MINERS


Recap |  Photo Gallery by Michael P. Reese  |  Photo gallery by Ivan Pierre Aguirre 

Licensed to South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 09:04 PM
                          UTEP Springtime - 3/24/2012                          
                            Kidd Field, El Paso TX                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1   245 Abinuwa, Endurance     UTEP                     11.62  -5.4  1 
  2   211 Evans, Taylor          Texas Tech               11.84  -5.4  1 
  3   212 Evans, Terra           Texas Tech               11.85  -5.4  1 
  4   266 Suggs, Yolanda         UTEP                     11.86  -5.4  1 
  5   155 Blake, Amoy            South Plains             11.87  -1.2  2 
  6   230 Walker, Alesha         Unattached               12.05  -1.2  2 
  7   102 Williams, Meritzer     New Mexico J             12.15  -5.4  1 
  8   134 Perkins, Alishia       New Mexico S             12.22  -1.2  2 
  9   161 Fortune, Lucy          South Plains             12.23  -1.2  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   211 Evans, Taylor          Texas Tech               23.56  -0.5  1 
  2    95 Allen, Tasha           New Mexico J             23.65  -0.5  1 
  3   163 Houston, Taylor        South Plains             23.89  -0.5  1 
  4   212 Evans, Terra           Texas Tech               23.93  -0.5  1 
  5   155 Blake, Amoy            South Plains             24.05  -0.5  1 
  6   134 Perkins, Alishia       New Mexico S             24.23  -0.7  2 
  7   248 Del Pino, Magen        UTEP                     24.31  -0.8  3 
  8   110 Aldredge, LaSasha      New Mexico S             24.35  -0.5  1 
  9    97 Campbell, Antoniqu     New Mexico J             24.59  -0.7  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   110 Aldredge, LaSasha      New Mexico S             54.17   1 
  2    45 Gallegos, Esefania     Mexico                   55.94   1 
  3   332 Cousins, Samalia       Western Texa             56.62   1 
  4   226 Chimekwene, Grace      Unattached               56.88   1 
  5    51 Brown, Mickey          New Mexico               57.86   2 
  6   156 Blount, Aminah         South Plains             58.41   2 
  7   265 Stewart, Kitria        UTEP                     58.45   1 
  8   227 Gonzalez, Kelsi        Unattached               58.81   2 
  9   308 Tarrant, Tara          West Texas A             59.11   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   166 Lott, Darroneshia      South Plains           2:10.6h  
  2   116 Clay, Melanie          New Mexico S           2:16.3h  
  3    45 Gallegos, Esefania     Mexico                 2:16.4h  
  4   208 Gonzalez, Gladys       Spira Running Cl       2:17.0h  
  5   294 Graham, Rhemecka       West Texas A           2:19.0h  
  6   246 Bowers, Mariah         UTEP                   2:19.1h  
  7     9 Huelga, Sabrina        Eastern New            2:22.2h  
  8   112 Barela, Christy        New Mexico S           2:22.3h  
  9   135 Porter, Carly          New Mexico S           2:22.5h  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   256 Kimaiyo, Risper        UTEP                   4:33.41  
  2   208 Gonzalez, Gladys       Spira Running Cl       4:41.61  
  3   250 Ekai, Jackline         UTEP                   4:46.57  
  4    60 Mitsos, Janna          New Mexico             4:47.21  
  5   138 Stoltze, Madelyn       New Mexico S           4:48.88  
  6   305 Sindet, Brenda         West Texas A           4:53.41  
  7    65 Torres, Sophia         New Mexico             4:55.70  
  8   139 Thompson, Samantha     New Mexico S           4:55.91  
  9   249 Delgado, Laura         UTEP                   4:56.12  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   252 Garcia, Karina         UTEP                  17:50.43  
  2    13 Montoya, Adrienne      Eastern New           19:13.41  
  3   124 Hightower, Rylie       New Mexico S          19:24.46  
  4     4 Blind, Beth            Eastern New           19:34.91  
  5   164 Johnson, Michaela      South Plains          19:38.57  
  6   334 Gonzalez, Abigail      Western Texa          19:43.34  
  7   122 Gomez, Natalie         New Mexico S          19:59.48  
  8   101 Sang, Denet            New Mexico J          20:00.88  
  9     5 Buchanan, Brittany     Eastern New           20:12.59  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   154 Bellille, Janeil       South Plains             13.52  -0.3  1 
  2   255 Jackson, Janice        UTEP                     13.70  -0.3  1 
  3   117 Cleveland, Jndia       New Mexico S             14.16  -0.3  1 
  4   167 McKnight, Sparkle      South Plains             14.43  -0.3  1 
  5    63 Selmon, Precious       New Mexico               14.67  -0.3  1 
  6   260 McDavid, Aeisha        UTEP                     14.77  -2.6  2 
  7   261 Menez, Marine          UTEP                     14.78  -2.6  2 
  8   303 Shelton, Morgan        West Texas A             14.91  -2.6  2 
  9   298 McCowan, Kirsten       West Texas A             15.04  -0.3  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   154 Bellille, Janeil       South Plains             56.99   1 
  2   167 McKnight, Sparkle      South Plains             58.34   1 
  3   263 Pearson, Jallycia      UTEP                   1:04.03   1 
  4   264 Sharper, Samantha      UTEP                   1:05.22   1 
  5   295 Holiwell, Marisa       West Texas A           1:06.31   2 
  6    18 Willis, Mika           Eastern New            1:09.97   2 
  7   306 Skeen, Bailee          West Texas A           1:10.73   2 
  8   303 Shelton, Morgan        West Texas A           1:16.66   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Utep  'A'                                             44.65  
     1) 248 Del Pino, Magen             2) 245 Abinuwa, Endurance         
     3) 255 Jackson, Janice             4)                                
  2 South Plains  'A'                                     45.41  
     1) 161 Fortune, Lucy               2) 154 Bellille, Janeil           
     3) 167 McKnight, Sparkle           4) 155 Blake, Amoy                
  3 New Mexico JC  'A'                                    45.94  
     1) 102 Williams, Meritzer          2) 97 Campbell, Antonique         
     3) 98 Gamble, Tynesha              4) 95 Allen, Tasha                
  4 New Mexico St.  'A'                                   46.14  
     1) 134 Perkins, Alishia            2) 111 Banegas, Jenna             
     3) 110 Aldredge, LaSasha           4) 141 Walker, Kendra             
  5 West Texas A&M  'A'                                   47.09  
     1) 304 Simpson, Carnisha           2) 292 Bowens, Paula              
     3) 307 Snider, Sarah               4) 297 King, Rachel               
  6 Western Texas College  'A'                            48.51  
     1) 329 Anaya, Jennifer             2) 333 Ffrench, Shashawna         
     3) 330 Campbell, Josette           4) 332 Cousins, Samalia           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Plains  'A'                                   3:44.07   1 
     1) 162 Goule, Natoya               2) 166 Lott, Darroneshia          
     3) 156 Blount, Aminah              4) 163 Houston, Taylor            
  2 New Mexico St.  'A'                                 3:45.76   1 
     1) 129 Meade, Zoe                  2) 110 Aldredge, LaSasha          
     3) 116 Clay, Melanie               4) 117 Cleveland, Jndia           
  3 Utep  'A'                                           3:46.37   1 
     1) 263 Pearson, Jallycia           2) 265 Stewart, Kitria            
     3) 266 Suggs, Yolanda              4) 246 Bowers, Mariah             
  4 West Texas A&M  'A'                                 3:55.76   1 
     1) 303 Shelton, Morgan             2) 307 Snider, Sarah              
     3) 294 Graham, Rhemecka            4) 309 Thomas, Jessie             
  5 West Texas A&M  'B'                                 4:09.19   2 
     1) 306 Skeen, Bailee               2) 301 Pittman, Aleese            
     3) 292 Bowens, Paula               4) 296 Johnson, Taylor            
  6 New Mexico St.  'B'                                 4:14.27   2 
     1) 131 Nagunst, Kayla              2) 112 Barela, Christy            
     3) 133 Padilla, Jenna              4) 139 Thompson, Samantha         
  7 New Mexico St.  'C'                                 4:20.58   2 
     1) 119 Diaz, Nicole                2) 135 Porter, Carly              
     3) 127 Lewiecki, Caroline          4) 123 Hawk, Diana                
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    62 Schweigert, Marin      New Mexico               1.68m  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.75 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   262 Niare, Tako            UTEP                     1.63m  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   168 Mims, Chasity          South Plains             1.63m  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   129 Meade, Zoe             New Mexico S             1.63m  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5   159 Emanuel, Keri          South Plains             1.58m  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  6   158 Buschmann, Maddiso     South Plains             1.53m  
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
  6    68 Vandergeest, Kimbe     New Mexico               1.53m  
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   215 Weygandt, Shade        Texas Tech               4.22m  
     3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.22 4.32 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   228 Menke, Amber           Unattached               4.01m  
     3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3    66 Tucker, Margo          New Mexico               3.91m  
     3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4    46 Villar, Ceci           Mexico                   3.81m  
     3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5    57 Heisler, Emily         New Mexico               3.51m  
     3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5    52 Busk, Nathalie         New Mexico               3.51m  
     3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7   293 Crane, Makenzie        West Texas A             3.01m  
     3.01 3.11 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Top 9 advanc
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   159 Emanuel, Keri          South Plains             5.90m   0.2 
     5.60m(3.1) FOUL(1.0) 5.78m(1.4) 5.55m(1.0) 5.90m(0.2)   
  2   117 Cleveland, Jndia       New Mexico S             5.73m   1.4 
     5.46m(2.9) 5.73m(1.4) 5.54m(1.0) 5.57m(0.4)       
  3   258 Lopez, Monica          UTEP                     5.62m   1.7 
     5.46m(0.3) 5.32m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.1) 5.48m(1.1) 5.62m(1.7)
  4   129 Meade, Zoe             New Mexico S             5.58m   3.0 
     4.77m(2.2) 5.19m(0.6) 5.58m(3.0) 5.53m(0.8) 5.54m(-0.2)   
  5   171 White, Kierre          South Plains             5.56m   1.0 
     5.43m(1.3) 5.36m(0.6) 5.56m(1.0) 5.01m(2.3) 5.53m(1.0) 5.42m(1.9)
  6    67 Turner, Yeshemabet     New Mexico               5.45m   0.4 
     5.36m(1.3) FOUL(0.8) 5.14m(0.9) 5.32m(-0.5) 5.45m(0.4) FOUL     
  7   118 Cota, Deserae          New Mexico S             5.44m   NWI 
     5.12m(0.6) 5.40m(1.6) 5.14m(0.3) 5.44m(-0.0) 5.06m(1.0) FOUL(0.2)
  8    59 Marler, Aasha          New Mexico               5.42m   0.9 
     FOUL(-0.8) 5.35m(0.5) 5.42m(0.9) 5.35m(1.0) 5.07m(1.1) FOUL(1.8)
  9    17 Spiller, LaDawn        Eastern New              5.34m   0.5 
     FOUL(1.8) 5.34m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Women Triple Jump Top 9 advanc
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   159 Emanuel, Keri          South Plains            13.08m   1.8 
     12.09m(NWI) FOUL(-4.0) 12.09m(2.5) 11.96m(1.3) FOUL(5.0) 13.08m(1.8)
  2   115 Clark, Mareka          New Mexico S            12.33m   6.0 
     11.79m(-1.0) 12.01m(5.0) 11.97m(1.3) FOUL(9.0) FOUL(-0.0) 12.33m(6.0)
  3    99 Manuel, Jerri          New Mexico J            11.73m   NWI 
     FOUL      11.73m(NWI) 11.55m(NWI) 10.85m(6.0) 11.08m(1.1) 10.95m(4.0)
  4   142 Willis, Horlexus       New Mexico S            11.69m   4.0 
     FOUL      11.35m(2.0) 11.43m(1.7) FOUL(8.0) FOUL(9.0) 11.69m(4.0)
  5   171 White, Kierre          South Plains            11.64m   9.0 
     FOUL      FOUL(6.0) 11.46m(2.4) 11.36m(1.0) 11.64m(9.0) 11.38m(6.0)
  6   258 Lopez, Monica          UTEP                    11.53m   1.2 
     11.33m(NWI) 11.04m(+0.0) 11.32m(1.1) 10.20m(5.0) 11.53m(1.2) 10.76m(8.0)
  7   301 Pittman, Aleese        West Texas A            11.50m   0.6 
     10.99m(0.2) 10.81m(0.2) 11.50m(0.6) 11.40m(0.5) 10.96m(1.4) FOUL(-6.0)
  8   260 McDavid, Aeisha        UTEP                    11.42m   5.0 
     11.30m(NWI) 11.39m(1.0) 11.20m(6.0) 11.42m(5.0) 11.04m(8.0) 11.06m(5.0)
  9   118 Cota, Deserae          New Mexico S            11.08m   1.7 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL      11.08m(1.7)           
 
Women Shot Put Top 9 advanc
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   214 Okafor, Ifeatu         Texas Tech              16.57m  
      16.57m  FOUL  FOUL  16.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   210 Closse, Kelly          Texas Tech              16.25m  
      16.25m  FOUL  16.04m  FOUL  15.88m  16.25m
  3   169 Ramsey, Jessica        South Plains            13.95m  
      13.95m  13.66m  13.64m  FOUL  FOUL  13.95m
  4   120 Frazier, Bellosie      New Mexico S            13.41m  
      FOUL  12.47m  12.64m  12.85m  13.41m  FOUL
  5   254 Gunn, Taylor           UTEP                    12.97m  
      12.67m  12.62m  12.82m  12.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   300 Nelson, Casey          West Texas A            12.66m  
      12.19m  12.21m  11.89m  12.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   260 McDavid, Aeisha        UTEP                    10.86m  
      10.04m  10.86m  10.52m           
  8   298 McCowan, Kirsten       West Texas A            10.14m  
      FOUL  9.76m  FOUL  10.14m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw Top 9 advanc
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   214 Okafor, Ifeatu         Texas Tech              50.40m  
      50.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.57m
  2   210 Closse, Kelly          Texas Tech              46.03m  
      FOUL  FOUL  44.81m  FOUL  FOUL  46.03m
  3   254 Gunn, Taylor           UTEP                    45.23m  
      43.33m  45.23m  FOUL  FOUL  42.59m  FOUL
  4   169 Ramsey, Jessica        South Plains            42.64m  
      42.19m  42.64m  FOUL  FOUL  40.28m  FOUL
  5     7 Daugherty, Kassie      Eastern New             40.18m  
      40.18m  FOUL  36.98m  40.13m  39.79m  FOUL
  6   257 Lee, Aisha             UTEP                    39.57m  
      37.60m  FOUL  37.42m  39.57m  38.37m  FOUL
  7   300 Nelson, Casey          West Texas A            39.55m  
      39.55m  FOUL  35.51m  35.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   213 Long, Adrienne         Texas Tech              39.48m  
      FOUL  39.48m  FOUL  FOUL  38.90m  FOUL
  9   120 Frazier, Bellosie      New Mexico S            36.89m  
      34.76m  FOUL  FOUL  35.72m  36.89m  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw Top 9 advanc
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   210 Closse, Kelly          Texas Tech              55.27m  
      FOUL  52.76m  FOUL  FOUL  55.27m  FOUL
  2   254 Gunn, Taylor           UTEP                    45.61m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.72m  45.38m  45.61m
  3   120 Frazier, Bellosie      New Mexico S            43.80m  
      FOUL  FOUL  21.66m  FOUL  FOUL  43.80m
  4    15 Pendleton, Breanna     Eastern New             43.74m  
      42.07m  43.74m  41.58m  FOUL  FOUL  42.68m
  5   251 Flemings, Krystal      UTEP                    37.49m  
      FOUL  FOUL  31.64m  FOUL  37.49m  36.02m
  6   300 Nelson, Casey          West Texas A            35.86m  
      35.86m  33.41m  34.99m  32.14m  33.89m  FOUL
  7     7 Daugherty, Kassie      Eastern New             34.66m  
      34.66m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women Javelin Throw Top 9 advanc
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   259 Macauley, Laura        UTEP                    48.77m  
      46.44m  45.12m  46.70m  48.77m  45.43m  44.88m
  2   157 Boyd, Amethyst         South Plains            47.60m  
      47.60m  42.59m  44.15m  45.05m  42.15m  46.55m
  3   114 Brennan, Kelsey        New Mexico S            44.15m  
      44.15m  37.95m  FOUL  36.83m  FOUL  41.04m
  4   132 Nicholas, Alexandr     New Mexico S            39.56m  
      35.90m  39.56m  38.41m  34.20m  35.04m  36.62m
  5   121 Gerber, Tiffany        New Mexico S            38.19m  
      36.57m  37.15m  38.19m  35.22m  35.64m  36.73m
  6    55 Crabtree, Greer        New Mexico              37.95m  
      0.35m  36.28m  FOUL  34.29m  33.64m  37.95m
  7   137 Serrao, Nicolette      New Mexico S            37.72m  
      37.72m  36.04m  35.18m  36.01m  33.86m  35.86m
  8   298 McCowan, Kirsten       West Texas A            37.06m  
      33.73m  32.88m  32.07m  33.89m  32.42m  37.06m
  9   262 Niare, Tako            UTEP                    34.03m  
      FOUL  FOUL  33.18m  FOUL  34.03m  30.39m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   221 Roberts, Gil           Texas Tech               10.37  -1.2  1 
  2   185 Mackey, Trevorvano     South Plains             10.44  -1.2  1 
  3   182 Hart, Shavez           South Plains             10.47  -1.2  1 
  4   202 Taplin, Bralon         South Plains             10.53  -0.4  2 
  5   203 Thomas, John           South Plains             10.57  -1.2  1 
  6   181 Harper, Tyler Dani     South Plains             10.60  -1.2  1 
  7   315 Curry, Tommy           West Texas A             10.62  -1.2  1 
  8    81 Lee, Beejay            New Mexico               10.63  -0.4  2 
  9   347 Owens, Armon           Western Texa             10.71  -0.4  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   221 Roberts, Gil           Texas Tech               20.54  -0.6  1 
  2   202 Taplin, Bralon         South Plains             20.88  -0.6  1 
  3   181 Harper, Tyler Dani     South Plains             20.91  -0.6  1 
  4   185 Mackey, Trevorvano     South Plains             21.19  -0.6  2 
  5   289 Wright, Anthony        UTEP                     21.23  -0.6  1 
  6   182 Hart, Shavez           South Plains             21.25  -0.6  1 
  7   271 Dillard, Kristian      UTEP                     21.26  -0.6  3 
  8   346 Johnson, Omar          Western Texa             21.34  -0.6  2 
  9   203 Thomas, John           South Plains             21.44  -0.6  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   194 Norwood, Vernon        South Plains             45.72   1 
  2   342 Ferguson, Ojay         Western Texa             46.14   1 
  3   283 Mitchell, A-Shawni     UTEP                     46.38   1 
  4   218 Gill, Isaiah           Texas Tech               46.46   1 
  5   341 Faulkner, Troy         Western Texa             46.65   2 
  6   191 Moona, Alistair        South Plains             46.81   1 
  7     3 Andretti, Bain         Bahamas                  46.98   1 
  8   190 McKinnie, Dakarie      South Plains             48.17   1 
  9   187 Mascoll, Anthonio      South Plains             48.95   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   200 Scott, Kin             South Plains           1:52.17  
  2   269 Blanco, Juan           UTEP                   1:52.58  
  3   322 Korn, Alexander        West Texas A           1:53.12  
  4   146 Rueda, Ramon           New Mexico S           1:55.65  
  5   174 Atkinson, Michael      South Plains           1:57.09  
  6   209 Alvarado, Anuar        Spira Running Cl       1:57.22  
  7    19 Arias, Jose            Eastern New            1:57.53  
  8   196 Payne, Kourt'ney       South Plains           1:58.25  
  9    36 Saiz, Tyler            Eastern New            1:58.56  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   270 Chirchir, Justice      UTEP                   3:47.85  
  2   175 Campbell, Kemoy        South Plains           3:49.78  
  3   286 Rotich, Anthony        UTEP                   3:50.53  
  4   287 Rotich, Elkana         UTEP                   3:50.71  
  5   317 Doss, Dylan            West Texas A           3:54.91  
  6    75 Everett, Matt          New Mexico             3:58.29  
  7   150 Taft, Kevin            New Mexico S           3:59.76  
  8    36 Saiz, Tyler            Eastern New            4:01.66  
  9   148 Ruybalid, Jonah        New Mexico S           4:06.30  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    37 Samoei, Isaiah         Eastern New           14:53.95  
  2   276 Gardea, Solomon        UTEP                  14:58.86  
  3   235 Gallegos, Luis         Unattached            15:06.98  
  4   317 Doss, Dylan            West Texas A          15:33.98  
  5   150 Taft, Kevin            New Mexico S          15:45.48  
  6   320 Harris, Thomas         West Texas A          15:49.88  
  7    26 Lozano, Jacob          Eastern New           15:52.29  
  8    31 Merhege, Trevor        Eastern New           16:05.33  
  9    28 Martinez, Pedro        Eastern New           16:11.77  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1     2 Osaghee, Oma           Adidas                   13.65  -1.2  1 
  2   345 Johnson, Lorenzo       Western Texa             14.66  -1.2  1 
  3    92 Walker, De'Vron        New Mexico               14.77  -1.2  1 
  4   176 Davis, Jovan           South Plains             15.03  -1.2  1 
  5   177 Denson, Emmanuel       South Plains             15.20  -1.2  1 
  6    20 Boyden, D'Omar         Eastern New              15.35  -1.2  1 
  7    87 Potter, Sam            New Mexico               15.90  -3.4  2 
  8   324 Myatt, Ross            West Texas A             15.91  -1.2  1 
  9    71 Clark, Chad            New Mexico               16.30  -1.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    82 Lewis, Charles         New Mexico               52.50   1 
  2   173 Atkinson, Marques      South Plains             53.13   1 
  3   176 Davis, Jovan           South Plains             53.37   1 
  4   183 Hunt, Andrew           South Plains             53.86   1 
  5   243 Quinones, Roberto      Univ. of Juarez          54.19   1 
  6    94 York, Richard          New Mexico               55.17   1 
  7   239 Rodriguez, Sahir       Unattached               55.55   2 
  8   344 Helom, Joshua          Western Texa             56.55   2 
  9    71 Clark, Chad            New Mexico               56.63   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Utep  'A'                                             40.17  
     1) 271 Dillard, Kristian           2) 280 Kock, Curtis               
     3) 285 Onakoya, Abiola             4) 289 Wright, Anthony            
  2 South Plains  'B'                                     40.29  
     1) 202 Taplin, Bralon              2) 191 Moona, Alistair            
     3) 181 Harper, Tyler Daniel        4) 194 Norwood, Vernon            
  3 South Plains  'A'                                     40.31  
     1) 185 Mackey, Trevorvano          2) 182 Hart, Shavez               
     3) 203 Thomas, John                4) 201 Smith, James               
  4 Western Texas College  'A'                            40.55  
     1) 341 Faulkner, Troy              2) 347 Owens, Armon               
     3) 351 Wilson, Jerome              4) 346 Johnson, Omar              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Texas A&M  'A'                                 3:07.36   1 
     1) 323 Maise, Ellis                2) 311 Banks, Jerell              
     3) 322 Korn, Alexander             4) 315 Curry, Tommy               
  2 Utep  'A'                                           3:07.98   1 
     1) 289 Wright, Anthony             2) 285 Onakoya, Abiola            
     3) 278 Hamm, Shane                 4) 280 Kock, Curtis               
  3 South Plains  'A'                                   3:09.08   1 
     1) 191 Moona, Alistair             2) 194 Norwood, Vernon            
     3) 196 Payne, Kourt'ney            4) 187 Mascoll, Anthonio          
  4 Western Texas College  'A'                          3:16.83   1 
     1) 341 Faulkner, Troy              2) 347 Owens, Armon               
     3) 346 Johnson, Omar               4) 342 Ferguson, Ojay             
  5 South Plains  'B'                                   3:17.28   1 
     1) 173 Atkinson, Marques           2) 177 Denson, Emmanuel           
     3) 176 Davis, Jovan                4) 183 Hunt, Andrew               
  6 South Plains  'C'                                   3:18.05   2 
     1) 188 McCormack, Winston          2) 207 Wint, Davion               
     3) 201 Smith, James                4) 203 Thomas, John               
  7 Utep  'B'                                           3:22.06   1 
     1) 267 Adeniyan, Suji              2) 271 Dillard, Kristian          
     3) 279 Joseph, Kyron               4) 275 Garcia, Ramon              
  8 South Plains  'D'                                   3:23.13   2 
     1) 174 Atkinson, Michael           2) 180 Hampton, Nelson            
     3) 204 Vasquez, Juan               4) 200 Scott, Kin                 
  9 Western Texas College  'B'                          3:24.02   2 
     1) 344 Helom, Joshua               2) 348 Robinson, Austin           
     3) 343 Garnett, Rajeem             4) 345 Johnson, Lorenzo           
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     1 Hanany, Mickael        Adidas                   2.31m  
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.31 2.34 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   277 Grant, Donovant        UTEP                     2.03m  
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   268 Baker, Xavier          UTEP                    J2.03m  
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   204 Vasquez, Juan          South Plains             1.98m  
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5    83 Miller, Markus         New Mexico               1.93m  
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6   318 Gordon, Aaron          West Texas A            J1.93m  
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7    41 Welch, William         Eastern New              1.88m  
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O   XX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   153 Whitt, Jack            Oral Roberts             5.50m  
     3.85 3.90 4.05 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.50 5.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2   217 Doddridge, Jeremy      Texas Tech               5.20m  
     3.85 3.90 4.05 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2   199 Samuels, K'Don         South Plains             5.20m  
     3.85 3.90 4.05 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4    93 Warensjo, Robert       New Mexico               4.90m  
     3.85 3.90 4.05 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   222 Spiva, Boston          Texas Tech               4.90m  
     3.85 3.90 4.05 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6    73 Dodds, Chris           New Mexico               4.75m  
     3.85 3.90 4.05 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6    79 Jackson, Tyler         New Mexico               4.75m  
     3.85 3.90 4.05 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  8   223 Thompson, Kyle         Texas Tech               4.45m  
     3.85 3.90 4.05 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  9   313 Bickley, Tyler         West Texas A             4.30m  
     3.85 3.90 4.05 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Top 9 advanc
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   179 Gotch, Jarvis          South Plains             7.56m   1.4 
     7.28m(-6.0) 7.50m(1.3) 7.56m(1.4) 5.13m(-6.0) FOUL      FOUL(1.1)
  2   274 Estrada, Andres        UTEP                     7.11m   2.0 
     6.60m(2.2) 6.27m(1.8) 6.58m(5.0) 6.91m(-6.0) FOUL(-5.0) 7.11m(2.0)
  3   233 Bonner, Tevin          Unattached               6.93m   1.7 
     6.61m(-2.0) 6.67m(1.4) 6.77m(2.4) 6.85m(1.0) 6.76m(6.0) 6.93m(1.7)
  4   219 Green, Nick            Texas Tech               6.80m   6.0 
     6.80m(6.0) 6.79m(1.4) 6.69m(1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5   277 Grant, Donovant        UTEP                     6.74m   8.0 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(4.0) 6.74m(8.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6   288 Woods, Jonathan        UTEP                     6.69m   1.0 
     FOUL(1.2) 6.44m(3.0) 6.59m(1.5) 6.33m(2.7) 6.69m(1.0) 6.43m(8.0)
  7   192 Moorer, Etron          South Plains             6.62m   3.0 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(3.3) 6.62m(3.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(-2.0) 6.61m(1.0)
  8    41 Welch, William         Eastern New              6.46m  -3.0 
     FOUL(-2.0) 6.46m(-3.0) 6.27m(1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9   199 Samuels, K'Don         South Plains             6.17m   1.1 
     FOUL(2.4) 6.17m(1.1) 5.55m(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Triple Jump Top 9 advanc
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   192 Moorer, Etron          South Plains            15.22m   0.6 
     FOUL(2.6) 14.88m(NWI) 14.81m(NWI) 15.02m(NWI) FOUL(0.7) 15.22m(0.6)
  2   351 Wilson, Jerome         Western Texa            14.59m   0.1 
     13.93m(3.4) PASS      PASS      14.17m(1.7) 13.93m(1.5) 14.59m(0.1)
  3   152 Jones II, Tim          Oral Roberts            14.36m   0.7 
     14.36m(0.7) FOUL(0.5) 13.88m(0.3) FOUL(0.7) 14.04m(0.4) 14.08m(NWI)
  4   204 Vasquez, Juan          South Plains            14.16m   1.4 
     13.37m(0.2) 13.97m(0.2) 13.96m(NWI) FOUL(0.2) 14.16m(1.4) 1.36m(0.1)
  5    32 Mosely, Donte          Eastern New             13.62m   NWI 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL      13.62m(NWI) FOUL      13.27m(0.7) FOUL(0.6)
 
Men Shot Put Top 9 advanc
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   224 Weldon, Kole           Texas Tech              17.31m  
      16.58m  17.31m  16.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   319 Hamrick, Dane          West Texas A            16.77m  
      FOUL  16.11m  16.44m  16.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   189 McCoy, Mark            South Plains            15.27m  
      15.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   316 Dandridge, Servell     West Texas A            14.82m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.37m  FOUL  14.82m  14.63m
  5    30 Mcwhorter, Dathan      Eastern New             13.62m  
      FOUL  13.62m  13.19m  FOUL  12.89m  12.99m
  6    87 Potter, Sam            New Mexico              11.11m  
      10.52m  10.96m  FOUL  10.47m  10.72m  11.11m
 
Men Discus Throw Top 9 advanc
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   316 Dandridge, Servell     West Texas A            57.83m  
      FOUL  52.69m  55.90m  54.91m  56.45m  57.83m
  2   224 Weldon, Kole           Texas Tech              52.49m  
      52.33m  52.49m  FOUL  52.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   272 Dudley, Matt           UTEP                    51.31m  
      50.09m  48.90m  51.02m  51.31m  FOUL  50.70m
  4   220 Henely, Taji           Texas Tech              49.55m  
      FOUL  43.92m  49.46m  48.23m  49.55m  FOUL
  5    22 Draper, Daniel         Eastern New             45.76m  
      42.55m  45.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   310 Armstrong, Cameron     West Texas A            45.18m  
      FOUL  FOUL  40.72m  42.12m  45.18m  41.83m
  7    33 Oakley, Marcus         Eastern New             43.95m  
      FOUL  41.39m  43.95m  FOUL  FOUL  43.47m
  8   189 McCoy, Mark            South Plains            42.17m  
      36.64m  FOUL  41.16m  FOUL  FOUL  42.17m
  9   219 Green, Nick            Texas Tech              37.03m  
      34.81m  FOUL  FOUL  34.17m  37.03m  36.08m
 
Men Hammer Throw Top 9 advanc
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   273 Elia, Demetris         UTEP                    58.21m  
      58.21m  FOUL  58.09m  57.55m  55.41m  56.09m
  2   216 Barry, Killian         Texas Tech              55.70m  
      FOUL  50.25m  55.47m  FOUL  54.54m  55.70m
  3   224 Weldon, Kole           Texas Tech              53.81m  
      53.81m  FOUL  53.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4    33 Oakley, Marcus         Eastern New             45.72m  
      39.82m  44.94m  FOUL  42.69m  42.44m  45.72m
  5   319 Hamrick, Dane          West Texas A            44.42m  
      42.58m  42.39m  FOUL  44.42m  FOUL  44.16m
  6    22 Draper, Daniel         Eastern New             40.47m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.47m  40.20m
 
Men Javelin Throw Top 9 advanc
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   284 Olsson, Richard        UTEP                    71.58m  
      66.08m  71.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2    22 Draper, Daniel         Eastern New             61.40m  
      59.42m  60.43m  FOUL  61.40m  58.16m  58.17m
  3    74 Ellis, Michael         New Mexico              60.22m  
      60.22m  57.49m  56.27m  58.58m  53.84m  52.18m
  4    80 Jaramillo, Paul        New Mexico              53.93m  
      51.26m  53.76m  50.74m  0.48m  47.86m  53.93m
  5    41 Welch, William         Eastern New             50.24m  
      FOUL  50.24m  FOUL  FOUL  46.99m  45.39m
  6    35 Pfupajena, Tanaka      Eastern New             43.35m  
      39.48m  FOUL  39.22m  43.35m  36.84m  FOUL
  7   310 Armstrong, Cameron     West Texas A            36.58m  
      36.53m  FOUL  34.04m  36.58m       
  8   180 Hampton, Nelson        South Plains            35.79m  
      35.79m  32.29m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
UTEP Athletics