MINERS


Recap

Licensed to University of Nebraska - Lincoln
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2012 09:40 PM
           Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/3/2012 to 2/4/2012            
                           Indoor Track & Field Meet                           
                 Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Flax, Jessica                WISCONSIN                 8.74   3    965
  1 Stiens, Jordan               NEBRASKA                  8.74   3    965
  3 Latham, Deanna               WISCONSIN                 8.75   3    963
  4 Akinniyi, Dorcas             WISCONSIN                 8.77   3    959
  5 Menez, Marine                UTEP                      8.89   2    933
  6 Martin, Anne                 NEBRASKA                  8.93   1    925
  7 Pearson, Jallycia            UTEP                      9.01   2    908
  8 McDavid, Aeisha              UTEP                      9.09   2    891
  9 Kenney, Tiffany              TULANE                    9.25   1    858
 10 Niare, Tako                  UTEP                      9.53   1    802
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Akinniyi, Dorcas             WISCONSIN                1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Martin, Anne                 NEBRASKA                 1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Menez, Marine                UTEP                     1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Flax, Jessica                WISCONSIN                1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Stiens, Jordan               NEBRASKA                 1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Niare, Tako                  UTEP                     1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  6 Kenney, Tiffany              TULANE                   1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Latham, Deanna               WISCONSIN                1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Pearson, Jallycia            UTEP                     1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 McDavid, Aeisha              UTEP                     1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Akinniyi, Dorcas             WISCONSIN               12.89m   42-03.50    720
      12.77m  11.97m  12.89m            
  2 Flax, Jessica                WISCONSIN               12.60m   41-04.25    701
      12.16m  12.60m  11.53m            
  3 Latham, Deanna               WISCONSIN               12.56m   41-02.50    698
      11.10m  11.04m  12.56m            
  4 Stiens, Jordan               NEBRASKA                11.95m   39-02.50    658
      11.72m  11.95m  11.91m            
  5 Niare, Tako                  UTEP                    11.93m   39-01.75    656
      11.93m  11.53m  11.89m            
  6 Martin, Anne                 NEBRASKA                11.01m   36-01.50    596
      11.01m  10.65m  10.48m            
  7 McDavid, Aeisha              UTEP                    10.43m   34-02.75    558
      10.43m  9.55m  FOUL            
  8 Menez, Marine                UTEP                    10.20m   33-05.75    543
      10.20m  10.15m  9.98m            
  9 Pearson, Jallycia            UTEP                     9.52m   31-03.00    498
      8.28m  8.58m  9.52m            
 10 Kenney, Tiffany              TULANE                   9.05m   29-08.25    467
      FOUL  FOUL  9.05m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin, Anne                 NEBRASKA                 5.70m   18-08.50    759
      5.43m  5.70m  5.59m            
  2 Latham, Deanna               WISCONSIN                5.65m   18-06.50    744
      5.65m  5.50m  5.56m            
  3 Akinniyi, Dorcas             WISCONSIN                5.63m   18-05.75    738
      5.57m  5.63m  5.48m            
  4 Stiens, Jordan               NEBRASKA                 5.52m   18-01.50    706
      5.52m  FOUL  5.47m            
  5 Menez, Marine                UTEP                     5.36m   17-07.00    660
      5.28m  5.27m  5.36m            
  6 Pearson, Jallycia            UTEP                     5.21m   17-01.25    617
      4.18m  4.71m  5.21m            
  7 Flax, Jessica                WISCONSIN                5.18m   17-00.00    609
      FOUL  5.18m  5.12m            
  8 Niare, Tako                  UTEP                     5.09m   16-08.50    584
      FOUL  FOUL  5.09m            
  9 Kenney, Tiffany              TULANE                   4.98m   16-04.25    554
      FOUL  4.98m  FOUL            
 10 McDavid, Aeisha              UTEP                     4.82m   15-09.75    511
      4.58m  4.82m  4.68m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Menez, Marine                UTEP                   2:21.52     803
  2 Flax, Jessica                WISCONSIN              2:21.56     802
  3 Kenney, Tiffany              TULANE                 2:23.02     783
  4 Martin, Anne                 NEBRASKA               2:24.19     767
  5 Stiens, Jordan               NEBRASKA               2:25.54     750
  6 Pearson, Jallycia            UTEP                   2:30.31     689
  7 Latham, Deanna               WISCONSIN              2:30.58     686
  8 Akinniyi, Dorcas             WISCONSIN              2:30.79     683
  9 Niare, Tako                  UTEP                   2:50.83     455
 10 McDavid, Aeisha              UTEP                   3:10.19     276
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lillejord, Andy              ND STATE                  6.96   2    897
  2 McGuffie, Sam                RICE                      6.97   1    893
  3 Cato, Japheth                WISCONSIN                 7.12   2    840
  4 Barrefors, Bjorn             NEBRASKA                  7.13   2    837
  5 Leutz, Weston                ND STATE                  7.15   2    830
  6 Ziemek, Zach                 WISCONSIN                 7.21   1    809
  6 Gehrke, Dustin               ORAL ROBERTS              7.21   1    809
  8 Petsch, Jay                  UNATTACHED                7.22   2    806
  9 McLeggon, Orain              LINCOLN                   7.26   2    792
 10 Walford, Teran               NEBRASKA                  7.33   2    769
 11 Grzesiak, Dave               WISCONSIN                 7.38   2    752
 12 Sanders, Chris               RICE                      7.41   1    742
 13 Jenson, Ryan                 ND STATE                  7.45   1    729
 13 Jansen, Ian                  WISCONSIN                 7.45   1    729
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cato, Japheth                WISCONSIN                7.33m   24-00.75    893
      7.25m  7.33m  FOUL            
  2 Barrefors, Bjorn             NEBRASKA                 7.23m   23-08.75    869
      6.53m  FOUL  7.23m            
  3 Lillejord, Andy              ND STATE                 6.84m   22-05.25    776
      6.49m  6.76m  6.84m            
  4 McGuffie, Sam                RICE                     6.79m   22-03.50    764
      6.79m  6.56m  6.79m            
  5 Sanders, Chris               RICE                     6.71m   22-00.25    746
      6.35m  6.67m  6.71m            
  6 Petsch, Jay                  UNATTACHED               6.64m   21-09.50    729
      6.64m  6.62m  FOUL            
  7 Grzesiak, Dave               WISCONSIN                6.62m   21-08.75    725
      FOUL  6.49m  6.62m            
  8 Ziemek, Zach                 WISCONSIN                6.52m   21-04.75    702
      6.01m  6.05m  6.52m            
  9 McLeggon, Orain              LINCOLN                  6.44m   21-01.50    684
      6.19m  6.42m  6.44m            
  9 Leutz, Weston                ND STATE                 6.44m   21-01.50    684
      6.20m  6.44m  6.44m            
 11 Walford, Teran               NEBRASKA                 6.31m   20-08.50    655
      6.20m  6.31m  6.24m            
 12 Jansen, Ian                  WISCONSIN                6.28m   20-07.25    648
      FOUL  6.28m  6.24m            
 13 Gehrke, Dustin               ORAL ROBERTS             6.07m   19-11.00    602
      6.07m  5.95m  5.94m            
 14 Jenson, Ryan                 ND STATE                 5.95m   19-06.25    576
      5.86m  5.95m  FOUL            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grzesiak, Dave               WISCONSIN               14.20m   46-07.25    741
      13.70m  14.20m  FOUL            
  2 Barrefors, Bjorn             NEBRASKA                13.80m   45-03.50    716
      13.68m  13.80m  13.26m            
  3 Cato, Japheth                WISCONSIN               12.80m   42-00.00    655
      12.80m  11.48m  10.12m            
  4 Sanders, Chris               RICE                    12.71m   41-08.50    650
      12.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Leutz, Weston                ND STATE                12.41m   40-08.75    631
      12.41m  12.06m  FOUL            
  5 Lillejord, Andy              ND STATE                12.41m   40-08.75    631
      12.19m  11.75m  12.41m            
  7 Petsch, Jay                  UNATTACHED              12.19m   40-00.00    618
      11.16m  12.19m  FOUL            
  8 Jansen, Ian                  WISCONSIN               12.11m   39-08.75    613
      11.85m  12.03m  12.11m            
  8 McGuffie, Sam                RICE                    12.11m   39-08.75    613
      FOUL  11.98m  12.11m            
 10 Ziemek, Zach                 WISCONSIN               11.58m   38-00.00    581
      10.78m  FOUL  11.58m            
 11 Walford, Teran               NEBRASKA                11.31m   37-01.25    565
      11.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 McLeggon, Orain              LINCOLN                 11.27m   36-11.75    562
      10.47m  11.27m  10.99m            
 13 Jenson, Ryan                 ND STATE                10.60m   34-09.50    522
      10.38m  10.60m  9.99m            
 14 Gehrke, Dustin               ORAL ROBERTS             9.88m   32-05.00    478
      9.88m  FOUL  9.59m            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cato, Japheth                WISCONSIN                2.06m    6-09.00    859
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO 
  2 Barrefors, Bjorn             NEBRASKA                 2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O 
  2 McGuffie, Sam                RICE                     2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O 
  2 Grzesiak, Dave               WISCONSIN                2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O 
  5 Sanders, Chris               RICE                     1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ziemek, Zach                 WISCONSIN                1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Walford, Teran               NEBRASKA                 1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Leutz, Weston                ND STATE                 1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 Petsch, Jay                  UNATTACHED               1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Jansen, Ian                  WISCONSIN                1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Lillejord, Andy              ND STATE                 1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 12 McLeggon, Orain              LINCOLN                  1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Jenson, Ryan                 ND STATE                 1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    X 
 14 Gehrke, Dustin               ORAL ROBERTS             1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 ..........5 HEATS
 ..........TOP 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR FINAL
 ......... NEXT 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR CONSOLATION FINAL
     Devaney: S  7.92  2/25/2006   Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
      Husker: M  8.06  2/3/2006    Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
   NCAA Auto: A  8.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Janice              UTEP                      8.59q  3 
  2 Smith, Marissa               DRAKE                     8.62q  2 
  3 Andric, Mila                 NEBRASKA                  8.63q  4 
  4 Sharper, Samantha            UTEP                      8.68q  1 
  5 Kerekes, Greta               NEBRASKA                  8.73q  2 
  6 John, Deborah                ND STATE                  8.76q  1 
  7 Duling, Alexa                SOUTH DAKOTA              8.78q  3 
  8 Steplight, Shawanna          IOWA CENTRAL              8.79q  2  8.784
  9 James, Anna-Kay              LINCOLN                  J8.79   3  8.787
 10 Stiens, Jordan               NEBRASKA                  8.80   5 
 11 Miller, Shakeisha            LINCOLN                   8.81   3 
 12 Keller, Lindsey              COLORADO STATE            8.85   5 
 13 Shearer, Lora                SD STATE                  8.88   4 
 14 Kirk, Kalie                  COLORADO STATE            8.89   5 
 15 Mann, Jenna                  WYOMING                   8.90   2 
 16 Juhnke, Haley                SOUTH DAKOTA              8.94   5 
 17 Ashby, Amoni                 N. COLORADO               9.00   1 
 18 Savitch, Marissa             WISCONSIN                 9.01   4  9.006
 19 Kirby, Erin                  WYOMING                  J9.01   4  9.008
 20 Gerber, Stephanie            COLORADO STATE            9.02   1 
 21 Hart, Angela                 KANSAS STATE              9.03   3 
 22 Moser, Twila                 ND STATE                  9.04   4 
 23 Fleharty, Kristen            FORT HAYS STATE           9.05   1 
 24 Yeager, Sarah                DRAKE                     9.14   5 
 25 Isom Brummer, Briana         DRAKE                     9.15   1 
 26 Eigruber, Anna               FORT HAYS STATE           9.17   1 
 27 Clarke, Tansha               SOUTH DAKOTA              9.18   2 
 28 Wetstein, Nikki              EMPORIA STATE             9.24   4 
 29 Brus, Cate                   COLORADO STATE            9.26   5 
 30 Ochsner, Maggie              WYOMING                   9.33   2 
 31 Crute, Adiyah                TULANE                    9.42   3 
 32 Medina, Amy                  COLORADO STATE            9.77   2 
 33 Cotton, Jasmine              ORAL ROBERTS             10.29   4 
 34 Leffall, Jasmine             ORAL ROBERTS             10.51   4 
 -- Campbell, Sheri Kaye         LINCOLN                    DNF   3 
 -- Ford, Javonna                IOWA CENTRAL               DNS   5 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 ..........5 HEATS
 .......... TOP 8 FASTEST QUALIFY FOR FINALS
 .......... NEXT 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR CONSOLATION FINAL
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
      Husker: M  7.65  2/4/2009    Ryan Brathwaite, Barton County              
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas, Mikel                CLOUD                     7.87q  5 
  2 Anderson, Sabiel             LINCOLN                   7.92q  4 
  3 Osborn, Allen                NEBR-KEARNEY              7.97q  5 
  4 Ukaoma, Miles                NEBRASKA                  7.99q  1 
  5 Brown, Trevor                COLORADO STATE            8.01q  2 
  6 Tetzlaff, Matt               ND STATE                  8.03q  4  8.025
  7 Ross, Tyrell                 UNATTACHED               J8.03q  3  8.026
  8 Lund, Eric                   UNATTACHED                8.10q  3 
  9 Prescott, Matt               COMPUTOMARX               8.13   2 
 10 Mack, Gannon                 EMPORIA STATE             8.14   3  8.133
 11 Etheridge, Andrew            EMPORIA STATE            J8.14   1  8.139
 12 Widule, Matthew              WISCONSIN                J8.14   3  8.140
 13 Manning, Travis              MW MISSOURI ST.           8.18   2 
 14 Dias, Kelby                  COLORADO STATE            8.19   5 
 15 Lindo, Demetrius             BARTON COUNTY             8.20   4  8.192
 16 Gross, Adum                  WISCONSIN                J8.20   1  8.197
 17 Jasmin, Bryan                COWLEY                    8.29   1 
 18 Chaney, Clayton              RICE                      8.34   1 
 19 Priebe, Brandon              SD STATE                  8.38   2 
 19 Swalley, Tyler               EMPORIA STATE             8.38   4 
 19 Reed, Jonathan               ORAL ROBERTS              8.38   2 
 22 Tasker, Michael              WYOMING                   8.39   4 
 23 Wasinger, Robert             COLORADO STATE            8.41   1 
 24 Becker, Jonathon             CONCORDIA                 8.43   3 
 24 Herold, Colin                WYOMING                   8.43   5 
 24 Banton, Steve                LINCOLN                   8.43   5 
 27 Marsh, Travis                DRAKE                     8.45   4 
 28 Hill, Erik                   SOUTH DAKOTA              8.47   1 
 29 Hinckfoot, Benjamin          CONCORDIA                 8.50   3 
 30 Johnson, Lee                 RICE                      8.52   1 
 31 Myers, Zane                  MW MISSOURI ST.           8.54   5 
 31 Bodie, Patrick               COWLEY                    8.54   4 
 33 Holmquist, Jake              HASTINGS                  8.57   2 
 34 Pressley, Ben                RICE                      8.59   5 
 35 Flegel, Mark                 WYOMING                   8.60   3 
 36 Praska, Aaron                WYOMING                   8.71   3 
 37 Engel, Cory                  N. COLORADO               8.86   5 
 -- Williams, Chris              IOWA CENTRAL                DQ   2  5.6d
 -- Begin, Jerome                ND STATE                    DQ   2  5.6b
 -- Wilkens, Etjam               UNATTACHED                 DNS   4 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 ..........6 HEATS
 ..........TOP 8 FASTEST TIMES TO FINALS
 ..........NEXT 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR CONSOLATION FINAL
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
      Husker: M  7.22  2/5/2010    Blessing Okagbare, Texas El Paso            
   NCAA Auto: A  7.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abinuwa, Endurance           UTEP                      7.40q  4 
  2 Burchell, Remona             BUTLER COMMUNITY          7.51q  2  7.506
  3 Thomas, Kandace              BARTON COUNTY            J7.51q  6  7.508
  4 Thomas, Reyare               IOWA CENTRAL              7.54q  3 
  5 Weekes, Mara                 NEBRASKA                  7.57q  5 
  6 Suggs, Yolanda               UTEP                      7.60q  2 
  7 Mihalinec, Maja              UNATTACHED                7.62q  1 
  8 King, Latoya                 LINCOLN                   7.64q  1 
  9 Del Pino, Magen              UTEP                      7.66   2 
 10 Wilkerson, Cornisha          ORAL ROBERTS              7.69   3 
 11 Woods, Hilary                TULANE                    7.72   5 
 12 Hinker, Rachel               N. COLORADO               7.73   6  7.722
 13 McCarty, Breunna             NEBRASKA                 J7.73   1  7.729
 14 Huschle, Analisa             SOUTH DAKOTA              7.74   6 
 15 Roth, Sophie                 WISCONSIN                 7.75   2 
 16 John, Deborah                ND STATE                  7.76   6 
 17 Johnson, Jenea               LINCOLN                   7.78   6 
 18 Brungardt, Nicole            WAYNE STATE               7.79   4 
 19 DeLong, Bethany              COLORADO STATE            7.82   1 
 20 Beaumont, Nickeisha          LINCOLN                   7.83   1 
 21 Odegaard, Ashley             SD STATE                  7.86   4 
 22 King, Carmen                 EMPORIA STATE             7.87   3 
 23 Foster, Ashley               N. COLORADO               7.88   2 
 24 Fritz, Gina                  SD STATE                  7.91   6 
 25 Niederklein, Abby            HASTINGS                  7.93   5  7.922
 26 Duchow, Katie                WISCONSIN                J7.93   3  7.924
 27 Roberts, Christina           SOUTH DAKOTA              7.94   6 
 28 Robinette, Shaylee           N. COLORADO               7.97   5 
 29 Bren, Megan                  SD STATE                  8.02   4 
 30 Evans, Brianna               MW MISSOURI ST.           8.03   1 
 31 Parnell, Porche              HASTINGS                  8.04   3 
 32 Bernabo, Chantel             WYOMING                   8.06   5  8.057
 33 Toukan, Michelle             HASTINGS                 J8.06   1  8.058
 34 Mitchell, Courtney           UNATTACHED                8.08   3  8.071
 35 Moyer, Dani                  USF                      J8.08   4  8.072
 36 Winston, Tiara               DRAKE                    J8.08   2  8.073
 37 Westrum, Whitney             DRAKE                     8.11   2 
 38 Hendricks, Kelly             DRAKE                     8.12   5 
 -- Ashby, Amoni                 N. COLORADO                DNS   4 
 -- Kempel, Dominique            IOWA CENTRAL               DNS   5 
 -- Moore, Toni-Ann              LINCOLN                    DNS   2 
 -- West, Audrey                 WYOMING                    DNS   4 
 -- Williams, Gabriel            SOUTH DAKOTA               DNS   3 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 ..........5 HEATS
 ..........TOP 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR FINAL
 ..........NEXT 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR CONSOLATION FINAL
     Devaney: S  6.56  2/9/2002    J J Johnson, Nike International             
      Husker: M  6.60  2/8/1997    Obadele Thompson, Texas El Paso             
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis, Romel                 LINCOLN                   6.71q  5 
  2 Wright, Anthony              UTEP                      6.78q  3 
  3 Manuel, Joshua               LINCOLN                   6.83q  1 
  4 Nichols, Kevin               BARTON COUNTY             6.84q  2  6.831
  5 Taylor, Fred                 COWLEY                   J6.84q  3  6.836
  6 Taylor, Evan                 N. COLORADO               6.85q  4  6.8420
  7 Linnik, Aliaksandr           BARTON COUNTY            J6.85q  4  6.844
  8 Thompson, Tim                NEBRASKA                 J6.85q  5  6.846
  9 Hall, Ricco                  NEBRASKA                 J6.85   2  6.8472
 10 Smart, Donte                 ND STATE                  6.87   2 
 11 Haynes, Akeem                BARTON COUNTY             6.88   5 
 12 Grey, Ravel                  LINCOLN                   6.89   3 
 13 Grady, Isiah                 N. COLORADO               6.90   2 
 14 Welk, John                   NEBRASKA                  6.91   5 
 15 Thomas, Mikel                CLOUD                     6.92   2 
 16 McKenzie, Brunell            UNATTACHED                6.94   1 
 17 Lockett, Boyea               ORAL ROBERTS              6.96   4  6.954
 18 Richardson, Shjuan           EMPORIA STATE            J6.96   1  6.955
 19 Harrison, Antoine            COLORADO STATE           J6.96   1  6.958
 20 Powell, Garfield             IOWA CENTRAL              6.97   5 
 21 Brown, Darryl                COWLEY                    6.98   2 
 22 Dickson, Ryan                EMPORIA STATE             7.01   3  7.003
 23 Burrell, Allen               UNATTACHED               J7.01   4  7.005
 24 Simmons, DeAndre             SE MISSOURI              J7.01   1  7.007
 25 Smith, Noah                  CONCORDIA                 7.04   5  7.031
 26 Leonce, Lenyn                WYOMING                  J7.04   3  7.036
 27 James, Shaun                 DRAKE                     7.05   1 
 28 Adeniyan, Suji               UTEP                      7.07   2  7.064
 29 Clement, Jared               SOUTH DAKOTA             J7.07   4  7.067
 30 Gunderson, Travis            WYOMING                   7.09   4  7.084
 31 Jurgilas, Martynas           KANSAS STATE             J7.09   1  7.087
 32 Michel, Stephen              WYOMING                   7.10   4  7.091
 33 Mattson, Nathan              ND STATE                 J7.10   5  7.093
 34 Hawkins, Dominique           HASTINGS                  7.11   3  7.103
 35 Ali, Taariq                  BARTON COUNTY            J7.11   2  7.104
 36 Curry, Chris                 SD STATE                  7.13   1 
 37 Groves, Porter               MW MISSOURI ST.           7.19   3  7.184
 38 Kovash, Brandon              SOUTH DAKOTA             J7.19   4  7.187
 39 Bvekerwa, Zuva               ORAL ROBERTS              7.31   5 
 -- Higgs, Alfred                IOWA CENTRAL                FS   3 
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 ..........FINAL
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........1 TURN STAGGER
 ..........6-6   REST BEHIND
     Devaney: S 15:58.86  2/28/2003   Sarah Gorton, Colorado                   
      Husker: M 16:16.37  2/15/2003   Lindsey Thompson, Brigham Young          
   NCAA Auto: A 15:57.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Heuer, Sarah                 COLORADO STATE        17:30.26  
  2 Gerk, Kendra                 COLORADO STATE        17:31.56  
  3 Bever, Abi                   WYOMING               17:33.63  
  4 Arnold, Jordan               FRIENDS               17:39.83  
  5 Unruh, Ashley                USF                   17:46.16  
  6 Peden, Melissa               PITTSBURG ST          17:47.99  
  7 Garcia, Karina               UTEP                  17:58.11  
  8 Ashcraft, Casady             ORAL ROBERTS          18:14.03  
  9 Briggs, Emily                COLORADO STATE        18:15.29  
 10 Linscott, Gentry             FORT HAYS STATE       18:20.23  
 11 Cominator, Karissa           FRIENDS               18:21.58  
 12 Foley, Bea                   VITERBO               18:22.20  
 13 Marshman, Madison            MW MISSOURI ST.       18:23.27  
 14 Esry, Jordan                 MW MISSOURI ST.       18:27.48  
 15 Adams, Briana                NEBR-KEARNEY          18:36.00  
 16 Callahan, Paige              TULANE                18:39.46  
 17 Bloesser, Jordan             NEBR-KEARNEY          19:04.37  
 18 Hanson, Christina            CONCORDIA             19:13.57  
 19 Hines, Heidi                 FORT HAYS STATE       19:14.16  
 20 Hagan, Tiffany               ORAL ROBERTS          19:38.37  
 21 Meyer, Anna                  CONCORDIA             19:43.41  
 22 Montoya, Paulina             BARTON COUNTY         20:17.99  
 -- Harder, Sierra               USF                        DNF  
 -- Hohnholt, Shelby             CONCORDIA                  DNS  
 -- Tegenkamp, Marlee            MO. SOUTHERN               SCR  
 
Event 8  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 ..........FINAL
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........6-6 ROW 1;  REST BEHIIND
     Devaney: S 13:50.31  2/25/2011   Kevin Schwab, Oklahoma                   
      Husker: M 14:06.51  2/2/2007    Stephen Samoei, Texas El-Paso            
   NCAA Auto: A 13:44.60                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krause, Elliot               WISCONSIN             14:06.67  
  2 Gardea, Solomon              UTEP                  14:32.74  
  3 Brockmueller, Robert         UNATTACHED            14:46.78  
  4 Larson, Ben                  COLORADO STATE        14:50.64  
  5 Ceja, Javier                 FRIENDS               14:53.82  
  6 Reith, Cameron               FORT HAYS STATE       15:00.56  
  7 Kizzire, Nick                NEBR-KEARNEY          15:00.63  
  8 Pohren, Matthew              UNATTACHED            15:00.86  
  9 McCullough, Jason            UNATTACHED            15:07.68  
 10 Popoca, Geovanni             FRIENDS               15:08.92  
 11 Carder, Kevin                NEBR-KEARNEY          15:15.61  
 12 Sievert, Benjamin            CONCORDIA             15:15.71  
 13 Schmidt, Kyle                SD STATE              15:16.38  
 14 Walker, Travis               NEBR-KEARNEY          15:18.79  
 15 Nunes, Joey                  UNATTACHED            15:21.35  
 16 Sanabria, Cesar              BUTLER COMMUNITY      15:22.16  
 17 Fullerton, Cameron           COLORADO STATE        15:28.22  
 18 Beesley, Greg                SD STATE              15:43.64  
 -- Hendee, Alex                 FORT HAYS STATE            DNF  
 -- Meyer, Christian             COLORADO STATE             DNF  
 -- Keehn, Cory                  FORT HAYS STATE            DNF  
 -- Noyes, Jared                 USF                        SCR  
 -- Gifford, Tyler               WYOMING                    SCR  
 -- Billings, Beau               CONCORDIA                  SCR  
 -- Horan, Matthew               UNATTACHED                 SCR  
 -- Metcalf, Joseph              BUTLER COMMUNITY           SCR  
 -- Haffner, Matt                PITTSBURG ST               SCR  
 -- Joey, Nunes                  UNATTACHED                 SCR  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 ..........8 PRELIMINARY SECTIONS
 .......... TOP 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 HEAT FINAL
 ..........NEXT 8  FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 HEAT CONSOLATION
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 52.01  2/3/2007    Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
      Husker: M 52.01  2/3/2007    Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
   NCAA Auto: A 52.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abinuwa, Endurance           UTEP                     54.60q  5 
  2 Klimovich, Agata             BARTON COUNTY            55.82q  1 
  3 Andric, Mila                 NEBRASKA                 56.21q  7 
  4 Knight, Kendra               UNATTACHED               56.67q  8 
  5 Page, Brittany               ND STATE                 56.75q  6 
  6 Hamilton, Shelby             NEBR-KEARNEY             56.81q  1 
  7 Keane, Tamara                LINCOLN                  56.82q  3 
  8 Cumberbatch, Michelle        LINCOLN                  56.88q  4 
  9 Kirby, Erin                  WYOMING                  56.97   2 
 10 St. Etienne, Candice         TULANE                   57.40   5 
 11 Butler, Rachel               UNATTACHED               57.64   2 
 12 Whitfield, TK                ORAL ROBERTS             57.66   4 
 13 Pollard, Paige               WAYNE STATE              57.69   7 
 14 Riles, Jamie                 TULANE                   57.83   8 
 15 Kelly, Dereka                LINCOLN                  57.92   4 
 16 Suggs, Yolanda               UTEP                     58.08   6 
 17 Edmunds, Carrie              WISCONSIN                58.11   8 
 18 Kitching, Melissa            ND STATE                 58.13   2 
 19 Robinette, Shaylee           N. COLORADO              58.28   4 
 20 Hart, Angela                 KANSAS STATE             58.35   3  58.348
 21 Banks, Jerica                TULANE                  J58.35   6  58.350
 22 Haye, Yanique                LINCOLN                  58.42   7 
 23 McDonald, Jessica            SD STATE                 58.50   1 
 24 Ewers, Amber                 SOUTH DAKOTA             58.54   8 
 25 Sveum, Ashley                SOUTH DAKOTA             58.61   3 
 26 Strempke, Samantha           N. COLORADO              58.66   7 
 27 Simmons, Lindsey             WYOMING                  58.70   3 
 28 Kroupa, Mel                  USF                      58.71   3 
 29 Foster, Ashley               N. COLORADO              58.73   7 
 30 Osborn, Audrey               MW MISSOURI ST.          58.93   2 
 31 Mapson, Sean'e               CLOUD                    58.95   3 
 32 Long, Diana                  WYOMING                  59.22   6 
 33 Kreutzberg, Michelle         TULANE                   59.43   2 
 34 Gardner, Taylor              WYOMING                  59.57   5 
 35 Bigby, Latesha               BUTLER COMMUNITY       1:00.76   2 
 36 Smith, Marissa               COLORADO STATE         1:00.78   5 
 37 Gruenwald, Ashley            SD STATE               1:01.06   8 
 38 Loyd, Avery                  KANSAS STATE           1:02.30   1 
 39 Schroeder, Erika             CONCORDIA              1:02.85   4 
 40 Harrison, Marcia             LINCOLN                1:02.89   6 
 41 Sapp, Sarah                  ORAL ROBERTS           1:03.63   1 
 -- Dupree, Curtisha             BARTON COUNTY              DNF   4 
 -- Stratioti, Paige             ND STATE                    DQ   1  Rule 5.52b
 -- Brooks, Edina                KANSAS STATE               DNS   5 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 ..........8 PRELIMINARY SECTIONS
 ..........TOP 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 HEAT FINAL
 ..........NEXT TOP 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 HEAT
 ..........CONSOLATION FINAL:    2 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 45.78  2/28/2004   Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                      
      Husker: M 46.00  2/7/2004    Mitch Potter, Minnesota                     
   NCAA Auto: A 46.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gibson, Jeffery              ORAL ROBERTS             47.23q  7 
  2 Bain, Andretti               UNATTACHED               47.93q  4 
  3 Hall, Ricco                  NEBRASKA                 48.15q  1 
  4 Ukaoma, Miles                NEBRASKA                 48.24q  8 
  5 Degrave, Jon                 DRAKE                    48.44q  8 
  6 Payne, Garret                WISCONSIN                48.48q  7 
  7 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae          NEBRASKA                 48.62q  3 
  8 Cartier, John                CONCORDIA                48.74q  2 
  9 Koth, Colin                  UNATTACHED               48.95   6  48.944
 10 Ashley, Michael              LINCOLN                 J48.95   4  48.946
 11 Banton, Steve                LINCOLN                  49.02   5 
 12 Mitchell, Virgil             UNATTACHED               49.04   5 
 13 Lund, Eric                   UNATTACHED               49.05   3 
 14 Thompson, Aaron              WISCONSIN                49.07   2 
 15 Roberts, Michael             ORAL ROBERTS             49.11   8 
 16 Roberts, Jeramy              ORAL ROBERTS             49.12   5 
 17 Anderson, Sabiel             LINCOLN                  49.16   6 
 18 Foote, Jared                 SD STATE                 49.33   1 
 19 Simons, Drew                 WISCONSIN                49.40   1 
 20 Wright, Brett                DRAKE                    49.61   1 
 21 Kock, Curtis                 UTEP                     49.65   6 
 22 Bernard, Lukas               SOUTH DAKOTA             49.72   3 
 23 Koroknai, Tibor              UNATTACHED               49.74   6 
 24 Cotton, Terrel               LINCOLN                  49.85   4 
 25 Shurbet, Collin              RICE                     49.96   5 
 26 Duchscherer, Jason           ND STATE                 50.02   2 
 27 Wells, Ian                   DRAKE                    50.19   2 
 28 Denny, Kyle                  RICE                     50.22   3 
 29 Hamm, Shane                  UTEP                     50.24   2 
 30 Jansen, Andrew               WAYNE STATE              50.32   8 
 31 Bradford, John               ORAL ROBERTS             50.38   7 
 32 Wasinger, Robert             COLORADO STATE           50.46   5 
 33 Hugg, Rashawn                LINCOLN                  50.51   4 
 34 Singh, A.J.                  COWLEY                   50.61   2 
 35 Bunkers, Evan                SD STATE                 50.64   1 
 36 Priebe, Brandon              SD STATE                 50.76   7 
 37 Carson, Justin               SD STATE                 50.80   3 
 38 Njelka, Mulando              ORAL ROBERTS             50.90   4 
 39 Ottey, Denray                CLOUD                    50.91   7 
 40 Becker, Jonathon             CONCORDIA                51.24   5 
 41 Stehno, Mark                 TACHYON                  51.58   4 
 42 Erickson, Parker             SOUTH DAKOTA             51.78   3 
 43 Dein, Brian                  NEBR-KEARNEY             51.93   8 
 44 Blake, Jermaine              LINCOLN                  52.35   8 
 45 Thomas, Daniel               LINCOLN                  52.62   1 
 46 Toussaint, Jean-Pierre       LINCOLN                  53.16   6 
 47 Charles, Josh                CLOUD                    54.09   7 
 48 Thomas, Desi                 CLOUD                    54.35   6 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 .........10 PRELIMINARY SECTIONS
 ..........TOP 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR FINAL
 ..........NEXT 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR  CONSOLATION FINAL
 ..........LANES
     Devaney: S 22.86  2/28/2004   Richards/Lucas, Texas/Texas A&M             
      Husker: M 23.50  2/4/2006    Chaunte Bayne, Stanford                     
   NCAA Auto: A 23.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weekes, Mara                 NEBRASKA                 24.25q  4 
  2 Wilkerson, Cornisha          ORAL ROBERTS             24.66q  9 
  3 Thomas, Reyare               IOWA CENTRAL             24.82q  3 
  4 Burchell, Remona             BUTLER COMMUNITY         24.92q  1 
  5 Goodman, Antoinette          ND STATE                 25.00q  2 
  6 Vasquez, Maya                WISCONSIN                25.04q 10 
  7 King, Latoya                 LINCOLN                  25.06q  8 
  8 Johnson, Jenea               LINCOLN                  25.08q  3 
  9 Kee, Samantha                WYOMING                  25.17   5  25.165
 10 Woods, Hilary                TULANE                  J25.17   7  25.166
 11 Keane, Tamara                LINCOLN                  25.23   6 
 12 Smith, Tiffanie              TULANE                   25.25   9 
 13 Hinker, Rachel               N. COLORADO              25.26   8 
 14 Cumberbatch, Michelle        LINCOLN                  25.27   4 
 15 Thomas, Shanetria            COLORADO STATE           25.53   1 
 16 Roth, Sophie                 WISCONSIN                25.59   6  25.583
 17 Agwunobi, Chioma             CLOUD                   J25.59   2  25.590
 18 Bernabo, Chantel             WYOMING                  25.61   7 
 19 King, Carmen                 EMPORIA STATE            25.62   3 
 20 Duchow, Katie                WISCONSIN                25.63   6 
 21 Westrum, Whitney             DRAKE                    25.66   8 
 22 Brungardt, Nicole            WAYNE STATE              25.67   5 
 23 Marisette, Marqueita         EMPORIA STATE            25.68  10  25.675
 24 Fritz, Gina                  SD STATE                J25.68   4  25.678
 25 Robinette, Shaylee           N. COLORADO              25.77   5 
 26 Crute, Adiyah                TULANE                   25.81   5 
 27 Odegaard, Ashley             SD STATE                 25.83   7 
 28 James, Anna-Kay              LINCOLN                  25.89   2 
 29 Foster, Ashley               N. COLORADO              25.93  10 
 30 McCarty, Breunna             NEBRASKA                 26.03   1 
 31 Parnell, Porche              HASTINGS                 26.04   2  26.032
 32 Jacobs, Jackie               EMPORIA STATE           J26.04   1  26.033
 33 Tipton, Aarian               BARTON COUNTY            26.08   8 
 34 Niederklein, Abby            HASTINGS                 26.22   9 
 35 DuBois, Jolie                WYOMING                  27.02   9 
 -- Kelly, Dereka                LINCOLN                     DQ   2 
 -- Bren, Megan                  SD STATE                   DNS   6 
 -- Moore, Toni-Ann              LINCOLN                    DNS  10 
 -- West, Audrey                 WYOMING                    DNS   4 
 -- Ashby, Amoni                 N. COLORADO                DNS   3 
 -- Jackson, Janice              UTEP                       DNS   1 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 ..........10 PRELIMINARY SECTIONS
 ..........TOP 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR FINAL
 ..........NEXT 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR CONSOLATION FINAL
 ..........LANES
     Devaney: S 20.58  2/28/2004   Leo Bookman, Kansas                         
      Husker: M 20.96  2/5/2011    Jeremy Dodson, Unattached                   
   NCAA Auto: A 20.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis, Romel                 LINCOLN                  21.55q 10 
  2 Lindo, Demetrius             BARTON COUNTY            21.57q  2 
  3 Thompson, Tim                NEBRASKA                 21.60q  5 
  4 Haynes, Akeem                BARTON COUNTY            21.64q  3 
  5 Higgs, Alfred                IOWA CENTRAL             21.68q  6 
  6 Powell, Garfield             IOWA CENTRAL             21.75q  1 
  7 Brown, Darryl                COWLEY                   21.76q  7 
  8 McKenzie, Dexter             NEBRASKA                 21.78q  9 
  9 Taylor, Evan                 N. COLORADO              21.80   7 
 10 Taylor, Fred                 COWLEY                   21.82   9 
 11 Hammon, Brady                WISCONSIN                21.85   8 
 12 Wright, Anthony              UTEP                     21.91   4 
 13 Leffler, Cornell             NEBR-KEARNEY             21.96   3 
 14 Smart, Donte                 ND STATE                 22.05   4 
 15 Leonce, Lenyn                WYOMING                  22.10   2 
 16 Simmons, DeAndre             SE MISSOURI              22.12   1 
 17 Manuel, Joshua               LINCOLN                  22.14   5 
 18 Grady, Isiah                 N. COLORADO              22.21   2 
 19 Lockett, Boyea               ORAL ROBERTS             22.25   6 
 20 Michel, Stephen              WYOMING                  22.28  10 
 21 Grey, Ravel                  LINCOLN                  22.30   2 
 22 Burrell, Allen               UNATTACHED               22.31   8 
 23 Howze, Vincent               EMPORIA STATE            22.32   3 
 24 Curry, Chris                 SD STATE                 22.34   3 
 25 Dickson, Ryan                EMPORIA STATE            22.35  10  22.341
 25 Adeniyan, Suji               UTEP                     22.35   5  22.341
 27 Mattson, Nathan              ND STATE                 22.48   8 
 28 Bvekerwa, Zuva               ORAL ROBERTS             22.49   7 
 29 McKenzie, Brunell            UNATTACHED               22.53   9 
 30 Clement, Jared               SOUTH DAKOTA             22.60   5 
 31 James, Shaun                 DRAKE                    22.61   6 
 32 Matthews, Damian             ORAL ROBERTS             22.64   1 
 33 Roascio, Jason               WYOMING                  22.74   4 
 34 Begin, Jerome                ND STATE                 22.75   6 
 35 Cartier, John                CONCORDIA                23.01   1 
 36 Dhein, Lee                   ND STATE                 23.15   4 
 37 Thomas, Daniel               LINCOLN                  23.83   3 
 38 Becker, Jonathon             CONCORDIA                23.95   2 
 -- Kovash, Brandon              SOUTH DAKOTA                DQ   9  Rule 5.52b
 -- Etheridge, Andrew            EMPORIA STATE               DQ  10  Rule 5.52b
 -- Foote, Jared                 SD STATE                   DNS   4 
 -- Charles, Josh                CLOUD                      DNS   1 
 -- Hugg, Rashawn                LINCOLN                    DNS   7 
 
Event 27  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 ..........2 FLIGHTS
 ..........TOP 8 PLUS UNATTACHED  FOR FINALS
 ..........3-3 THROWS
     Devaney: S 23.00m  2/7/2004    Candice Scott, Florida                     
      Husker: M 23.00m  2/7/2004    Candice Scott, Florida                     
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Taylor                WISCONSIN               20.15m   66-01.50 
      19.68m  FOUL  20.11m  FOUL  FOUL  20.15m
  2 Zimmerman, Victoria          NEBRASKA                18.74m   61-05.75 
      16.28m  18.29m  18.74m  FOUL  18.08m  FOUL
  3 Bonds, Chelsie               KANSAS STATE            18.72m   61-05.00 
      17.97m  18.72m  18.21m  FOUL  18.43m  FOUL
  4 Boushea, Angela              WISCONSIN               18.39m   60-04.00 
      17.13m  17.46m  17.94m  17.77m  18.39m  FOUL
  5 Hicks, Kiah                  COLORADO STATE          18.20m   59-08.50 
      17.49m  18.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.32m
  6 Carter, Jessica              KANSAS STATE            18.11m   59-05.00 
      17.47m  17.45m  17.96m  17.87m  17.97m  18.11m
  7 Walter, Kate                 UNATTACHED              17.85m   58-06.75 
      FOUL  17.85m  17.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Pistora, Ali                 KANSAS STATE            17.71m   58-01.25 
      FOUL  17.71m  FOUL  17.64m  FOUL  17.39m
  9 Fehringer, Carly             WAYNE STATE             17.70m   58-01.00 
      16.73m  17.53m  17.32m  17.70m  17.50m  FOUL
 10 Lueck, Abby                  WISCONSIN               17.34m   56-10.75 
      FOUL  16.82m  17.34m            
 11 Jensen, Taylor               NEBRASKA                17.22m   56-06.00 
      16.29m  17.22m  16.96m            
 12 Siegel, Jade                 NEBRASKA                17.12m   56-02.00 
      16.96m  16.46m  17.12m            
 13 Garner, Brooke               SD STATE                16.98m   55-08.50 
      16.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Wells, Emily                 WAYNE STATE             16.77m   55-00.25 
      16.77m  FOUL  16.53m            
 15 Grizzle, Veronica            NEBRASKA                16.74m   54-11.25 
      16.26m  FOUL  16.74m            
 16 Milander, Lachel             UNATTACHED              16.73m   54-10.75 
      FOUL  16.73m  16.50m            
 17 Lesser, Emily                ND STATE                16.65m   54-07.50 
      16.00m  16.65m  FOUL            
 18 Jackson, Annie               NEBRASKA                16.56m   54-04.00 
      16.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Morales, Mary                NEBRASKA                16.07m   52-08.75 
      FOUL  15.27m  16.07m            
 20 Throughsingh, Kenisha        COLORADO STATE          15.64m   51-03.75 
      15.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Jackson, Deja                EMPORIA STATE           15.64m   51-03.75 
      15.49m  FOUL  15.64m            
 22 Solano, Marcela              BARTON COUNTY           15.41m   50-06.75 
      15.32m  15.41m  FOUL            
 23 Card, Kelsey                 WISCONSIN               15.40m   50-06.25 
      15.40m  15.39m  15.36m            
 24 Gunn, Taylor                 UTEP                    14.65m   48-00.75 
      13.40m  13.57m  14.65m            
 25 Sharbono, Jessica            COLORADO STATE          14.36m   47-01.50 
      14.36m  14.33m  FOUL            
 26 Flemings, Krystal            UTEP                    12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.63m  12.82m  12.88m            
 -- Johnson, Elizabeth           COLORADO STATE             SCR            
 -- Mickens, Janee               BARTON COUNTY              SCR            
 -- Sliwinski, Jenna             COLORADO STATE             SCR            
 -- Gapelu, Courtney             SE MISSOURI                SCR            
 -- Johnson, Kathryn             ND STATE                   SCR            
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 ..........2 FLIGHTS
 ..........TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR FINALS
 ..........3-3 THROWS
     Devaney: S 23.74m  2/22/2002   Scott Russell, Kansas                      
      Husker: M 22.57m  2/2/2007    Egor Agafonov, Kansas                      
   NCAA Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wickham, Gabe                HASTINGS                20.35m   66-09.25 
      20.35m  FOUL  20.26m  FOUL  20.13m  FOUL
  2 Hegerle, Micah               MINNESOTA               20.29m   66-07.00 
      19.63m  FOUL  FOUL  19.63m  FOUL  20.29m
  3 Lehman, Jon                  MINNESOTA               19.93m   65-04.75 
      18.45m  18.82m  FOUL  19.83m  19.93m  19.52m
  4 Robinson, Craig              SE MISSOURI             19.20m   63-00.00 
      18.48m  19.20m  18.80m  FOUL  18.74m  FOUL
  5 Bunchek, Ross                WAYNE STATE             19.12m   62-08.75 
      18.60m  19.12m  18.83m  18.79m  18.78m  18.98m
  6 Mege, Quentin                MINNESOTA               19.11m   62-08.50 
      18.43m  19.11m  18.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Orgon, Casey                 ND STATE                18.84m   61-09.75 
      18.84m  18.08m  FOUL  17.52m  FOUL  18.01m
  8 Weber, Cody                  HASTINGS                18.77m   61-07.00 
      FOUL  18.39m  18.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Wasem, Carter                NEBRASKA                18.64m   61-02.00 
      18.64m  18.51m  18.64m            
 10 Wickham, Garrett             HASTINGS                17.91m   58-09.25 
      17.63m  FOUL  17.91m            
 11 Bogovic, Tomaz               KANSAS STATE            17.89m   58-08.50 
      17.89m  17.66m  FOUL            
 12 Johnson, Ryan                KANSAS STATE            17.82m   58-05.75 
      FOUL  17.82m  17.32m            
 13 Twombly, Isaac               DRAKE                   17.57m   57-07.75 
      FOUL  17.57m  17.24m            
 14 Gattman, Chris               KANSAS STATE            17.21m   56-05.75 
      15.75m  FOUL  17.21m            
 15 Harriman, Ken                COLORADO STATE          17.03m   55-10.50 
      16.82m  17.03m  FOUL            
 16 Pott, Alec                   COLORADO STATE          17.01m   55-09.75 
      17.01m  16.88m  16.30m            
 17 Uchtman, Josh                SE MISSOURI             16.87m   55-04.25 
      FOUL  16.87m  FOUL            
 18 Giesselmann, Matt            NEBRASKA                16.49m   54-01.25 
      16.49m  FOUL  16.11m            
 19 Schneeberger, Jake           COLORADO STATE          16.45m   53-11.75 
      FOUL  15.93m  16.45m            
 20 Griess, Jacob                NEBRASKA                16.41m   53-10.25 
      16.41m  16.36m  FOUL            
 21 Ingram, Cole                 NEBRASKA               J16.41m   53-10.25 
      15.49m  15.38m  16.41m            
 22 Rowley, Carson               COLORADO STATE          16.36m   53-08.25 
      16.36m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Hershberger, Ryan            KANSAS STATE            16.20m   53-01.75 
      16.20m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Ackman, Ryan                 SD STATE                15.85m   52-00.00 
      15.85m  15.52m  15.66m            
 25 Farley, Kevin                SE MISSOURI             15.63m   51-03.50 
      15.63m  15.24m  FOUL            
 26 Brinkmann, Jake              SD STATE                15.15m   49-08.50 
      FOUL  15.15m  FOUL            
 -- Elia, Demetris               UTEP                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Rathke, Tyler                BARTON COUNTY              SCR            
 -- Hecker, Callen               COLORADO STATE             SCR            
 -- Curtis, Andrew               DRAKE                      SCR            
 -- Elsen, Blake                 ND STATE                   SCR            
 -- Green, Dustin                MO. SOUTHERN               SCR            
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 ..........STARTING HEIGHT 4.50
 ..........FOLLOWED BY 4.65;, 4.80; 4.95; 5.10; 5.25; 5.40; 5.45
 ..........;  JUMPERS CHOICE
 ..........5 ALIVE RULE
     Devaney: S 5.70m  2/9/2002    Jeff Hartwig/Derek Miles, Nike International
      Husker: M 5.67m  2/6/2010    Jason Colwick, Rice                         
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whitt, Jack                  ORAL ROBERTS             5.40m   17-08.50 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.40 5.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Polacek, Nate                NEBRASKA                 5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 DeFilippo, Mickey            WISCONSIN                5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Bredahl, Joe                 ND STATE                 4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Ellsworth, Andrew            UNATTACHED              J4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Wait, Kyle                   KANSAS STATE            J4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kilpatrick, Jay              NEBRASKA                 4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Simmons, Beau                UNATTACHED              J4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Haer, Will                   MW MISSOURI ST.         J4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Kavelaris, Wes               WISCONSIN               J4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Savage, Cameron              KANSAS STATE            J4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Snyder, Colbie               PITTSBURG ST            J4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Ballew, Kyle                 SOUTH DAKOTA            J4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Cammack, Calvin              SD STATE                 4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15 Sandefer, Christian          UNATTACHED              J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 16 Morrow, Jesse                ND STATE                J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 17 Driver, Craig                UNATTACHED              J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Berg, Nolan                  ND STATE                 4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
        O  XXX 
 19 Schall, Andrew               COLORADO STATE          J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bales, Andrew                BUTLER COMMUNITY            NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 -- Franssen, Luke               NEBRASKA                    NH            
     4.50 4.65 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Holmquist, Jake              HASTINGS                   SCR            
 -- Brady, Tommy                 KANSAS STATE               SCR            
 -- Pillow, Chris                RICE                       SCR            
 -- Sutterfield, Erik            NEBRASKA                   SCR            
 -- Craw, Kyle                   UNATTACHED                 SCR            
 -- Hendrickson, Austin          NEBR-KEARNEY               SCR            
 -- Taylor, David                KANSAS STATE               SCR            
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 ..........2 FLIGHTS;
 ..........TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR FINALS
 ..........3-3 JUMPS
 ......... MINIMUM MEASUREMENT 5.50 M
     Devaney: S 6.63m  2/7/1997    Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh                    
      Husker: M 6.63m  2/7/1997    Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh                    
   NCAA Auto: A 6.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Griva, Mara                  NEBRASKA                 6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.00m  FOUL  FOUL  6.18m  5.98m  FOUL
  2 Huschle, Analisa             SOUTH DAKOTA             5.85m   19-02.50 
      FOUL  5.70m  FOUL  5.65m  5.69m  5.85m
  3 Beaumont, Nickeisha          LINCOLN                  5.77m   18-11.25 
      FOUL  5.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 DeLong, Bethany              COLORADO STATE           5.64m   18-06.00 
      FOUL  5.61m  5.52m  5.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Vasquez, Maya                WISCONSIN                5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.61m  FOUL  5.58m  FOUL  5.50m  FOUL
  6 Eigruber, Anna               FORT HAYS STATE          5.59m   18-04.25 
      FOUL  5.59m  5.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Goodman, Antoinette          ND STATE                J5.59m   18-04.25 
      FOUL  5.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 McGinnis, Laura              WISCONSIN                5.50m   18-00.50 
      FOUL  5.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Helgren, Jordan              WISCONSIN                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mostoller, Kara              NEBRASKA                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Collins, Raquelle            TULANE                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ewere, Ellie                 NEBRASKA                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Moyer, Dani                  USF                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lopez, Monica                UTEP                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Elston, Lindsey              USF                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brungardt, Nicole            WAYNE STATE               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ford, Javonna                IOWA CENTRAL              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Peak, Meaghann               COLORADO STATE            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Miller, Shakeisha            LINCOLN                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Gates, Dana                  BARTON COUNTY             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Agwunobi, Chioma             CLOUD                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Odegaard, Ashley             SD STATE                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Shearer, Lora                SD STATE                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bruins, Tasha                N. COLORADO               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Wolter, Kenna                SOUTH DAKOTA               DNS            
 -- Hinker, Rachel               N. COLORADO                SCR            
 -- Hall, Cheyenne               COLORADO STATE             SCR            
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 ..........2 FLIGHTS
 ..........TOP 8 PLUS UNATTACHED  QUALIFY FOR FINALS
 .......... 3-3 JUMPS;
 .......... MINIMUM MEASUREMENT 6.70M
     Devaney: S 8.33m  2/5/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
      Husker: M 7.93m  2/9/1996    Joe Laster, Nebraska                        
   NCAA Auto: A 8.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chafausipo, Clive            ORAL ROBERTS             7.61m   24-11.75 
      7.61m  FOUL  7.61m  7.53m  7.49m  FOUL
  2 Gordon, Nicholas             UNATTACHED               7.53m   24-08.50 
      FOUL  7.53m  7.15m  7.15m  FOUL  7.34m
  3 Phipps, Chris                NEBRASKA                 7.38m   24-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.32m  6.81m  7.30m  7.38m
  4 Wiedel, Seth                 NEBRASKA                 7.33m   24-00.75 
      7.25m  7.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.04m
  5 Soles, Keenan                PITTSBURG ST             7.26m   23-10.00 
      FOUL  6.92m  7.26m  7.09m  FOUL  7.24m
  6 Raedler, Patrick             NEBRASKA                 7.20m   23-07.50 
      7.06m  7.20m  FOUL  7.05m  7.01m  7.02m
  7 Nichols, Kevin               BARTON COUNTY           J7.20m   23-07.50 
      FOUL  7.04m  7.20m  6.90m  FOUL  7.06m
  8 Bowry, Jharyl                BARTON COUNTY            7.10m   23-03.50 
      FOUL  7.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Vlastuin, Jared              SD STATE                 6.99m   22-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.99m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 10 Jorgenson, Scott             NEBRASKA                 6.97m   22-10.50 
      6.97m  6.60m  6.97m            
 11 Williams, Leron              TACHYON                  6.90m   22-07.75 
      6.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Bowers, Justin               WISCONSIN                6.90m   22-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.90m            
 13 McKenzie, Dexter             NEBRASKA                 6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Pressley, Ben                RICE                     6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.83m  6.71m  FOUL            
 15 Karys, Dan                   DRAKE                    6.79m   22-03.50 
      6.72m  6.74m  6.79m            
 16 Carter, Blake                SE MISSOURI              6.75m   22-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.75m            
 17 Kent, Jacob                  SE MISSOURI              6.71m   22-00.25 
      FOUL  6.71m  FOUL            
 17 Dhein, Lee                   ND STATE                 6.71m   22-00.25 
      FOUL  6.71m  FOUL            
 -- Grant, Donovant              UTEP                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Chaney, Clayton              RICE                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kaster, Alex                 DRAKE                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Owens, Scotty                COLORADO STATE            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mann, Steven                 PITTSBURG ST              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Woods, Jonathan              UTEP                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Wasilawski, Ryan             COLORADO STATE             DNS            
 -- Estrada, Andres              UTEP                       DNS            
 -- Carter, Bobby                NEBRASKA                   DNS            
 -- Ali, Taariq                  BARTON COUNTY              SCR            
 -- Edmunds, Jonathan            COLORADO STATE             SCR            
 -- Northover, Wayne             CLOUD                      SCR            
 -- McMillin, Josh               COLORADO STATE             SCR            
 -- Taylor, Ronnie               HASTINGS                   SCR            
 -- Brown, Darryl                COWLEY                     SCR            
 -- Richardson, Trey             COLORADO STATE             SCR            
UTEP Athletics