MINERS


Recap

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      85th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays                      
                            Presented by State Farm                            
    Univ.of Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium-Austin,TX  - 3/28/2012 to 3/31/2012    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wohlford, Jake               Unattached               14.24   1.3  4    944
  2 Blaser, Andrew            SR Idaho                    14.40   1.1  5    924
  3 Murphy, Isaac             JR Texas                    14.42   1.3  4    921
  4 Olson, Petter             FR Texas                    14.49   0.6  2    912
  5 Martin, Romain            JR UT-Arlington             14.51   0.6  2    910
  6 Chaney, Clayton           JR Rice                     14.62   1.1  5    896
  7 Bray, Wesley                 Unattached               14.71   1.8  3    885
  8 Felix, Kurt               SR Boise State              14.77   1.1  5    878
  9 Plentl, Andrew            SR Steph F. Austin          14.81   1.8  3    873
 10 Kunze, Cory               SO Ohio State               14.94   1.2  6    857
 11 Nickles, Heath            JR Ohio State               14.98   1.8  3    852
 12 FitzSimons, Thomas        SR Mount St. Mary's         15.09   1.8  3    839
 13 Greaves, Kenny            SR Texas                    15.13   1.1  5    834
 14 Weinstock, Evan           SO Brown                    15.60   1.2  6    778
 15 Christian, Tevarus        SR Miss State               15.61   1.2  6    777
 16 McCune, Alex              FR Akron                    15.80   1.2  6    755
 17 Turner, James             FR UT-Arlington             15.85   1.4  1    750
 18 Glasnow, Ted              JR Notre Dame               16.02   1.4  1    730
 19 Jones, Bryan              SO Akron                    16.10   0.6  2    722
 20 Cluke, Joshua                Lon Morris               18.00   1.4  1    524
 -- Beach, Curtis             SO Duke                       DNF   1.3  4 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Univ/Coll Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 FitzSimons, Thomas        SR Mount St. Mary's       4:13.41     857
  2 Greaves, Kenny            SR Texas                  4:21.31     803
  3 Olson, Petter             FR Texas                  4:27.57     761
  4 Murphy, Isaac             JR Texas                  4:28.44     755
  5 Bray, Wesley                 Unattached             4:30.88     739
  6 Turner, James             FR UT-Arlington           4:39.62     683
  7 Martin, Romain            JR UT-Arlington           4:39.90     681
  8 Nickles, Heath            JR Ohio State             4:44.42     653
  9 Felix, Kurt               SR Boise State            4:45.22     648
 10 Wohlford, Jake               Unattached             4:46.78     638
 11 Kunze, Cory               SO Ohio State             4:47.91     631
 12 Jones, Bryan              SO Akron                  4:50.47     616
 13 Chaney, Clayton           JR Rice                   4:52.33     605
 14 Weinstock, Evan           SO Brown                  4:53.47     598
 15 Glasnow, Ted              JR Notre Dame             4:55.36     587
 16 McCune, Alex              FR Akron                  4:57.18     576
 17 Blaser, Andrew            SR Idaho                  5:11.43     496
 18 Cluke, Joshua                Lon Morris             5:26.55     417
 19 Plentl, Andrew            SR Steph F. Austin        5:30.79     395
 -- Beach, Curtis             SO Duke                       DNF  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Coll Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nwokey, Precious          SR Texas Tech             2:12.31   2    931
  2 Bougard, Erica            FR Miss State             2:16.78   2    868
  3 McConnell, Claire         JR Oklahoma               2:17.01   1    865
  4 Alcide, Makeba            JR Arkansas               2:17.63   1    856
  5 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea    SR West Virginia          2:18.39   2    846
  6 Buttinger, Maddie         SR Notre Dame             2:18.68   2    842
  7 Harrell, Brittany         SO Florida                2:18.85   2    839
  8 Schwartz, Lindsay         SR U South Alabama        2:19.07   2    836
  9 Neville, Rebecca          JR Kansas                 2:20.80   1    813
 10 Frausto, Megan            SO Houston                2:20.94   1    811
 11 Gochenour, Alexandria     FR LSU                    2:21.14   2    808
 12 Loeffel, Carly            FR Notre Dame             2:23.48   1    777
 13 Kunz, Annie               FR Texas A&M              2:24.19   2    767
 14 Davis, Morgan             SR Sam Houston St.        2:25.66   1    748
 15 Barwise, Allison          JR Boston U.              2:27.50   1    725
 16 Wilson, Elizabeth         SO BYU                    2:27.84   1    720
 17 Hemann, Jena              FR Texas A&M              2:27.90   2    719
 18 Treasure, Madeline        FR Stanford               2:28.46   1    712
 19 Vollmer, Lindsay          FR Kansas                 2:29.01   2    705
 20 Lyssy, Danessa            JR Texas State            2:29.59   1    698
 21 Morton, Alexi             SO Boise State            2:38.68   1    588
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dowie, Danielle           SO Texas                    57.59q  6 
  2 Bellille, Janeil          FR South Plains             57.61q  7 
  3 Holland, Christina        JR Baylor                   57.74q  8 
  4 McKnight, Sparkle         FR South Plains             58.22q  8 
  5 Cooper, Angele            SR Texas                    58.98q  7 
  6 Ndu, Ugonna               JR Florida                  59.17q  7 
  7 White, Chante'sean        JR Texas State              59.28q  6 
  8 Lowe, Christine           SR UNLV                     59.51q  8 
  9 Hyter, Brittany           SR Arkansas                 59.57q  6 
 10 Tracey, Nikita            SO Okla Baptist             59.80   7 
 11 Duling, Alexa             JR South Dakota             59.92   6 
 12 Peterson, Alicia          JR Texas                  1:00.09   5 
 13 Bryant, Amani             JR Florida                1:00.25   8 
 14 Usery, Ashley             SR Florida                1:00.66   6 
 15 Lindsy, Consuela          SO Northwestern           1:00.68   4 
 16 Burris, Ashley            FR Steph F. Austin        1:00.78   5 
 17 Long, Diana               JR Wyoming                1:00.89   8 
 18 Covington, Brittany       SO Miss State             1:01.08   7 
 19 Alboniga, Sylvia          SR UT-Pan American        1:01.26   2 
 20 Sue, Theresa              SO Angelo State           1:01.37   2 
 21 Couthren, Desarae         SO McNeese State          1:01.62   5 
 22 Kerpon, Elizabeth         FR Duke                   1:01.73   8 
 23 Thompson, Sylvonna        SO Prairie View           1:01.85   4 
 24 Folino, Emily             SR Wright State           1:01.86   4 
 25 Kline, Elizabeth          JR Pittsburgh             1:01.88   3 
 26 Sellers, Amber            SO Houston                1:01.93   4 
 27 Heard, Tiffany            SO TSU                    1:02.05   3 
 28 Calloway, Chyna           SO Wayland Bapt           1:02.25   5 
 29 Gardner, Taylor           SO Wyoming                1:02.27   3 
 30 Thomas, Jennie            JR Texas State            1:02.32   4 
 31 Miller, Katie             SR Texas State            1:02.37   7 
 32 Greenidge, Sade Mariah    FR Houston                1:02.43   1 
 33 Stepter, Kala             JR Stanford               1:02.68   5 
 34 Sharper, Samantha         JR UTEP                   1:02.74   7 
 35 Farrell, Amber            FR Stanford               1:02.84   4 
 36 Shelton, Morgan           JR West Texas A&M         1:03.01   8 
 37 Fudge, Selena             SR TSU                    1:03.15   5 
 38 Thomas, Rachel            SR Air Force              1:03.30   5 
 39 Henderson, Taneka         SO Louisiana Te           1:03.36   2 
 40 Pittman, Aleese           JR West Texas A&M         1:03.59   6 
 41 Mirochnick, Julia         JR Boston U.              1:03.67   3 
 42 Kuhl, Amanda              JR Pittsburgh             1:03.73   2 
 43 Brown, Corinna            SR Prairie View           1:03.84   3 
 44 Anderson, Kiona           SO Cen Arizona            1:04.04   7 
 45 Archer, Ocian             FR Miss State             1:04.23   6 
 46 Noyola, Zariah            FR Incarnate Word         1:04.26   2 
 47 Johnson, Ena              JR South Florid           1:04.31   2 
 48 McCalla, Jenelle          SO No. Illinois           1:04.40   3 
 49 Brown, Abi                SO UL-Lafayette           1:04.51   1 
 50 Cotharn, Emily            SR Air Force              1:04.53   4 
 51 Duncan, Jenna             FR Tarleton State         1:04.59   1 
 52 Brooks, Lexi              FR Angelo State           1:04.81   1 
 53 Pearson, Jallycia         FR UTEP                   1:04.86   6 
 54 Witt, Brookeana           SO UT-Arlington           1:05.31   2 
 55 Barroso, Deandra          FR UT-Pan American        1:05.73   1 
 56 Idolphine, Carole         FR Butler County CC       1:05.87   1 
 57 McClain, Brittnay         FR Long Island            1:05.98   3 
 58 Carrie, Maresha           SO SMU                    1:07.67   3 
 59 Slayton, Paige            SO Butler County CC       1:09.00   1 
 60 Trevino, Kathy            FR TAMU-Kingsville        1:11.77   2 
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Kevin         SR McMurry                  51.04q  2 
  2 Rios, Sergio              JR TAMU-Kingsville          51.39q  2 
  3 Smith, Jeff               JR Tarleton State           52.03q  1 
  4 Atkinson, Marques         FR South Plains             53.33q  1 
  5 Harlan, Ross              SR Okla Baptist             53.38q  1 
  6 Jones, Jeffrey            JR Angelo State             54.04q  1 
  7 Lightbourne, Keirston     FR Barton County CC         54.26q  2 
  8 Jones, SirPaul            FR Kansas City CC           54.38q  2 
  9 Helom, Joshua             FR Western TX Coll.         54.68q  1 
 10 Perry, Cedric             SO Concordia (TX)           55.64   1 
 11 Cain, Aaron               FR Butler County CC         56.06   1 
 12 Lucas, Earl               FR Barton County CC         58.90   2 
 -- Davis, Jovan              FR South Plains               DNF   1 
 -- Thornton, Emanuel         SO Butler County CC           DNF   2 
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 White, Steven             JR North Texas              50.75q  5 
  2 Wyatt, Reggie             JR USC                      51.00q  6 
  3 Carter, Chris             SR BYU                      51.01q  6 
  4 Stigler, Michael          FR Kansas                   51.16q  7 
  5 Hayes, Keyunta            SO UTSA                     51.17q  7 
  6 Aristil, David            SR South Florid             51.37q  5 
  7 Cray, Eric                SR Oklahoma                 51.71q  6 
  8 Bergman, Bryce            SR Air Force                51.93q  7 
  9 El Hanbli, Gabriel        SO Baylor                   52.00q  5 
 10 Wyrick, Darryl            JR UTSA                     52.08   6 
 11 Lowery, Jermaine          SR Pittsburgh               52.13   5 
 12 Arnett, Nathan            JR Miss State               52.40   7 
 13 Viverette, Matthew        SO Sam Houston St.          52.43   1 
 14 Coleman, Gregory          FR Texas A&M                52.47   5 
 15 Sams, Jamel               FR UL-Monroe                52.48   4 
 16 Gibson, Jeffery           JR Oral Roberts             52.55   6 
 17 Hayes, Darryl             SR Sam Houston St.          52.67   2 
 18 Miller, Jestin            SR UL-Monroe                52.89   2 
 19 Vitale, Stephen           SO Boston U.                52.91   4 
 20 Lewis, Charles            SO New Mexico               53.03   5 
 21 Wise, Neamen              JR South Florid             53.30   4 
 22 Lowery, Jerome            SR Pittsburgh               53.40   3 
 23 Hofbauer, Jordan          SO Houston                  53.66   3 
 24 Collins, Lavon            SO TCU                      53.83   7 
 25 Donelson, William         SR Prairie View             53.89   6 
 26 Raaf, Philip              SR Baylor                   54.00   2 
 27 Mack, Tarvoris            SO SE Louisiana             54.42   3 
 28 Timmins, Tom              FR Penn                     54.53   4 
 29 Scott, William            SO TAMU-CC                  54.55   4 
 30 Todd, Jonathan            SO UT-Arlington             54.57   3 
 31 Taylor, Abram             JR SE Louisiana             54.59   1 
 32 Walker, Duane             SR USC                      55.24   5 
 33 Brudnick, Josh            SO Texas                    55.30   1 
 34 Skarupa, Cody             FR McNeese State            55.30   2 
 35 Overshown, Patrick        JR Prairie View             55.50   2 
 36 Zarate, Macario           FR UT-Pan American          55.85   1 
 37 Nash, Jamal               SR Lamar                    55.90   1 
 38 Carey, Tim                JR Penn                     55.98   7 
 39 Johnson, Lee              SR Rice                     56.38   3 
 40 Giddens, Brent            FR Northwestern             56.46   4 
 41 Muhammad, Yusuf           SO Louisiana Te             56.68   6 
 42 Wells, Morgan             FR McNeese State            56.78   3 
 43 Welch, Chris              JR Long Island              56.80   4 
 44 Alvarez, Ramiro           JR Grambling                57.00   4 
 45 Jackson, Shawn            SO Grambling              1:02.17   2 
 
Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Manzano, Leonel              NIKE                   1:47.65  
  2 Bilbrew, Chris               Team Green             1:49.36  
  3 McNiff, Ryan                 Unattached             1:49.55  
  4 Hernandez, Jacob             NIKE                   1:49.69  
  5 Gowell, Chris                Rogue                  1:49.79  
  6 Miller, Kyle                 Unattached             1:49.92  
  7 Courtney, Michael            Next Level Ath.        1:51.72  
 -- Carmody, Mike                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 27  Women 1500 Meter Run Section B Univ/Coll
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lott, Darroneshia         FR South Plains           4:32.49  
  2 Krein, Hilary             SO Oklahoma               4:34.87  
  3 Jones, Anne               SR Texas                  4:35.17  
  4 Hoaldridge, Katie         SO Texas                  4:35.49  
  5 Dooley, Alyssa            JR Sam Houston St.        4:36.08  
  6 Gough, Becky              JR Lamar                  4:37.10  
  7 Thompson, Kathleen        JR Kansas                 4:37.20  
  8 Sawnor, Melinda           JR Kent State             4:37.72  
  9 Wright, Megan             JR Kentucky               4:38.10  
 10 Senior, Ruth              SR New Mexico             4:38.30  
 11 Gray, Natalie             SR New Mexico             4:39.04  
 12 Waters, Kelly             SR Oklahoma               4:39.97  
 13 Higgins, Danielle         SR TAMU-CC                4:40.83  
 
Event 29  Men 1500 Meter Run Section B Univ
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Russ, Matt                SO North Texas            3:53.63  
  2 Bussing, Greg Austin      JR Kansas                 3:54.13  
  3 Luttrell, Walter          JR Kentucky               3:55.00  
  4 Pinales, Mark             FR Texas                  3:56.80  
  5 Baar, Philipp             FR TAMU-CC                3:57.07  
  6 Blanco, Juan              SR UTEP                   3:58.06  
  7 Price, Darwin             SR Grambling              4:00.16  
  8 Jordan, Anthony           SR Houston                4:02.61  
  9 Roberts, Travis           SO Rice                   4:04.01  
 10 Hilliman, Anthony         SO UT-Arlington           4:12.99  
 11 Dunn, Dale                SR Southern Miss          4:17.56  
 
Event 30  Men 1500 Meter Run Section A Univ
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kimeli, Patrick           JR TAMU-CC                3:49.03  
  2 Simmons, Brock            SR Texas                  3:50.22  
  3 Perri, Matt               JR Houston Baptist        3:50.83  
  4 Nadzam, Josh              SR Kentucky               3:50.86  
  5 Gregg, Brendan            SR Stanford               3:51.58  
  6 Unterreiner, Miles        SR Stanford               3:51.69  
  7 Blomberg, Emil            FR UT-Arlington           3:54.59  
  8 Burnett, Kevin            SR Texas A&M              3:54.74  
  9 Tesfai, Yonas             FR Houston                3:55.79  
 10 Bousquet, Julien          SR Southern Miss          3:56.91  
 11 Anderson Kaapa, Drevan    SO Houston                3:59.13  
 12 Roberts, Jake             FR Texas A&M              3:59.28  
 
Event 34  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hodges, Claire            11 Hum Kingwood           7:28.93  
  2 Smith, Gretta             12 Aus Vandegrift         7:38.64  
  3 Flanagan, Megan           12 Hum Kingwood           7:46.16  
  4 Musgrave, Sarah           09 Hou Clear Lake         7:58.54  
 
Event 35  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Nate               12 Lockhart               5:56.59  
  2 Worley, Dillon            12 Klein                  6:06.24  
  3 Stoeber, Colin            12 Hou Cy Woods           6:14.23  
  4 Mulverhill, Chris         11 Cedar Park             6:14.27  
  5 Brady, Tyler              12 Hum Kingwood           6:23.14  
  6 Farris, Christian         12 Midland Trinity        6:24.33  
  7 Hardy, J.R.               12 Aus Vandegrift         6:24.69  
  8 Ladwig, Madden            12 McK Boyd               6:26.84  
  9 Ramsey, Ben               12 Mansf Legacy           6:32.02  
 10 Keys, Brandon             12 Aus Vandegrift         6:35.46  
 11 Higgins, Trent            12 Hum Kingwood           6:38.22  
 12 Primeaux, Michael         12 Midland                6:41.17  
 13 Boswell, Kevin            12 McK Boyd               6:50.00  
 14 Hull, Daniel              11 Episcopal-D            6:51.46  
 15 Smith, Clay               12 New Braunfels          6:58.21  
 16 Emmons, Justin            12 North Forney           7:00.12  
 
Event 36  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Coll
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marches, Brittany         JR Texas                 10:53.72  
  2 Plentl, Randi             SR Steph F. Austin       10:57.78  
  3 Montalvo, Brissia         SR Midwestern St.        10:58.30  
  4 Gonzalez, Cecilia         SO TAMU-CC               11:10.68  
  5 Ducommun, Kathryn         SO Houston               11:11.48  
  6 Westervelt, Kaci          SR Texas Tech            11:24.41  
  7 Dean, Jessie              SO Trinity (Tex.)        11:41.12  
  8 Blakely, Jessica          JR West Texas A&M        11:50.75  
  9 Sindet, Brenda            SO West Texas A&M        11:52.03  
 10 Jones, Melissa            SO TAMU-CC               12:01.96  
 11 Scott, Chelsea            FR Texas Tech            12:15.50  
 12 Overbo, Tashah            JR Lubbock Christia      12:59.18  
 -- Fontenot, Allison         JR Northwestern               DNF  
 
Event 37  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase University
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Orta, Luis                JR Kentucky               8:50.52  
  2 MacPherson, Scott            Unattached             8:54.79  
  3 Rotich, Anthony           FR UTEP                   8:56.06  
  4 Wade, Joe                 SR Lamar                  8:58.29  
  5 Wade, Tom                 SR Lamar                  9:01.40  
  6 Morris, Michael           SR Texas State            9:10.33  
  7 Pineda, Nate              SR Houston                9:13.57  
  8 Rotich, Elkana            SO UTEP                   9:16.78  
  9 McClanahan, Harmon        JR Steph F. Austin        9:17.91  
 10 Williams, Dylan           SO Texas A&M              9:24.60  
 11 Kiley, Michael            JR Penn                   9:28.32  
 12 Luevano, Moses            FR Steph F. Austin        9:30.46  
 13 Barlow, Daniel            JR TAMU-CC                9:31.38  
 14 Culotta, Logan            SR Texas Tech             9:49.53  
 15 Smith, David              JR Houston                9:58.25  
 
Event 40  Women 5000 Meter Run Univ/Coll
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Marielle            SO Texas                 16:35.63  
  2 Perkins, Dacia               Rogue                 16:47.76  
  3 Flowers-Skeels, Megan        Unattached            16:53.05  
  4 Harper, Jessica           FR Texas                 16:57.33  
  5 Walkow, Samantha          JR Lamar                 17:07.33  
  6 Garcia, Karina            JR UTEP                  17:14.71  
  7 Garcia, Kathya            SR UTEP                  17:16.89  
  8 Mojtabaezamani, Laleh     SR Texas                 17:19.38  
  9 Sandstrom, Maria          SO UT-Arlington          17:19.53  
 10 Oswald, Chelsea           SO Kentucky              17:20.15  
 11 Mollenkopf, Ingrid        SR Unattached            17:22.45  
 12 Hinton, Lindsey           JR Tarleton State        17:25.11  
 13 Montgomery, Hillary       FR Texas A&M             17:25.71  
 14 Koenig, Emily             SO UT-Arlington          17:27.33  
 15 Ledgerwood, Stephanie     JR Southern Miss         17:29.20  
 16 Steffan, Hannah              Rogue                 17:37.24  
 17 Smith, Lauren             JR Steph F. Austin       17:40.82  
 18 Ward, Connor              FR Texas                 17:41.86  
 19 Upshaw, Tara              JR Texas A&M             17:44.43  
 20 Venegas, Sandra           JR Texas State           17:45.80  
 21 Cetina, Itzel             SO Texas A&M             17:50.63  
 22 Jenkins, Amanda           SO Texas A&M             17:53.48  
 23 Byrd, Laurie              SO Steph F. Austin       18:20.28  
 24 Madanay, Farah            SO Rice                  18:32.14  
 25 Armstrong, Stephanie      SR Texas State           18:43.78  
 -- Simon, Virginia           SR Texas                      DNF  
 -- Pichetti, Natalie            Rogue                      DNF  
 
Event 41  Men 5000 Meter Run University
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stanley, Erik                Rogue                 14:25.99  
  2 Mutai, Daniel             JR UL-Monroe             14:26.52  
  3 Gardea, Solomon           SO UTEP                  14:34.98  
  4 Johnson, Benjamin         SR Stanford              14:39.98  
  5 Saloom, Adam              JR Steph F. Austin       14:45.99  
  6 Yeats, Dennis             SR Steph F. Austin       14:51.74  
  7 Dela Garza, Alex          SO Lamar                 14:53.02  
  8 Spencer, Isaac            FR Texas A&M             14:53.75  
  9 Pequeno, Anthony          SR Lamar                 14:56.53  
 10 Landes, Evan              NA Kansas                14:58.39  
 11 Llamas, James             SR Rice                  15:22.53  
 12 Newsome, Preston          FR TCU                   15:28.38  
 13 Vido, Michael             SR Penn                  15:30.05  
 14 Devlin, Brendan           JR Texas Tech            15:30.45  
 15 Rossmango, Jake           SO TCU                   15:47.78  
 16 Bradley, Sam              JR Lamar                 15:49.17  
 17 Serrano, Luis             SO UT-Pan American       15:51.00  
 18 Chumbai, Silah            FR UL-Monroe             16:35.81  
 -- Phillips, Jared           FR Kentucky                   DNF  
 
Event 69  Women 4x800 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNLV                                                8:39.22  
     1) Affeld, Laura SO                2) Bartosch, Ali SR               
     3) Zorich, Brett SR                4) Williamson, Kelsey JR          
  2 Oklahoma                                            8:46.92  
     1) Cole, Shakeeri SR               2) Ferguson, Molly JR             
     3) Crain, Natalie SR               4) Brown, Kelsey SO               
  3 Stanford                                            8:48.48  
     1) Tonn, Jessica SO                2) Anselimi, Mary Kate FR         
     3) Billmeyer, Alli FR              4) O'Hare, Joy JR                 
  4 UT-Arlington                                        8:49.15  
     1) Mose, Courtney FR               2) Wright, Ashly FR               
     3) Andersson, Elin SO              4) Putman, Lindsey SR             
  5 Kansas                                              8:52.25  
     1) Wilson, Shayla SR               2) Stowe, Rebeka SR               
     3) Rich, Maddy SO                  4) Christensen, Corinne SR        
  6 Baylor                                              8:56.31  
     1) Westenhover, Cate JR            2) Nwachukwu, Michelle SO         
     3) Kelly, Mariah SO                4) Whitney, Lizzy JR              
  7 Texas A&M                                           9:01.80  
     1) Hagan, Hillary SO               2) Singleton, Tiffany SR          
     3) Anderson, Jillian FR            4) Hyde, Aliese SO                
  8 Steph F. Austin                                     9:07.50  
     1) Burchett, Danielle SR           2) Watts, Lauren SR               
     3) Turner, Katrina SR              4) Jordan, DeJernel FR            
  9 Cen Arizona                                         9:19.28  
     1) Thompson, Terese FR             2) Burrell, Bianca FR             
     3) Wilmot-Francis, Margaret FR     4) Woletz, Adriana FR             
 10 Wayland Baptist                                     9:35.78  
     1) Hannah, Kristy SO               2) Villegas, Milca JR             
     3) Bellamy, Amber FR               4) Cejas, Melissa FR              
 11 Butler County CC                                    9:46.81  
     1) Bigby, Latesha FR               2) Camien, Kelsey SO              
     3) Masai, Fiona FR                 4) Gourdet, Juliette SO           
 
Event 70  Men 4x800 Meter Relay University
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           7:15.99  
     1) Bonn, James JR                  2) Roberts, Joey SR               
     3) Ramirez, Oscar SR               4) Preble, Michael SR             
  2 Baylor                                              7:22.99  
     1) Seale, Drew JR                  2) Gilreath, James SR             
     3) Nero, Gavyn JR                  4) Schoenball, Patrick FR         
  3 Kent State                                          7:26.36  
     1) Schmidt, Joshua SR              2) Roper, Marteze SO              
     3) Pettiford, Colin SR             4) Heasley, Destin SR             
  4 Houston                                             7:26.54  
     1) Anderson Kaapa, Drevan SO       2) Tesfai, Yonas FR               
     3) Fernando, Mark FR               4) Coleman, Anthony FR            
  5 Grambling                                           7:26.77  
     1) Price, Darwin SR                2) Taylor, Darius SO              
     3) Pope, Deonte SO                 4) Leaks, Stephone SO             
  6 Stanford                                            7:32.35  
     1) Bertolotti, Marco FR            2) Mallon, Thomas FR              
     3) Berberick, Andrew JR            4) Lefebure, Luke FR              
  7 Kentucky                                            7:32.97  
     1) Neal, Keffri FR                 2) Kahleifeh, Adam SO             
     3) Halasek, Trent SR               4) Scharold, Robert SO            
  8 LSU                                                 7:37.52  
     1) Thurn, James SR                 2) Shepard, Howard JR             
     3) Griffith, Keith SO              4) Downing, Quincy FR             
  9 Penn                                                7:37.60  
     1) Tallerico, Thomas FR            2) Cunningham, Michael SR         
     3) Foye, John JR                   4) Finucane, James SR             
 10 Texas State                                         7:38.11  
     1) Grethen, Charles FR             2) Taudien, William JR            
     3) Stewart, George JR              4) Dixon, Dejuana SO              
 11 TAMU-CC                                             7:38.56  
     1) Rudys, Valentinas FR            2) Lacy, Brandon FR               
     3) Hansel, Paul FR                 4) Franks, Cordarius FR           
 12 Northwestern St.                                    7:39.59  
     1) Beyette, D.J. FR                2) Jackson, Lawrence FR           
     3) Plumb, Travis SO                4) Cobbin, Antwone JR             
 13 Kansas                                              7:40.13  
     1) Soucie, Brendan SO              2) Wasinger, Don SR               
     3) Fink, Dalen SO                  4) Munsch, Josh SO                
 14 Rice                                                7:40.93  
     1) Firth, Will FR                  2) Hmaidan, Jordan SR             
     3) Troop, Mike JR                  4) Sloat, Dan JR                  
 15 UT-Arlington                                        7:43.72  
     1) Critelli, Philip SO             2) Rene, Anthony SR               
     3) Critelli, Jacob SO              4) Hilliman, Anthony SO           
 16 UT-Pan American                                     7:46.75  
     1) Benavides, Sebastian FR         2) Lopez, Andrew SR               
     3) Bosler, Colton JR               4) Casse, Martin SO               
UTEP Athletics