MINERS


Recap

Licensed to University of Nebraska - Lincoln
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2012 05:53 PM
           Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/3/2012 to 2/4/2012            
                           Indoor Track & Field Meet                           
                 Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cato, Japheth                WISCONSIN                 8.01   4    979
  2 Barrefors, Bjorn             NEBRASKA                  8.17   4    939
  3 Leutz, Weston                ND STATE                  8.32   4    903
  4 McGuffie, Sam                RICE                      8.42   3    879
  5 Grzesiak, Dave               WISCONSIN                 8.49   3    862
  6 Walford, Teran               NEBRASKA                  8.52   4    855
  7 Sanders, Chris               RICE                      8.64   3    827
  8 Lillejord, Andy              ND STATE                  8.70   2    813
  9 Jansen, Ian                  WISCONSIN                 8.72   2    809
 10 Petsch, Jay                  UNATTACHED                8.76   3    800
 11 Ziemek, Zach                 WISCONSIN                 8.77   1    797
 12 McLeggon, Orain              LINCOLN                   8.87   2    775
 13 Jenson, Ryan                 ND STATE                  9.20   1    702
 13 Gehrke, Dustin               ORAL ROBERTS              9.20   1    702
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cato, Japheth                WISCONSIN                5.14m   16-10.25    954
     
     
  2 Lillejord, Andy              ND STATE                 5.04m   16-06.50    923
  2 Grzesiak, Dave               WISCONSIN                5.04m   16-06.50    923
  4 Barrefors, Bjorn             NEBRASKA                 4.64m   15-02.75    802
  5 Ziemek, Zach                 WISCONSIN                4.54m   14-10.75    772
  5 Gehrke, Dustin               ORAL ROBERTS             4.54m   14-10.75    772
  7 Leutz, Weston                ND STATE                 4.44m   14-06.75    743
  7 Jansen, Ian                  WISCONSIN                4.44m   14-06.75    743
  7 Walford, Teran               NEBRASKA                 4.44m   14-06.75    743
 10 Jenson, Ryan                 ND STATE                 3.74m   12-03.25    546
 11 Sanders, Chris               RICE                     3.34m   10-11.50    441
 12 McGuffie, Sam                RICE                     3.04m    9-11.75    367
 13 McLeggon, Orain              LINCOLN                  2.64m    8-08.00    273
 -- Petsch, Jay                  UNATTACHED                 DNS            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grzesiak, Dave               WISCONSIN              2:40.25     871
  2 Walford, Teran               NEBRASKA               2:42.42     847
  3 Jansen, Ian                  WISCONSIN              2:45.26     816
  4 Lillejord, Andy              ND STATE               2:48.35     783
  5 McLeggon, Orain              LINCOLN                2:49.66     769
  6 Cato, Japheth                WISCONSIN              2:50.58     759
  7 Barrefors, Bjorn             NEBRASKA               2:52.91     735
  8 Sanders, Chris               RICE                   2:54.63     718
  9 McGuffie, Sam                RICE                   3:01.34     651
 10 Jenson, Ryan                 ND STATE               3:01.64     648
 11 Ziemek, Zach                 WISCONSIN              3:02.99     635
 12 Leutz, Weston                ND STATE               3:12.94     543
 -- Petsch, Jay                  UNATTACHED                 DNF  
 -- Gehrke, Dustin               ORAL ROBERTS               DNF  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 ..........5 HEATS
 ..........TOP 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR FINAL
 ......... NEXT 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR CONSOLATION FINAL
     Devaney: S  7.92  2/25/2006   Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
      Husker: M  8.06  2/3/2006    Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
   NCAA Auto: A  8.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Janice              UTEP                      8.49  
  2 Smith, Marissa               DRAKE                     8.57  
  3 Andric, Mila                 NEBRASKA                  8.64  
  4 John, Deborah                ND STATE                  8.76  
  5 Duling, Alexa                SOUTH DAKOTA              8.78  
  6 Kerekes, Greta               NEBRASKA                  8.84  
  7 Sharper, Samantha            UTEP                      8.85  
  8 Steplight, Shawanna          IOWA CENTRAL              8.87  
Preliminaries
  9 James, Anna-Kay              LINCOLN                     J   
 10 Stiens, Jordan               NEBRASKA                        
 11 Miller, Shakeisha            LINCOLN                         
 12 Keller, Lindsey              COLORADO STATE                  
 13 Shearer, Lora                SD STATE                        
 14 Kirk, Kalie                  COLORADO STATE                  
 15 Mann, Jenna                  WYOMING                         
 16 Juhnke, Haley                SOUTH DAKOTA                    
 17 Ashby, Amoni                 N. COLORADO                     
 18 Savitch, Marissa             WISCONSIN                       
 19 Kirby, Erin                  WYOMING                     J   
 20 Gerber, Stephanie            COLORADO STATE                  
 21 Hart, Angela                 KANSAS STATE                    
 22 Moser, Twila                 ND STATE                        
 23 Fleharty, Kristen            FORT HAYS STATE                 
 24 Yeager, Sarah                DRAKE                           
 25 Isom Brummer, Briana         DRAKE                           
 26 Eigruber, Anna               FORT HAYS STATE                 
 27 Clarke, Tansha               SOUTH DAKOTA                    
 28 Wetstein, Nikki              EMPORIA STATE                   
 29 Brus, Cate                   COLORADO STATE                  
 30 Ochsner, Maggie              WYOMING                         
 31 Crute, Adiyah                TULANE                          
 32 Medina, Amy                  COLORADO STATE                  
 33 Cotton, Jasmine              ORAL ROBERTS                    
 34 Leffall, Jasmine             ORAL ROBERTS                    
 -- Campbell, Sheri Kaye         LINCOLN                         
 -- Ford, Javonna                IOWA CENTRAL                    
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 ..........5 HEATS
 .......... TOP 8 FASTEST QUALIFY FOR FINALS
 .......... NEXT 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR CONSOLATION FINAL
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
      Husker: M  7.65  2/4/2009    Ryan Brathwaite, Barton County              
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Osborn, Allen                NEBR-KEARNEY              7.86  
  2 Ukaoma, Miles                NEBRASKA                  7.91  
  3 Tetzlaff, Matt               ND STATE                  7.96   7.955
  4 Anderson, Sabiel             LINCOLN                   8.02  
  5 Ross, Tyrell                 UNATTACHED                8.03  
  6 Lund, Eric                   UNATTACHED                8.18  
  7 Brown, Trevor                COLORADO STATE            8.20  
 -- Thomas, Mikel                UNATTACHED                 DNS  
Preliminaries
  9 Prescott, Matt               COMPUTOMARX                     
 10 Mack, Gannon                 EMPORIA STATE                   
 11 Etheridge, Andrew            EMPORIA STATE               J   
 12 Widule, Matthew              WISCONSIN                   J   
 13 Manning, Travis              MW MISSOURI ST.                 
 14 Dias, Kelby                  COLORADO STATE                  
 15 Lindo, Demetrius             BARTON COUNTY                   
 16 Gross, Adum                  WISCONSIN                   J   
 17 Jasmin, Bryan                COWLEY                          
 18 Chaney, Clayton              RICE                            
 19 Priebe, Brandon              SD STATE                        
 19 Swalley, Tyler               EMPORIA STATE                   
 19 Reed, Jonathan               ORAL ROBERTS                    
 22 Tasker, Michael              WYOMING                         
 23 Wasinger, Robert             COLORADO STATE                  
 24 Becker, Jonathon             CONCORDIA                       
 24 Herold, Colin                WYOMING                         
 24 Banton, Steve                LINCOLN                         
 27 Marsh, Travis                DRAKE                           
 28 Hill, Erik                   SOUTH DAKOTA                    
 29 Hinckfoot, Benjamin          CONCORDIA                       
 30 Johnson, Lee                 RICE                            
 31 Myers, Zane                  MW MISSOURI ST.                 
 31 Bodie, Patrick               COWLEY                          
 33 Holmquist, Jake              HASTINGS                        
 34 Pressley, Ben                RICE                            
 35 Flegel, Mark                 WYOMING                         
 36 Praska, Aaron                WYOMING                         
 37 Engel, Cory                  N. COLORADO                     
 -- Williams, Chris              IOWA CENTRAL                    
 -- Begin, Jerome                ND STATE                        
 -- Wilkens, Etjam               UNATTACHED                      
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 ..........6 HEATS
 ..........TOP 8 FASTEST TIMES TO FINALS
 ..........NEXT 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR CONSOLATION FINAL
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
      Husker: M  7.22  2/5/2010    Blessing Okagbare, Texas El Paso            
   NCAA Auto: A  7.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Abinuwa, Endurance           UTEP                      7.45  
  2 Weekes, Mara                 NEBRASKA                  7.51  
  3 Burchell, Remona             BUTLER COMMUNITY          7.57  
  4 Mihalinec, Maja              UNATTACHED                7.58  
  5 Suggs, Yolanda               UTEP                      7.60   7.593
  6 Thomas, Reyare               IOWA CENTRAL             J7.60   7.596
  7 King, Latoya                 LINCOLN                   7.80  
 -- Thomas, Kandace              BARTON COUNTY               FS  
Preliminaries
  9 Del Pino, Magen              UTEP                            
 10 Wilkerson, Cornisha          ORAL ROBERTS                    
 11 Woods, Hilary                TULANE                          
 12 Hinker, Rachel               N. COLORADO                     
 13 McCarty, Breunna             NEBRASKA                    J   
 14 Huschle, Analisa             SOUTH DAKOTA                    
 15 Roth, Sophie                 WISCONSIN                       
 16 John, Deborah                ND STATE                        
 17 Johnson, Jenea               LINCOLN                         
 18 Brungardt, Nicole            WAYNE STATE                     
 19 DeLong, Bethany              COLORADO STATE                  
 20 Beaumont, Nickeisha          LINCOLN                         
 21 Odegaard, Ashley             SD STATE                        
 22 King, Carmen                 EMPORIA STATE                   
 23 Foster, Ashley               N. COLORADO                     
 24 Fritz, Gina                  SD STATE                        
 25 Niederklein, Abby            HASTINGS                        
 26 Duchow, Katie                WISCONSIN                   J   
 27 Roberts, Christina           SOUTH DAKOTA                    
 28 Robinette, Shaylee           N. COLORADO                     
 29 Bren, Megan                  SD STATE                        
 30 Evans, Brianna               MW MISSOURI ST.                 
 31 Parnell, Porche              HASTINGS                        
 32 Bernabo, Chantel             WYOMING                         
 33 Toukan, Michelle             HASTINGS                    J   
 34 Mitchell, Courtney           UNATTACHED                      
 35 Moyer, Dani                  USF                         J   
 36 Winston, Tiara               DRAKE                       J   
 37 Westrum, Whitney             DRAKE                           
 38 Hendricks, Kelly             DRAKE                           
 -- Ashby, Amoni                 N. COLORADO                     
 -- Kempel, Dominique            IOWA CENTRAL                    
 -- Moore, Toni-Ann              LINCOLN                         
 -- West, Audrey                 WYOMING                         
 -- Williams, Gabriel            SOUTH DAKOTA                    
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 ..........5 HEATS
 ..........TOP 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR FINAL
 ..........NEXT 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR CONSOLATION FINAL
     Devaney: S  6.56  2/9/2002    J J Johnson, Nike International             
      Husker: M  6.60  2/8/1997    Obadele Thompson, Texas El Paso             
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Romel                 LINCOLN                   6.74  
  2 Wright, Anthony              UTEP                      6.80  
  3 Nichols, Kevin               BARTON COUNTY             6.85  
  4 Taylor, Evan                 N. COLORADO               6.89   6.881
  5 Taylor, Fred                 COWLEY                   J6.89   6.890
  6 Manuel, Joshua               LINCOLN                   6.90  
  7 Thompson, Tim                NEBRASKA                  6.92  
 -- Linnik, Aliaksandr           BARTON COUNTY               FS  
Preliminaries
  9 Hall, Ricco                  NEBRASKA                    J   
 10 Smart, Donte                 ND STATE                        
 11 Haynes, Akeem                BARTON COUNTY                   
 12 Grey, Ravel                  LINCOLN                         
 13 Grady, Isiah                 N. COLORADO                     
 14 Welk, John                   NEBRASKA                        
 15 Thomas, Mikel                UNATTACHED                      
 16 McKenzie, Brunell            UNATTACHED                      
 17 Lockett, Boyea               ORAL ROBERTS                    
 18 Richardson, Shjuan           EMPORIA STATE               J   
 19 Harrison, Antoine            COLORADO STATE              J   
 20 Powell, Garfield             IOWA CENTRAL                    
 21 Brown, Darryl                COWLEY                          
 22 Dickson, Ryan                EMPORIA STATE                   
 23 Burrell, Allen               UNATTACHED                  J   
 24 Simmons, DeAndre             SE MISSOURI                 J   
 25 Smith, Noah                  CONCORDIA                       
 26 Leonce, Lenyn                WYOMING                     J   
 27 James, Shaun                 DRAKE                           
 28 Adeniyan, Suji               UTEP                            
 29 Clement, Jared               SOUTH DAKOTA                J   
 30 Gunderson, Travis            WYOMING                         
 31 Jurgilas, Martynas           KANSAS STATE                J   
 32 Michel, Stephen              WYOMING                         
 33 Mattson, Nathan              ND STATE                    J   
 34 Hawkins, Dominique           HASTINGS                        
 35 Ali, Taariq                  BARTON COUNTY               J   
 36 Curry, Chris                 SD STATE                        
 37 Groves, Porter               MW MISSOURI ST.                 
 38 Kovash, Brandon              SOUTH DAKOTA                J   
 39 Bvekerwa, Zuva               ORAL ROBERTS                    
 -- Higgs, Alfred                IOWA CENTRAL                    
 
Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -  AGAINST TIME  SPECIAL &  2 HEATS
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........1 TURN STAGGER
 ..........6-4
     Devaney: S 4:32.71  2/9/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
      Husker: M 4:38.91  2/11/1989   Yvonne van der Kolk, Nebraska             
   NCAA Auto: A 4:37.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Henderson, Whitney           COLORADO STATE         5:02.76  
  2 miroshnikova, Yehaterina     BARTON COUNTY          5:04.35  
  3 Watson, Samantha             ORAL ROBERTS           5:04.84  
  4 Hargens, Erin                SD STATE               5:05.27  
  5 Lemaster, Jessica            WYOMING                5:06.48  
  6 Baird, Laura Lee             KANSAS STATE           5:07.08  
  7 Giese, Ashleigh              SOUTH DAKOTA           5:07.36  
  8 Plambeck, Sarah              NEBRASKA               5:07.60  
  9 Meineke, Martha              CONCORDIA              5:07.62  
 10 Johnson, Heidi               MW MISSOURI ST.        5:08.10  
 11 Temaat, Kaley                PITTSBURG ST           5:08.38  
 12 McCann, Danielle             SD STATE               5:09.55  
 13 Paulson, Victoria            WISCONSIN              5:09.89  
 14 Boettger, Raven              FORT HAYS STATE        5:11.30  
 15 Waller, Britni               SOUTH DAKOTA           5:13.97  
 16 Parks, Melissa               DRAKE                  5:16.04  
 17 Adamiec, Marta               ORAL ROBERTS           5:16.10  
 18 Schwalenberg, Jena           CONCORDIA              5:16.70  
 19 Delgado, Laura               UTEP                   5:22.53  
 -- Klimowski, Andrea            WYOMING                     DQ   Rule 5.53e
 -- Dole, Cammy                  DRAKE                      SCR  
 -- Heifner, Allie               DRAKE                      SCR  
 -- Gretschel, Johanna           TULANE                     SCR  
 -- Courtney, Dickson            BLACK HILLS                SCR  
 -- Aguillard, Emmi              TULANE                     SCR  
 -- Turlington, Callie           TULANE                     SCR  
 -- Tegenkamp, Marlee            MO. SOUTHERN               SCR  
 -- Schiller, Erika              KANSAS STATE               SCR  
 -- Atkin, Ashley                N. COLORADO                SCR  
 -- Galvan, Laura                KANSAS STATE               SCR  
 -- Venezia, Celia               DRAKE                      SCR  
 -- Clifton, Avery               KANSAS STATE               SCR  
 -- Ashcraft, Casady             ORAL ROBERTS               SCR  
 -- Poole, Brittany              MW MISSOURI ST.            SCR  
 -- McCormick, Bridgette         PITTSBURG ST               SCR  
 -- Herbert, Anne                MW MISSOURI ST.            SCR  
 -- McGuire, Krista              DRAKE                      SCR  
 
Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -  AGAINST TIME   SPECIAL & 2 HEATS
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........1 TURN STAGGER
 ..........6-4
     Devaney: S 3:55.07  2/9/2002    Bernard Lagat, Kenya                      
      Husker: M 4:00.46  2/8/1992    Jason Pyrah, Brigham Young                
   NCAA Auto: A 3:57.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kak, Omet                    DRAKE                  4:10.59  
  2 Leverington, Tyler           ND STATE               4:10.61  
  3 Coy, Andy                    DAKOTA STATE           4:11.12  
  4 Hershner, Ryan               KANSAS STATE           4:12.70  
  5 Her Many Horses, Caleb       WYOMING                4:12.76  
  6 Austin, Brogan               DRAKE                  4:13.64  
  7 Brenner, Travis              SOUTH DAKOTA           4:13.87  
  8 Fideler, Matt                DAKOTA STATE           4:14.24  
  9 Lapham, Charles              DRAKE                  4:15.67  
 10 Goodman, Andrew              COLORADO STATE         4:16.48  
 10 Brinn, Tommy                 NEBRASKA               4:16.48  
 12 Brady, Doug                  DRAKE                  4:16.61  
 13 Thielen, Dominic             SD STATE               4:17.10  
 14 Cavallo, John                RICE                   4:17.19  
 15 Wissing, Brandon             NEBR-KEARNEY           4:20.05  
 16 Langat, Benson               SOUTH DAKOTA           4:27.47  
 17 Alvarez, Ryan                ORAL ROBERTS           4:41.74  
 -- Darling, Ryan                MW MISSOURI ST.             DQ   Rule 5.53e
 -- Doering, Brad                NEBRASKA                   DNS  
 -- Prahlow, Adam                CONCORDIA                  SCR  
 -- Hohenthaner, Alex            SOUTH DAKOTA               SCR  
 -- Venteicher, Colten           UNATTACHED                 SCR  
 -- Brill, Alexander             WISCONSIN                  SCR  
 -- Masey, Ryan                  ORAL ROBERTS               SCR  
 -- Irving, Brice                PITTSBURG ST               SCR  
 -- Vidlak, Trevor               UNATTACHED                 SCR  
 -- Sanabria, Cesar              BUTLER COMMUNITY           SCR  
 -- Burke, Paul                  WYOMING                    SCR  
 -- Mattison, Lars               SD STATE                   SCR  
 -- Del Valle, Armando           KANSAS STATE               SCR  
 -- Firth, Will                  RICE                       SCR  
 -- Hohnholt, Hayden             CONCORDIA                  SCR  
 -- Wallis, Daniel               COLORADO STATE             SCR  
 -- Roman, Fernando              KANSAS STATE               SCR  
 -- Morgan, Jed                  BLACK HILLS                SCR  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 ..........8 PRELIMINARY SECTIONS
 .......... TOP 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 HEAT FINAL
 ..........NEXT 8  FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 HEAT CONSOLATION
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 52.01  2/3/2007    Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
      Husker: M 52.01  2/3/2007    Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
   NCAA Auto: A 52.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abinuwa, Endurance           UTEP                     54.84   2 
  2 Klimovich, Agata             BARTON COUNTY            55.69   2 
  3 Knight, Kendra               UNATTACHED               56.16   2 
  4 Andric, Mila                 NEBRASKA                 56.61   2 
  5 Cumberbatch, Michelle        LINCOLN                  56.69   1 
  6 Page, Brittany               ND STATE                 56.71   1 
  7 Hamilton, Shelby             NEBR-KEARNEY             56.92   1 
 -- Keane, Tamara                LINCOLN                    DNS   1 
Preliminaries
  9 Kirby, Erin                  WYOMING                            
 10 St. Etienne, Candice         TULANE                             
 11 Butler, Rachel               UNATTACHED                         
 12 Whitfield, TK                ORAL ROBERTS                       
 13 Pollard, Paige               WAYNE STATE                        
 14 Riles, Jamie                 TULANE                             
 15 Kelly, Dereka                LINCOLN                            
 16 Suggs, Yolanda               UTEP                               
 17 Edmunds, Carrie              WISCONSIN                          
 18 Kitching, Melissa            ND STATE                           
 19 Robinette, Shaylee           N. COLORADO                        
 20 Hart, Angela                 KANSAS STATE                       
 21 Banks, Jerica                TULANE                      J      
 22 Haye, Yanique                LINCOLN                            
 23 McDonald, Jessica            SD STATE                           
 24 Ewers, Amber                 SOUTH DAKOTA                       
 25 Sveum, Ashley                SOUTH DAKOTA                       
 26 Strempke, Samantha           N. COLORADO                        
 27 Simmons, Lindsey             WYOMING                            
 28 Kroupa, Mel                  USF                                
 29 Foster, Ashley               N. COLORADO                        
 30 Osborn, Audrey               MW MISSOURI ST.                    
 31 Mapson, Sean'e               CLOUD                              
 32 Long, Diana                  WYOMING                            
 33 Kreutzberg, Michelle         TULANE                             
 34 Gardner, Taylor              WYOMING                            
 35 Bigby, Latesha               BUTLER COMMUNITY                   
 36 Smith, Marissa               COLORADO STATE                     
 37 Gruenwald, Ashley            SD STATE                           
 38 Loyd, Avery                  KANSAS STATE                       
 39 Schroeder, Erika             CONCORDIA                          
 40 Harrison, Marcia             LINCOLN                            
 41 Sapp, Sarah                  ORAL ROBERTS                       
 -- Dupree, Curtisha             BARTON COUNTY                      
 -- Stratioti, Paige             ND STATE                           
 -- Brooks, Edina                KANSAS STATE                       
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 ..........8 PRELIMINARY SECTIONS
 ..........TOP 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 HEAT FINAL
 ..........NEXT TOP 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 HEAT
 ..........CONSOLATION FINAL:    2 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 45.78  2/28/2004   Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                      
      Husker: M 46.00  2/7/2004    Mitch Potter, Minnesota                     
   NCAA Auto: A 46.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Ricco                  NEBRASKA                 46.93   2 
  2 Gibson, Jeffery              ORAL ROBERTS             47.14   2  47.131
  3 Ukaoma, Miles                NEBRASKA                J47.14   2  47.139
  4 Bain, Andretti               UNATTACHED               47.27   2 
  5 Payne, Garret                WISCONSIN                48.24   1 
  6 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae          NEBRASKA                 48.26   1 
  7 Cartier, John                CONCORDIA                48.40   1 
  8 Degrave, Jon                 DRAKE                    48.50   1 
Preliminaries
  9 Koth, Colin                  UNATTACHED                         
 10 Ashley, Michael              LINCOLN                     J      
 11 Banton, Steve                LINCOLN                            
 12 Mitchell, Virgil             UNATTACHED                         
 13 Lund, Eric                   UNATTACHED                         
 14 Thompson, Aaron              WISCONSIN                          
 15 Roberts, Michael             ORAL ROBERTS                       
 16 Roberts, Jeramy              ORAL ROBERTS                       
 17 Anderson, Sabiel             LINCOLN                            
 18 Foote, Jared                 SD STATE                           
 19 Simons, Drew                 WISCONSIN                          
 20 Wright, Brett                DRAKE                              
 21 Kock, Curtis                 UTEP                               
 22 Bernard, Lukas               SOUTH DAKOTA                       
 23 Koroknai, Tibor              UNATTACHED                         
 24 Cotton, Terrel               LINCOLN                            
 25 Shurbet, Collin              RICE                               
 26 Duchscherer, Jason           ND STATE                           
 27 Wells, Ian                   DRAKE                              
 28 Denny, Kyle                  RICE                               
 29 Hamm, Shane                  UTEP                               
 30 Jansen, Andrew               WAYNE STATE                        
 31 Bradford, John               ORAL ROBERTS                       
 32 Wasinger, Robert             COLORADO STATE                     
 33 Hugg, Rashawn                LINCOLN                            
 34 Singh, A.J.                  COWLEY                             
 35 Bunkers, Evan                SD STATE                           
 36 Priebe, Brandon              SD STATE                           
 37 Carson, Justin               SD STATE                           
 38 Njelka, Mulando              ORAL ROBERTS                       
 39 Ottey, Denray                CLOUD                              
 40 Becker, Jonathon             CONCORDIA                          
 41 Stehno, Mark                 TACHYON                            
 42 Erickson, Parker             SOUTH DAKOTA                       
 43 Dein, Brian                  NEBR-KEARNEY                       
 44 Blake, Jermaine              LINCOLN                            
 45 Thomas, Daniel               LINCOLN                            
 46 Toussaint, Jean-Pierre       LINCOLN                            
 47 Charles, Josh                CLOUD                              
 48 Thomas, Desi                 CLOUD                              
 
Event 13  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 ..........FINAL - 3  SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 .........2 TURN STAGGER IN LANES, MERGE AT THE CONES
     Devaney: S 1:28.42  2/17/2006   Egle Uljas, Nebraska                      
      Husker: M 1:28.43  2/17/2006   Egle Uljas, Nebraska                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Grooters, Ellie              NEBRASKA               1:32.35   3 
  2 Harper, Brittany             WISCONSIN              1:33.67   3 
  3 Dougherty, Ellen             NEBRASKA               1:34.75   3 
  4 Szczublewski, Sam            FORT HAYS STATE        1:36.16   3 
  5 Lake, Kirsten                DRAKE                  1:37.09   2 
  6 Bowers, Mariah               UTEP                   1:37.55   3 
  7 Hurst, Natalie               WYOMING                1:38.07   2 
  8 Taylor, Whitney              FORT HAYS STATE        1:38.24   3 
  9 Mathes, Jessica              DRAKE                  1:38.49   2 
 10 Weigel, Abby                 WISCONSIN              1:38.59   2 
 11 Uher, Stephanie              DAKOTA STATE           1:38.60   1 
 12 Pirog, Erica                 NEBR-KEARNEY           1:39.24   2 
 13 Curran, Erin                 BLACK HILLS            1:39.55   1 
 14 Jackson, Abby                HASTINGS               1:41.88   1 
 15 Letts, Megan                 CONCORDIA              1:42.38   1 
 16 Tomka, Christina             CONCORDIA              1:43.21   1 
 17 Harrison, Marcia             LINCOLN                1:43.22   1 
 -- Newman, Natalie              SOUTH DAKOTA               DNS   2 
 -- Heaston, Olivia              WYOMING                    SCR     
 -- Idolphine, Carole            BUTLER COMMUNITY           SCR     
 -- Camien, Kelsey               BUTLER COMMUNITY           SCR     
 
Event 14  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 ..........FINAL - 3 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 .........2 TURN STAGGER IN LANES, MERGE AT THE CONES
     Devaney: S 1:15.60  2/5/2005    Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
      Husker: M 1:15.60  2/5/2005    Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woloszyk, Tyler              WISCONSIN              1:19.01   3 
  2 Hawk, London                 NEBRASKA               1:20.47   3 
  3 Hilderbrand, Mark            NEBRASKA               1:21.22   2 
  4 Edwards, Ren                 BARTON COUNTY          1:21.27   2 
  5 Nannen, Scott                NEBR-KEARNEY           1:21.46   2 
  6 Plank, Patrick               WISCONSIN              1:21.50   3 
  7 Eads, David                  CONCORDIA              1:21.68   3 
  8 Onakoya, Abiola              UTEP                   1:22.61   2 
  9 Rogers, Nathan               NEBR-KEARNEY           1:23.50   2 
 10 Hinckfoot, Benjamin          CONCORDIA              1:23.97   1 
 11 Nielson, Stephen             SOUTH DAKOTA           1:24.04   1 
 12 Lightbourne, Keirston        BARTON COUNTY          1:24.73   1 
 13 Birt, Adam                   CONCORDIA              1:24.95   1 
 14 Nelson, Tyler                DRAKE                  1:25.17   1 
 -- Sternhagen, Tyler            SOUTH DAKOTA                DQ   1  Rule 5.52b
 -- Hucke, Tim                   WISCONSIN                   DQ   3  Rule 5.52b
 -- Mudd, Austin                 WISCONSIN                  SCR     
 -- Wood, Curt                   SE MISSOURI                SCR     
 -- Jordan, Steven               DRAKE                      SCR     
 -- Butler, Seth                 COLORADO STATE             SCR     
 -- Duncan, Tye                  HASTINGS                   SCR     
 -- Strand, Evan                 BLACK HILLS                SCR     
 -- Ottey, Denray                CLOUD                      SCR     
 -- Seiler, Kole                 ND STATE                   SCR     
 -- Toussaint, Jean-Pierre       LINCOLN                    SCR     
 -- Shipp, Matt                  NEBR-KEARNEY               SCR     
 -- Ferguson, William            LINCOLN                    SCR     
 -- Thomas, Daniel               LINCOLN                    SCR     
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -   AGAINST TIME  SPECIAL AND 2  HEATS
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 2:05.30  2/4/2006    Egle Uljas, Nebraska                      
      Husker: M 2:05.30  2/4/2006    Egle Uljas, Nebraska                      
   NCAA Auto: A 2:04.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wollert, Candace             WYOMING                2:13.60  
  2 Kruchowski, Faith            ND STATE               2:13.75  
  3 Pollard, Paige               WAYNE STATE            2:13.95  
  4 Simon, Ashlynn               ND STATE               2:14.16  
  5 Thomas, Marrisa              ORAL ROBERTS           2:16.56  
  6 Ekai, Jackline               UTEP                   2:17.04  
  7 Bongers, Marissa             NEBR-KEARNEY           2:17.21  
  8 Krause, Erin                 WISCONSIN              2:17.97  
  9 Weinandt, Rachel             SOUTH DAKOTA           2:17.99  
 10 Mullen, Kristie              SOUTH DAKOTA           2:18.22  
 11 Heaston, Olivia              WYOMING                2:19.18  
 12 Williams, Twishana           LINCOLN                2:19.82  
 13 Stewart, Kitria              UTEP                   2:19.88  
 14 Ortega, Jordan               FORT HAYS STATE        2:20.57  
 15 Patterson, Erin              ORAL ROBERTS           2:20.66  
 16 Heinze, Ashley               ND STATE               2:21.12  
 17 Temaat, Kaley                PITTSBURG ST           2:22.30  
 -- Sequin, Liz                  WISCONSIN                  DNS  
 -- Henderson, Whitney           COLORADO STATE             DNS  
 -- Paulson, Victoria            WISCONSIN                  SCR  
 -- Hurst, Natalie               WYOMING                    SCR  
 -- Williams, Jenean             CONCORDIA                  SCR  
 -- Baird, Laura Lee             KANSAS STATE               SCR  
 -- Szczublewski, Sam            FORT HAYS STATE            SCR  
 -- Atkin, Ashley                N. COLORADO                SCR  
 -- Heifner, Allie               DRAKE                      SCR  
 -- Boettger, Raven              FORT HAYS STATE            SCR  
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -   AGAINST TIME  SPECIAL AND 2 HEATS
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 1:46.46  2/25/2006   Dmitriijs Milkevics, Nebraska             
      Husker: M 1:48.13  2/4/2006    Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
   NCAA Auto: A 1:47.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reyes, Tayron                BARTON COUNTY          1:51.89  
  2 Manring, Lucas               CENT. METHODIST        1:52.12  
  3 Sloat, Dan                   RICE                   1:52.63   1:52.623
  4 Del Valle, Armando           KANSAS STATE          J1:52.63   1:52.626
  5 Banks, Tyler                 ORAL ROBERTS           1:52.66  
  6 Pape, Paul                   NEBR-KEARNEY           1:52.69  
  7 Smith, Logan                 KANSAS STATE           1:53.92  
  8 Seiler, Kole                 ND STATE               1:55.58  
  9 Jansen, Andrew               WAYNE STATE            1:55.66  
 10 Shipp, Matt                  NEBR-KEARNEY           1:55.97  
 11 Tobias, Alney                NEBRASKA               1:56.07  
 12 Garcia, Ramon                UTEP                   1:56.12  
 13 Hintz, Josh                  ND STATE               1:56.18  
 14 Grieb, Brett                 NEBRASKA               1:56.26  
 15 Ross, Charles                COWLEY                 1:56.46  
 16 Madlock, Sidney              NEBRASKA               1:57.02  
 17 Miller, Cody                 EMPORIA STATE          1:57.33  
 18 Davies, Jacob                KANSAS STATE           1:58.11  
 -- Hucke, Tim                   WISCONSIN                  DNS  
 -- Gibson, Connor               NEBRASKA                   DNS  
 -- Dapo, Dani                   NEBRASKA                   DNS  
 -- Duffy, Grant                 NEBRASKA                   SCR  
 -- Lane, Ken                    WYOMING                    SCR  
 -- Hewitt, Grant                HASTINGS                   SCR  
 -- Uetz, Spencer                ND STATE                   SCR  
 -- Trampe, Matt                 CONCORDIA                  SCR  
 -- Goodman, Andrew              COLORADO STATE             SCR  
 -- Hershner, Ryan               KANSAS STATE               SCR  
 -- Busienei, Kelvin             BUTLER COMMUNITY           SCR  
 -- Stevensen, Blake             USF                        SCR  
 -- Peters, Jordan               PITTSBURG ST               SCR  
 -- Mickelson, Brock             BLACK HILLS                SCR  
 -- Troop, Mike                  RICE                       SCR  
 -- Overmiller, Taylor           MW MISSOURI ST.            SCR  
 -- Jurysta, Matt                DRAKE                      SCR  
 -- Nelson, Tyler                DRAKE                      SCR  
 -- Hoffman, Jared               CONCORDIA                  SCR  
 -- Brenner, Travis              SOUTH DAKOTA               SCR  
 -- Tilton, Tyler                KANSAS STATE               SCR  
 -- Thielen, Dominic             SD STATE                   SCR  
 -- Souleiman, Mohamed           SE MISSOURI                SCR  
 -- Hanson, Kyle                 KANSAS STATE               SCR  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 .........10 PRELIMINARY SECTIONS
 ..........TOP 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR FINAL
 ..........NEXT 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR  CONSOLATION FINAL
 ..........LANES
     Devaney: S 22.86  2/28/2004   Richards/Lucas, Texas/Texas A&M             
      Husker: M 23.50  2/4/2006    Chaunte Bayne, Stanford                     
   NCAA Auto: A 23.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weekes, Mara                 NEBRASKA                 24.16   2 
  2 Thomas, Reyare               IOWA CENTRAL             24.23   2 
  3 Wilkerson, Cornisha          ORAL ROBERTS             24.59   2 
  4 Goodman, Antoinette          ND STATE                 24.64   1 
  5 Burchell, Remona             BUTLER COMMUNITY         24.85   2 
  6 King, Latoya                 LINCOLN                  24.86   1 
  7 Johnson, Jenea               LINCOLN                  25.31   1 
 -- Vasquez, Maya                WISCONSIN                  DNS   1 
Preliminaries
  9 Kee, Samantha                WYOMING                            
 10 Woods, Hilary                TULANE                      J      
 11 Keane, Tamara                LINCOLN                            
 12 Smith, Tiffanie              TULANE                             
 13 Hinker, Rachel               N. COLORADO                        
 14 Cumberbatch, Michelle        LINCOLN                            
 15 Thomas, Shanetria            COLORADO STATE                     
 16 Roth, Sophie                 WISCONSIN                          
 17 Agwunobi, Chioma             CLOUD                       J      
 18 Bernabo, Chantel             WYOMING                            
 19 King, Carmen                 EMPORIA STATE                      
 20 Duchow, Katie                WISCONSIN                          
 21 Westrum, Whitney             DRAKE                              
 22 Brungardt, Nicole            WAYNE STATE                        
 23 Marisette, Marqueita         EMPORIA STATE                      
 24 Fritz, Gina                  SD STATE                    J      
 25 Robinette, Shaylee           N. COLORADO                        
 26 Crute, Adiyah                TULANE                             
 27 Odegaard, Ashley             SD STATE                           
 28 James, Anna-Kay              LINCOLN                            
 29 Foster, Ashley               N. COLORADO                        
 30 McCarty, Breunna             NEBRASKA                           
 31 Parnell, Porche              HASTINGS                           
 32 Jacobs, Jackie               EMPORIA STATE               J      
 33 Tipton, Aarian               BARTON COUNTY                      
 34 Niederklein, Abby            HASTINGS                           
 35 DuBois, Jolie                WYOMING                            
 -- Kelly, Dereka                LINCOLN                            
 -- Bren, Megan                  SD STATE                           
 -- Moore, Toni-Ann              LINCOLN                            
 -- West, Audrey                 WYOMING                            
 -- Ashby, Amoni                 N. COLORADO                        
 -- Jackson, Janice              UTEP                               
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 ..........10 PRELIMINARY SECTIONS
 ..........TOP 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR FINAL
 ..........NEXT 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR CONSOLATION FINAL
 ..........LANES
     Devaney: S 20.58  2/28/2004   Leo Bookman, Kansas                         
      Husker: M 20.96  2/5/2011    Jeremy Dodson, Unattached                   
   NCAA Auto: A 20.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 McKenzie, Dexter             NEBRASKA                 21.59   2 
  2 Thompson, Tim                NEBRASKA                 21.63   2 
  3 Higgs, Alfred                IOWA CENTRAL             21.73   1 
  4 Haynes, Akeem                BARTON COUNTY            21.82   2 
  5 Powell, Garfield             IOWA CENTRAL             21.86   1 
 -- Brown, Darryl                COWLEY                      DQ   1  Rule 5.52b
 -- Lindo, Demetrius             BARTON COUNTY              DNS   2 
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Romel                 LINCOLN                            
  9 Taylor, Evan                 N. COLORADO                        
 10 Taylor, Fred                 COWLEY                             
 11 Hammon, Brady                WISCONSIN                          
 12 Wright, Anthony              UTEP                               
 13 Leffler, Cornell             NEBR-KEARNEY                       
 14 Smart, Donte                 ND STATE                           
 15 Leonce, Lenyn                WYOMING                            
 16 Simmons, DeAndre             SE MISSOURI                        
 17 Manuel, Joshua               LINCOLN                            
 18 Grady, Isiah                 N. COLORADO                        
 19 Lockett, Boyea               ORAL ROBERTS                       
 20 Michel, Stephen              WYOMING                            
 21 Grey, Ravel                  LINCOLN                            
 22 Burrell, Allen               UNATTACHED                         
 23 Howze, Vincent               EMPORIA STATE                      
 24 Curry, Chris                 SD STATE                           
 25 Dickson, Ryan                EMPORIA STATE                      
 25 Adeniyan, Suji               UTEP                               
 27 Mattson, Nathan              ND STATE                           
 28 Bvekerwa, Zuva               ORAL ROBERTS                       
 29 McKenzie, Brunell            UNATTACHED                         
 30 Clement, Jared               SOUTH DAKOTA                       
 31 James, Shaun                 DRAKE                              
 32 Matthews, Damian             ORAL ROBERTS                       
 33 Roascio, Jason               WYOMING                            
 34 Begin, Jerome                ND STATE                           
 35 Cartier, John                CONCORDIA                          
 36 Dhein, Lee                   ND STATE                           
 37 Thomas, Daniel               LINCOLN                            
 38 Becker, Jonathon             CONCORDIA                          
 -- Kovash, Brandon              SOUTH DAKOTA                       
 -- Etheridge, Andrew            EMPORIA STATE                      
 -- Foote, Jared                 SD STATE                           
 -- Charles, Josh                CLOUD                              
 -- Hugg, Rashawn                LINCOLN                            
 
Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -  AGAINST TIME          SPECIAL AND 1 HEAT
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER
 ..........6-5
     Devaney: S 9:11.59  2/3/2001    Sarah Gorton, Colorado                    
      Husker: M 9:11.86  2/5/2005    Adriana Pirtea, Texas El Paso             
   NCAA Auto: A 9:10.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Knurr, Hanna                 WISCONSIN              9:58.08  
  2 Galvan, Laura                KANSAS STATE          10:02.87  
  3 Brandli, Jessica             SOUTH DAKOTA          10:05.08  
  4 Clifton, Avery               KANSAS STATE          10:07.02  
  5 Gerk, Kendra                 COLORADO STATE        10:07.35  
  6 Whiteside, Leigh Anne        BLACK HILLS           10:13.89  
  7 Tegenkamp, Marlee            MO. SOUTHERN          10:14.02  
  8 Meineke, Martha              CONCORDIA             10:14.56  
  9 Andrade, Isabel              NEBRASKA              10:14.88  
 10 Ndasym, Sheilah              ORAL ROBERTS          10:15.71  
 11 Schwalenberg, Jena           CONCORDIA             10:23.18  
 12 Steffen, Kristin             SOUTH DAKOTA          10:25.49  
 13 Briggs, Emily                COLORADO STATE        10:30.84  
 14 Fulton, Mariel               DRAKE                 10:31.70  
 15 Chepsat, Gladys              UTEP                  10:33.79  
 16 Larson, Sarah                NEBRASKA              10:34.84  
 17 Hines, Heidi                 FORT HAYS STATE       10:46.40  
 18 Swenson, Sarah               KANSAS STATE          11:07.63  
 -- Testa, Erica                 PITTSBURG ST               SCR  
 -- Foley, Bea                   VITERBO                    SCR  
 -- Miller, Carol                SOUTH DAKOTA               SCR  
 -- Wright, Jessica              NEBRASKA                   SCR  
 -- Gaughan, Kylie               FORT HAYS STATE            SCR  
 -- Esry, Jordan                 MW MISSOURI ST.            SCR  
 -- Hrdlicka, Kayli              UNATTACHED                 SCR  
 -- Williams, Twishana           LINCOLN                    SCR  
 -- Linscott, Gentry             FORT HAYS STATE            SCR  
 -- Hughes, Brooke               WYOMING                    SCR  
 -- Schrader, Rachel             MO. SOUTHERN               SCR  
 -- McCann, Danielle             SD STATE                   SCR  
 
Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 ..........FINAL - AGAINST TIME     SPECIAL AND 1 HEAT
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER
 ..........6-6
     Devaney: S 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County             
      Husker: M 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County             
   NCAA Auto: A 7:52.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Mike              UNATTACHED             8:27.79  
  2 Brockmueller, Robert         UNATTACHED             8:28.12  
  3 Hendee, Alex                 FORT HAYS STATE        8:30.32  
  4 Vollmer, Greg                SD STATE               8:33.21  
  5 Volkert, Adam                PITTSBURG ST           8:34.74   8:34.731
  6 Blanco, Juan                 UTEP                  J8:34.74   8:34.738
  7 Sanabria, Al                 NEBR-KEARNEY           8:35.18  
  8 Larson, Ben                  COLORADO STATE         8:35.55  
  9 Meyer, Christian             COLORADO STATE         8:36.18  
 10 Keehn, Cory                  FORT HAYS STATE        8:37.72  
 11 Banks, Michael               WYOMING                8:38.70  
 12 Marquardt, Ethan             SOUTH DAKOTA           8:42.34  
 13 Sievert, Benjamin            CONCORDIA              8:43.40  
 14 Jaskowiak, Ben               DRAKE                  8:44.69  
 15 Reith, Cameron               FORT HAYS STATE        8:45.47  
 16 Falcon, Peter                NEBRASKA               8:53.99  
 -- Porter, Lane                 KANSAS STATE               SCR  
 -- Langat, Benson               SOUTH DAKOTA               SCR  
 -- Haase, Brant                 SOUTH DAKOTA               SCR  
 -- McCullough, Jason            UNATTACHED                 SCR  
 -- Brockmueller, William        UNATTACHED                 SCR  
 -- Keefer, Drew                 MW MISSOURI ST.            SCR  
 -- Peterson, Leif               ORAL ROBERTS               SCR  
 -- Fideler, Matt                DAKOTA STATE               SCR  
 -- Hohnholt, Hayden             CONCORDIA                  SCR  
 -- Roman, Fernando              KANSAS STATE               SCR  
 -- Haffner, Matt                PITTSBURG ST               SCR  
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 ..........FINAL - AGAINST TIME SPECIALS & 2 HEATS
 ..........LANE ASSIGNMENTS
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER FOR LEAD RUNNER
     Devaney: S 3:32.85  2/13/2011   , Texas AM                                
                         Tarmoh, Mayungbe, Sutherland,Beard                
      Husker: M 3:36.59  2/13/1988   , Nebraska                                
                         Milling, O'Connell, S Powell, L Wilson            
   NCAA Auto: A 3:34.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 ND STATE  'B'                                       3:52.88   2 
     1) Kitching, Melissa               2) Kruchowski, Faith              
     3) Heinze, Ashley                  4) Goodman, Antoinette            
  2 NEBRASKA-KEARNEY  'A'                               3:53.08   2 
     1) Kreutzer, Tabitha               2) Bongers, Marissa               
     3) Isaacson, Jena                  4) Hamilton, Shelby               
  3 UNATTACHED  'A'                                     3:53.44   2 
     1) Kroupa, Melissa                 2) Benedetto, Lindsay             
     3) Knight, Kendra                  4) Wensmann, Leah                 
  4 SD STATE  'A'                                       3:55.96   1 
     1) Gruenwald, Ashley               2) Fritz, Gina                    
     3) Odegaard, Ashley                4) McDonald, Jessica              
  5 UTEP  'B'                                           3:56.19   1 
     1) Menez, Marine                   2) Jackson, Janice                
     3) Ekai, Jackline                  4) McDavid, Aeisha                
  6 DRAKE UNIVERSITY  'A'                               3:57.50   1 
     1) Smith, Marissa                  2) Westrum, Whitney               
     3) Isom-Brummer, Briana            4) Yeager, Sarah                  
  7 COLORADO STATE  'A'                                 3:59.52   2 
     1) Thomas, Shanetria               2) Robinson, Meagan               
     3) Gerber, Stephanie               4) Kirk, Kalie                    
  8 WAYNE STATE COLLEGE  'A'                            4:01.27   2 
     1) Brungardt, Nicole               2) Davenport, Rebecca             
     3) Glesinger, Madeline             4) Pollard, Paige                 
 -- BARTON COUNTY C.C.  'A'                                 DNS   1 
     1) Thomas, Kandace                 2) Klimovich, Agata               
     3) Tipton, Aarian                  4) miroshnikova, Yehaterina       
 -- KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                            DNS   1 
 -- BUTLER COMMUNITY COL  'A'                               SCR     
     1) Idolphine, Carole               2) Burchell, Remona               
     3) Bigby, Latesha                  4) Camien, Kelsey                 
 -- SOUTH DAKOTA  'B'                                       SCR     
     1) Mullen, Kristie                 2) Weinandt, Rachel               
     3) Newman, Natalie                 4) Chambers, Brittany             
 -- WISCONSIN  'A'                                          SCR     
     1) Flax, Jessica                   2) Edmunds, Carrie                
     3) Harper, Brittany                4) Vasquez, Maya                  
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 ..........FINAL -  AGAINST TIME 2 SPECIALS  AND 2 HEATS
 ..........LANE ASSIGNMENTS
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER FOR LEAD RUNNER
     Devaney: S 3:05.98  2/28/2004   , Baylor                                  
                         Saziru, Teter, Wariner, Williamson                
      Husker: M 3:08.77  2/10/1990   , Nebraska                                
                         Molnar, Waller, Jelks, Jackson                    
   NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 SD STATE  'A'                                       3:17.17   2 
     1) Priebe, Brandon                 2) Bunkers, Evan                  
     3) Schneller, Jake                 4) Foote, Jared                   
  2 NEBRASKA-KEARNEY  'A'                               3:17.24   2 
     1) Leffler, Cornell                2) Paul, Alex                     
     3) Shipp, Matt                     4) Pape, Paul                     
  3 COLORADO STATE  'A'                                 3:18.22   1 
     1) Browning, Zach                  2) Lynass, Sam                    
     3) Brown, Trevor                   4) Monson, Robert Seth            
  4 RICE  'A'                                           3:18.35   1 
     1) Shurbet, Collin                 2) Sloat, Dan                     
     3) Johnson, Lee                    4) Denny, Kyle                    
  5 WISCONSIN  'B'                                      3:19.18   2 
     1) Plank, Patrick                  2) Simons, Drew                   
     3) Hucke, Tim                      4) Mellon, Zach                   
  6 CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY  'A'                           3:19.47   2 
     1) Cartier, John                   2) Hinckfoot, Benjamin            
     3) Birt, Adam                      4) Eads, David                    
  7 KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                        3:22.01   1 
     1) Davies, Jacob                   2) Smith, Logan                   
     3) Del Valle, Armando              4) Tilton, Tyler                  
  8 WYOMING  'A'                                        3:23.69   1 
     1) Roascio, Jason                  2) Michel, Stephen                
     3) Praska, Aaron                   4) Herold, Colin                  
  9 COWLEY COLLEGE  'A'                                 3:26.75   2 
     1) Ross, Charles                   2) Singh, A.J.                    
     3) Bodie, Patrick                  4) Jasmin, Bryan                  
 -- CLOUD  'A'                                               DQ   1  Rule 5.53d
 -- ND STATE  'B'                                           SCR     
     1) Espeland, Alec                  2) Fitzke, Travis                 
     3) Seiler, Kole                    4) Hintz, Josh                    
 -- RICE  'B'                                               SCR     
     1) Chaney, Clayton                 2) Pressley, Ben                  
     3) Spinks, Jack                    4) Cavallo, John                  
 -- SOUTH DAKOTA  'B'                                       SCR     
     1) O'Connell, Jeff                 2) Kovash, Brandon                
     3) Nielson, Stephen                4) Clement, Jared                 
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 ..........STARTING HEIGHT 3.32
 ..........FOLLOWED BY 3.52; 3.67; 3.82; 3.97; 4.12; 4.17
 ..........JUMPERS CHOICE
 ..........5-ALIVE RULE
     Devaney: S 4.52m  2/2/2008    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
      Husker: M 4.52m  2/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
   NCAA Auto: A 4.35m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Buell, Bethany               UNATTACHED               4.32m   14-02.00 
     3.32 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.17 4.22 4.27 4.32 4.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Petrillose, Kaitlin          UNATTACHED               4.22m   13-10.00 
     3.32 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.17 4.22 4.27 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Jiskra, Cami                 NEBRASKA                 3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.32 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Brost, Leslie                ND STATE                J3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.32 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Andrie, Paula                UNATTACHED              J3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.67 3.82 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Grove, Emily                 SOUTH DAKOTA            J3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.32 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Maher, Maggie                NEBRASKA                J3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.32 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Coffee, Kayla                UNATTACHED               3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.32 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Gross, Brigitte              UNATTACHED              J3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.32 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Bussel, Breanna              NEBRASKA                J3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.32 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 10 Mack, Caitlin                ND STATE                 3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Killough, Kristin            USF                     J3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.67 3.82 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Welch, Lauren                NEBRASKA                J3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 McFarland, Lauren            ORAL ROBERTS            J3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.67 3.82 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Vardas, Jessie               WISCONSIN               J3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.67 3.82 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Koch, Samantha               USF                      3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.67 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Meyer, Megan                 SOUTH DAKOTA            J3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.67 
       XO    O  XXX 
 18 Kneirim, Jessica             TULANE                  J3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.67 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Fegter, Kellie               CONCORDIA               J3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.67 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20 Marquardt, Amy               ND STATE                J3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.67 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 20 Walden, Courtney             WISCONSIN               J3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.67 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Griffin, Morgan              COLORADO STATE              NH            
     3.32 
      XXX 
 -- Lai, Linhchi                 ORAL ROBERTS                NH            
     3.32 
      XXX 
 -- Whisonant, Betsey            SOUTH DAKOTA               SCR            
 -- Brown, Ashlee                CONCORDIA                  SCR            
 -- Saunders, Rachel             COLORADO STATE             SCR            
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 ..........2 FLIGHTS
 ..........TOP 8 PLUS UNATTACHED QUALIFY FOR FINALS
 ..........3-3 THROWS
 ..........TO FOLLOW MEN SHOT PUT
     Devaney: S 18.76m  2/4/2006    Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached          
      Husker: M 18.76m  2/4/2006    Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached          
   NCAA Auto: A 17.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Taylor                WISCONSIN               16.30m   53-05.75 
      15.52m  FOUL  15.80m  FOUL  16.13m  16.30m
  2 Card, Kelsey                 WISCONSIN               16.20m   53-01.75 
      15.08m  15.85m  15.43m  15.42m  15.76m  16.20m
  3 Boyer, Jasmine               WISCONSIN               15.59m   51-01.75 
      15.33m  FOUL  FOUL  15.38m  15.59m  FOUL
  4 Pinkelman, Carlie            NEBRASKA                15.02m   49-03.50 
      15.01m  15.02m  14.79m  14.69m  FOUL  14.48m
  5 Jackson, Annie               NEBRASKA                14.93m   48-11.75 
      14.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.93m  FOUL
  6 Lueck, Abby                  WISCONSIN               14.59m   47-10.50 
      14.38m  13.37m  14.00m  13.95m  14.59m  FOUL
  7 Gapelu, Courtney             SE MISSOURI             14.55m   47-09.00 
      14.55m  14.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Johnson, Kathryn             ND STATE                14.23m   46-08.25 
      13.53m  13.70m  14.23m  13.68m  FOUL  13.87m
  9 Leffler, Jacquelyne          KANSAS STATE            14.20m   46-07.25 
      FOUL  14.20m  FOUL            
 10 Mickens, Janee               BARTON COUNTY           13.87m   45-06.25 
      12.96m  13.87m  FOUL            
 11 McKnight, Lekiesha           MW MISSOURI ST.         13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.26m  FOUL  13.76m            
 12 Garner, Brooke               SD STATE                13.73m   45-00.50 
      12.66m  13.73m  FOUL            
 13 Boushea, Angela              WISCONSIN               13.39m   43-11.25 
      13.39m  13.05m  12.98m            
 14 Hicks, Kiah                  COLORADO STATE          13.36m   43-10.00 
      11.78m  13.00m  13.36m            
 15 Johnson, McKenzie            SD STATE                13.25m   43-05.75 
      FOUL  12.75m  13.25m            
 16 Sharbono, Jessica            COLORADO STATE          13.23m   43-05.00 
      FOUL  13.23m  FOUL            
 17 Wilken, Morgan               NEBRASKA                13.09m   42-11.50 
      FOUL  13.09m  FOUL            
 18 Walter, Kate                 UNATTACHED              13.05m   42-09.75 
      FOUL  13.05m  FOUL            
 19 Pirelli, Camila              ORAL ROBERTS            12.75m   41-10.00 
      11.95m  12.55m  12.75m            
 20 Gunn, Taylor                 UTEP                    12.17m   39-11.25 
      12.17m  12.04m  FOUL            
 -- Lesser, Emily                ND STATE                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Grizzle, Veronica            NEBRASKA                   DNS            
 -- Sliwinski, Jenna             COLORADO STATE             SCR            
 -- Mosley, Jasmine              UNATTACHED                 SCR            
 -- Johnson, Elizabeth           COLORADO STATE             SCR            
 -- Sharp, Tristen               UNATTACHED                 SCR            
 -- Throughsingh, Kenisha        COLORADO STATE             SCR            
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 ..........2 FLIGHTS
 ..........TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR FINALS
 ..........3-3 THROWS
     Devaney: S 21.08m  2/23/2002   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
      Husker: M 20.85m  2/15/2003   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
   NCAA Auto: A 19.35m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pinkelman, Luke              NEBRASKA                19.04m   62-05.75 
      17.10m  19.04m  18.86m  FOUL  18.95m  FOUL
  2 Block, Danny                 WISCONSIN               18.40m   60-04.50 
      17.10m  18.32m  FOUL  18.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Uchtman, Josh                SE MISSOURI             18.31m   60-01.00 
      FOUL  16.73m  FOUL  18.13m  18.31m  18.05m
  4 Davis, Trey                  MINNESOTA               18.20m   59-08.50 
      17.48m  18.20m  FOUL  17.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hitchler, Tyler              NEBRASKA                18.02m   59-01.50 
      FOUL  18.02m  17.44m  17.72m  17.82m  17.74m
  6 Weber, Cody                  HASTINGS                17.28m   56-08.50 
      FOUL  16.66m  17.01m  FOUL  17.28m  FOUL
  7 Zinchenko, Alex              RICE                    17.20m   56-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Hershberger, Ryan            KANSAS STATE            17.09m   56-01.00 
      16.39m  16.69m  16.26m  17.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 McKelvey, Kyle               SOUTH DAKOTA            16.58m   54-04.75 
      16.18m  FOUL  16.58m            
 10 Shapland, Taylor             NEBRASKA                16.46m   54-00.00 
      16.31m  FOUL  16.46m            
 11 Wright, Chad                 NEBRASKA                16.45m   53-11.75 
      FOUL  16.45m  16.09m            
 12 Pott, Alec                   COLORADO STATE          16.38m   53-09.00 
      15.52m  16.22m  16.38m            
 13 Jennings, Mark               MINNESOTA               16.25m   53-03.75 
      15.97m  FOUL  16.25m            
 14 Farley, Kevin                SE MISSOURI             16.24m   53-03.50 
      16.22m  FOUL  16.24m            
 15 Dudley, Matt                 UTEP                    16.03m   52-07.25 
      FOUL  16.01m  16.03m            
 15 Orgon, Casey                 ND STATE                16.03m   52-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.03m            
 17 Harriman, Ken                COLORADO STATE          15.83m   51-11.25 
      14.74m  15.83m  14.99m            
 18 Robinson, Craig              SE MISSOURI             15.54m   51-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.54m            
 19 Schneeberger, Jake           COLORADO STATE          15.41m   50-06.75 
      15.41m  15.41m  15.32m            
 20 Rowley, Carson               COLORADO STATE         J15.41m   50-06.75 
      15.20m  15.41m  FOUL            
 21 Tuck, Wes                    BARTON COUNTY           14.06m   46-01.50 
      13.95m  13.79m  14.06m            
 -- Snyder, Cody                 SOUTH DAKOTA              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Aragon, Andrew               YORK                       DNS            
 -- Green, Dustin                MO. SOUTHERN               DNS            
 -- Hackney, Seth                MO. SOUTHERN               DNS            
 -- Elsen, Blake                 ND STATE                   SCR            
 -- Hecker, Callen               COLORADO STATE             SCR            
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 ..........STARTING HEIGHT 1.60
 ..........FOLLOWED BY 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81, 1.84, 1.87
 ......... JUMPERS CHOICE
     Devaney: S 1.92m  2/25/2006   Amy Acuff/Destinee Hooker, Asics/Texas      
      Husker: M 1.91m  2/10/1990   Angie Bradburn, Texas                       
   NCAA Auto: A 1.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jakutyte, Monika             WISCONSIN                1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Forrester, Alison            COLORADO STATE           1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Akinniyi, Dorcas             WISCONSIN               J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Scanlan, Jillanna            NEBRASKA                J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Cernjul, Marusa              NEBRASKA                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Flood, Kate                  WISCONSIN               J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Wirth, Mary                  SD STATE                J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Shearer, Lora                SD STATE                J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Jones, Sabrina               COLORADO STATE          J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Mainor, Melanie              TULANE                  J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Tollefson, Toni              ND STATE                J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         LINCOLN                 J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Brus, Cate                   COLORADO STATE          J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 DeBowles, Zandria            TULANE                  J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Medina, Amy                  COLORADO STATE          J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Flax, Jessica                WISCONSIN                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 16 Martin, Anne                 NEBRASKA                 1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 18 Moser, Twila                 ND STATE                J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Latham, Deanna               WISCONSIN                   NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Olson, Kali                  SD STATE                    NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Price, Katelyn               TULANE                      NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Niare, Tako                  UTEP                        NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Menez, Marine                UTEP                        NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Smith, Katie                 UNATTACHED                 SCR            
 
Event 36  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 ..........STARTING HEIGHT 1.94
 ..........FOLLOWED BY 1.99, 2.04, 2.09, 2.14, 2.19, 2.24, 2.29
 ......... 2.32, 2.34, JUMPERS CHOICE
     Devaney: S 2.31m  1/22/2000   Shane Lavy, Nebraska                        
      Husker: M 2.27m  2/9/1985    Brian Tietjens, Iowa State                  
   NCAA Auto: A 2.24m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 White, James                 IOWA CENTRAL             2.24mA   7-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.24 2.29 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Zuch, Ben                    UNATTACHED               2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jasinski, Ben                UNATTACHED               2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Englund, Travis              NEBRASKA                 2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Vlastuin, Jared              SD STATE                J2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Annear, Paul                 WISCONSIN               J2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Evanson, Trevor              N. COLORADO              1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Carlisle, Jordan             FORT HAYS STATE         J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Solomon, Mitchel             COLORADO STATE          J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Wiest, Tyler                 RICE                     1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
        O  XXX 
 10 Hernandez, Carlos            NEBRASKA                 1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
        O  PPP 
 10 Calleja, Marcus              EMPORIA STATE            1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
        O  XXX 
 13 Kent, Jacob                  SE MISSOURI             J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Skinner, Tyler               WYOMING                 J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Baker, Xavier                UTEP                    J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Bombardier, Bryant           FORT HAYS STATE         J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Spinks, Jack                 RICE                    J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Taylor, Collin               WISCONSIN                   NH            
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Sutterfield, Sawyer          FORT HAYS STATE             NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Haynes, Gunnar               COLORADO STATE              NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Jonas, Dusty                 NIKE                       DNS            
     1.94 
      DNS 
 -- Winston, Corey               NEBRASKA                   DNS            
     1.94 
      DNS 
 -- Bowry, Jharyl                BARTON COUNTY              SCR            
 -- Owens, Scotty                COLORADO STATE             SCR            
 -- Geditz, Jeramy               UNATTACHED                 SCR            
 -- Gilmore, Andy                COMPUTOMARX                SCR            
 -- Ross, Tyrell                 UNATTACHED                 SCR            
 -- Westberry, Mitchell          UNATTACHED                 SCR            
 -- McMillin, Josh               COLORADO STATE             SCR            
 
Event 37  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 .......... 2 FLIGHTS
 ..........TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR FINALS
 ..........3-3 JUMPS
 ..........MINIMUM MEASURE 10.95M
     Devaney: S 14.02m  2/12/2000   Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
      Husker: M 14.02m  2/12/2000   Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wolter, Kenna                SOUTH DAKOTA            12.50m   41-00.25 
      FOUL  12.05m  12.50m  FOUL  12.50m  12.41m
  2 Weigandt, Anna               NEBRASKA                12.41m   40-08.75 
      12.41m  12.28m  FOUL  12.25m  11.93m  12.38m
  3 Cruz, Estefany               TULANE                  12.35m   40-06.25 
      11.93m  FOUL  12.11m  FOUL  12.35m  FOUL
  4 Helgren, Jordan              WISCONSIN               12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.28m  FOUL  FOUL  12.00m  12.16m  11.97m
  5 Peak, Meaghann               COLORADO STATE          12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.01m  11.81m  12.05m  11.70m  11.91m  11.87m
  6 Ewere, Ellie                 NEBRASKA                11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.59m  11.76m  11.60m  11.33m  FOUL  11.26m
  7 Santiago, Briana             TULANE                  11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.54m  11.75m  11.20m  11.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Pearson, Jallycia            UTEP                    11.70m   38-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.70m  FOUL  11.50m  11.60m
  9 Lopez, Monica                UTEP                    11.68m   38-04.00 
      FOUL  11.54m  11.68m            
 10 Huschle, Analisa             SOUTH DAKOTA            11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.19m  11.55m  11.66m            
 11 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         LINCOLN                 11.53m   37-10.00 
      11.34m  11.53m  11.51m            
 12 Ford, Javonna                IOWA CENTRAL            11.50m   37-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.50m            
 13 Moore, Emily                 WYOMING                 11.21m   36-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.21m            
 14 McGinnis, Laura              WISCONSIN               11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.14m  11.03m  11.19m            
 -- Elston, Lindsey              USF                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Miller, Shakeisha            LINCOLN                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Beaumont, Nickeisha          LINCOLN                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Wetstein, Nikki              EMPORIA STATE             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nickles, Liz                 N. COLORADO               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Griva, Mara                  NEBRASKA                   DNS            
 -- Facey, Jeanelle              NEBRASKA                   DNS            
 -- Korshoj, Tara                NEBRASKA                   DNS            
 -- Peterson, Jalexis            PITTSBURG ST               SCR            
 -- Hall, Cheyenne               COLORADO STATE             SCR            
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 .........2 FLIGHTS
 ..........TOP 8 PLUS UNATTACHED  QUALIFY FOR FINALS
 ..........3-3 JUMPS;
 ..........MINIMUM MEASUREMENT 14.00M
     Devaney: S 17.03m  3/1/1980    Vince Parrette, Kansas State               
      Husker: M 16.54m  2/7/1986    Floreal / Gordon, Nebraska/South Dakota    
   NCAA Auto: A 16.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phipps, Chris                NEBRASKA                15.56m   51-00.75 
      15.56m  15.16m  15.16m  15.29m  15.49m  15.38m
  2 Raedler, Patrick             NEBRASKA                15.52m   50-11.00 
      15.25m  FOUL  15.41m  FOUL  14.94m  15.52m
  3 Jasinski, Ben                UNATTACHED              14.58m   47-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.58m  14.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Annear, Paul                 WISCONSIN               14.44m   47-04.50 
      FOUL  14.43m  14.24m  14.34m  14.44m  FOUL
  5 Jones II, Tim                ORAL ROBERTS            14.36m   47-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.36m  14.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Winston, Corey               NEBRASKA                14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.10m
  7 Northover, Wayne             CLOUD                   14.31m   46-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.31m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Wall, Dwayne                 EMPORIA STATE           14.28m   46-10.25 
      14.28m  14.15m  FOUL  14.06m  14.24m  FOUL
  9 Johnson, Reid                UNATTACHED              14.10m   46-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Walker, JJ                   RICE                    14.04m   46-00.75 
      14.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Grant, Donovant              UTEP                    14.03m   46-00.50 
      FOUL  14.03m  FOUL            
 12 Green, Tony                  BARTON COUNTY           14.01m   45-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.01m            
 -- Kaster, Alex                 DRAKE                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Karys, Dan                   DRAKE                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bridgman, Nathan             UNATTACHED                 DNS            
 -- Soles, Keenan                PITTSBURG ST               DNS            
 -- Estrada, Andres              UTEP                       DNS            
 -- Moxey, Rashad                NEBRASKA                   DNS            
 -- Woods, Jonathan              UTEP                       DNS            
 -- Owens, Scotty                COLORADO STATE             SCR            
 -- Molina, Marty                NEBR-KEARNEY               SCR            
 -- Richardson, Trey             COLORADO STATE             SCR            
 -- Edmunds, Jonathan            COLORADO STATE             SCR            
 
Event 39  Men 1 Mile Run SPECIAL
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -  AGAINST TIME  SPECIAL & 2 HEATS
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 3:55.07  2/9/2002    Bernard Lagat, Kenya                      
      Husker: M 4:00.46  2/8/1992    Ryan Pyrah, Brigham Young                 
   NCAA Auto: A 3:57.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Balsiger, Alex               COLORADO STATE         4:08.31  
  2 Brill, Alexander             WISCONSIN              4:09.24  
  3 Connor, Reed                 WISCONSIN              4:09.38  
  4 Kebenei, Stanley             IOWA CENTRAL           4:11.03  
  5 Krsnak, Michael              SD STATE               4:11.49  
  6 Vidlak, Trevor               UNATTACHED             4:12.62  
  7 Chirchir, Justice            UTEP                   4:13.85  
  8 Buechel, Daniel              WISCONSIN              4:14.23  
  9 Hanson, Kyle                 KANSAS STATE           4:15.04  
 10 Mettler, Jeffrey             SOUTH DAKOTA           4:15.53  
 11 Muntefering, Alex            COLORADO STATE         4:28.83  
 -- Adams, David                 UNATTACHED                 DNF  
 -- Bailey, Alonzo               LINCOLN                    DNS  
 -- Eschen, Jake                 WISCONSIN                  SCR  
 
Event 40  Women 1 Mile Run SPECIAL
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -  AGAINST TIME  SPECIAL &  2 HEATS
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........1 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 4:32.71  2/9/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
      Husker: M 4:38.91  2/11/1989   Yvonne van der Kolk, Nebraska             
   NCAA Auto: A 4:37.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Ashley               NEBRASKA               4:39.11  
  2 Radcliff, Kristen            UNATTACHED             4:54.60  
  3 Thorne, Amy Jo               ND STATE               4:55.46  
  4 McClellan, Maddie            ND STATE               4:55.48  
  5 Keeper, Holly                COLORADO STATE         4:57.44  
  6 Schrader, Rachel             MO. SOUTHERN           4:57.82  
  7 Williams, Twishana           LINCOLN                5:00.55  
  8 Harris, Brooke               NEBR-KEARNEY           5:02.54  
  9 Hanenburg, Kaitlin           COLORADO STATE         5:05.99  
 10 Miller, Carol                SOUTH DAKOTA           5:11.34  
 -- Dougherty, Ellen             NEBRASKA                   SCR  
 
Event 41  Women 800 Meter Run SPECIAL
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -   AGAINST TIME  SPECIAL AND2  HEATS
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 2:05.30  2/4/2006    Egle Ujas, Nebraska                       
      Husker: M 2:05.30  2/4/2006    Egle Uljas, Nebraska                      
   NCAA Auto: A 2:04.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bozzay, Boglarka             KANSAS STATE           2:06.00  
  2 Ladwig, Emma                 SOUTH DAKOTA           2:09.01  
  3 Furlan, Jessica              NEBRASKA               2:09.18  
  4 Dinsdale, Brooke             NEBRASKA               2:10.38  
  5 Mona, Katelyn                EMPORIA STATE          2:10.75  
  6 Schanandore, Brittany        ND STATE               2:11.17  
  7 Duncan, Chantal              IOWA CENTRAL           2:12.84  
  8 Dinsdale, Blaire             NEBRASKA               2:13.71  
  9 Hamik, Erica                 NEBRASKA               2:14.92  
 
Event 42  Men 800 Meter Run SPECIAL
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -   AGAINST TIME  SPECIAL AND 2 HEATS
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 1:46.46  2/25/2006   Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
      Husker: M 1:48.13  2/4/2006    Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
   NCAA Auto: A 1:47.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Christian             UNATTACHED             1:50.69  
  2 Mudd, Austin                 WISCONSIN              1:50.70  
  3 Mellon, Zach                 WISCONSIN              1:51.05  
  4 Schneller, Jake              SD STATE               1:51.58  
  5 Fitzke, Travis               ND STATE               1:51.77  
  6 Hatz, Alexander              WISCONSIN              1:51.99  
  7 Shade, Casey                 SOUTH DAKOTA           1:53.53  
  8 Espeland, Alec               ND STATE               1:53.57  
  9 Butler, Seth                 COLORADO STATE         2:01.21  
 -- Balsiger, Alex               COLORADO STATE             DNS  
 -- Brinn, Tommy                 NEBRASKA                   SCR  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run SPECIAL
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -  AGAINST TIME          SPECIAL AND 1 HEAT
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........1 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 9:11.59  2/3/2001    Sarah Gorton, Colorado                    
      Husker: M 9:11.86  2/5/2005    Adriana Pirtea, Texas El Paso             
   NCAA Auto: A 9:10.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peters, Nicole               COLORADO STATE         9:34.86  
  2 Pensack-Rinehart, Hannah     COLORADO STATE         9:39.30  
  3 Barinova, Martina            NEBRASKA               9:41.00  
  4 Chapman, Kyla                WISCONSIN              9:50.69  
  5 White, Katie                 NEBRASKA               9:53.37  
  6 Page, Holly                  WYOMING                9:53.87  
  7 Krahn, Jordan                ND STATE              10:02.10  
  8 Heuer, Sarah                 COLORADO STATE        10:05.87  
  9 Schiller, Erika              KANSAS STATE          10:07.72  
 10 Unruh, Ashley                USF                   10:12.51  
 11 Zavorka, Megan               UNATTACHED            10:18.66  
 12 Waller, Britni               SOUTH DAKOTA          10:28.27  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run SPECIAL
================================================================
 ..........FINAL - AGAINST TIME     SPECIAL AND 1 HEAT
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........1 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County             
      Husker: M 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County             
   NCAA Auto: A 7:52.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eschen, Jake                 WISCONSIN              8:08.69  
  2 Rotich, Anthony              UTEP                   8:10.15  
  3 Kebenei, Stanley             IOWA CENTRAL           8:11.09   8:11.083
  4 Finnerty, Rob                WISCONSIN             J8:11.09   8:11.088
  5 Collins, Ryan                WISCONSIN              8:12.98  
  6 Heng, Jarren                 NEBRASKA               8:14.78  
  7 Wallis, Daniel               COLORADO STATE         8:17.44  
  8 Kelting, Taylor              WYOMING                8:18.82  
  9 Lesser, Andrew               COLORADO STATE         8:24.46  
 10 Firth, Will                  RICE                   8:25.61  
 11 Trejo, Michael               RICE                   8:30.81  
 12 Lusignan, Trent              SD STATE               8:31.92  
 13 Zans, Garrett                WYOMING                8:43.00  
 14 Maiyo, Elphas                UTEP                   9:02.36  
 -- Tebo, Matthew                BOULDER TRACK              DNS  
 -- Burke, Paul                  WYOMING                    DNS  
 
Event 45  Men 4x400 Meter Relay SPECIAL
===================================================================
 ..........FINAL -  AGAINST TIME 2 SPECIAL HEATS AND 2 HEATS
 ..........LANE ASSIGNMENTS
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER FOR LEAD RUNNER
     Devaney: S 3:05.98  2/28/2004   , Baylor                                  
                         Saziru, Teter,Wariner, Williamson                 
      Husker: M 3:08.77  2/10/1990   , Nebraska                                
                         Molnar, Waller, Jelks, Jackson                    
   NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA  'A'                         3:11.61   2 
     1) Blackwood, Jodi-Rae             2) Ukaoma, Miles                  
     3) McKenzie, Dexter                4) Hall, Ricco                    
  2 WISCONSIN  'A'                                      3:12.81   2 
     1) Hammon, Brady                   2) Woloszyk, Tyler                
     3) Payne, Garret                   4) Thompson, Aaron                
  3 BARTON COUNTY C.C.  'A'                             3:14.21   2 
     1) Edwards, Ren                    2) Linnik, Aliaksandr             
     3) Reyes, Tayron                   4) Forest, Randy                  
  4 ORAL ROBERTS UNIV.  'A'                             3:14.95   2 
     1) Roberts, Jeramy                 2) Roberts, Michael               
     3) Banks, Tyler                    4) Gibson, Jeffery                
  5 LINCOLN UNIVERSITY (MISSOURI)  'A'                  3:15.41   1 
     1) Banton, Steve                   2) Lewis, Romel                   
     3) Cotton, Terrel                  4) Ashley, Michael                
  6 DRAKE UNIVERSITY  'A'                               3:16.81   1 
     1) Marsh, Travis                   2) James, Shaun                   
     3) Degrave, Jon                    4) Karys, Dan                     
  7 SOUTH DAKOTA  'A'                                   3:17.27   1 
     1) Hill, Erik                      2) Sternhagen, Tyler              
     3) Shade, Casey                    4) Bernard, Lukas                 
  8 ND STATE  'A'                                       3:17.46   1 
     1) Smart, Donte                    2) Duchscherer, Jason             
     3) Tetzlaff, Matt                  4) Seiler, Kole                   
  9 UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA  'B'                        x3:34.80   1 
     1) Hilderbrand, Mark               2) Grieb, Brett                   
     3) Hawk, London                    4) Tobias, Alney                  
 -- UTEP  'A'                                               DNS   2 
     1) Adeniyan, Suji                  2) Onakoya, Abiola                
     3) Hamm, Shane                     4) Kock, Curtis                   
 
Event 46  Women 4x400 Meter Relay SPECIAL
===================================================================
 ..........FINAL - AGAINST TIME  1 SPECIALS & 2 HEATS
 ..........LANE ASSIGNMENTS
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER FOR LEAD RUNNER
     Devaney: S 3:32.85  2/13/2011   , Texas A&M                               
                         Tarmoh, Mayungbe, Sutherland, Beard               
      Husker: M 3:36.59  2/13/1988   , Nebraska                                
                         Milling, O'Connell, S Powell, L Wilson            
   NCAA Auto: A 3:34.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 ND STATE  'A'                                       3:45.87   2 
     1) Page, Brittany                  2) Schanandore, Brittany          
     3) Simon, Ashlynn                  4) Stratioti, Paige               
  2 UTEP  'A'                                           3:47.45   2 
     1) Suggs, Yolanda                  2) Stewart, Kitria                
     3) Bowers, Mariah                  4) Abinuwa, Endurance             
  3 WYOMING  'A'                                        3:47.66   2 
     1) Kee, Samantha                   2) Simmons, Lindsey               
     3) Kirby, Erin                     4) Wollert, Candace               
  4 UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA  'A'                         3:47.74   2 
     1) Grooters, Ellie                 2) Dinsdale, Blaire               
     3) Dinsdale, Brooke                4) Andric, Mila                   
  5 SOUTH DAKOTA  'A'                                   3:48.01   1 
     1) Ewers, Amber                    2) Duling, Alexa                  
     3) Sveum, Ashley                   4) Ladwig, Emma                   
  6 WISCONSIN  'A'                                      3:48.54   1 
     1) Duchow, Katie                   2) Edmunds, Carrie                
     3) Harper, Brittany                4) Flax, Jessica                  
  7 TULANE UNIVERSITY  'A'                              3:50.67   1 
     1) Banks, Jerica                   2) Riles, Jamie                   
     3) Kreutzberg, Michelle            4) Smith, Tiffanie                
 -- ORAL ROBERTS UNIV.  'A'                                 DNS   1 
     1) Patterson, Erin                 2) Whitfield, TK                  
     3) Thomas, Marrisa                 4) Wilkerson, Cornisha            
 -- LINCOLN UNIVERSITY (MISSOURI)  'A'                      SCR   2 
     1) Keane, Tamara                   2) Cumberbatch, Michelle          
     3) Haye, Yanique                   4) Harrison, Marcia               
 -- UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA  'B'                             SCR   1 
     1) Hamik, Erica                    2)                                
     3)                                 4) Dougherty, Ellen               
 
Event 47  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Consolation
================================================================
 ..........CONSOLATION FINAL AGAINST TIME
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2004    Larry Wade, Nike International              
      Husker: M  7.65  2/7/2009    Ryan Brathwaite, Barton County              
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Etheridge, Andrew            EMPORIA STATE             7.96   7.951
  2 Prescott, Matt               COMPUTOMARX               8.07  
  3 Widule, Matthew              WISCONSIN                 8.13  
  4 Mack, Gannon                 EMPORIA STATE             8.16   8.152
  5 Gross, Adum                  WISCONSIN                J8.16   8.157
  6 Manning, Travis              MW MISSOURI ST.           8.23  
  7 Dias, Kelby                  COLORADO STATE            8.29  
 -- Lindo, Demetrius             BARTON COUNTY              DNS  
 
Event 48  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Consolation
================================================================
 ..........CONSOLATION FINAL AGAINST TIME
     Devaney: S  7.92  2/25/2006   Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
      Husker: M  8.06  2/3/2006    Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
   NCAA Auto: A  8.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shearer, Lora                SD STATE                  8.69  
  2 James, Anna-Kay              LINCOLN                   8.76  
  3 Stiens, Jordan               NEBRASKA                  8.79  
  4 Kirk, Kalie                  COLORADO STATE            8.81  
  5 Juhnke, Haley                SOUTH DAKOTA              8.84  
  6 Keller, Lindsey              COLORADO STATE            8.85  
  7 Mann, Jenna                  WYOMING                   8.89  
  8 Miller, Shakeisha            LINCOLN                   8.92  
 
Event 49  Men 60 Meter Dash Consolation
================================================================
 ..........CONSOLATION FINAL AGAINST TIME
     Devaney: S  6.56  2/9/2004    J.J. Johnson, Nke International             
      Husker: M  6.60  2/8/1997    Obadele Thompson, Texas El Paso             
   NCAA Auto: A  6.63                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haynes, Akeem                BARTON COUNTY             6.87  
  2 Smart, Donte                 ND STATE                  6.88   6.873
  3 Hall, Ricco                  NEBRASKA                 J6.88   6.878
  4 Grey, Ravel                  LINCOLN                   6.89  
  5 Grady, Isiah                 N. COLORADO               6.96  
  6 McKenzie, Brunell            UNATTACHED                6.97  
 -- Thomas, Mikel                UNATTACHED                 DNS  
 -- Welk, John                   NEBRASKA                   DNS  
 
Event 50  Women 60 Meter Dash Consolation
================================================================
 ..........CONSOLATION FINAL AGAINST TIME
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
      Husker: M  7.22  2/5/2010    Blessing Okagbare, Texas El Paso            
   NCAA Auto: A  7.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huschle, Analisa             SOUTH DAKOTA              7.62   7.611
  2 Del Pino, Magen              UTEP                     J7.62   7.618
  3 Woods, Hilary                TULANE                    7.73  
  4 Wilkerson, Cornisha          ORAL ROBERTS              7.75  
  5 John, Deborah                ND STATE                  7.78  
  6 Roth, Sophie                 WISCONSIN                 7.80  
  7 McCarty, Breunna             NEBRASKA                  7.84  
  8 Hinker, Rachel               N. COLORADO               7.91  
 
Event 51  Men 200 Meter Dash Consolation
===================================================================
 ..........CONSOLATION FINAL AGAINST TIME;  2 HEATS
     Devaney: S 20.58  2/28/2004   Leo Bookman, Kansas                         
      Husker: M 20.97  2/7/2004    Leo Bookman, Kansas                         
   NCAA Auto: A 20.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hammon, Brady                WISCONSIN                21.65   2 
  2 Taylor, Fred                 COWLEY                   21.71   2 
  3 Taylor, Evan                 N. COLORADO              21.85   2 
  4 Smart, Donte                 ND STATE                 22.11   1 
  5 Leonce, Lenyn                WYOMING                  22.13   1 
  6 Leffler, Cornell             NEBR-KEARNEY             22.16   2 
  7 Simmons, DeAndre             SE MISSOURI              22.20   1 
  8 Manuel, Joshua               LINCOLN                  22.33   1 
 -- Wright, Anthony              UTEP                       SCR     
 
Event 52  Women 200 Meter Dash Consolation
===================================================================
 ..........CONSOLATION FINAL AGAINST TIME;  2 HEATS
     Devaney: S 22.86  2/28/2004   Richards/Lucas, Texas / Texas AM            
      Husker: M 23.50  2/4/2006    Chaunte Bayne, Stanford                     
   NCAA Auto: A 23.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keane, Tamara                LINCOLN                  24.96   2 
  2 Kee, Samantha                WYOMING                  25.03   2 
  3 Woods, Hilary                TULANE                   25.10   2 
  4 Cumberbatch, Michelle        LINCOLN                  25.22   1 
  5 Smith, Tiffanie              TULANE                   25.31   2 
  6 Hinker, Rachel               N. COLORADO              25.39   1 
  7 Roth, Sophie                 WISCONSIN                25.51   1 
 -- Thomas, Shanetria            COLORADO STATE              DQ   1  Rule 5.52b
 
Event 53  Men 400 Meter Dash Consolation
===================================================================
 ..........CONSOLATION FINAL AGAINST TIME;  2 HEATS
     Devaney: S 45.78  2/28/2004   Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                      
      Husker: M 46.00  2/7/2004    Mitch Potter, Minnesota                     
   NCAA Auto: A 46.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thompson, Aaron              WISCONSIN                48.19   1 
  2 Ashley, Michael              LINCOLN                  48.54   2 
  3 Koth, Colin                  UNATTACHED               48.65   2 
  4 Roberts, Jeramy              ORAL ROBERTS             48.74   1 
  5 Banton, Steve                LINCOLN                  48.78   2 
  6 Lund, Eric                   UNATTACHED               48.86   1 
  7 Anderson, Sabiel             LINCOLN                  48.95   2 
  8 Roberts, Michael             ORAL ROBERTS             49.64   1 
 -- Mitchell, Virgil             UNATTACHED                 SCR     
 
Event 54  Women 400 Meter Dash Consolation
===================================================================
 ..........CONSOLATION FINAL AGAINST TIME;  2 HEATS
     Devaney: S 52.01  2/3/2007    Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
      Husker: M 52.01  2/26/2007   Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
   NCAA Auto: A 52.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Riles, Jamie                 TULANE                   56.54   1 
  2 Kirby, Erin                  WYOMING                  56.65   2 
  3 Whitfield, TK                ORAL ROBERTS             56.77   2 
  4 St. Etienne, Candice         TULANE                   57.46   2 
  5 Suggs, Yolanda               UTEP                     57.62   1 
  6 Butler, Rachel               UNATTACHED               58.17   2 
  7 Kelly, Dereka                LINCOLN                  58.59   1 
 -- Pollard, Paige               WAYNE STATE                DNS   1 
UTEP Athletics