
  4 Jannis Topfer             JR Illinois              14:15.68  
  5 Cale Allen                SR Purdue                14:16.18  
  6 Paulo Pinheiro            SR Tulsa                 14:17.35  
  7 Mike VanVoorhis           SO Wisconsin             14:17.52  
  8 Trent Lusignan            SO South Dakota          14:18.66  
  9 Kevin Lewis               SO Iowa                  14:21.66  
 10 Jake Erschen              JR Wisconsin             14:23.33  
 11 Elphas Maiyo              SO Texas-El Pas          14:25.76  
 12 Cordell Baker             SR Oklahoma Bap          14:26.82  
 13 Laine Parish              SR Black Hills           14:32.83  
 14 Dalton Moberly            SR Central Miss          14:35.64  
 15 Michael Krsnak            SR South Dakota          14:37.41  
 16 Taylor Head               FR Indiana St            14:38.27  
 17 edward Taragon            SR Wayland Bapt          14:39.12  
 18 Matt McKenna              SO Wisconsin             14:39.31  
 19 Adam Zutz                 FR Minnesota             14:40.30  
 20 Caleb Kerr                FR Purdue                14:44.40  
 21 Gil Walton                FR Alabama               14:55.37  
 22 Kyle James                SR Georgia               14:57.23  
 23 Besu Shannon-Tamrat       SO Iowa St               15:10.66  
 24 Will Brewster             FR Illinois              15:11.39  
 -- Andrew Larsen             JR Minnesota                  DNF  
 -- Kevin Lachowitzer         SR Minnesota                  DNF  
 
Event 30  Men 10000 Meter Run Invitational Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 28:07.40  1980        Kipsubai Koskei, Albuquerque TC          
     Stadium: S 28:07.14  2012        Cameron Levins, Southern Utah            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Mascari              FR Indiana St            29:19.74  
  2 Robert Scribner              Hansons-Broo          29:38.42  
  3 Ryan Rutherford           SO Illinois Sta          29:51.66  
  4 Michael Brice             JR Wisconsin             29:52.07  
  5 Brant Haase               SO South Dakota          29:55.69  
  6 Dan Kerley                SR North Centra          30:01.00  
  7 Bryant Blahnik            FR Missouri              30:09.15  
  8 Anthony Bongard           SR South Dakota          30:11.73  
  9 Tahir Chakisso            FR Iowa Central          30:11.84  
 10 Brendan Martin               Hansons-Broo          30:14.44  
 11 Jon Michael Brandt        SO Iowa                  30:16.62  
 12 Roger Klein               JR North Centra          30:18.75  
 13 Jacob Naylor              JR Wisconsin             30:36.67  
 14 Mubarik Musa              FR South Dakota          30:39.93  
 15 Neal Berman               JR Wisconsin             30:46.51  
 16 Jonathan Smith            SR Augustana (I          30:46.52  
 17 Matt Berens               SO Bethel                30:50.76  
 18 Johnny Rutford            SR Nebraska Wes          30:58.23  
 19 Travis Morrison           SO North Centra          30:58.32  
 20 Silvester Harrison        FR North Texas           30:59.71  
 21 Ethan Shaw                   Hansons-Broo          31:04.10  
 22 Zachariah Elliott         SR Morehead St           31:06.92  
 23 Michael Castel            JR Western Illi          31:06.98  
 24 Luka Thor                    Unattached            31:11.47  
 25 Nathan Troester           SR Illinois              31:12.99  
 26 Blake DeLong              JR McKendree             31:14.81  
 27 Kevin Mayer               SR Tulsa                 31:20.12  
 28 Jacob Ball                SR Minnesota St          31:20.66  
 29 Ethan Marquardt           SR South Dakota          31:21.56  
 30 Frank Canady              SO Grinnell Col          31:24.40  
 31 Paul Zeman                FR Illinois              31:49.48  
 32 Jamal Boma                SO Iowa Central          31:50.28  
 33 Kenneth Janosko           SR Baldwin Wall          31:53.92  
 34 Tristan Selby             SO Indiana St            32:19.13  
 35 Long Tran                 JR Nova Southea          32:24.48  
 36 Benson Langat             SR South Dakota          32:34.10  
 37 Chase Marlow              JR Western Illi          32:40.14  
 -- Luke Humphrey                Hansons-Broo               DNF  
 -- Dennis Hodapp             JR Tulsa                      DNF  
 -- Josh Dedering             JR UW-La Crosse               DNF  
 
Event 90  Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 16:09.45  1981        Iowa St                                  
     Stadium: S 16:09.45  1981        Iowa St                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame                                         16:42.89  
     1) DJ Thornton JR                  2) Michael Clevenger FR           
     3) J.P. Malette SR                 4) Jeremy Rae SR                  
  2 Minnesota                                          16:45.51  
     1) Derek Storkel JR                2) Bobby Nicolls JR               
     3) Blayne Dulian SO                4) Alex Brend FR                  
  3 Iowa St                                            16:56.29  
     1) Alec Baldwin FR                 2) Rico Loy SR                    
     3) Edwin Serem SO                  4) Mohamed Hrezi JR               
  4 Iowa Central                                       17:04.74  
     1) Jamal Boma SO                   2) Tahir Chakisso FR              
     3) Abbabiya Simbassa SO            4) Alex Deir SO                   
  5 Bradley                                            17:11.32  
     1) Eric Delvo SO                   2) Chase Coffey SO                
     3) Cole Dill FR                    4) Daniel Allen JR                
  6 Central                                            17:17.17  
     1) Drew Jackson SO                 2) Kyle Nuehring FR               
     3) Cole Decker FR                  4) Eli Horton SO                  
  7 Southern Illinois                                  17:23.07  
     1) Oscar Medina SO                 2) Lucas Cherry SR                
     3) Juan Carrera SO                 4) Cole Allison JR                
  8 Minnesota-Duluth                                   17:31.67  
     1) Tyler Stevens JR                2) Ryan Eason SR                  
     3) Jason Coffin JR                 4) Cole Toepfer JR                
  9 Luther                                             17:41.22  
     1) Logan Langley SR                2) Kurt Hellmann FR               
     3) Tyler Broadwell FR              4) Jackson Espeset FR             
 10 St. Ambrose                                        18:00.95  
     1) John Darmody SR                 2) Jay Whitmore SR                
     3) Aubrey Barnes JR                4) Nate McNamara JR               
 
Event 222  Women 800 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 2:06.83  4/28/2011   Keelie Finnel, Coe                        
     Stadium: S 2:07.44  4/26/2012   Christy Cazzola, UW-Oshkosh               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tara Clemens              SR Illinois Wes           2:06.60D 
  2 Adrianne Alexia           JR Iowa                   2:08.61  
  3 Rebecca Stearns           FR Loyola (Illi           2:08.68  
  4 Marissa Bongers           SO Nebraska-Kea           2:09.37  
  5 Kaitlyn Nelson            FR Iowa                   2:09.96  
  6 Katherine Betts           SO Ohio St                2:10.12  
  7 Twishana Williams         SR Lincoln (MO)           2:11.26  
  8 Corey Honeycutt           SR Nevada-Las V           2:11.65  
  9 Emily Beaver              SR Missouri St            2:14.01  
 10 Taylor Scholl             FR Drake                  2:22.71  
 
Event 235  Women 5000 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 15:31.18  1985        Cathy Branta-Easker, Wisconsin           
     Stadium: S 15:15.08  2008        Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Risper Kimaiyo            SR Texas-El Pas          16:18.00  
  2 Victoria Voronko          SO Eastern Mich          16:22.05  
  3 Elizabeth Yetzer             United States         16:24.20  
  4 Courtney Yaeger           SO Illinois              16:26.24  
  5 Alyssa Schneider          SO Illinois              16:27.43  
  6 Ashley Scott              SR Tulsa                 16:36.70  
  7 Michelle Thomas           SO Ohio St               16:44.90  
  8 Jennifer Bremser          SR Air Force             16:48.02  
  9 Brooke Cassar             FR Central Arka          16:48.24  
 10 Liz Berkholtz             FR Minnesota             16:51.84  
 11 Kelli Budd                JR Minnesota             16:52.76  
 12 Missa Varpness            JR Minnesota             16:59.24  
 13 Kelly McCurdy             JR Purdue                17:02.61  
 14 Sarahbeth Jones           SR Augustana (I          17:02.77  
 15 Sarah McMahon             SO Bradley               17:14.01  
 16 Kaila Urick               FR Minnesota             17:16.87  
 17 Rachel Drake              JR Minnesota             17:22.32  
 18 Taylor Petersen           JR Iowa St               17:27.56  
 19 Lacey Gibson              SO Southern Ill          17:28.72  
 20 Natasha Cockram           SO Tulsa                 17:40.87  
 
Event 240  Women 10000 Meter Run Invitational Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 32:57.38  1988        Patti Murray, Club Nike                  
     Stadium: S 32:06.45  6/24/2010   Amy Begley, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Lamb                 SO Miami                 34:35.39  
  2 Brittni Hutton            SR Oakland Univ          34:56.38  
  3 Kayleigh Skinner          JR Mississippi           34:59.20  
  4 Olivia Johnson               Unattached            35:17.48  
  5 Kayli Hrdlicka               KC Smoke              35:35.23  
  6 Josie Wilcox              JR Tulsa                 35:38.09  
  7 Emma Lee                  SR St. Olaf              35:39.11  
  8 Kimberly Christensen      JR Illinois Sta          35:51.76  
  9 Katie Breathitt           SR Mississippi           35:53.01  
 10 Kate Kanetzky             SR Air Force             36:06.15  
 11 Janessa Dunn              SO Tulsa                 36:09.24  
 12 Becca Bevans              SR St. Olaf              36:09.43  
 13 Linsey Daluga             JR Purdue                36:10.07  
 14 Lavenna Kubatzky             Hansons-Broo          36:11.57  
 15 Elise Anderson            SR Illinois Wes          36:13.67  
 16 Meghan Frigo              JR Illinois              36:15.85  
 17 Kristen Garwood           FR Hannibal LaG          36:31.83  
 18 Alycia Thurston           JR Western Illi          36:32.93  
 19 Sarah Kortze              SR Concordia (N          36:33.47  
 20 Katie Rydeen              SR UW-River Fal          36:44.32  
 21 Autumn Beachy             JR Purdue                36:50.24  
 22 Sophie Pietrick           SR St. Olaf              36:56.82  
 23 Amanda Hancock            SO Miami                 36:57.72  
 24 Megan Hilson              SO South Dakota          37:11.10  
 25 Ali Gress                 JR South Dakota          37:11.95  
 26 Nicole Lucas              SO Indiana St            37:17.62  
 27 Rebecca Rethwisch         FR Minnesota             37:19.53  
 28 Abbie Robinson            SR Georgia               37:33.35  
 29 Gabrielle Pepin           FR St. Thomas (          37:35.11  
 30 Stephanie Solfelt         JR Minnesota             37:45.79  
 31 Aden Alemu                FR Iowa Central          37:48.81  
 32 Mel McDermott             SR Central               37:52.96  
 33 Carmin Beck               JR Illinois Wes          38:22.87  
 34 Kaelyn Williams           FR Minnesota-Du          38:55.89  
 -- Rachael Williams          SR Illinois Wes               DNF  
 -- Melissa Girgis            SO Miami                      DNF  
 
Event 300  Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 18:58.82  4/24/2010   Minnesota, Minnesota                     
                          N Swenson, E Yetzer, M Duwell, G Anderson         
     Stadium: S 18:58.82  4/24/2010   Minnesota, Minnesota                     
                          N Swenson, E Yetzer, M Duwell, G Anderson         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iowa St                                            19:16.69  
     1) Maggie Gannon SO                2) Dani Stack SR                  
     3) Crystal Nelson FR               4) Ejiroghene Okoro SR            
  2 Minnesota                                          19:23.25  
     1) Maggie Bollig JR                2) Becca Dyson FR                 
     3) Ashlie Decker JR                4) Laura Docherty JR              
  3 Loyola (Illinois)                                  19:31.85  
     1) Sydney Stuenkel FR              2) Mary Whitmore JR               
     3) Alyvia Clark JR                 4) Gina Valgoi SR                 
  4 Iowa                                               19:41.15  
     1) Lauren Scott FR                 2) Lisa Gordon FR                 
     3) Mareike Schrulle SR             4) Brooke Gambrall SR             
  5 Illinois State                                     19:54.17  
     1) Kelly McShea SO                 2) Elise Sigg SR                  
     3) Kaley Ummel FR                  4) Kristen Zillmer JR             
  6 Bradley                                            20:06.21  
     1) Rachel Sudbury FR               2) Taylor Johnson SO              
     3) Caitlin Busch FR                4) Kristen Busch FR               
  7 Southern Illinois                                  20:06.75  
     1) Sadie Darnell SO                2) Alyssa Allison JR              
     3) Mobola Rotibi SO                4) Kelley Gallagher SO            
  8 Iowa Central                                       20:07.47  
     1) Hannah Maina FR                 2) Laura Condron SO               
     3) Ebeissa Nyandwi SO              4) Fiona McKenna SO               
  9 South Dakota                                       20:26.57  
     1) Katie Wetzstein FR              2) Amber Eichkorn FR              
     3) Britni Waller JR                4) Kristin Steffen JR             
 10 Drake                                              20:59.92  
     1) Melissa Parks SO                2) Cassie Aerts FR                
     3) Emma Huston FR                  4) Krista Maguire SO              
 11 South Dakota St                                    21:20.47  
     1) Laura Lawton SO                 2) Tera Potts SR                  
     3) Samantha Anderson FR            4) Jessica Eibs FR                
 
Event 710  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
      Relays: D 9:05.58  4/28/2011   Kevin Lewis, Ottumwa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Pollard            SO Gilbert                9:10.97  
  2 Josh Evans                JR Linn-Mar               9:11.49  
  3 Caleb Drake               SR Pleasant Val           9:17.91  
  4 Brook Price               SR IC- City Hig           9:21.92  
  5 Chandler Austin           JR Boone                  9:23.79  
  6 Isaac Steffensmeier       SR Fort Madison           9:24.05  
  7 Timothy Sevcik            JR Cedar Falls            9:25.70  
  8 Will Norris               SR Spirit Lake            9:30.07  
  9 Ben Anderson              SR Valley- WDM            9:31.86  
 10 Sam McElhiney             SR Pleasant Val           9:33.32  
 11 Michael Melchert          JR Monticello             9:35.01  
 12 Patrick Larson            SR Decorah                9:35.58  
 13 Jaime Zarate              SR Cedar Falls            9:36.14  
 14 Tyson Wieland             SR Johnston               9:38.43  
 15 Dan Soto                  SO Valley- WDM            9:38.66  
 16 Isaac Jensen              SR IC, West               9:40.45  
 17 Isaiah Vlasek             JR Prairie- CR            9:43.94  
 18 Jeff DeRocher             SR Dowling C- W           9:48.20  
 19 Daniel Gardarsson         JR IC, West               9:52.37  
 -- Albert Meier              JR Boone                      DNF  
 -- Wick Cunningham           SR Knoxville                  DNF  
 
Event 755  Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
      Relays: D  7-03  1981        Brian Tietjens, N. Central of Manley        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Giannettino          SO W Burlington           6-08.00      2.03m 
  2 Jared Seay                SO Johnston               6-07.00      2.00m 
  3 Braydee Poore             SR Mount Ayr             J6-07.00      2.00m 
  4 Daniel Schwarz            SR Fairfield              6-05.00      1.95m 
  4 Justin Randall            SR Burlington             6-05.00      1.95m 
  6 Luke Arrowood             SR Algona                J6-05.00      1.95m 
  7 Dalton Syverson           SR Okoboji- Mil          J6-05.00      1.95m 
  8 Chris Kelly               SR Boone                  6-03.00      1.90m 
  9 Kalund Brown              SR Cedar Falls           J6-03.00      1.90m 
 10 Hank Lentsch                 St. Edmond-           J6-03.00      1.90m 
 11 Justin Van Kalsbeek       SR MOC-FV                J6-03.00      1.90m 
 12 Willie Rhoads             SO CR Kennedy            J6-03.00      1.90m 
 13 Brett McCalla             SR Waverly-SR             6-01.00      1.85m 
 13 Jeremy Morgan             SR IC, West               6-01.00      1.85m 
 15 Sydne Davis               JR DSM- Rooseve          J6-01.00      1.85m 
 15 Logan Mulford             SR Mt Pleasant           J6-01.00      1.85m 
 15 Bret Kinne                SR Boone                 J6-01.00      1.85m 
 15 Cody Jamison              JR Monticello            J6-01.00      1.85m 
 15 Isaac Frazier             SR Marion                J6-01.00      1.85m 
 20 Michael Raab              SR SE Polk               J6-01.00      1.85m 
 20 Jordan Folkerts           JR Western Chri          J6-01.00      1.85m 
 -- Cal Zahn                  SO Webster City                NH            
 -- Tony Dawson               SR Harlan                      NH            
 -- Reese Iversen             JR DC-Grimes                   NH            
 -- Zach Cassens              JR Lawton-Brons                NH            
 
Event 770  Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 67-02.25  1968        Doug Lane, C.R. Jefferson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shaquille Wells           SR Urbandale             59-07.50     18.17m 
  2 Derrick Hurt              SR Newton                56-03.75     17.16m 
  3 Jacob Campos              SR Valley- WDM           56-01.50     17.10m 
  4 Zach Samson               JR CMB- Baxter           55-05.25     16.89m 
  5 Justin Dunn               SR Mt Pleasant           54-06.00     16.61m 
  6 Emmett Wester             SR Mt Pleasant           53-10.75     16.42m 
  7 Dalton Ferguson           JR Solon                 53-10.50     16.42m 
  8 Ross Pierschbacher        JR Cedar Falls           53-03.50     16.24m 
  9 Zach Borens               FR Marion                52-00.75     15.86m 
 10 Josey Jewell              SR Decorah               51-05.00     15.67m 
 11 Jared Lerdal              SR West Fork- S          51-03.50     15.63m 
 12 Keegan Render             JR Indianola             51-03.00     15.62m 
 13 Dane Salow                SR Center Point          51-01.50     15.58m 
 13 Seth Snitker              JR Waukon                51-01.50     15.58m 
 15 Jacob Hayes               SR Bettendorf            50-01.50     15.27m 
 16 Keegan Tritle             SO Lisbon                49-09.50     15.17m 
 17 Larenz Abston             SR DSM- Rooseve          49-04.25     15.04m 
 18 Andrew Overton            SR Denison-Schl          48-09.50     14.87m 
 19 Joseph Weiner             SR DUB Hempstea          48-07.50     14.82m 
 20 Nathan Myrice             SR Ridge View            47-11.50     14.61m 
 21 Jacob Barents             JR Lewis Centra          47-04.75     14.44m 
 22 Wade Webster              JR Bettendorf            46-10.50     14.28m 
 23 Taylor Mitchell           SR DSM- East             46-04.75     14.14m 
 24 Rick Williams                Riverside- O          45-09.75     13.96m 
 25 Collin Frazier            SR DUB Senior            43-05.50     13.24m 
 
Event 820  Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
================================================================
      Relays: D 9:43.39  4/22/2010   Katie Flood, Dowling Catholic             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Jenks           FR Linn-Mar               9:46.02  
  2 McKenzie Yanek            FR Pleasant Val           9:50.87  
  3 Leah Seivert              JR Sibley-Ochey           9:59.59  
  4 Anna Holdiman             SR Waverly-SR            10:07.20  
  5 Karissa Schweizer         JR Dowling C- W          10:07.21  
  6 Jordyn Kleve              SO Johnston              10:10.77  
  7 Shannon Gorman            JR CR Washingto          10:19.18  
  8 Anna Peer                 SR Bettendorf            10:20.75  
  9 Allison Gregg             SR Cedar Falls           10:25.28  
 10 Kenzie Foldes             JR Johnston              10:25.37  
 11 Grace Gibbons             SO Dowling C- W          10:28.47  
 12 Ellen Carman              JR IC- City Hig          10:30.29  
 13 Lauren Benzing            SR Solon                 10:32.12  
 14 Maddie Reynolds           JR Pleasant Val          10:34.52  
 15 Ashlynn Yokom             JR IC, West              10:34.73  
 16 Sam Larson                JR Humboldt              10:36.57  
 17 Alyssa Averhoff           JR CR Kennedy            10:38.14  
 18 Allison Culver            JR CR Kennedy            10:46.85  
 19 Hannah Thomas             SO Dowling C- W          11:06.71  
 20 Gwynne Wright             FR Pekin                 11:12.07  
 
Event 865  Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
      Relays: D 19-03.75  2004        LaNeisha Waller, CR Washington           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis      JR DSM- Rooseve          18-10.25   NWI     5.74m 
  2 McKennan Cronbaugh        SR IC, West              18-07.25   NWI     5.67m 
  3 Lexus Lovan               SO Urbandale             18-06.25   NWI     5.64m 
  4 Leslie Taylor             JR Mt Pleasant           17-07.50   NWI     5.37m 
  5 Bailey Schminke           SO Boone                 17-05.75   NWI     5.32m 
  6 Chelsea Berry             SR Starmont              17-04.50   NWI     5.29m 
  7 Elizabeth Bohlmann        JR SC- East              17-01.50   NWI     5.21m 
  8 Ali Meister               SR Spencer               17-01.00   NWI     5.20m 
  9 Breyana Cooper            SR CR Kennedy            16-10.25   NWI     5.13m 
 10 Jessica Holterhaus        SO Pella                 16-09.75   NWI     5.12m 
 11 Kelsi Conner              SR Burlington            16-06.00   NWI     5.02m 
 12 Mallory Cates             SR OA-BCIG               16-05.50   NWI     5.01m 
 13 Katelyn Probst            JR MOC-FV                16-04.00   NWI     4.97m 
 14 Jasmine Staebler          SO Clayton Ridg          16-03.00   NWI     4.95m 
 15 Kasey Reuter              JR Hinton                16-02.50   NWI     4.94m 
 15 Jenny Roberts             SR Ankeny                16-02.50   NWI     4.94m 
 17 Sarah Schoel              JR Central Clin          16-02.25   NWI     4.93m 
 18 Taylor Richardson         SO Oskaloosa             16-02.00   NWI     4.92m 
 19 Brooke Walding            SR Dowling C- W          16-01.75   NWI     4.92m 
 20 Brooke Lorenz             FR Linn-Mar              16-00.25   NWI     4.88m 
 20 Nicole Sanborn            SR Anamosa               16-00.25   NWI     4.88m 
 22 Kiera Washpun             JR IC- City Hig          15-09.25   NWI     4.80m 
 23 Jordan Smith              SO Solon                 15-08.25   NWI     4.78m 
 24 Lindsey Koch              SO Hudson                15-07.50   NWI     4.76m 
 25 Chloe Miller              SR Pleasant Val          14-10.00   NWI     4.52m 
 
Event 870  Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 151-01  4/26/2007   Taylor Freeman, Iowa City West             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kiana Phelps              FR Kingsly-P/Wo            153-04D    46.73m 
  2 Erin Bramble              JR Waukee                  139-06     42.51m 
  3 Brook Jacobsma            SR MOC-FV                  139-05     42.49m 
  4 Sarah Pate                SR Clarke- O               133-02     40.58m 
  5 Vicky Kapnisis            SR N Fayette- W            133-00     40.53m 
  6 Sarah Kalkhoff            SO Newton                  130-07     39.80m 
  7 Hope Koerprich            JR DUB Hempstea            130-04     39.72m 
  8 Chloe Miller              SR Pleasant Val            129-06     39.47m 
  9 Maddie Nilles             SO Wahlert- Dub            129-05     39.44m 
 10 Kate Birchmier            SO Davis County            129-00     39.31m 
 11 Kaylee Blake              SR IKM-Manning             124-03     37.87m 
 12 Kara Misel                SR Solon                   122-05     37.31m 
 13 Kristi Feldman            SR West Liberty            122-04     37.28m 
 14 Dakota Taylor             SR SE Polk                 119-09     36.49m 
 15 Aliyah Gustafson          SR IC- City Hig            119-05     36.39m 
 16 Shannon Laing             JR West Branch             119-00     36.27m 
 17 Nicole Gilson             SR Urbandale               117-01     35.68m 
 18 Abby Brayton              JR IC, West                115-09     35.28m 
 19 Quinn Flack               SR Jefferson-Sc            114-07     34.92m 
 20 Becky Goerdt              SR Tipton                  112-11     34.41m 
 21 Samantha Holtz            JR S Tama Cty-             112-02     34.18m 
 22 Naomi Dalton              JR Madrid                  107-05     32.74m 
 23 Taylor Wells              SR DSM- Rooseve            106-01     32.33m 
 -- Jenny Boeding             SR W Delaware                FOUL