MINERS


Recap

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary                 
             University of Texas -Austin  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
   NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1452 Aaron Brown         SO USC                      10.13Q  2.8  3 
  2  1257 Ameer Webb          JR Texas A&M                10.17Q  1.7  6 
  3  1244 Prezel Hardy, Jr.   SO Texas A&M                10.18Q  2.3  4 
  4   556 Ian Warner          JR Iowa State               10.25Q  1.8  2 
  5   181 Everett Walker      JR Baylor                   10.28Q  1.3  1 
  6  1163 Charles Silmon      JR TCU                      10.31Q  0.9  5 
  7   474 Andrew Riley        SR Illinois                 10.19Q  1.7  6 
  8   461 Stanley Azie        SR Illinois                 10.24Q  2.3  4 
  9    91 Ryan Milus          SO Arizona State            10.29Q  1.8  2 
 10   358 Zye Boey            SR East Illinois            10.29Q  1.3  1 
 11  1192 Marquise Goodwin    JR Texas                    10.29Q  2.8  3 
 12   786 Beejay Lee          FR New Mexico               10.38Q  0.9  5 
 13   317 Joe Morris          JR Colorado                 10.31Q  2.8  3 
 14  1548 James Alaka         JR Washington               10.34Q  1.7  6 
 15  1263 Justin Anderson     JR Texas Southern           10.36Q  1.8  2 
 16   948 Arthur Delaney      FR Oregon                   10.38Q  2.3  4 
 17  1237 Michael Bryan       SO Texas A&M                10.40Q  0.9  5 
 18   475 Brandon Stryganek   FR Illinois                 10.52Q  1.3  1 
 19   412 Markquis Frazier    JR Houston                  10.34q  2.8  3 
 20  1507 Anthony Wright      JR UTEP                     10.38q  1.8  2 
 21  1335 Clayton Vaughn      SO UT-Arlington             10.39q  1.8  2  (.382)
 22   254 Jordan Taylor       SO CSU Bakersfield          10.39q  2.8  3  (.383)
 23   955 Joeal Hotchkins     JR Oregon                   10.39q  1.7  6  (.384)
 24    77 Daniel Auberry      SR Arizona State            10.40q  1.7  6 
 25   178 Woodrow Randall     SR Baylor                   10.42q  1.8  2  (.420)
 25   767 Tim Thompson        SO Nebraska                 10.42q  2.3  4  (.420)
 27   885 Evan Pierson        SR Oklahoma                 10.44q  2.8  3  (.434)
 28   613 Carlos Rodriguez    SO Kansas State             10.44   0.9  5  (.435)
 29  1290 Timothy Young       JR Texas State              10.45   2.3  4 
 30  1485 Nicholas Taylor     FR Utah Valley              10.47   2.8  3  (.462)
 31   224 Fan Fan Charles     JR BYU                      10.47   0.9  5  (.470)
 32   176 Whitney Prevost     SR Baylor                   10.49   0.9  5 
 33   850 Jarred Herring      JR No. Iowa                 10.53   1.7  6  (.523)
 34   151 Demond Burns        SR Ark-Little Rock          10.53   1.3  1  (.527)
 35    54 Chris McSwain       JR Arizona                  10.54   0.9  5  (.533)
 35   676 Sean King           JR Minnesota                10.54   1.8  2  (.533)
 37   250 Jamison Jordan      SO Cal Poly                 10.55   1.3  1 
 38   610 Martynas Jurgilas   SR Kansas State             10.56   1.3  1 
 39  1159 Mark Barnes         SR TCU                      10.57   1.8  2 
 40  1014 Henry Jordan III    SR Sam Houston St           10.58   1.7  6 
 41  1477 Nic Bowens          FR Utah State               10.59   2.3  4 
 42   733 Chris Wilson        SO Montana State            10.62   1.3  1 
 43  1090 Preston Myers       SO So. Utah                 10.63   2.3  4  (.621)
 44  1330 Quentin Butler      FR UT-Arlington             10.63   0.9  5  (.628)
 45  1197 Isaac Murphy        JR Texas                    10.64   2.3  4 
 46   423 Isaiah Sweeney      JR Houston                  10.70   2.8  3 
 47  1022 Jarrick Wright      SO Sam Houston St           10.78   1.7  6 
 --   292 Chase Wheeler       JR California                 DNS   1.3  1 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1247 Deon Lendore        FR Texas A&M                45.91Q  1 
  2  1457 Josh Mance          SO USC                      45.92Q  2 
  3   125 Akheem Gauntlett    JR Arkansas                 46.17Q  5 
  4  1455 Joey Hughes         SR USC                      46.20Q  4 
  5  1319 Gil Roberts         SR Texas Tech               46.25Q  3 
  6  1459 Bryshon Nellum      SR USC                      46.73Q  6 
  7   944 Mike Berry          SO Oregon                   45.92Q  2 
  8   576 Kyle Clemons        JR Kansas                   46.28Q  5 
  9   420 Errol Nolan         JR Houston                  46.64Q  4 
 10  1505 Abiola Onakoya      SO UTEP                     46.74Q  1 
 11   173 Blake Heriot        SO Baylor                   46.97Q  3 
 12   117 Neil Braddy         SO Arkansas                 47.06Q  6 
 13   413 Kelvin Furlough     SR Houston                  46.60Q  2 
 14    85 William Henry       SO Arizona State            46.70Q  5 
 15   233 Cade Lindahl        SR BYU                      46.82Q  4 
 16  1011 Darryl Hayes        SR Sam Houston St           46.85Q  1 
 17  1558 Maurice McNeal      SO Washington               47.02Q  3 
 18   174 Zwede Hewitt        SR Baylor                   47.11Q  6 
 19   890 Jamel Wood          JR Oklahoma                 46.66q  2 
 20    80 Kelsey Caesar       SR Arizona State            46.87q  4  (.861)
 21  1234 Ricky Babineaux     JR Texas A&M                46.87q  1  (.862)
 22   916 Brandon Williams    SR Oral Roberts             47.03q  5 
 23   140 Ben Skidmore        SR Arkansas                 47.15q  4 
 24  1668 Garret Payne        FR Wisconsin                47.23q  3 
 25  1139 Cass Brown          SO S.F. Austin              47.29q  3 
 26  1618 Dylan Hartnett      SR Wichita State            47.41q  1  (.404)
 27  1116 Spencer Chase       JR Stanford                 47.41q  3  (.410)
 28   817 Clinton Collins     SO North Texas              47.43   2 
 29   384 Remington Blair     SR Fresno State             47.50   4 
 30   141 Travis Southard     SO Arkansas                 47.57   4 
 31   431 Ben Ayesu-Attah     FR Idaho                    47.61   5 
 32  1266 Michael Holmes      JR Texas Southern           47.63   6 
 33   409 Xavier Boyd         FR Houston                  47.73   2 
 34  1264 Arte' Collins       JR Texas Southern           47.77   1 
 35   476 DJ Zahn             FR Illinois                 47.81   6 
 36  1340 Julian Frazier      SO Tulsa                    47.88   6 
 37  1587 Jacob Sealby        SO Wash State               47.95   4 
 38   982 Vernon Lewis        JR Prairie View             47.98   1 
 39  1520 Christopher Hall    FR UTSA                     48.00   5  (.993)
 40   145 Joseph Meyer        SO Ark. State               48.00   1  (.999)
 41  1268 Jeffry Lacroix      SO Texas Southern           48.01   6 
 42   375 Brad Michael        SO East Washington          48.10   3 
 43   514 Brennan Davey       FR Iowa                     48.24   2 
 44   443 Jesse Sorensen      SO Idaho State              48.40   5 
 45   387 Jordan Walker       JR Fresno State             48.46   3 
 46  1312 Isaiah Gill         JR Texas Tech               48.74   6 
 47  1502 Curtis Kock         SR UTEP                     49.21   2 
 48  1503 A-Shawni Mitchell   FR UTEP                     50.14   5 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   950 Elijah Greer        JR Oregon                 1:48.05Q  5 
  2   681 David Pachuta       SR Minnesota              1:48.79Q  6 
  3  1365 Charles Jock        SR UC Irvine              1:49.73Q  4 
  4  1387 Ryan Martin         SR UC Santa Barbara       1:50.29Q  3 
  5   711 Ricky West          JR Missouri               1:50.64Q  1 
  6   179 Patrick Schoenball  FR Baylor                 1:50.68Q  2 
  7  1576 Joe Abbott          SR Wash State             1:48.81Q  6 
  8    50 James Eichberger    JR Arizona                1:49.06Q  5 
  9  1667 Austin Mudd         FR Wisconsin              1:49.76Q  4 
 10   640 Declan Murray       JR Loyola (Ill.)          1:50.65Q  3 
 11   703 Blake Irwin         JR Missouri               1:50.78Q  2 
 12   549 Edward Kemboi       SO Iowa State             1:50.79Q  1 
 13   661 Harun Abda          JR Minnesota              1:48.85Q  6 
 14   528 Erik Sowinski       SR Iowa                   1:49.08Q  5 
 15   135 Leoman Momoh        JR Arkansas               1:49.79Q  4 
 16   240 Ryan Waite          SR BYU                    1:50.66Q  3 
 17  1250 Michael Preble      SR Texas A&M              1:50.85Q  2 
 18  1207 Kyle Thompson       FR Texas                  1:51.05Q  1 
 19  1251 Oscar Ramirez       SR Texas A&M              1:49.51q  6 
 20   951 Boru Guyota         SO Oregon                 1:49.58q  5 
 21   134 Anthony Lieghio     JR Arkansas               1:49.84q  6 
 22    90 Mason McHenry       SR Arizona State          1:49.87q  4 
 23   228 Justin Hedin        SR BYU                    1:50.44q  4 
 24   856 Aaron Stockstell    SR No. Iowa               1:50.57q  6 
 25   172 James Gilreath      SR Baylor                 1:50.68q  3 
 26   607 Armando Del Valle   SR Kansas State           1:50.91q  2 
 27   175 Gavyn Nero          JR Baylor                 1:51.28q  2 
 28  1121 Luke Lefebure       FR Stanford               1:51.29   1 
 29  1391 Shyan Vaziri        FR UC Santa Barbara       1:51.44   4 
 30  1236 James Bonn          JR Texas A&M              1:51.66   5 
 31   496 Matt Zaluckyj       JR Illinois-Chicago       1:51.76   4 
 32  1284 Charles Grethen     FR Texas State            1:51.80   1 
 33   469 Joe McAsey          FR Illinois               1:51.91   1 
 34  1063 Casey Shade         JR South Dakota           1:51.92   2 
 35  1337 Andrew Lopez        SR UT-Pan American        1:51.95   3 
 36   631 Gabe Hilbert        JR Long Beach St          1:51.96   2 
 37  1666 Zach Mellon         JR Wisconsin              1:52.10   3 
 38   468 Ryan Lynn           SO Illinois               1:52.22   5 
 39  1484 Tim Rowberry        SR Utah Valley            1:52.27   3 
 40   954 Russell Hornsby     FR Oregon                 1:52.29   6 
 41   665 Travis Burkstrand   JR Minnesota              1:52.54   2 
 42   810 Moses Heppner       JR N.D. State             1:52.64   5 
 43   730 Grant Grosvenor     FR Montana State          1:52.91   1 
 44    87 John Kline          SR Arizona State          1:53.09   1 
 45   241 Shaquille Walker    SO BYU                    1:54.04   6 
 46   492 Matthew Smoody      SR Illinois State         1:56.55   5 
 47  1252 Joey Roberts        SR Texas A&M              1:58.81   3 
 48   118 Drew Butler         SO Arkansas               1:59.22   4 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Drake
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1  1660 Rob Finnerty        JR Wisconsin              3:45.98Q 
  2   899 German Fernandez    JR Okla. State            3:50.23Q 
  3  1343 Chris O'Hare        JR Tulsa                  3:51.17Q 
  4   879 Eric Harasyn        SR Oklahoma               3:54.30Q 
  5   673 Nick Hutton         JR Minnesota              3:46.10Q 
  6   883 Riley Masters       JR Oklahoma               3:50.25Q 
  7  1080 Zach Dahleen        JR So. Illinois           3:51.30Q 
  8  1196 Patrick McGregor    JR Texas                  3:54.57Q 
  9  1125 Tyler Stutzman      SO Stanford               3:46.21Q 
 10   137 Duncan Phillips     SR Arkansas               3:50.30Q 
 11   220 Miles Batty         SR BYU                    3:51.35Q 
 12   783 Sam Evans           SO New Mexico             3:54.92Q 
 13   585 Josh Munsch         SO Kansas                 3:46.21Q 
 14  1195 CJ Jessett          JR Texas                  3:50.34Q 
 15   896 Raul Botezan        JR Okla. State            3:51.90Q 
 16    52 Lawi Lalang         SO Arizona                3:55.03Q 
 17   877 Patrick Casey       JR Oklahoma               3:46.77Q 
 18   959 Chad Noelle         FR Oregon                 3:50.39Q 
 19   905 Shane Moskowitz     SO Okla. State            3:51.91Q 
 20  1115 Michael Atchoo      SO Stanford               3:55.07Q 
 21   963 Travis Stanford     SR Oregon                 3:47.18q 
 22    28 Alex Zubey          SR Air Force              3:48.28q 
 23  1657 Reed Connor         SO Wisconsin              3:50.55q 
 24  1342 Bill Martin         SR Tulsa                  3:51.35q 
 25   349 Omet Kak            SO Drake                  3:51.48  
 26   311 Matthew Biegner     JR Colorado               3:52.58  
 27   808 Travis Fitzke       JR N.D. State             3:53.14  
 28    84 Nick Happe          SO Arizona State          3:53.51  
 29   193 Drew O'Donoghue Mc  SO Boise State            3:54.93  
 30   943 Colby Alexander     FR Oregon                 3:55.20  
 31   465 Graham Farnsworth   SR Illinois               3:55.25  
 32   828 Jordan Chipangama   SR No. Arizona            3:56.16  
 33   237 Jared Rohatinsky    SR BYU                    3:56.42  
 34  1036 Steve Garboden      SR San Francisco          3:56.44  
 35   335 Alex Balsiger       SO Colo. State            3:57.82  
 36   320 Blake Theroux       FR Colorado               3:58.33  
 37   139 Patrick Rono        FR Arkansas               3:58.99  
 38  1262 Patrick Kimeli      JR TAMU-CC                3:59.23  
 39   350 Charles Lapham      JR Drake                  3:59.30  
 40   383 Olivier Bernard     SO Fresno State           4:01.70  
 41  1341 Tom Marshall        SR Tulsa                  4:02.60  
 42  1360 Nathan Strum        SO UC Davis               4:02.66  
 43   620 Sam Stabler         FR Lamar                  4:04.36  
 44   682 Marcus Paulson      FR Minnesota              4:07.67  
 45  1560 Ryan Soberanis      SR Washington             4:10.11  
 46   709 Kyle Rood           SR Missouri               4:10.25  
 47  1626 Jake Wike           JR Wichita State          4:13.22  
 --   253 Derek Thomas        JR Cal Poly                   DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Drake
 Double waterfall start.Randon lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
    American: A 26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
   NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1  1089 Cameron Levins      SR So. Utah              29:58.44Q 
  2   961 Luke Puskedra       SR Oregon                30:01.35Q 
  3    57 Stephen Sambu       SR Arizona               30:04.59Q 
  4  1117 Chris Derrick       SR Stanford              30:04.61Q 
  5   216 Alden Bahr          SR BYU                   30:09.35Q 
  6   970 Scott Fauble        FR Portland              30:12.64Q 
  7  1190 Ryan Dohner         SO Texas                 30:14.17Q 
  8  1127 Miles Unterreiner   SR Stanford              30:15.20Q 
  9   242 Jared Ward          JR BYU                   30:16.33Q 
 10  1665 Elliot Krause       JR Wisconsin             30:16.61Q 
 11  1118 Brendan Gregg       SR Stanford              30:19.62Q 
 12   902 Girma Mecheso       JR Okla. State           30:20.15Q 
 13  1656 Ryan Collins        SR Wisconsin             30:24.21  
 14   473 Jim Riddle          JR Illinois              30:26.43  
 15   957 Chris Kwiatkowski   SR Oregon                30:32.68  
 16   116 Lane Boyer          SR Arkansas              30:36.75  
 17   972 David Perry         FR Portland              30:44.14  
 18   323 Andy Wacker         SR Colorado              30:51.62  
 19  1198 Will Nation         SO Texas                 30:52.01  
 20   470 Colin Mickow        SR Illinois              30:52.22  
 21   288 Matt Miller         SR California            30:54.02  
 22   880 Bill Kogel          JR Oklahoma              30:59.58  
 23   321 Christian Thompson  SR Colorado              31:00.93  
 24  1199 Mark Pinales        FR Texas                 31:02.18  
 25  1424 cosmas Ayabei       JR UMKC                  31:03.99  
 26   123 Eric Fernandez      JR Arkansas              31:19.64  
 27   887 Aaron Sherf         JR Oklahoma              31:20.38  
 28   641 Josh Stein          SR Loyola (Ill.)         31:25.03  
 29    21 Andrew Quallio      JR Air Force             31:26.79  
 30   471 Hunter Mickow       JR Illinois              31:31.43  
 31  1679 Nick Ekel           SR Wyoming               31:32.54  
 32   374 Kyle King           JR East Washington       31:33.31  
 33   639 Danny Docherty      JR Loyola (Ill.)         31:34.77  
 34   710 Max Storms          JR Missouri              31:36.81  
 35  1078 Neal Anderson       SR So. Illinois          31:38.29  
 36   886 Ryan Poland         FR Oklahoma              31:39.52  
 37   316 Martin Medina       JR Colorado              31:45.31  
 38  1209 Rory Tunningley     JR Texas                 31:52.33  
 39   971 Charlie McDonald    JR Portland              31:54.61  
 40   669 Pieter Gagnon       JR Minnesota             32:02.22  
 41  1684 Greg Miller         SR Wyoming               32:09.84  
 42   189 Scott Foley         SR Boise State           32:27.71  
 43   522 Kevin Lewis         FR Iowa                  32:32.10  
 44  1499 Solomon Gardea      JR UTEP                  32:35.79  
 --   248 Chris Frias         SO Cal Poly                   DNF  
 --   901 Shadrack Kipchirch  JR Okla. State                DNF  
 --   964 Parker Stinson      SO Oregon                     DNF  
 --   545 Martin Coolidge     SO Iowa State                 DNS  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1463 Reggie Wyatt        JR USC                      50.33Q  3 
  2  1316 Jamele Mason        SR Texas Tech               50.64Q  2 
  3   586 Michael Stigler     FR Kansas                   51.31Q  1 
  4   768 Miles Ukaoma        SO Nebraska                 51.52Q  5 
  5  1122 Amaechi Morton      SR Stanford                 51.54Q  4 
  6   821 Steven White        JR North Texas              51.67Q  6 
  7  1521 Keyunta Hayes       SO UTSA                     51.25Q  3 
  8   878 Eric Cray           SR Oklahoma                 51.55Q  2 
  9   912 Jeffery Gibson      JR Oral Roberts             51.63Q  5 
 10   633 Christopher Lawson  SR Long Beach St            52.08Q  1 
 11   223 Chris Carter        SR BYU                      52.11Q  4 
 12   119 Caleb Cross         JR Arkansas                 52.33Q  6 
 13  1366 Jacob Yowell        SR UC Irvine                51.57Q  3 
 14   252 Eric Surprenant     SR Cal Poly                 51.70Q  5 
 15   196 Rolando Trammel     JR Boise State              51.82Q  2 
 16   527 Keaton Rickels      JR Iowa                     52.26Q  4 
 17   120 Kyle Dunn           FR Arkansas                 52.38Q  1 
 18   761 Tibor Koroknai      SO Nebraska                 52.49Q  6 
 19  1020 Matthew Viverette   SO Sam Houston St           51.58q  3 
 20   518 Ethan Holmes        JR Iowa                     51.79q  3 
 21  1239 Gregory Coleman     FR Texas A&M                52.08q  2 
 22   755 Jodi-Rae Blackwood  SO Nebraska                 52.29q  5 
 23    53 Cliff Leake         SO Arizona                  52.32q  2 
 24   319 Adam Salzmann       SR Colorado                 52.33q  2 
 25  1581 J Hopkins           SR Wash State               52.44q  2 
 26  1531 Darryl Wyrick       JR UTSA                     52.49q  1 
 27   347 Jon DeGrave         JR Drake                    52.55q  6 
 28  1462 Duane Walker        SR USC                      52.67   4  (.661)
 29    16 Bryce Bergman       SR Air Force                52.67   3  (.662)
 30   989 Collin Shurbet      SR Rice                     52.72   3 
 31  1653 Grant Bughman       JR Wisconsin                52.73   5 
 32  1669 Patrick Plank       SR Wisconsin                52.76   6  (.754)
 33  1526 Joshua Smith        SO UTSA                     52.76   5  (.759)
 34   787 Charles Lewis       SO New Mexico               52.82   6 
 35   177 Philip Raaf         SR Baylor                   52.95   4 
 36   606 Franciso Colomar    SR Kansas State             53.13   6 
 37   315 Kyle MacIntosh      JR Colorado                 53.20   3 
 38  1476 AJ Boully           JR Utah State               53.22   1 
 39  1413 R J Frasier         SO UCLA                     53.23   5 
 40   526 D'Juan Richardson   SR Iowa                     53.42   1 
 41   981 William Donelson    SR Prairie View             53.46   4 
 42  1160 Lavon Collins       SO TCU                      53.65   4 
 43   115 Hunter Bourke       JR Arkansas                 53.69   5 
 44  1632 Dexter Schleis      SO UW-Milwaukee             53.79   6 
 45   723 Drew Owens          SO Montana                  54.60   4 
 46  1583 Rashaun Johnson     SO Wash State               54.68   1 
 47  1589 Dana Wells          JR Wash State               55.86   2 
 48  1596 Tyler McBee         SR Weber State              57.39   1 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Meet: M 8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   128 Raymond Higgs       SO Arkansas                 8.23mq  3.6  27-00.00 
     8.23m(3.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2   911 Clive Chafausipo    SR Oral Roberts             8.06mq  4.9  26-05.50 
     8.06m(4.9) 7.75m(3.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3  1192 Marquise Goodwin    JR Texas                    7.92mq  2.0  26-00.00 
     7.92m(2.0) 7.82m(4.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4   763 Chris Phipps        SR Nebraska                 7.89mq  2.3  25-10.75 
     7.55m(3.5) 7.89m(2.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5  1530 Tyler Williamson    JR UTSA                     7.84mq  3.6  25-08.75 
     7.84m(3.6) 7.62m(4.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6   614 Mantas Silkauskas   SR Kansas State             7.80mq  2.7  25-07.25 
     7.80m(2.7) FOUL(4.6) 7.48m(3.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7  1456 Marqise Lee         FR USC                      7.76mq  4.0  25-05.50 
     5.58m(2.9) FOUL(3.2) 7.76m(4.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8    78 Chris Benard        SR Arizona State            7.75mq  5.2  25-05.25 
     FOUL(3.1) 7.75m(5.2) 6.57m(2.9) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.8) PASS     
  9   829 Josh DeKonty        SR No. Arizona              7.73mq  3.3  25-04.50 
     7.19m(1.3) 7.73m(3.3) 7.38m(1.7) 7.41m(1.8) 7.05m(1.8) 7.50m(3.6)
 10  1069 Jared Vlastuin      SR S.D. State               7.71mq  3.9  25-03.50 
     7.58m(2.9) 7.71m(3.9) FOUL(3.7) 7.42m(3.4) FOUL      PASS     
 11   292 Chase Wheeler       JR California               7.69mq  3.3  25-02.75 
     7.69m(3.3) 7.33m(2.6) 7.03m(3.1) 7.62m(3.5) FOUL      PASS     
 12  1586 Stephan Scott-Elli  JR Wash State               7.69mq  3.3  25-02.75 
     7.69m(3.3) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(2.1) 7.51m(2.4) PASS     
 13   284 Jonte Grant         FR California               7.65m   3.7  25-01.25 
     7.65m(3.7) 7.42m(3.1) 7.36m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      7.17m(3.1)
 14  1158 Ramone Bailey       FR TCU                      7.61m   4.2  24-11.75 
     FOUL(3.8) 7.61m(4.2) 7.52m(2.2) 7.60m(3.5) FOUL      7.60m(3.6)
 15   882 Alex Madkins        SR Oklahoma                 7.57m   3.8  24-10.00 
     7.50m(4.3) 5.87m(2.9) 7.57m(3.8) 6.07m(3.6) FOUL(2.5) 7.53m(2.2)
 16   197 Eetu Viitala        SR Boise State              7.56m   2.9  24-09.75 
     7.00m(2.6) FOUL(3.6) 7.56m(2.9)           
 17   707 Malcom Pennix       JR Missouri                 7.55m   2.0  24-09.25 
     6.17m(2.2) 7.55m(2.0) FOUL(3.0)           
 18  1040 Blake Carter        FR SE Missouri              7.51m   3.8  24-07.75 
     FOUL(2.0) 7.51m(3.8) 7.09m(1.7)           
 19  1286 Ben Marvin          SR Texas State              7.51m   4.3  24-07.75 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.7) 7.51m(4.3)           
 20  1014 Henry Jordan III    SR Sam Houston St           7.50m   1.5  24-07.25 
     FOUL(4.1) 7.01m(2.6) 7.50m(1.5)           
 21   418 Thomas Lang         SR Houston                  7.49m   4.0  24-07.00 
     7.28m(1.9) 7.47m(3.0) 7.49m(4.0)           
 22   138 Terry Prentice      SR Arkansas                 7.47m   4.2  24-06.25 
     6.97m(2.2) 7.43m(4.7) 7.47m(4.2)           
 23  1141 Jamal Peden         SO S.F. Austin              7.47m   3.0  24-06.25 
     7.19m(1.8) 7.47m(3.0) FOUL(0.7)           
 24   385 Devin Harrison      FR Fresno State             7.46m   3.2  24-05.75 
     FOUL(3.8) 7.46m(3.2) 7.46m(2.3)           
 25   766 Patrick Raedler     SO Nebraska                 7.42m   2.7  24-04.25 
     7.38m(4.3) 5.28m(2.7) 7.42m(2.7)           
 26   291 Hammed Suleman      SO California               7.42m   4.0  24-04.25 
     7.42m(4.0) FOUL(4.2) 7.17m(3.0)           
 27  1333 Lionel Mungwari     JR UT-Arlington             7.42m   1.1  24-04.25 
     FOUL(3.0) 7.11m(1.3) 7.42m(1.1)           
 28   133 Kevin Lazas         SO Arkansas                 7.42m   4.8  24-04.25 
     7.42m(4.8) PASS      PASS                 
 29  1414 Taylor Hobson       SR UCLA                     7.41m   2.2  24-03.75 
     7.16m(2.2) 7.41m(2.2) 7.32m(1.3)           
 30   757 Bobby Carter        JR Nebraska                 7.40m   3.3  24-03.50 
     7.20m(3.4) 7.30m(3.3) 7.40m(3.3)           
 31   588 Chris Toombs        JR Kansas                   7.38m   3.1  24-02.50 
     7.38m(3.1) FOUL(4.0) 5.74m(2.4)           
 32   422 Simon Stewart       JR Houston                  7.37m   2.2  24-02.25 
     FOUL(4.0) FOUL(2.5) 7.37m(2.2)           
 33   517 Jeffery Herron      SR Iowa                     7.35m   2.9  24-01.50 
     7.35m(2.9) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.4)           
 34  1524 Roscoe Robinson     JR UTSA                     7.34m   2.2  24-01.00 
     6.94m(2.0) FOUL(3.2) 7.34m(2.2)           
 35   760 Scott Jorgenson     SR Nebraska                 7.30m   3.5  23-11.50 
     7.16m(2.7) 7.30m(3.5) FOUL(1.7)           
 36  1425 Dontay Taylor       JR UMKC                     7.30m   3.0  23-11.50 
     6.62m(2.8) 7.30m(3.0) 7.12m(1.4)           
 37  1021 Charles White       SO Sam Houston St           7.24m   2.1  23-09.00 
     7.22m(1.8) FOUL(5.2) 7.24m(2.1)           
 38   791 Kendall Spencer     SO New Mexico               7.20m   2.5  23-07.50 
     FOUL(2.9) 7.20m(2.5) FOUL(2.4)           
 39   423 Isaiah Sweeney      JR Houston                  7.15m   2.0  23-05.50 
     6.84m(3.8) 6.93m(2.0) 7.15m(2.0)           
 40   550 Teddy Lampkin       FR Iowa State               7.11m   2.8  23-04.00 
     7.07m(1.6) FOUL(4.6) 7.11m(2.8)           
 41   619 Andy Fontenot       FR Lamar                    7.05m   2.2  23-01.75 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.0) 7.05m(2.2)           
 42  1287 William Murray      JR Texas State              7.04m   2.7  23-01.25 
     7.04m(2.7) 6.83m(2.1) 6.88m(3.2)           
 43   362 Bryce Hogan         JR East Illinois            7.02m   4.5  23-00.50 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.5) 7.02m(4.5)           
 44   147 William Oliver      SO Ark. State               7.01m   2.4  23-00.00 
     6.89m(1.2) 6.97m(2.0) 7.01m(2.4)           
 45   722 Austin Emry         SO Montana                  5.31m   2.4  17-05.25 
     5.31m(2.4) FOUL(2.1) 4.34m(2.0)           
 --  1371 Ted Hooper          SO UC Riverside              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(5.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.3)           
 --  1683 Lenyn Leonce        JR Wyoming                   FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.7)           
 --  1315 Bryce Lamb          JR Texas Tech                FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(2.4)           
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single ring final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
   NCAA Meet: M 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1  1186 Hayden Baillio      JR Texas                   19.92mq  65-04.25 
      18.45m  19.05m  19.92m  19.14m  19.66m  19.07m
  2    81 Jordan Clarke       JR Arizona State           19.76mq  64-10.00 
      18.69m  18.89m  19.07m  19.53m  19.18m  19.76m
  3  1208 Jacob Thormaehlen   SR Texas                   19.33mq  63-05.00 
      18.88m  19.12m  FOUL  19.33m  FOUL  18.88m
  4  1189 Ryan Crouser        FR Texas                   19.32mq  63-04.75 
      18.58m  FOUL  18.13m  FOUL  19.32m  PASS
  5   578 Mason Finley        JR Kansas                  19.17mq  62-10.75 
      18.61m  19.17m  18.73m  FOUL  18.76m  FOUL
  6   764 Luke Pinkelman      SR Nebraska                19.08mq  62-07.25 
      18.71m  18.84m  19.08m  18.98m  FOUL  18.93m
  7    48 Bozidar Antunovic   JR Arizona                 19.05mq  62-06.00 
      18.99m  19.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   855 Justin Romero       SR No. Iowa                19.01mq  62-04.50 
      19.01m  18.74m  18.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9  1519 Richard Garrett     JR UTSA                    18.96mq  62-02.50 
      18.37m  18.96m  FOUL  FOUL  18.52m  18.91m
 10   153 Terron Armstead     JR Ark-Pine Bluff          18.73mq  61-05.50 
      FOUL  17.52m  18.73m  17.78m  FOUL  FOUL
 11  1372 Travis Smith        JR UC Riverside            18.46mq  60-06.75 
      FOUL  18.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.35m
 12   340 Matt Babicz         SO DePaul                  18.41mq  60-05.00 
      17.60m  17.66m  17.42m  18.11m  18.41m  18.32m
 13   635 Jacob Weintraub     JR Long Beach St           18.09m   59-04.25 
      17.92m  18.09m  17.47m  FOUL  FOUL  17.40m
 14   342 Tim Nedow           SR DePaul                  17.94m   58-10.25 
      16.38m  17.94m  FOUL  17.76m  FOUL  17.70m
 15   488 Curtis Jensen       JR Illinois State          17.92m   58-09.50 
      17.00m  17.82m  FOUL  17.67m  FOUL  17.92m
 16  1002 Zach Coniglio       SO Sacramento St           17.86m   58-07.25 
      17.28m  17.86m  16.84m  FOUL  FOUL  17.03m
 17   144 Richard Chavez      SO Ark. State              17.62m   57-09.75 
      FOUL  17.62m  FOUL         
 18   667 Trey Davis          SR Minnesota               17.60m   57-09.00 
      16.92m  17.12m  17.60m            
 19   705 Brooks Mosier       JR Missouri                17.57m   57-07.75 
      FOUL  16.81m  17.57m            
 20  1045 Josh Uchtman        SR SE Missouri             17.53m   57-06.25 
      17.01m  FOUL  17.53m            
 21  1204 Will Spence         FR Texas                   17.49m   57-04.75 
      16.37m  17.49m  17.49m            
 22  1578 Joe Bartlett        SR Wash State              17.39m   57-00.75 
      17.39m  FOUL  17.18m            
 23  1017 Preston Sanders     SO Sam Houston St          17.38m   57-00.25 
      17.38m  FOUL  16.83m            
 24   265 Tucker Weathers     JR CSU-Northridge          17.37m   57-00.00 
      15.82m  17.37m  17.00m            
 25  1165 Sean Tabor          JR TCU                     17.35m   56-11.25 
      17.35m  FOUL  17.16m            
 26  1321 Kole Weldon         FR Texas Tech              17.34m   56-10.75 
      FOUL  17.34m  FOUL            
 27  1651 Danny Block         SO Wisconsin               17.18m   56-04.50 
      17.18m  17.17m  FOUL            
 28   674 Mark Jennings       FR Minnesota               17.17m   56-04.00 
      16.77m  17.17m  17.03m            
 29  1041 Kevin Farley        FR SE Missouri             17.14m   56-03.00 
      16.23m  16.46m  17.14m            
 30   608 Ryan Hershberger    SO Kansas State            17.02m   55-10.25 
      17.02m  FOUL  16.78m            
 31  1525 Mike Sanchez        SR UTSA                    16.95m   55-07.50 
      16.95m  FOUL  16.28m            
 32   434 Andrey Levkiv       SO Idaho                   16.91m   55-05.75 
      16.61m  16.91m  FOUL            
 33   219 Colby Barber        SR BYU                     16.83m   55-02.75 
      16.83m  16.55m  FOUL            
 34  1061 Kyle McKelvey       FR South Dakota            16.79m   55-01.00 
      16.79m  16.75m  FOUL            
 35   414 Darrell Hill        FR Houston                 16.79m   55-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.79m            
 36   191 Will Lohman         FR Boise State             16.73m   54-10.75 
      16.73m  FOUL  16.68m            
 37  1043 Craig Robinson      JR SE Missouri             16.72m   54-10.25 
      16.72m  FOUL  FOUL           
 38  1355 Brandon Greenberg   SO UC Davis                16.71m   54-10.00 
      16.24m  16.54m  16.71m            
 39  1517 Andrew Akens        FR UTSA                    16.65m   54-07.50 
      FOUL  16.65m  FOUL            
 40   247 Daniel Erdman       SR Cal Poly                16.61m   54-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.61m            
 41   512 Matt Banse          SR Iowa                    16.59m   54-05.25 
      16.59m  16.48m  16.46m            
 42   729 Trevor Gilreath     SO Montana State           15.56m   51-00.75 
      FOUL  15.56m  FOUL            
 43   846 Justin Baker        FR No. Iowa                15.50m   50-10.25 
      FOUL  15.50m  FOUL            
 --  1088 Chris Johnson       SO So. Utah                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   858 Jordan Williams     JR No. Iowa                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1420 Mark Weber          SR UCLA                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1390 Alex Umstead        SR UC Santa Barbara          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   990 Alex Zinchenko      JR Rice                       DNS            
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 81.86m  6/3/1998    Esko Mikkola, Arizona                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1  1245 Sam Humphreys       JR Texas A&M               77.94mq    255-08 
      77.94m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2   947 Sam Crouser         FR Oregon                  76.70mq    251-08 
      71.48m  67.09m  76.70m  72.63m  FOUL  75.06m
  3   487 Tim Glover          JR Illinois State          75.13mq    246-06 
      73.27m  FOUL  75.13m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4  1235 Devin Bogert        FR Texas A&M               71.97mq    236-01 
      70.89m  71.97m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5  1550 James Brookman      JR Washington              71.29mq    233-11 
      61.95m  61.96m  71.29m  65.53m  62.77m  PASS
  6  1625 Brett Trudo         SR Wichita State           71.08mq    233-02 
      60.22m  67.17m  68.45m  68.01m  FOUL  71.08m
  7   636 Benjamin Woodruff   SR Long Beach St           70.81mq    232-04 
      66.13m  63.07m  FOUL  68.52m  65.86m  70.81m
  8  1410 Derek Eager         FR UCLA                    70.19mq    230-03 
      60.65m  60.69m  65.24m  65.51m  67.74m  70.19m
  9   978 Sean Mackelvie      SR Portland State          69.57mq    228-03 
      69.57m  FOUL  56.95m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10  1243 Jon Gomez           SR Texas A&M               68.45mq    224-07 
      57.41m  FOUL  68.45m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11   513 Matt Byers          JR Iowa                    68.18mq    223-08 
      68.18m  FOUL  FOUL  67.38m  65.32m  67.32m
 12   435 Mike Marshall       SO Idaho                   67.96mq    222-11 
      66.39m  67.96m  63.26m  63.14m  66.51m  65.24m
 13  1003 Jesse Elvrom        JR Sacramento St           66.37m     217-09 
      64.18m  66.37m  63.82m  59.92m  64.92m  60.46m
 14   437 Ugis Svazs          SO Idaho                   65.96m     216-05 
      60.09m  FOUL  65.96m  65.10m  FOUL  63.53m
 15  1554 Quinn Hale          FR Washington              65.56m     215-01 
      65.18m  61.74m  64.25m  65.56m  63.84m  FOUL
 16  1579 Sam Ferenchak       FR Wash State              65.22m     214-00 
      59.24m  59.26m  65.22m  62.50m  59.28m  59.60m
 17  1382 Michael Guerra      SR UC Santa Barbara        65.16m     213-09 
      65.16m  63.44m  65.09m            
 18   232 Keith Keller        SO BYU                     64.49m     211-07 
      64.49m  63.61m  63.64m            
 19   590 Jesse Vaughn        JR Kansas                  64.04m     210-01 
      64.04m  FOUL  63.73m            
 20   346 Phillip Beeler      SO Drake                   63.99m     209-11 
      61.66m  63.99m  60.52m            
 21  1624 Jon Rizzo           JR Wichita State           63.91m     209-08 
      60.34m  63.81m  63.91m            
 22   589 Iain Trimble        SR Kansas                  63.32m     207-09 
      62.17m  60.83m  63.32m            
 23   605 Cory Boulanger      SR Kansas State            63.02m     206-09 
      59.67m  63.02m  FOUL            
 24  1563 Joe Zimmerman       JR Washington              62.98m     206-07 
      62.62m  62.86m  62.98m            
 25  1354 Brock Bennett       SR UC Davis                61.52m     201-10 
      61.52m  56.43m  59.66m            
 26   348 Kevin Harp          SO Drake                   61.27m     201-00 
      59.90m  61.27m  59.19m            
 27  1680 Henry Ferreira      JR Wyoming                 60.51m     198-06 
      55.06m  60.51m  FOUL            
 28   794 Richard York        JR New Mexico              60.37m     198-01 
      60.37m  FOUL  PASS            
 29  1332 Romain Martin       JR UT-Arlington            60.33m     197-11 
      60.33m  60.24m  59.05m            
 30   721 Richard Brumbaugh   SR Montana                 60.16m     197-04 
      55.89m  60.16m  FOUL            
 31   956 Dakotah Keys        FR Oregon                  59.45m     195-00 
      59.45m  FOUL  59.30m            
 32  1551 Curtis Clauson      FR Washington              59.09m     193-10 
      53.74m  59.09m  PASS            
 33   587 Johannes Swanepoel  SO Kansas                  59.06m     193-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  59.06m            
 34   236 Chris Reno          SR BYU                     58.82m     193-00 
      52.86m  58.82m  51.84m            
 35  1120 Aaron Konigsberg    SO Stanford                58.60m     192-03 
      FOUL  58.60m  58.14m            
 36  1091 Cody Olsen          SR So. Utah                58.34m     191-05 
      55.61m  56.04m  58.34m            
 37   854 Adam McDonnell      SO No. Iowa                58.11m     190-08 
      58.11m  FOUL  53.98m            
 38    25 Tim Urista          SO Air Force               57.88m     189-11 
      FOUL  52.26m  57.88m            
 39   701 MaCauley Garton     FR Missouri                57.63m     189-01 
      FOUL  57.63m  FOUL            
 40   756 Austin Braman       SR Nebraska                57.26m     187-10 
      57.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 40   132 Luke Laird          SR Arkansas                57.26m     187-10 
      57.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 42   581 Daniel Hitman       SR Kansas                  56.46m     185-03 
      53.45m  56.46m  FOUL            
 43   218 Kyle Baker          JR BYU                     55.70m     182-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.70m            
 44   960 Ethan Powell        SO Oregon                  55.08m     180-08 
      FOUL  55.08m  53.03m            
 45    89 Eddie McClain       JR Arizona State           51.44m     168-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.44m            
 46  1480 Devin Wright        SO Utah State              49.26m     161-07 
      48.99m  FOUL  49.26m            
 --   217 Blaine Baker        SR BYU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1504 Richard Olsson      SO UTEP                      FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   558 Paris Daniels       JR Kansas                   11.23Q  4.2  5 
  2  1219 Dominique Duncan    SR Texas A&M                11.25Q  3.5  1 
  3   925 English Gardner     SO Oregon                   11.26Q  2.1  6 
  4  1217 Ashley Collier      SO Texas A&M                11.28Q  4.4  3 
  5  1171 Chalonda Goodman    JR Texas                    11.30Q  2.1  2 
  6   931 Lauryn Newson       SR Oregon                   11.40Q  5.1  4 
  7   143 Sharika Nelvis      SO Ark. State               11.27Q  4.2  5 
  8   396 Grecia Bolton       SR Houston                  11.38Q  2.1  6 
  9  1157 Lorraine Ugen       FR TCU                      11.40Q  3.5  1 
 10  1146 Chaniqua Corineald  JR TCU                      11.51Q  5.1  4 
 11  1428 Emily Blok          JR UNLV                     11.53Q  2.1  2 
 12  1229 LaKeidra Stewart    JR Texas A&M                11.58Q  4.4  3 
 13   973 Geronne Black       JR Portland State           11.39Q  4.2  5 
 14  1184 Christy Udoh        SO Texas                    11.42Q  2.1  6 
 15  1326 Shannon Reynolds    JR UT-Arlington             11.52Q  3.5  1 
 16   104 Tiffany Hines       SO Arkansas                 11.53Q  5.1  4 
 17  1294 Terra Evans         SR Texas Tech               11.57Q  2.1  2 
 18  1441 Jessica Davis       SO USC                      11.60Q  4.4  3 
 19   860 Shawna Anderson     SR Oklahoma                 11.39q  4.2  5 
 20  1103 Shataya Hendricks   SR Stanford                 11.42q  2.1  6 
 21  1291 Erica Alexander     SR Texas Tech               11.44q  4.2  5 
 22  1348 Melanise Chapman    JR UC Davis                 11.55q  3.5  1 
 23    60 Asia Gooden         SO Arizona State            11.57q  4.2  5 
 24  1487 Magen Del Pino      JR UTEP                     11.60q  5.1  4  (.595)
 25  1108 Katie Nelms         SO Stanford                 11.60q  4.2  5  (.599)
 26   935 Amber Purvis        SR Oregon                   11.61q  4.2  5 
 27  1077 Amiris Warren       FR So. Illinois             11.63q  2.1  2 
 28    44 Germe Poston        SO Arizona                  11.65   3.5  1 
 29   424 Brittane Gaines     JR Houston Baptist          11.66   2.1  6 
 30  1303 Tara Thomas         SR Texas Tech               11.67   5.1  4 
 31   406 Tai'Shea Reese      SR Houston                  11.69   4.4  3 
 32   655 Chimerem Okoroji    SR Minnesota                11.71   4.4  3  (.705)
 33  1444 Loudia Laarman      SO USC                      11.71   4.4  3  (.708)
 34   714 Pernell Joseph      SO Missouri State           11.71   5.1  4  (.709)
 35  1038 Angelica Larrier    SR SE Missouri              11.73   4.4  3 
 36   276 Charnell Price      SO California               11.74   2.1  2 
 37   872 Sherine Wells       SR Oklahoma                 11.75   2.1  2 
 38   750 Mara Weekes         SO Nebraska                 11.78   2.1  6 
 39  1258 Shakelia Coleman    FR TAMU-CC                  11.80   2.1  6 
 40  1510 Jhorden Hunter      SO UTSA                     11.81   4.4  3 
 41  1336 Jasmine Webb        SO UT-Pan American          11.84   3.5  1 
 42   401 Whitney Harris      SR Houston                  11.88   2.1  2 
 43   840 Janay Mitchell      JR No. Illinois             11.90   3.5  1 
 44  1611 Shamoya Pruitt      JR Wichita State            11.91   3.5  1 
 45   618 Ashley Idunoba      JR Lamar                    11.92   2.1  6 
 46  1608 Audacia Moore       SR Wichita State            12.03   5.1  4 
 47  1509 Shahira Ehiemua     FR UTSA                     13.13   2.1  2 
 --  1179 Allison Peter       SO Texas                      DNS   5.1  4 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   100 Regina George       JR Arkansas                 52.38Q  3 
  2  1214 Kanika Beckles      JR Texas A&M                52.75Q  1 
  3   456 Ashley Spencer      FR Illinois                 52.82Q  2 
  4   559 Diamond Dixon       SO Kansas                   52.97Q  6 
  5  1566 Shawna Fermin       JR Wash State               53.85Q  4 
  6    32 Echos Blevins       SR Arizona                  53.97Q  5 
  7   258 Jackie Harrison     SR CSU-Northridge           53.26Q  2 
  8   453 Ashley Kelly        SR Illinois                 53.40Q  1 
  9   166 Diamond Richardson  SR Baylor                   53.50Q  6 
 10   106 Whitney Jones       SR Arkansas                 53.76Q  3 
 11   445 Ryisha Boyd         SR Illinois                 53.97Q  4 
 12   716 Althia Maximilien   FR Missouri State           54.08Q  5 
 13  1049 Amber Evans         SR SMU                      53.42Q  2 
 14    46 Shapri Romero       SO Arizona                  53.48Q  1 
 15  1534 Jordan Carlson      SR Washington               53.56Q  6 
 16    98 Gwendolyn Flowers   JR Arkansas                 53.87Q  3 
 17   923 Phyllis Francis     SO Oregon                   54.29Q  4 
 18   502 Ashley Liverpool    SO Iowa                     54.89Q  5 
 19  1486 Endurance Abinuwa   SR UTEP                     53.47q  2 
 20   932 Chizoba Okodogbe    SO Oregon                   53.48q  1 
 21  1296 Candace Jackson     JR Texas Tech               53.71q  6 
 22   926 Devin Gosberry      JR Oregon                   54.31q  1 
 23  1225 Ibukun Mayungbe     SO Texas A&M                54.37q  3 
 24  1180 Alicia Peterson     JR Texas                    54.50q  6 
 25  1130 Mary Dickerson      SR S.F. Austin              54.64q  2 
 26  1447 Akawkaw (Coco) Ndi  FR USC                      54.66q  1  (.654)
 27   571 Taylor Washington   JR Kansas                   54.66q  6  (.660)
 28   458 Asia Thomas         FR Illinois                 54.76   4 
 29   451 Marissa Golliday    JR Illinois                 54.84   3 
 30   795 LaSasha Aldredge    JR N.M. State               54.89   4 
 31   482 Sade Sealy          JR Illinois State           54.93   1 
 32   718 Kourtney Danreuthe  SO Montana                  54.98   4 
 33  1220 Olivia Ekpon?       FR Texas A&M                54.99   3  (.982)
 34   255 Katie Wilson        SO CSU-Fullerton            54.99   6  (.988)
 35  1443 Vanessa Jones       FR USC                      55.20   3 
 36   644 Alena Brooks        JR Minnesota                55.22   2 
 37  1176 Briana Nelson       SO Texas                    55.25   5 
 38  1394 Ally Courtnall      FR UCLA                     55.36   4 
 39   979 Terracia Moody      SO Prairie View             55.40   5 
 40  1181 Stacey-Ann Smith    SR Texas                    55.50   4 
 41   382 Breeauna Thompson   JR Fresno State             55.58   2 
 42  1143 Quinterra Charles   JR TCU                      55.68   5 
 43   161 Alyssa Nichols      SO Baylor                   55.79   5 
 44   806 Paige Stratioti     FR N.D. State               56.06   2 
 45  1000 Dominique Whitting  FR Sacramento St            56.13   6 
 46   299 Eileen Gehring      FR Colorado                 56.34   5 
 47  1298 Olivia Lewis        JR Texas Tech               57.36   1 
 48   401 Whitney Harris      SR Houston                  57.93   3 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1099 Justine Fedronic    JR Stanford               2:06.07Q  2 
  2   210 Nachelle Mackie     JR BYU                    2:06.73Q  1 
  3   928 Anne Kesselring     JR Oregon                 2:07.12Q  3 
  4   746 Ashley Miller       SR Nebraska               2:07.33Q  5 
  5   937 Laura Roesler       SO Oregon                 2:07.47Q  4 
  6  1432 Kelsey Williamson   JR UNLV                   2:09.31Q  6 
  7   200 Lacey Bleazard      SR BYU                    2:07.08Q  1 
  8  1109 Joy O'Hare          JR Stanford               2:07.51Q  5 
  9   922 Claudia Francis     FR Oregon                 2:07.73Q  4 
 10   593 Boglarka Bozzay     SR Kansas State           2:07.75Q  2 
 11   997 Renisha Robinson    SR Sacramento St          2:08.68Q  3 
 12  1297 Caroline Jepleting  SR Texas Tech             2:09.35Q  6 
 13  1375 Justine Diaz        SR UC Santa Barbara       2:07.26Q  1 
 14  1434 Brett Zorich        SR UNLV                   2:07.64Q  5 
 15   163 Brittany Ogunmokun  JR Baylor                 2:07.78Q  4 
 16  1513 Dana Mecke          SR UTSA                   2:08.24Q  2 
 17   307 Elizabeth Tremblay  JR Colorado               2:08.75Q  3 
 18  1168 Kendra Chambers     JR Texas                  2:09.60Q  6 
 19   804 Brittany Schanando  SR N.D. State             2:07.37q  1 
 20  1603 Danielle Chapman    SR Wichita State          2:07.82q  4 
 21  1292 Devin Bailey        SR Texas Tech             2:07.88q  5 
 22  1399 Paisley Pettway     JR UCLA                   2:08.38q  2 
 23    95 Martine Borge       JR Arkansas               2:08.58q  2 
 24  1369 Raquel Hefflin      SO UC Riverside           2:08.63q  2 
 25   352 Megan Gingerich     SR East Illinois          2:08.71q  2 
 26   864 Shakeeri Cole       SR Oklahoma               2:08.83q  1 
 27  1642 Brittney Harper     JR Wisconsin              2:08.93q  4 
 28  1129 Danielle Burchett   SR S.F. Austin            2:09.00   5 
 29   402 Ciera Johnson       SR Houston                2:09.16   3 
 30  1328 Ashly Wright        FR UT-Arlington           2:09.18   4 
 31   448 Amanda Duvendack    SO Illinois               2:09.49   2 
 32  1156 Briyanni Thomas     SO TCU                    2:09.71   1 
 33  1325 Lindsey Putman      SR UT-Arlington           2:09.87   5 
 34   539 Ejiroghene Okoro    JR Iowa State             2:09.98   6 
 35   865 Natalie Crain       SR Oklahoma               2:10.34   6 
 36    64 Shelby Houlihan     FR Arizona State          2:10.45   3 
 37   109 Samantha Learch     SR Arkansas               2:10.64   6 
 38   778 Josephine Moultrie  JR New Mexico             2:10.80   5 
 39  1678 Candace Wollert     SO Wyoming                2:11.06   3 
 40   737 Blaire Dinsdale     SR Nebraska               2:11.19   3 
 41  1027 Josefine Koskinen   JR San Diego St           2:11.30   4 
 42  1351 Katie Fry           FR UC Davis               2:11.38   6 
 43   742 Erica Hamik         SR Nebraska               2:11.49   6 
 44  1465 Rosalie Griffin     SO Utah                   2:11.99   1 
 45  1056 Emma Ladwig         SR South Dakota           2:12.16   3 
 46   773 Mariah Gramolini    SO Nevada                 2:12.34   4 
 47   805 Ashlynn Simon       SO N.D. State             2:13.20   1 
 48  1464 Andrea Chavez       FR Utah                   2:13.69   5 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Drake
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1  1536 Katie Flood         SO Washington             4:22.02Q 
  2   927 Jordan Hasay        JR Oregon                 4:23.40Q 
  3   101 Kristen Gillespie   SR Arkansas               4:24.91Q 
  4   893 Natalja Piliusina   SO Okla. State            4:29.43Q 
  5  1471 Amanda Mergaert     JR Utah                   4:22.20Q 
  6   746 Ashley Miller       SR Nebraska               4:25.06Q 
  7  1542 Chelsea Orr         FR Washington             4:25.18Q 
  8   966 Laura Carlyle       SR Oregon State           4:30.01Q 
  9   268 Taylor Bryson       SR California             4:22.28Q 
 10   924 Becca Friday        JR Oregon                 4:25.14Q 
 11  1032 Sophie Curl         SO San Francisco          4:25.32Q 
 12  1483 Shelise Walker      JR Utah Valley            4:30.16Q 
 13   696 Laura Roxberg       JR Missouri               4:22.36Q 
 14   296 Katie Cumming       SO Colorado               4:26.00Q 
 15  1532 Christine Babcock   JR Washington             4:26.10Q 
 16   114 Keri Wood           SO Arkansas               4:30.24Q 
 17  1172 Marielle Hall       SO Texas                  4:22.47Q 
 18    29 Elizabeth Apgar     JR Arizona                4:26.27Q 
 19   454 Katie Porada        SO Illinois               4:26.80Q 
 20  1367 Damajeria Dubose    JR UC Riverside           4:30.82Q 
 21  1031 Nicole Bowler       SR San Francisco          4:23.77q 
 22  1095 Alli Billmeyer      FR Stanford               4:28.30q 
 23   205 Candace Eddy        JR BYU                    4:28.49q 
 24  1635 Liga Blyholder      SO Wisconsin              4:29.76q 
 25   426 Erica Digby         SR Idaho                  4:30.46  
 26   813 Josephine Adams     JR North Texas            4:30.85  
 27   245 Vanessa Hancock     SR Cal Poly               4:31.13  
 28    11 Melissa Fuerst      SO Air Force              4:32.31  
 29   863 Kelsey Brown        SO Oklahoma               4:32.45  
 30   624 Rosa Del Toro       SR Long Beach St          4:33.67  
 31   866 Molly Ferguson      JR Oklahoma               4:33.70  
 32   302 Camille Logan       JR Colorado               4:34.58  
 33  1046 Mary Alenbratt      JR SMU                    4:34.75  
 34    13 Morgan Mosby        JR Air Force              4:35.39  
 35  1338 Sarah Macpherson    JR Tulsa                  4:35.42  
 36  1008 Margo Richardson    SO Saint Louis            4:37.02  
 37   777 Imogen Ainsworth    JR New Mexico             4:37.45  
 38   344 Kirsten Lake        SR Drake                  4:37.79  
 39   933 Megan Patrignelli   SO Oregon                 4:38.69  
 40   328 Holly Keeper        SO Colo. State            4:41.04  
 41   825 Haley Lawrence      SR No. Arizona            4:41.42  
 42  1535 Mackenzie Carter    SO Washington             4:44.22  
 43   815 Sara Dietz          SR North Texas            4:45.52  
 44   891 Caileigh Glenn      SO Okla. State            4:48.45  
 45   206 Sarah Edwards       SR BYU                    4:49.34  
 46   500 Jackie Laesch       SR Iowa                   4:49.63  
 47   997 Renisha Robinson    SR Sacramento St          4:51.51  
 48   998 Veronica Stinnett   SO Sacramento St          4:57.00  
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Drake
 Double waterfall start.Randon lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
   NCAA Meet: M 32:28.57  6/1/1998    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1  1613 Aliphine Tuliamuk   JR Wichita State         33:31.54Q 
  2  1226 Natosha Rogers      JR Texas A&M             33:47.12Q 
  3   942 Allison Woodward    FR Oregon                33:51.70Q 
  4   782 Sarah Waldron       SR New Mexico            33:54.56Q 
  5   273 Deborah Maier       JR California            33:59.90Q 
  6   538 Meaghan Nelson      JR Iowa State            34:06.79Q 
  7  1302 Rose Tanui          SR Texas Tech            34:07.94Q 
  8    41 Elvin Kibet         SO Arizona               34:09.81Q 
  9  1639 Caitlin Comfort     JR Wisconsin             34:09.99Q 
 10    31 Jennifer Bergman    JR Arizona               34:19.15Q 
 11   988 Becky Wade          JR Rice                  34:19.76Q 
 12  1353 Sarah Sumpter       JR UC Davis              34:24.87Q 
 13  1591 Sarah Callister     JR Weber State           34:27.30  
 14  1395 Katja Goldring      JR UCLA                  34:48.26  
 15   182 Emma Bates          FR Boise State           34:48.55  
 16   459 Courtney Yaeger     JR Illinois              35:33.14  
 17   995 Lauren Mugnaini     SO Sacramento St         35:37.91  
 18   330 Hannah Pensack-Rin  JR Colo. State           35:39.30  
 19  1594 Taylor Thornley     JR Weber State           35:40.62  
 20    61 Hailey Hanna        SR Arizona State         35:46.95  
 21    40 Hanna Henson        SR Arizona               35:49.38  
 22   308 Rachel Viger        SO Colorado              35:49.79  
 23    70 Lindsay Prescott    JR Arizona State         35:50.58  
 24   388 Emily Thomas        SO Gonzaga               35:55.98  
 25   543 Dani Stack          JR Iowa State            35:56.48  
 26  1007 Hilary Orf          JR Saint Louis           36:01.87  
 27   968 Kellie Houser       JR Portland              36:02.80  
 28  1489 Kathya Garcia       SR UTEP                  36:10.40  
 29  1647 Theresa Selestow    FR Wisconsin             36:15.06  
 30   779 Lacey Oeding        JR New Mexico            36:18.53  
 31   648 Rachel Drake        SO Minnesota             36:18.88  
 32   920 Bronwyn Crossman    SR Oregon                36:26.72  
 33  1175 Laleh Mojtabaezama  SR Texas                 36:36.81  
 34   824 Rochelle Kanuho     JR No. Arizona           36:38.90  
 35  1151 Agnes Kemboi        JR TCU                   36:48.45  
 36  1488 Karina Garcia       JR UTEP                  37:12.26  
 37  1610 Scarla Nero         SR Wichita State         37:26.52  
 38  1590 Kayla Blackford     SO Weber State           37:34.42  
 39  1350 Krista Drechsler    SR UC Davis              37:37.60  
 40   326 Sarah Heuer         JR Colo. State           38:09.17  
 41  1379 Danielle Moreno     SO UC Santa Barbara      38:37.25  
 --   638 Gina Valgoi         JR Loyola (Ill.)              DNF  
 --   324 Kendra Gerk         SR Colo. State                DNF  
 --   304 Jana Stolting       SO Colorado                   DNF  
 --  1035 Maor Tiyouri        SO San Francisco              DNF  
 --  1442 Zsofia Erdelyi      SR USC                        DNF  
 --   689 Kinsey Farren       SR Missouri                   DNF  
 --   752 Katie White         JR Nebraska                   DNF  
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
   NCAA Meet: M 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   534 Kianna Elahi        SR Iowa State               57.37Q  2 
  2    43 Georganne Moline    JR Arizona                  57.41Q  4 
  3  1406 Turquoise Thompson  JR UCLA                     57.87Q  6 
  4  1446 Dalilah Muhammad    SR USC                      57.90Q  3 
  5  1170 Danielle Dowie      SO Texas                    57.94Q  1 
  6   452 Latoya Griffith     SR Illinois                 58.51Q  5 
  7  1169 Angele Cooper       SR Texas                    57.99Q  4 
  8    71 Kayla Sanchez       JR Arizona State            58.35Q  2 
  9   158 Christina Holland   JR Baylor                   58.62Q  5 
 10  1281 Chante'sean White   JR Texas State              58.85Q  3 
 11   688 Leslie Farmer       SR Missouri                 59.02Q  1 
 12  1609 Natalie Morerod     SO Wichita State            59.28Q  6 
 13   343 Ari Curtis          SR Drake                    58.78Q  5 
 14   450 Jesica Ejesieme     SO Illinois                 58.80Q  2 
 15   540 Eseroghene Okoro    JR Iowa State               58.89Q  4 
 16  1096 Kori Carter         SO Stanford                 59.36Q  1 
 17  1430 Christine Lowe      SR UNLV                     59.57Q  3 
 18   280 Angelica Weaver     JR California               59.88Q  6 
 19  1547 Kayla Stueckle      SO Washington               58.84q  2 
 20  1053 Alexa Duling        JR South Dakota             59.26q  4 
 21  1076 Tess Shubert        JR So. Illinois             59.57q  5 
 22   843 Olimpia Nowak       SR No. Iowa                 59.92q  4 
 23  1028 Allison Reaser      SO San Diego St             59.93q  3 
 24   541 Donnise Powell      JR Iowa State             1:00.09q  6 
 25   105 Brittany Hyter      SR Arkansas               1:00.18q  5 
 26   440 Hayli Worthington   SO Idaho State            1:00.34q  5 
 27   645 Sharyn Dahl         SR Minnesota              1:00.40q  2 
 28   658 Kelly Stalpes       SR Minnesota              1:00.55   2 
 29   628 Shakina Phillips    SR Long Beach St          1:00.58   2 
 30   602 Erica Twiss         SO Kansas State           1:00.77   5 
 31  1362 Ericka Nowell       JR UC Irvine              1:00.77   1 
 32   294 Brianne Beemer      JR Colorado               1:00.79   3 
 33   378 Latrisha Jordan     SR Fresno State           1:01.00   6 
 34   213 Diane Stewart       SR BYU                    1:01.06   4 
 35  1468 Stephanie Jolley    JR Utah                   1:01.09   6 
 36   734 Mila Andric         SO Nebraska               1:01.15   1 
 37   842 Paige Knodle        FR No. Iowa               1:01.20   4 
 38   504 Kelsey Quinn        SO Iowa                   1:01.53   3 
 39   725 Madeline Fuchs      JR Montana State          1:01.65   5 
 40   497 Nicole Erickson     SR Iowa                   1:01.85   1 
 41   980 Sylvonna Thompson   SO Prairie View           1:02.07   1  ( 1:02.061 )
 42    34 Ariel Coleman       JR Arizona                1:02.07   6  ( 1:02.063 )
 43   934 Lyndsay Pearson     SR Oregon                 1:02.08   1 
 44  1677 Erin Kirby          SO Wyoming                1:02.21   2 
 45  1361 Amber Middleton     SR UC Irvine              1:02.62   4 
 46   508 Hannah Simonson     JR Iowa                   1:03.08   3 
 47   741 Ellie Grooters      SO Nebraska               1:03.33   3 
 --   542 Krista Shoeman      SO Iowa State                 DNS   6 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
   NCAA Meet: M 6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1    68 Christabel Nettey   SO Arizona State            6.56mq  2.2  21-06.25 
     6.50m(3.5) 6.41m(4.2) 6.28m(2.7) 6.33m(3.1) 6.36m(2.5) 6.56m(2.2)
  2  1104 Arantxa King        SR Stanford                 6.55mq  3.1  21-06.00 
     FOUL(3.8) 6.55m(3.1) 6.45m(1.1) FOUL(3.1) 6.30m(2.6) PASS     
  2   568 Francine Simpson    JR Kansas                   6.55mq  2.7  21-06.00 
     6.55m(2.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2  1148 Whitney Gipson      SR TCU                      6.55mq  2.3  21-06.00 
     6.50m(2.4) FOUL(3.0) 6.55m(2.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5   560 Andrea Geubelle     JR Kansas                   6.52mq  2.6  21-04.75 
     6.34m(0.3) 6.31m(0.7) 6.52m(2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6  1098 Karynn Dunn         JR Stanford                 6.47mq  3.3  21-02.75 
     FOUL(2.7) 6.47m(3.3) FOUL(1.6) 6.16m(1.7) PASS      PASS     
  7   739 Mara Griva          JR Nebraska                 6.46mq  4.2  21-02.50 
     FOUL(1.4) 6.46m(4.2) 6.28m(3.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8  1157 Lorraine Ugen       FR TCU                      6.44mq  0.9  21-01.50 
     6.44m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9    59 Constance Ezugha    SO Arizona State            6.43mq  4.0  21-01.25 
     5.78m(0.6) FOUL(1.8) 6.43m(4.0) FOUL(5.0) 6.13m(2.2) FOUL(3.6)
 10  1400 Kylie Price         FR UCLA                     6.41mq  0.8  21-00.50 
     5.89m(2.9) 6.12m(2.8) 5.95m(1.9) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.2) 6.41m(0.8)
 11  1260 Kassandrea Son      SR TAMU-CC                  6.33mq  3.9  20-09.25 
     6.07m(2.7) 6.33m(3.9) 6.08m(2.4) 6.25m(1.4) 6.25m(4.0) 6.19m(3.6)
 12   869 Ti'Anca Mock        SR Oklahoma                 6.31mq  2.2  20-08.50 
     FOUL(1.7) 6.31m(2.2) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.7) 6.22m(2.4) 6.12m(4.3)
 13  1436 Alitta Boyd         JR USC                      6.26m   1.8  20-06.50 
     6.23m(2.7) 6.19m(3.5) 6.26m(1.8) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.0)
 13   713 Kimsue Grant        JR Missouri State           6.26m   1.2  20-06.50 
     6.10m(3.2) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.7) 6.26m(1.2) 5.80m(0.1) FOUL(2.6)
 15   660 Todea-Kay Willis    JR Minnesota                6.23m   2.6  20-05.25 
     5.82m(3.6) 6.23m(2.6) 6.01m(1.8) 6.07m(2.8) 5.61m(3.0) FOUL(0.7)
 16    69 Keia Pinnick        SO Arizona State            6.14m   3.7  20-01.75 
     6.14m(3.7) FOUL(4.5) 6.13m(1.0) 5.54m(1.7) 5.98m(3.2) FOUL(1.7)
 17   446 Kawanna Brooks      JR Illinois                 6.10m   3.2  20-00.25 
     6.10m(3.2) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(2.9) 5.65m(3.5) 5.91m(3.0) FOUL(2.7)
 18  1605 Tanya Friesen       JR Wichita State            6.08m   2.3  19-11.50 
     6.08m(2.3) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.0)           
 19  1166 A'Lexus Brannon     SO Texas                    6.07m   0.9  19-11.00 
     FOUL(3.3) 6.03m(3.0) 6.07m(0.9)           
 20  1695 Brittney Cloudy     SR Saint Louis              6.05m   2.5  19-10.25 
     FOUL(2.1) 6.05m(2.5) FOUL(2.9)           
 21  1055 Analisa Huschle     FR South Dakota             6.04m   1.5  19-09.75 
     5.62m(2.1) 5.85m(3.2) 6.04m(1.5)           
 22   184 Racquel Jones       JR Boise State              6.00m   3.5  19-08.25 
     5.72m(2.0) 6.00m(3.5) 5.80m(1.8)           
 22  1629 Samia Taylor        JR UW-Milwaukee             6.00m   3.4  19-08.25 
     FOUL(3.9) 5.93m(5.4) 6.00m(3.4)           
 24   772 Deborah Amoah       JR Nevada                   5.96m   0.7  19-06.75 
     FOUL(3.9) 5.95m(3.7) 5.96m(0.7)           
 25   626 Phylicia Johnson    SR Long Beach St            5.94m   1.0  19-06.00 
     FOUL(4.7) 5.90m(4.4) 5.94m(1.0)           
 26  1145 Samantha Collins    SO TCU                      5.93m   2.9  19-05.50 
     5.74m(4.3) 5.93m(2.9) FOUL(3.1)           
 27   406 Tai'Shea Reese      SR Houston                  5.92m   3.5  19-05.25 
     FOUL(0.9) 5.92m(3.5) FOUL(5.1)           
 27   371 Shene Davis         SR East Washington          5.92m   3.2  19-05.25 
     5.68m(1.9) 5.67m(1.8) 5.92m(3.2)           
 27  1001 Natalia Wright      SR Sacramento St            5.92m   4.2  19-05.25 
     5.60m(2.7) 5.85m(4.3) 5.92m(4.2)           
 30   617 Beatrice Douglas    SO Lamar                    5.89m   2.6  19-04.00 
     5.69m(2.8) 5.89m(2.6) 5.69m(-0.5)           
 30  1515 Greneshia Wright    SO UTSA                     5.89m   4.7  19-04.00 
     5.89m(4.7) FOUL(2.8) 5.56m(2.4)           
 32   596 Kim Haberman        SR Kansas State             5.83m   3.0  19-01.50 
     FOUL(5.0) 5.80m(2.2) 5.83m(3.0)           
 33   301 Brittany Lewis      FR Colorado                 5.82m   3.4  19-01.25 
     5.82m(3.4) 5.77m(2.8) 5.73m(1.6)           
 33  1633 Dorcas Akinniyi     JR Wisconsin                5.82m   4.2  19-01.25 
     5.51m(2.3) 5.82m(4.2) 5.70m(3.1)           
 35   936 Rebecca Rhodes      SR Oregon                   5.80m   3.3  19-00.50 
     FOUL(2.3) 5.80m(3.3) FOUL(2.7)           
 36   110 Tamara Myers        FR Arkansas                 5.77m   3.3  18-11.25 
     5.77m(3.3) FOUL(3.9) 5.34m(4.4)           
 37   798 Jndia Cleveland     SR N.M. State               5.73m   2.5  18-09.75 
     5.64m(3.6) 5.67m(3.0) 5.73m(2.5)           
 38  1429 Deja Edwards        SR UNLV                     5.72m  +0.0  18-09.25 
     5.72m(+0.0) FOUL(3.0) 5.58m(3.1)           
 38   637 Candice Carajohn    JR Loyola (Ill.)            5.72m   3.9  18-09.25 
     5.55m(1.2) FOUL(4.3) 5.72m(3.9)           
 40  1470 Brianna LeRoy       SR Utah                     5.71m   2.1  18-09.00 
     FOUL      5.57m(2.4) 5.71m(2.1)           
 41  1134 Kirsten Knox        SO S.F. Austin              5.70m   1.1  18-08.50 
     5.69m(3.1) 4.88m(2.9) 5.70m(1.1)           
 41  1376 Veronica Gines      JR UC Santa Barbara         5.70m   2.6  18-08.50 
     5.49m(2.7) 5.63m(2.8) 5.70m(2.6)           
 43   800 Antoinette Goodman  SO N.D. State               5.60m   1.4  18-04.50 
     5.60m(1.4) FOUL(5.2) FOUL(3.2)           
 44  1037 Shemeika Brewer     SR SE Missouri              5.39m   2.0  17-08.25 
     4.83m(2.3) 5.39m(2.0) 5.15m(2.3)           
 45   381 Je'Nia Sears        FR Fresno State             5.25m   2.2  17-02.75 
     5.25m(2.2) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.3)           
 46  1259 Ernestine Cray      SO TAMU-CC                  4.19m   3.7  13-09.00 
     FOUL(4.4) FOUL(2.8) 4.19m(3.7)           
 --   405 Alicia Perkins      FR Houston                   FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(4.2) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.7)           
 --   275 Malaina Payton      SO California                 DNS   NWI           
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single ring final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
College Best: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
   NCAA Meet: M 18.65m  6/4/1998    Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   862 Tia Brooks          JR Oklahoma                18.37mq  60-03.25 
      18.37m  FOUL  18.19m  18.18m  18.36m  FOUL
  2   694 Kearsten Peoples    FR Missouri                17.74mq  58-02.50 
      16.40m  FOUL  16.68m  16.60m  17.74m  FOUL
  3  1074 Jeneva McCall       SR So. Illinois            17.70mq  58-01.00 
      17.70m  16.73m  17.26m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4   484 Brittany Smith      JR Illinois State          17.36mq  56-11.50 
      16.55m  FOUL  17.36m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5  1023 Whitney Ashley      SR San Diego St            16.89mq  55-05.00 
      16.12m  16.42m  16.26m  16.60m  FOUL  16.89m
  6   169 Skylar White        JR Baylor                  16.55mq  54-03.75 
      14.31m  15.36m  16.55m  16.48m  16.54m  PASS
  7    65 Anna Jelmini        SO Arizona State           16.46mq  54-00.00 
      14.99m  15.97m  16.33m  FOUL  15.96m  16.46m
  8   535 Danielle Frere      JR Iowa State              16.37mq  53-08.50 
      16.11m  FOUL  16.02m  16.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  9  1648 Taylor Smith        JR Wisconsin               16.21mq  53-02.25 
      15.37m  16.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10  1071 Kim Fortney         JR So. Illinois            16.17mq  53-00.75 
      15.81m  15.67m  16.02m  15.74m  16.17m  FOUL
 11   532 Hayli Bozarth       SO Iowa State              16.08mq  52-09.25 
      15.59m  15.61m  16.08m  15.63m  15.61m  FOUL
 12   697 Jill Rushin         FR Missouri                15.94mq  52-03.75 
      15.94m  15.07m  14.99m  FOUL  FOUL  15.19m
 13   991 Ify Agwuenu         SR Sacramento St           15.91m   52-02.50 
      14.48m  15.91m  15.12m  FOUL  15.04m  FOUL
 14   743 Annie Jackson       SO Nebraska                15.90m   52-02.00 
      15.38m  15.90m  FOUL  15.77m  FOUL  FOUL
 15   646 Tina DeLakis        FR Minnesota               15.78m   51-09.25 
      15.78m  FOUL  14.84m  14.98m  FOUL  FOUL
 16  1637 Kelsey Card         FR Wisconsin               15.66m   51-04.50 
      14.39m  15.66m  15.64m  FOUL  FOUL  15.46m
 17   871 Bailey Wagner       SR Oklahoma                15.66m   51-04.50 
      FOUL  14.59m  15.66m            
 18  1114 Alyssa Wisdom       JR Stanford                15.59m   51-01.75 
      14.65m  FOUL  15.59m            
 19  1050 Helena Perez        SO SMU                     15.54m   51-00.00 
      15.21m  FOUL  15.54m            
 20  1185 Amanda Van Dyke     SR Texas                   15.41m   50-06.75 
      14.76m  15.41m  14.90m            
 21   740 Veronica Grizzle    SO Nebraska                15.10m   49-06.50 
      14.79m  14.76m  15.10m         
 22   485 Victoria Ziegler    SR Illinois State          15.07m   49-05.50 
      15.07m  FOUL  14.59m            
 23  1085 Kayla Kovar         SO So. Utah                15.06m   49-05.00 
      13.99m  15.06m  FOUL            
 24  1222 Brea Garrett        FR Texas A&M               15.05m   49-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.05m            
 25  1636 Jasmine Boyer       JR Wisconsin               15.00m   49-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.00m           
 26   687 Cortni Ervin        JR Missouri                14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.83m  14.90m  14.99m            
 27    62 Alex Hartig         FR Arizona State           14.93m   48-11.75 
      14.93m  FOUL  14.65m            
 28  1512 Zaquita McClanahan  JR UTSA                    14.93m   48-11.75 
      14.93m  FOUL  14.45m            
 29   747 Carlie Pinkelman    FR Nebraska                14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.23m  FOUL  14.89m            
 30  1155 Megan Smith         FR TCU                     14.84m   48-08.25 
      13.95m  14.84m  14.61m            
 31   599 Jacquelyne Leffler  JR Kansas State            14.81m   48-07.25 
      14.63m  14.81m  14.41m            
 32  1024 Jasmine Burrell     FR San Diego St            14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.15m  14.43m  14.78m            
 33  1378 Irene Kujore        JR UC Santa Barbara        14.63m   48-00.00 
      FOUL  14.63m  FOUL            
 34  1153 Kelsey Samuels      JR TCU                     14.61m   47-11.25 
      14.51m  14.54m  14.61m            
 35  1279 Kelsey Titzman      JR Texas State             14.39m   47-02.50 
      13.43m  13.31m  14.39m            
 36   379 Meagan McKee        SO Fresno State            14.38m   47-02.25 
      14.38m  FOUL  14.36m            
 37   393 TeRina Keenan       SR Hawaii                  14.35m   47-01.00 
      14.14m  14.35m  14.34m            
 38   327 Kiah Hicks          FR Colo. State             14.20m   46-07.25 
      13.69m  FOUL  14.20m            
 38  1599 Dana LaRue          JR West Illinois           14.20m   46-07.25 
      14.16m  FOUL  14.20m            
 40   987 Claire Uke          FR Rice                    14.18m   46-06.25 
      13.77m  14.18m  13.66m            
 41   691 Laura Greenfield    JR Missouri                14.06m   46-01.50 
      13.67m  FOUL  14.06m            
 42  1072 Ashley Gaston       FR So. Illinois            14.02m   46-00.00 
      12.95m  14.02m  FOUL            
 43  1674 Mollie Dahl         JR Wyoming                 13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.72m  FOUL  13.81m            
 44  1675 Shreese Daniels     FR Wyoming                 13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.76m  13.58m  12.81m            
 45   407 Samatha Taylor      FR Houston                 13.71m   44-11.75 
      FOUL  13.71m  FOUL            
 --  1301 Ifeatu Okafor       JR Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --  1057 Jasmine Mosley      SR South Dakota              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --    39 Alyssa Hasslen      JR Arizona                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
College Best: C 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
   NCAA Meet: M 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   338 Melissa Fraser      SR DePaul                  52.96mq    173-09 
      47.48m  51.50m  FOUL  50.01m  FOUL  52.96m
  2  1094 Brianna Bain        FR Stanford                50.92mq    167-01 
      46.40m  47.60m  47.85m  50.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   861 Brittany Borman     SR Oklahoma                50.89mq    166-11 
      50.47m  49.66m  50.38m  50.89m  49.71m  FOUL
  4  1437 Kristine Busa       SR USC                     50.16mq    164-07 
      50.16m  FOUL  47.64m  46.07m  44.55m  46.60m
  5   214 Allyson Wardell-An  JR BYU                     50.07mq    164-03 
      36.46m  FOUL  50.07m  48.58m  PASS  PASS
  6  1213 Laura Asimakis      SR Texas A&M               49.67mq    162-11 
      49.67m  45.23m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7   339 Alanna Kovacs       SR DePaul                  49.59mq    162-08 
      41.05m  43.89m  49.59m  45.73m  FOUL  44.07m
  8   557 Heather Bergmann    JR Kansas                  48.84mq    160-03 
      44.37m  48.49m  FOUL  48.84m  48.37m  FOUL
  9   908 Camila Pirelli      SR Oral Roberts            48.75mq    159-11 
      48.75m  48.13m  41.62m  44.20m  44.27m  44.57m
 10  1564 Anna Adamko         FR Wash State              48.65mq    159-07 
      43.14m  47.05m  45.48m  46.50m  45.79m  48.65m
 11   728 Emily Tyrrell       SR Montana State           48.60mq    159-05 
      47.83m  47.64m  48.60m  48.00m  46.72m  44.85m
 12  1574 Courtney Simmons    SR Wash State              48.51mq    159-02 
      44.14m  44.25m  46.91m  45.64m  48.51m  46.88m
 13  1368 Ashley Gatewood     SR UC Riverside            48.48m     159-01 
      44.75m  45.62m  48.48m  47.06m  45.76m  45.57m
 14    10 Paige Blackburn     SR Air Force               48.38m     158-09 
      45.94m  48.38m  47.46m  44.87m  FOUL  47.02m
 15   480 Leigh Petranoff     SR Illinois State          47.59m     156-02 
      47.59m  44.19m  47.23m  FOUL  47.46m  44.37m
 16  1215 Lauren Berg         JR Texas A&M               47.50m     155-10 
      FOUL  47.50m  45.31m  44.37m  43.98m  43.77m
 17  1481 McKell Camp-Nielso  SO Utah Valley             46.61m     152-11 
      FOUL  43.57m  46.61m           
 18  1544 Brooke Pighin       SR Washington              46.33m     152-00 
      41.60m  FOUL  46.33m            
 19  1426 Myshauna Alexander  SO UNLV                    46.11m     151-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.11m            
 20   377 Christina Cabias    SR Fresno State            45.50m     149-03 
      39.89m  45.50m  43.97m            
 21  1568 Christine Kirkwood  FR Wash State              44.74m     146-09 
      41.94m  44.74m  42.98m            
 22   796 Kelsey Brennan      JR N.M. State              44.42m     145-09 
      FOUL  44.42m  40.65m            
 23  1646 Megan Rennhack      SR Wisconsin               44.30m     145-04 
      41.98m  44.30m  43.33m           
 24  1543 Amanda Peterson     SR Washington              44.07m     144-07 
      44.07m  43.64m  41.92m            
 25   692 Katrine Haarklau    FR Missouri                44.04m     144-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.04m            
 26    35 Asia Easley         JR Arizona                 43.86m     143-11 
      43.86m  42.72m  40.75m            
 27   774 Sarah Nichols       SR Nevada                  43.60m     143-00 
      43.60m  42.20m  37.63m            
 28  1058 Kate Wellensiek     SO South Dakota            42.49m     139-05 
      42.49m  42.10m  FOUL            
 29   775 Danielle Stallwort  SR Nevada                  42.28m     138-08 
      42.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
 30   695 Bethany Pfeiffer    SO Missouri                41.98m     137-09 
      41.98m  37.14m  FOUL            
 31  1641 Jessica Flax        SR Wisconsin               41.87m     137-04 
      41.87m  FOUL  39.44m            
 32   370 Michelle Coombs     JR East Washington         41.86m     137-04 
      38.88m  41.86m  40.92m            
 33   643 Emily Betz          JR Minnesota               41.74m     136-11 
      41.74m  39.61m  40.44m            
 34   395 Kellsey Trimible    SR Hawaii                  41.62m     136-06 
      36.47m  40.37m  41.62m            
 34   430 Ellen Rouse         JR Idaho                   41.62m     136-06 
      39.31m  FOUL  41.62m            
 36  1472 Kaitlin Urmston     FR Utah                    41.50m     136-02 
      39.07m  41.50m  40.15m            
 37  1575 Celena Ward         FR Wash State              41.39m     135-09 
      39.38m  41.39m  36.57m            
 38    15 Kim Smith           SO Air Force               41.38m     135-09 
      40.50m  40.60m  41.38m            
 39   208 Amber Freeman-Hunt  JR BYU                     41.19m     135-02 
      34.89m  38.24m  41.19m            
 40  1066 Amy Paulzine        SO S.D. State              40.90m     134-02 
      40.90m  FOUL  39.39m            
 41  1224 Jena Hemann         FR Texas A&M               40.06m     131-05 
      40.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 42   993 Holly Fraser        JR Sacramento St           39.99m     131-02 
      39.99m  38.79m  FOUL            
 43  1492 Laura Macauley      SR UTEP                    39.50m     129-07 
      39.29m  39.50m  FOUL            
 44   185 Sasa Kampic         SR Boise State             39.37m     129-02 
      38.79m  39.37m  36.03m            
 45   392 Karen Guravska      SR Hawaii                  39.12m     128-04 
      FOUL  39.12m  39.09m            
 46  1688 Brittany Price      FR No. Arizona             36.91m     121-01 
      36.24m  36.91m  35.24m            
 47  1546 Jordin Seekins      JR Washington              36.07m     118-04 
      36.07m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   698 Hailey Twietmeyer   SO Missouri                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
UTEP Athletics