MINERS


Recap

Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2012 10:22 PM
                               2012 Drake Relays                               
                          America's Athletic Classic                           
         Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa  - 4/25/2012 to 4/28/2012          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 90  Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 16:09.45  1981        Iowa St                                  
     Stadium: S 16:09.45  1981        Iowa St                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Missouri                                           16:47.87  
     1) 1930 Dan Quigley JR             2) 1931 Kyle Rood SR              
     3) 1933 Max Storms JR              4) 1934 Ricky West JR             
  2 Arkansas                                           16:49.50  
     1) 334 Scott Gillespie SR          2) 329 Rick Elliott SR            
     3) 322 Thomas Cattin-Masson SR     4) 342 Anthony Lieghio SR         
  3 Minnesota                                          16:50.07  
     1) 1747 Sean Olson SR              2) 1755 Matt Volz SR              
     3) 1746 Bobby Nicolls SO           4) 1752 John Simons SO            
  4 Iowa St                                            16:50.36  
     1) 1416 Alex Dillenbeck SO         2) 1420 Daniel Gruber JR          
     3) 1413 Alec Bollman FR            4) 1443 Falko Zauber SO           
  5 Air Force                                          16:52.98  
     1) 240 Zach Perkins FR             2) 254 Nick White SR              
     3) Lance Wolfsmith SO              4) 235 Jake Hawkins SO            
  6 Texas-El Paso                                      16:57.71  
     1) 2914 Anthony Rotich FR          2) 2901 Juan Blanco FR            
     3) 2915 Elkana Rotich JR           4) 2902 Justice Chirchir SR       
  7 South Dakota                                       16:59.62  
     1) 2655 Jeffrey Mettler SO         2) 2643 Travis Brenner SO         
     3) 2652 Ethan Marquardt JR         4) 2651 Benson Langat JR          
  8 Wayland Baptist                                    17:01.91  
     1) 3205 Edward Taragon JR          2) 3207 Jordan Valle FR           
     3) 3199 Kennedy Kithuka JR         4) 3193 Hildon Boen JR            
  9 Iowa                                               17:02.26  
     1) 1351 Nick Holmes JR             2) 1372 Ben Witt FR               
     3) 1367 Jeff Thode JR              4) 1355 Kevin Lewis FR            
 10 Minnesota St-Moorhead                              17:15.97  
     1) 1814 Spencer Ruebke SO          2) 1808 Kevin Huot SR             
     3) 1806 Jamison Gehrig FR          4) 1805 Clayton Foster JR         
 11 SE Missouri                                        17:19.14  
     1) 2583 Chris Loseman SR           2) 2590 Alex Zisser JR            
     3) 2587 Colten Strotheide FR       4) 2586 Mohamed Souleiman FR      
 12 Drake                                              17:23.91  
     1) 901 Doug Brady SO               2) 913 Matt Jurysta SR            
     3) 919 Tyler Nelson FR             4) 922 Conor Wells FR             
 13 Augustana (IL)                                     17:26.29  
     1) 409 Justin Smith JR             2) 387 Matt Bowman SR             
     3) 400 Brad Keating SR             4) 389 Keegan Buttimer FR         
 14 Bradley                                            17:27.21  
     1) 524 Shane Garland               2) 521 Chase Coffey               
     3) 523 Eric Delvo                  4) 520 Dan Allen                  
 15 Minnesota-Duluth                                   17:31.10  
     1) 1855 Cole Toepfer SO            2) 1853 Sam Saccoman SO           
     3) 1851 Kyle Larson SR             4) 1852 Dan Nielsen FR            
 16 Saint Louis                                        17:42.43  
     1) 2553 Sean Canavin FR            2) 2558 Michael Scolarici FR      
     3) 2552 Henry Arndt FR             4) 2563 Tim Zellmer FR            
 17 SW Baptist                                         17:44.31  
     1) 2854 Ethan Ward JR              2) 5458 Mitch Furtkamp JR         
     3) 2850 Derek Lee SO               4) 2851 Trenton Morris FR         
 18 St. Francis                                        18:04.63  
     1) 2776 Michael Blaszczyk SO       2) 2778 Dylan Reyes SO            
     3) 2779 Phil Rizzo JR              4) Matt Peacock FR                
 19 Maryville                                          18:06.62  
     1) 1665 Adam Arveson FR            2) 1674 Joe Zuinga FR             
     3) 1667 Zach Boyle FR              4) 1670 Casey Humphrey FR         
 
Event 800  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
      Relays: D 12.13  2003        LaNeisha Waller, CR Washington              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  3997 Erin Hawkins        SR DSM- Rooseve             12.67  -4.8 
  2  5088 Hannah Stouffer     JR Urbandale                12.75  -4.8 
  3  4006 Agnes Sayeh         JR DSM- Rooseve             13.06  -4.8 
  4  4003 Jalynn Roberts-Lew  SO DSM- Rooseve             13.12  -4.8 
  5  5173 Brooke Wolterstorf  JR W Christ, Hu             13.13  -4.8 
  6  3777 Caitlyn Stroud      SR Corning                  13.16  -4.8 
  7  4684 Katie Shoultz       SO Muscatine                13.26  -4.8 
  8  5114 Ashlee Downs        SR Valley, WDM              13.34  -4.8 
 
Event 210  Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
========================================================================
      Relays: D 11.19  1995        Sevatheda Fynes, Eastern Michigan           
     Stadium: S 11.06  4/24/2010   Lashauntea Moore, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2868 Allison Peter       SO Texas                    11.67Q -1.3  3 
  2  1875 Jasmine Williams    JR Mississippi              12.07Q -2.8  4 
  3  1567 Latoya King         JR Lincoln (MO)             12.09Q -3.1  2 
  4   982 Darshay Davis       SO Florida                  12.11Q -3.9  1 
  5   303 Tiffany Hines       SO Arkansas                 12.02q -1.3  3 
  6  2165 Antoinette Goodman  SO North Dakota             12.10q -2.8  4 
  7  2861 Chalonda Goodman    JR Texas                    12.14q -3.9  1 
  8  2428 Jura Levy           JR Oklahoma Bap             12.17q -3.1  2 
  9  2577 Angelica Larrier    SR SE Missouri              12.18  -1.3  3 
 10   690 Shanay Portis       JR Cincinnati               12.19  -2.8  4  12.188
 11  1485 Kentrell White      FR Kennesaw Sta             12.19  -1.3  3  12.190
 12  1960 Merica Moncherry    FR Missouri St              12.22  -2.8  4 
 13  2221 Janay Mitchell      JR Northern Ill             12.24  -1.3  3 
 14  2219 Chanel Kellyman     SR Northern Ill             12.25  -1.3  3 
 15  2627 Analisa Huschle     FR South Dakota             12.27  -2.8  4 
 16  1569 Toni-Ann Moore      FR Lincoln (MO)             12.28  -2.8  4 
 17   275 Sarah Thomas        FR Alabama                  12.31  -1.3  3 
 18   301 Gwendolyn Flowers   JR Arkansas                 12.34  -3.9  1 
 19  2900 Yolanda Suggs       JR Texas-El Pas             12.45  -3.1  2 
 20  1956 Pernell Joseph      JR Missouri St              12.51  -3.9  1  12.508
 21  2048 Mara Weekes         SO Nebraska                 12.51  -3.9  1  12.509
 22  1317 Erin Jones          SO Iowa                     12.61  -3.1  2 
 23  3232 Stephanie Okolo     SR Western Mich             12.66  -1.3  3 
 24  1325 Raven Moore         SO Iowa                     12.71  -3.9  1 
 25  2213 Rasheta Butler      SR Northern Ill             12.78  -3.1  2  12.773
 26  2133 Sheneika Rochester  SO New Mexico H             12.78  -3.9  1  12.780
 27  1479 Victoria Jackson    SR Kennesaw Sta             12.87  -3.9  1 
 28  3188 Janelle Redhead     JR Wayland Bapt             12.99  -3.1  2 
 
Event 700  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
      Relays: D 10.63  2000        Marcus Simmons, Davenport North             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  3685 James Harrington    SR Cedar Falls              10.61D  0.7 
  2  4968 Darius Pearson      SR SC, West                 10.88   0.7 
  3  3569 Tyler Younkin       SR Bettendorf               10.90   0.7 
  4  5336 Keagan Parks        SR Webster City             10.96   0.7 
  5  4381 Armando Williams    SR IC, West                 11.06   0.7 
  6  5257 Tyrell Martin       SR WAT West                 11.07   0.7 
  7  4064 Tyvis Smith         SR DVPT, Centra             11.12   0.7 
  8  3836 Will Griffin        SR CR Washingto             11.14   0.7 
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
========================================================================
      Relays: D 10.11  1983        Calvin Smith, Alabama                       
     Stadium: S  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida St             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1890 Isiah Young         JR Mississippi              10.37Q -0.4  1 
  2  1577 Ravel Grey          SR Lincoln (MO)             10.39Q  1.6  2 
  3  2080 Tim Thompson        SO Nebraska                 10.68Q  1.5  3 
  4   851 Brijesh Lawrence    JR Doane                    10.83Q -5.0  4 
  5   952 Zye Boey            SR Eastern Illi             10.46q -0.4  1 
  6  1440 Ian Warner          JR Iowa St                  10.49q -0.4  1 
  7   290 Dushane Farrier     SO Alabama                  10.53q  1.6  2 
  8  1354 Josh Larney         JR Iowa                     10.67q  1.6  2 
  9  1067 Justin Scott-Wesle  FR Georgia                  10.72   1.6  2  10.714
 10  1575 Mandela Clifford    SR Lincoln (MO)             10.72   1.6  2  10.720
 11  2396 Timothy Faust       FR Ohio St                  10.73  -0.4  1 
 12  1056 Eric Harris         JR Georgia                  10.75   1.6  2 
 13   532 Sam Acheampong      SR Briar Cliff              10.77   1.5  3 
 14  1356 Tevin-Cee Mincy     SO Iowa                     10.87  -0.4  1  10.864
 15  2352 Josh Atkinson       FR Notre Dame               10.87  -0.4  1  10.868
 16  1521 David Walters       JR Langston                 10.91   1.5  3 
 17  1576 Terrel Cotton       SR Lincoln (MO)             10.95  -5.0  4 
 18   959 Kaleel Johnson      SO Eastern Illi             10.97   1.5  3 
 19  2875 Justin Anderson     JR Texas Southe             11.01  -5.0  4 
 20  1578 Devin Hill          JR Lincoln (MO)             11.04   1.5  3 
 21  1522 Clyde Young         SR Langston                 11.09  -5.0  4 
 22  1492 Jemir Martinez      SR Kennesaw Sta             11.11   1.5  3 
 23  1581 Joshua Manuel       JR Lincoln (MO)             11.13  -5.0  4 
 24  1739 Sean King           JR Minnesota                11.23  -5.0  4 
 
Event 325  Women Distance Medley University
================================================================
      Relays: D 11:03.59  2003        Stanford                                 
     Stadium: S 11:03.59  2003        Stanford                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Illinois State                                     11:19.14  
     1) 1202 Kristen Zillmer SO         2) 1195 Sade Sealy JR             
     3) 1188 Jilana Kerkman SR          4) 1193 Aisha Praught SR          
  2 Nebraska                                           11:19.37  
     1) 2031 Jessica Furlan JR          2) 2034 Ellie Grooters SO         
     3) 2035 Erica Hamik SR             4) 2042 Ashley Miller SR          
  3 Baylor                                             11:24.31  
     1) 460 Mariah Kelly SO             2) 463 Michelle Nwachukwu SO      
     3) 464 Brittany Ogunmokun JR       4) 472 Cate Westenhover JR        
  4 Utah                                               11:34.20  
     1) 3329 Andrea Chavez FR           2) 3334 Stephanie Jolley JR       
     3) 3331 Rosalie Griffin SO         4) 3338 Amanda Mergaert JR        
  5 Missouri                                           11:34.24  
     1) 1908 Elizabeth Reida FR         2) 1898 Leslie Farmer SR          
     3) 1913 Landon Wachter SO          4) 1910 Laura Roxberg JR          
  6 Iowa St                                            11:39.25  
     1) 1386 Maggie Gannon FR           2) 1381 Dana Christensen SO       
     3) 1396 Ejiroghene Okoro JR        4) 1379 Morgan Casey FR           
  7 Minnesota                                          11:39.89  
     1) 1715 Cassy Opitz SO             2) 1707 Heather Brunn JR          
     3) 1712 Katie Hill SO              4) 1714 Katie Moraczewski SO      
  8 Iowa                                               11:40.57  
     1) 1330 Mareike Schrulle JR        2) 1311 Nicole Erickson SR        
     3) 1326 Lena Placzek SO            4) 1310 Brooke Eilers JR          
  9 Illinois                                           11:45.89  
     1) 1142 Amber Stack JR             2) 1143 Asia Thomas FR            
     3) 1134 Marissa Golliday JR        4) 1140 Alyssa Schneider FR       
 10 Northern Illinois                                  11:46.58  
     1) 2222 Courtney Oldenburg JR      2) 2214 Julie Cronin FR           
     3) 2215 Rebecca Cronin JR          4) 2224 Juliane Totzke SO         
 11 Mississippi                                        11:48.00  
     1) 1859 Haley Cutright FR          2) 1875 Jasmine Williams JR       
     3) 1865 Tia Leake SO               4) 1871 Kayleigh Skinner SO       
 12 Air Force                                          11:50.86  
     1) 220 Morgan Mosby JR             2) 217 Bethany Gross JR           
     3) 213 Rebecca Esselstein FR       4) 216 Melissa Fuerst SO          
 13 Western Michigan                                   11:51.62  
     1) 3225 Cara Cremeans JR           2) 3218 Chiara Allen SO           
     3) 3236 Jeriesha Tucker JR         4) 3237 Rachel Whitley JR         
 14 Northern Iowa                                      11:54.19  
     1) 2245 Lindsey Wilkins SO         2) 2236 Emily Roberts SO          
     3) Emily McCarthy SO               4) 2238 Scotti Schon SO           
 15 Eastern Illinois                                   11:58.60  
     1) 938 Olivia Klaus SR             2) 941 Emily Quinones SR          
     3) 934 Paige Biehler JR            4) 942 Erika Ramos JR             
 
Event 200  Men 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
      Relays: D 1:53.89  4/27/2007   Kip Janvrin, Warrensburg, MO              
     Stadium: S 1:45.31  2008        Jacob Hernandez, Texas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   147 Lance Elliott          Edina, MN              2:01.88  
  2   150 Nick Berra             Greater Philadel       2:01.95  
  3   162 David Nash             Sioux City             2:02.83  
  4   141 Brad Mason             Beloit KS              2:06.64  
  5   148 Brad Dittmar           FIBO TC                2:06.96  
  6   164 Jeff Burris            UNI TC                 2:07.24  
  7   135 Tommy Asinga           Unattached             2:07.66  
  8   143 David Bailey           Cornbelt TC            2:08.44  
  9   156 Eric Goers             Luther Alumni TC       2:08.69  
 10   161 Guy Greigg             Sioux City             2:12.01  
 11   163 Jim Watry              Stevens Pt.            2:12.09  
 12   160 Dan Bergeson           RunVic Racing          2:12.32  
 13   146 Jason Meyer            Dodgeville, Wi         2:12.70  
 14   149 Andrew Kauder          Fitness Sports         2:16.45  
 15   158 Steve Brown            Des Moines Pub         2:16.48  
 16   145 David Bakker           Dodgeville, Wi         2:18.45  
 17   151 Dan Bonthius           Iowa City              2:19.09  
 18   155 Lars Anderon           Luther Alumni TC       2:19.93  
 19   144 Jason Hahn             Des Moines             2:20.46  
 20   152 Tom Novak              Iowa City              2:22.80  
 21   159 Mike Lambert           Panther Prowlers       2:23.45  
 22   142 Mike Furrow            Clive IA               2:24.93  
 23   157 Jim Schoffman          Mass Velocity RC       2:30.91  
 24   153 Brad Joens             Kersey CO              2:53.04  
 
Event 270  Women 4x200 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
      Relays: D 1:34.84  4/23/2010   Lincoln (MO), Lincoln (MO)                
                         N Cole, A Campbell, S Hackett, T Rolle            
     Stadium: S 1:31.96  1989        Texas Southern                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                    1:36.00   3 
     1) 2434 Stacy Warrior SO           2) 2428 Jura Levy JR              
     3) 2423 Verone Chambers SR         4) 2432 Nikita Tracey SO          
  2 Lincoln (MO)                                        1:36.73   3 
     1) 1564 Jenea Johnson FR           2) 1569 Toni-Ann Moore FR         
     3) 1567 Latoya King JR             4) 1560 Michelle Cumberbatch JR   
  3 Wayland Baptist                                     1:38.70   3 
     1) 3183 Bianca Grant SR            2) 3182 Natasha Gay JR            
     3) 3189 Shykilia Sheppard SO       4) 3186 Leandria Lee SR           
  4 New Mexico Highlands                                1:38.99   1 
     1) 2128 Jillisa Grant SR           2) 2129 Fiona James SR            
     3) 2132 LaShondra Ray SO           4) 2131 Deandra Nelson JR         
  5 Illinois Wesleyan                                   1:41.77   2 
     1) 1233 Jenna Loynachan JR         2) 1229 Allie Boudreau FR         
     3) 1232 Caitlin Eskew SR           4) 1228 Brooke Bernardoni SR      
  6 St. Thomas (MN)                                     1:42.41   1 
     1) 2805 Mallory Burnham SO         2) 2822 Angela Tipp FR            
     3) 2817 Christina Rozeske SO       4) 2823 Erika Tipp FR             
  7 Wartburg                                            1:42.70   3 
     1) 3122 Sarah Boraas SO            2) 3126 Rachael Cheeseman FR      
     3) 3139 Kayla Kregel FR            4) 3136 Courtney Harksen SO       
  8 Mount Mercy                                         1:43.03   2 
     1) 2008 Jenna Higgins JR           2) 2010 Cortni Kooi SR            
     3) 2012 Larissa Wilden JR          4) 2009 Mwale Kapande JR          
  9 Bethel                                              1:43.19   2  1:43.187
     1) 501 Krista McCright JR          2) 499 Courtney Fregeau SO        
     3) 502 Ashley Quick RE             4) 500 Ashley Magelssen SO        
 10 Lewis                                               1:43.19   3  1:43.189
     1) 1534 Shakea Mercer FR           2) 1529 Kayla King FR             
     3) 1541 Amber Wentzloff SO         4) 1526 Kamille Ferguson JR       
 11 Buena Vista                                         1:43.20   3 
     1) 540 Casey James FR              2) 541 Maggie Marker FR           
     3) 543 Amber Woodford SR           4) 538 Laura Eberly FR            
 12 Central Oklahoma                                    1:43.36   3 
     1) 666 Madison Berryman SO         2) 672 Kayla Randel FR            
     3) 671 Alayna McGee FR             4) 670 Jasmere Love SR            
 13 UW-La Crosse                                        1:43.42   2 
     1) 2950 Jaime Ludwigson FR         2) 2959 Caitlin Wippermann SR     
     3) 2952 Hannah Mueller JR          4) 2957 Rebecca Schmidt JR        
 14 Olivet Nazarene                                     1:43.94   2 
     1) 2452 Alexis Davis FR            2) 2459 Alexandra Ortiz FR        
     3) 2462 Kelsie Williams FR         4) 2456 Kamaria Goedhart FR       
 15 Central Missouri                                    1:44.12   2 
     1) 640 Zoe Sharplin SO             2) 637 Lori Mortenson SR          
     3) 642 Madison Smith FR            4) 635 Jessica Fennewald FR       
 16 Concordia-Moorhead                                  1:44.78   1 
     1) 796 Kaari Jensen JR             2) 801 Alyssa Schmidt FR          
     3) 798 Tatijana MullerDahlberg SR  4) 795 Megan Hoffman JR           
 17 Simpson                                             1:45.73   1 
     1) 2592 Bayley Fleshner FR         2) 2594 Lauren Martin FR          
     3) 2596 Sarah Ney FR               4) 2597 April Sigmund JR          
 18 Briar Cliff                                         1:45.80   1 
     1) 529 Gina Sementa FR             2) 528 Jenna Roderick SO          
     3) 527 Katie Beldt JR              4) 530 Jayna Specht SO            
 19 Concordia - SP                                      1:46.55   1 
     1) 753 Tolu Ojoyeyi SO             2) 746 Brittany Dohmen JR         
     3) 759 Rachel Taylor JR            4) 748 Chesarae Ferguson FR       
 20 Minnesota-Duluth                                    1:47.54   2 
     1) 1817 Kirsten Bjork JR           2) 1841 Maja Shryer FR            
     3) 1823 Erin Jennings SO           4) 1834 Erin Pangerl FR           
 -- UW-Stevens Pt                                            DQ   1 
     1) 3070 Hannah School SO           2) 3064 Alesha Malueg FR          
     3) 3074 Brianna Weyers SO          4) 3053 Rika Calvin FR            
 
Event 60  Men 4x200 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
      Relays: D 1:22.42  1985        Wayland Baptist                           
     Stadium: S 1:20.53  1994        UTEP                                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wayland Baptist                                     1:24.86   3 
     1) 3195 Jerry-Lee Davis SR         2) 3198 Durawn Howard JR          
     3) 3203 Lee Prevost SR             4) 3206 Gregory Turner JR         
  2 North Central                                       1:26.08   3 
     1) 2141 Dionte Hackler SO          2) 2135 Jon Caron JR              
     3) 2146 Bai Kabba JR               4) 2145 Jon Howard SR             
  3 Central                                             1:26.55   3 
     1) 619 Mitch Wagoner SO            2) 604 Logan Danko JR             
     3) 620 Kyle Wood SR                4) 616 Allen Scovel SR            
  4 Augustana (IL)                                      1:28.07   3 
     1) 398 Jay Graffagna SO            2) 388 Ryan Brummet JR            
     3) 402 Floyd Mays JR               4) 391 Keith Cline FR             
  5 Wartburg                                            1:28.21   1 
     1) 3164 Larry Johnson JR           2) 3176 Brandon Steggall SO       
     3) 3150 Wendell Booth SR           4) 5455 Dallas Koppas             
  6 UW-Platteville                                      1:28.27   3 
     1) 3027 Casey Goffinet JR          2) 3029 Patrick Kessenich SO      
     3) 3031 Lynn Oyawiri SR            4) 3030 Jordan Olp JR             
  7 St. Ambrose                                         1:28.30   1 
     1) 2734 Timmy Arvesen FR           2) 2736 Evan Frazier FR           
     3) 2744 Tony Morrison SR           4) 2746 Joseph Torres FR          
  8 Olivet Nazarene                                     1:29.01   2 
     1) 2468 Ross Johnson SO            2) 2466 Ty'rel Fields SO          
     3) 2471 Reynauldt Keys SO          4) 2463 Jared Carl FR             
  9 Buena Vista                                         1:29.26   2 
     1) 556 Peter Winterton SO          2) 547 Tyler Case SR              
     3) 549 Ryan Eberly SO              4) 553 Stefan Petersen SR         
 10 Luther                                              1:29.43   1 
     1) 1648 Cole Hocker FR             2) 1645 Dalen Dirth SR            
     3) 1651 Henry Jungbauer FR         4) 1643 Nick Clark JR             
 11 Central Missouri                                    1:29.78   2 
     1) 663 Ralph Watson SO             2) 658 Stephen Seals JR           
     3) 648 Anthony Cooper SR           4) 651 Joseph Holland FR          
 12 Concordia-Moorhead                                  1:29.99   1 
     1) 807 Dustin Britten SO           2) 806 Alex Benzegala SO          
     3) 822 Ben Vickstrom FR            4) 809 John Bye JR                
 13 Saint John's Univ                                   1:30.20   2 
     1) 2512 Jack Elsnes SO             2) 2521 Patrick Means SO          
     3) 2519 Aaron Koenig SR            4) 2517 Kevin Horton JR           
 14 Lewis                                               1:30.58   2 
     1) 1543 Mark Bonds FR              2) 1551 Phil Hodur JR             
     3) 1545 Kevin Dorenkamper FR       4) 1553 John Kolanko JR           
 15 St. Scholastica                                     1:31.06   2 
     1) 2801 Sherome Milon SO           2) 2799 Justin Hanson JR          
     3) 2798 Ryan Guentzel SO           4) 2797 Addisson Griffin SR       
 16 Illinois College                                    1:31.71   1 
     1) 1180 Josiah Norville SR         2) 5509 Brendan Kimble SO         
     3) 5510 Sean Peters SR             4) 1178 Ryan Jefferson SO         
 17 Cornell College                                     1:34.81   1 
     1) Zach Nelson SO                  2) 826 Preston Ritchie FR         
     3) Marnel Desir SO                 4) 823 Andrew Harter JR           
 -- Ashford                                                 DNF   2 
     1) 367 DeMykhal Teague SO          2) 366 Demetryione Singleton SO   
     3) 364 Mike Malone FR              4) 362 Justin Kilpatrick FR       
 -- Lincoln (MO)                                             DQ   3 
     1) 1579 Rashawn Hugg SO            2) 1576 Terrel Cotton SR          
     3) 1580 Romel Lewis SO             4) 1581 Joshua Manuel JR          
 -- Minnesota St-Mankato                                     DQ   3 
     1) 1781 Nicholas Nelson SO         2) 1778 Carmono Lane SO           
     3) 1776 Anthony Gustafson FR       4) 1777 Jerrell Hancock JR        
 
Event 837  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 1:42.20  4/29/2011   DSM- Roosevelt, DSM- Roosevelt            
                         J Roberts-Lewis, M Schnack, A Sauls, E Hawkins    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DSM- Roosevelt                                      1:41.66D  3 
     1) 4003 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis SO    2) 4007 McKenna Schnack SO        
     3) 4006 Agnes Sayeh JR             4) 3997 Erin Hawkins SR           
  2 Assumption                                          1:42.73   3 
     1) 3482 Emma Bassier SO            2) 3494 Rose Ripslinger SO        
     3) 3493 Remington Ricciuti SR      4) 3489 Maddie Irmen SO           
  3 DVPT, Central                                       1:43.70   3 
     1) 4044 Jasimine Butler SR         2) 4054 Shaianne Thomas JR        
     3) 4055 Tadaisha Thornton SO       4) 4050 Allanah McCorkle JR       
  4 Cascade, WD                                         1:44.08   2 
     1) 3628 Tessa Helmle JR            2) 3625 Allison Gibbs JR          
     3) 3626 Abby Green SR              4) 3632 Abbey Meyer SO            
  5 Valley, WDM                                         1:44.57   3 
     1) 5122 Teanna Lewis FR            2) 5109 Alex Armitage SR          
     3) 5121 Carlyn LaGrone SR          4) 5114 Ashlee Downs SR           
  6 Dowling Catholic, WDM                               1:44.64   3 
     1) 3904 Abby Davis SR              2) 3905 Hanna DeHaes SR           
     3) 3910 Emma Kasap SO              4) 3902 Jessica Campbell JR       
  7 Cedar Falls                                         1:44.69   2 
     1) 3675 Daianera Whitaker JR       2) 3663 Morgan DeMuth FR          
     3) 3667 Katelyn Haan JR            4) 3662 Kaz Brown SO              
  8 CR Jefferson                                        1:44.80   1 
     1) 3784 Malya Rattliffe JR         2) 3781 Taylor Jacobson JR        
     3) 3778 Rachel Broghammer JR       4) 3779 Summer Carber SR          
  9 Urbandale                                           1:44.84   3 
     1) 5080 Jessie Hovey FR            2) 5082 Sydney Lafrentz FR        
     3) 5088 Hannah Stouffer JR         4) 5090 Mary Young SO             
 10 IC- City High                                       1:44.92   2 
     1) 4305 Nicole Kuddes SR           2) 4309 Sarah Plock FR            
     3) 4313 Jordan Sullivan SR         4) 4299 Claire Crew JR            
 11 Johnston                                            1:45.46   2 
     1) 4430 Brooke Stoll SO            2) 4425 Katie McMillen SR         
     3) 4418 D'Autre Ayers SR           4) 4419 Ronnoja Ayers SO          
 12 DUB Senior                                          1:45.56   2 
     1) 4032 Kaily Mohr SR              2) 4034 Sammie Osterberger JR     
     3) 4033 Allie Osterberger JR       4) 4031 Nakiah Kimble SO          
 13 IC, West                                            1:45.60   3 
     1) 4358 Kiana Wilson FR            2) 4345 Courtney Dauber JR        
     3) 4346 Alicia Hardin SO           4) 4355 Rebecca Tanner SR         
 14 W Christ, Hull                                      1:46.36   1 
     1) 5172 Kenzie VandeVegte JR       2) 5167 Kelli Boer JR             
     3) 5171 Kim Kroeze JR              4) 5173 Brooke Wolterstorff JR    
 15 Hudson                                              1:46.37   2 
     1) 4264 Marisa Evers SR            2) 4272 Monica Ruiz SR            
     3) 4262 Jenna Brandhorst SR        4) 4267 Lindsey Koch FR           
 16 Wahlert, Dub                                        1:46.44   2 
     1) 5212 Elizabeth Welu SO          2) 5197 Roselyn Hancock SR        
     3) 5209 Laura Stenzel SR           4) 5198 Danielle Hasken SR        
 17 DVPT, North                                         1:46.58   1 
     1) 4067 Alisha Jones               2) 4068 Kayshia Mason             
     3) 4070 Krystal Pollard            4) 4071 Tamika Tucker             
 18 Waukee                                              1:46.95   3 
     1) 5270 Abigail Krantz JR          2) 5267 Gabi Gaines FR            
     3) 5265 Alyssa Cunningham SR       4) 5268 Tori Giudici JR           
 19 Monticello                                          1:47.82   1 
     1) 4647 Kaylee Jones JR            2) 4645 Taylor Guyer JR           
     3) 4643 Jordan Aitchison SR        4) 4644 Becca Dirks SR            
 20 CR Washington                                       1:47.91   1 
     1) 3819 Jasmyne Jones SO           2) 3825 Kadejah Sanders SO        
     3) 3823 Megan Muller SO            4) 3827 Taylor Vogel SR           
 21 DVPT, West                                          1:48.27   1 
     1) 4090 Shalome Taylor FR          2) 4085 Hannah LaBrecque SO       
     3) 4079 Diamond Combs FR           4) 4088 Mary Perez SO             
 22 Marshalltown                                        1:48.49   1 
     1) 4552 Mackenzie Beals SR         2) 4556 Abby Keith SR             
     3) 4555 Saryn Case FR              4) 4559 Eisha Oden JR             
 23 Ankeny                                              1:51.64   2 
     1) 3456 Rachel Hagg JR             2) 3461 Claire Netten FR          
     3) 3458 Brooke Long SR             4) 3457 Ashley Hemphill SR        
 
Event 730  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 1:27.41  4/29/2011   Cedar Falls, Cedar Falls                  
                         L Toyosi, M Dowell, M Hill, J Harrington          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 IC, West                                            1:28.61   3 
     1) 4379 Tavian Smith JR            2) 4377 Charlie Rogers SR         
     3) 4362 Richard Bryant SR          4) 4381 Armando Williams SR       
  2 WAT West                                            1:29.62   3 
     1) 5257 Tyrell Martin SR           2) 5261 Alex Young SO             
     3) 5256 Dequayvious Martin JR      4) 5259 Haris Nuhanovic SR        
  3 DVPT, Central                                       1:29.74   3 
     1) 4058 Devon Brown SO             2) 4060 Zach Minch JR             
     3) 4063 Leonard Smith JR           4) 4064 Tyvis Smith SR            
  4 IC- City High                                       1:29.77   3 
     1) 4335 Bryson Runge FR            2) 4326 Peter Krumm SR            
     3) 4329 Desmond McCalla SR         4) 4339 Jasper Washington SR      
  5 SC, West                                            1:30.09   2 
     1) 4964 Dalvin Damon SR            2) 4968 Darius Pearson SR         
     3) 4966 Jordon Graves SR           4) 4967 Gerald Heiskell JR        
  6 Bettendorf                                          1:30.20   2 
     1) 3568 Blake Younkin SR           2) 3555 Jordan Bonner JR          
     3) 3565 Gabe Rees SO               4) 3569 Tyler Younkin SR          
  7 Waukee                                              1:30.25   2 
     1) 5297 Ryan Owens SR              2) 5300 Taner Santry SR           
     3) 5281 AJ Allen SO                4) 5289 Cody Keul SR              
  8 DSM- East                                           1:30.58   1 
     1) 3958 Moussa Kuyateh FR          2) 3956 Terrence Karlar JR        
     3) 3962 Craig Taylor JR            4) 3953 Rico Gafford SO           
  9 Cedar Falls                                         1:30.97   3 
     1) 3692 Luke Toyosi SR             2) 3681 Nick deBuhr JR            
     3) 3682 Mitch Dowell SR            4) 3685 James Harrington SR       
 10 Johnston                                            1:31.09   1 
     1) 4444 Jordan Weddington FR       2) 4438 Cullen Maahs JR           
     3) 4432 Gabe Caldwell SR           4) 4436 Ben Garlock JR            
 11 CB, A Lincoln                                       1:31.23   1 
     1) 3641 Brandon Colpitts SO        2) 3644 Cleo Harris SR            
     3) 3646 Alex White SR              4) 3643 Dylan Garner SO           
 12 Mediapolis                                          1:31.35   3 
     1) 4599 Dayo Ajose SR              2) 4603 Joe Fedoris SR            
     3) 4604 Wil Janssen SR             4) 4601 Jacob Darbyshire SR       
 13 Marshalltown                                        1:31.40   3 
     1) 4573 Ty Steffensen SO           2) 4572 Tad Steffensen SO         
     3) 4564 Jordan Dean SR             4) 4567 Austin Hauser SR          
 14 Beckman, D                                          1:31.41   3 
     1) 3511 Derek Hammann SR           2) 3507 Robbie Anstoetter SR      
     3) 3520 Ty Troutman SR             4) 3519 Mitch Steger SO           
 15 W Marshall, SC                                      1:31.43   1 
     1) 5191 Duncan Ferch SO            2) 5192 Cody Gadbaw SR            
     3) 5194 Tysen Streeter SR          4) 5190 Dalton Ferch SR           
 16 CR Washington                                       1:31.54   2 
     1) 3844 Braedon Tovey SR           2) 3833 Nick Corbett JR           
     3) 3830 Mitch Bredeson JR          4) 3837 Drake Hickok SR           
 17 Epworth, WD                                         1:31.85   1 
     1) 4158 Garrett McDermott SR       2) 4153 Tyler Donovan JR          
     3) 4149 Daniel Beard JR            4) 4154 Corey Harris SR           
 18 Marion                                              1:31.94   2 
     1) 4551 Derrick Williams SR        2) 4549 Issac Smith JR            
     3) 4535 Cale Cannoy SR             4) 4542 Devin LeBeau FR           
 19 Unity Chrst, OC                                     1:32.47   2 
     1) 5067 Dalton C De Haan JR        2) 5068 Jordan Everson SR         
     3) 5072 Robbie Vander Veen SR      4) 5069 Jake Floen SR             
 20 Prairie- CR                                         1:32.57   1 
     1) 4916 Austin Dellamuth SR        2) 4922 Alex Nelson JR            
     3) 4918 Jarred Edmonds JR          4) 4920 Demetrius Harper JR       
 21 Xavier, CR                                          1:32.64   2 
     1) 5404 Nick Ball SR               2) 5407 Brandon Gradoville JR     
     3) 5409 Josh Nelson SR             4) 5413 Jordan Weber SR           
 22 Dowling Catholic, WDM                               1:32.96   1 
     1) 3933 Alex Hudson JR             2) 3929 Ben Goaley SR             
     3) 3939 Jacob Stacy SR             4) 3937 Brandon Ogden SR          
 23 Wahlert, Dub                                        1:33.35   1 
     1) 5217 Jacob Harrison SO          2) 5216 Gus Glab SR               
     3) 5214 Max Flynn SR               4) 5222 Jared Walker SO           
 -- DSM Lincoln                                              DQ   2 
     1) 3965 Andrew Caulker JR          2) 3964 Jordan Bryson SO          
     3) 3966 Jordan Cheatem JR          4) 3967 Vybert Greene JR          
 
Event 810  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
      Relays: D 2:07.69  4/29/2011   Shelby Houlihan, SC- East                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  5126 Lydia Saggau        JR Valley, WDM            2:12.07  
  2  4230 Rebekah Topham      FR Griswold               2:12.86  
  3  4700 Nicole Miller       FR N Linn, TM             2:14.79  
  4  3740 Jasmine Staebler    FR Clayton Ridg           2:16.00  
  5  5274 Kayla Sabotin       SO Waukee                 2:17.13  
  6  5124 Kaitlyn Nelson      SR Valley, WDM            2:17.27  
  7  4396 Kate Bishop         SO Indianola              2:17.31  
  8  3670 Brianna King        JR Cedar Falls            2:18.10  
  9  3554 Mahnee Watts        JR Bettendorf             2:18.69  
 10  3869 Madison Waymire     SO DC-Grimes              2:19.31  
 11  3631 Mariah Kauder       JR Cascade, WD            2:20.00  
 12  3917 Karissa Schweizer   SO Dowling Cath           2:20.72  
 13  3488 Erica Grubbs        SR Assumption             2:21.28  
 14  4413 Lindsey Kite        JR Jesup                  2:24.84  
 15  4423 Maddie Kleve        SR Johnston               2:26.34  
 16  3804 Kathia Wampole         CR Kennedy             2:30.88  
 
Event 707  Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
      Relays: D 1:55.82  4/29/2011   Kyle Wheeler, Glenwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  5048 Neil Flattery       SR St. Edmond,            1:55.18D 
  2  4506 Conner Smock        SR Lisbon                 1:57.17  
  3  3610 Antoine Parrish     SR Burlington             1:57.18   1:57.172
  4  3789 Timauntay Jones     JR CR Jefferson           1:57.18   1:57.177
  5  5152 Quentin Smith       SR Valley, WDM            1:57.79  
  6  4940 Cade Cleaveland     SR Riverside, O           1:58.59  
  7  3838 Robert Hogg         SR CR Washingto           1:59.05  
  8  3699 Payton Busch        JR Centerville            1:59.13  
  9  3556 Matt Butler         SR Bettendorf             1:59.37  
 10  5039 Keith Byers         SR Spirit Lake            1:59.75  
 11  4913 Jacob Aune          SR Prairie- CR            2:00.00  
 12  5306 Riley Wattier       SR Waukee                 2:00.02  
 13  4367 Kaleb Greiner       SO IC, West               2:00.11  
 14  5295 Kyle Nuehring       SR Waukee                 2:03.64  
 15  4502 Jabez Walker        SO Linn-Mar               2:04.45  
 
Event 220  Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 2:02.99  2001        Svetlana Badrankova, Texas-El Paso        
     Stadium: S 2:01.68  1998        Suzy Favor-Hamilton, Nike                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1449 Boglarka Bozzay     SR Kansas St              2:07.48  
  2  1036 Megan Malasarte     SO Georgia                2:07.79  
  3  2179 Brittany Schanando  SR North Dakota           2:08.22  
  4  1263 Leeann Michl        JR Indiana St             2:08.57  
  5   937 Megan Gingerich     SR Eastern Illi           2:08.66  
  6  1130 Amanda Duvendack    SO Illinois               2:08.88  
  7   299 Martine Borge       JR Arkansas               2:09.35  
  8  2411 Natalie Crain       SR Oklahoma               2:09.57  
  9  2410 Shakeeri Cole       SR Oklahoma               2:10.27  
 10  1136 Samantha Murphy     SO Illinois               2:10.46  
 
Event 280  Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
      Relays: D 3:34.58  4/28/2007   Lincoln                                   
                         M Robinson, D Prendergast, M Spencer, C Thomas    
     Stadium: S 3:26.31  6/11/2011   Texas A&M                                 
                         J Tarmoh, I Mayungbe, A Sutherland, J Beard       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wartburg                                            3:40.71Q  1 
     1) 3143 Skye Morrison SR           2) 3124 Faith Burt SR             
     3) 3140 Kendra Kregel JR           4) 3142 Nevada Morrison SR        
  2 Lincoln (MO)                                        3:44.96Q  3 
     1) 1560 Michelle Cumberbatch JR    2) 1567 Latoya King JR            
     3) 1566 Dereka Kelly SO            4) 1570 Ladonna Richardson SO     
  3 New Mexico Highlands                                3:46.11Q  2 
     1) 2129 Fiona James SR             2) 2131 Deandra Nelson JR         
     3) 2128 Jillisa Grant SR           4) 2132 LaShondra Ray SO          
  4 Academy Art                                         3:50.56Q  4 
     1) 206 Jazmine White SR            2) 202 Dominique Berry JR         
     3) 205 Vashti Thomas JR            4) 203 Chantel King JR            
  5 Illinois Wesleyan                                   3:48.29q  1 
     1) 1230 Jessica Christy SR         2) 1225 Lauren Alpert SR          
     3) 1231 Tara Clemens JR            4) 1234 Lauren Rock JR            
  6 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:49.11q  2 
     1) 2434 Stacy Warrior SO           2) 2425 Shondia Drew SR           
     3) 2426 Hannah Helker FR           4) 2423 Verone Chambers SR        
  7 Minnesota St-Moorhead                               3:50.23q  3 
     1) 1792 Karlene Lorenz FR          2) 1793 Kendra Mooberry JR        
     3) 1791 Nicole Hall JR             4) 1790 Ashley Berg JR            
  8 Central Missouri                                    3:51.00q  2 
     1) 639 Jenna Schmidt SR            2) 644 Clarissa Thomas SO         
     3) 634 Erin Alewine SO             4) 636 Lindsay Lettow SR          
  9 Nebraska-Kearney                                    3:51.24   2 
     1) 2113 Stephanie Hutsell FR       2) 2114 Tabitha Kreutzer SR       
     3) 2111 Marissa Bongers FR         4) 2112 Shelby Hamilton JR        
 10 UW-La Crosse                                        3:52.09   1 
     1) 2947 Jenna Halvorson SO         2) 2956 Rebecca Scheuermann JR    
     3) 2948 Shannon Klein FR           4) 2946 Claire Elliott FR         
 11 Wayland Baptist                                     3:53.29   3 
     1) 3186 Leandria Lee SR            2) 3185 Quanisha Holmes SO        
     3) 3188 Janelle Redhead JR         4) 3190 Milca Villegas JR         
 12 SW Baptist                                          3:54.13   3 
     1) 2845 Emma Shell SO              2) 2838 Corie Chuning JR          
     3) 2842 Elizabeth Luckel FR        4) 2839 Katie Dusenberg SR        
 13 Winona St                                           3:54.45   4 
     1) 3244 Nicole Drangstveit SR      2) 3242 Kelsey Bethke FR          
     3) 3251 Brittney Rynda JR          4) 3253 Catherine Whitcomb FR     
 14 UW-Eau Claire                                       3:55.22   4 
     1) 2928 Talisa Emberts SR          2) 2934 Steph Rouse FR            
     3) 2927 Michelle Baranek SR        4) 2929 Jordanne Greenup SR       
 15 UW-Whitewater                                       3:56.20   3 
     1) 3095 Beth Dreikosen FR          2) 3097 Kelsey Jones JR           
     3) 3098 Simone Koenen JR           4) 3093 Amanda Brom FR            
 16 Dordt                                               3:56.67   1 
     1) 863 Kari Van Beek SR            2) 865 Crystal Vander Zee SR      
     3) 862 Kaitlin Troost JR           4) 855 Katie Bonnema SO           
 17 Olivet Nazarene                                     3:57.50   1 
     1) 2459 Alexandra Ortiz FR         2) 2456 Kamaria Goedhart FR       
     3) 2460 Natalie Puent FR           4) 2451 Rachel Carman SO          
 18 UW-River Falls                                      3:57.96   1 
     1) 3040 Brooke Riches SO           2) 3039 Alyssa Rasmussen JR       
     3) 3037 Brittany Nordland JR       4) 3036 Sophie Lasko JR           
 19 Bethel                                              3:58.45   3 
     1) 499 Courtney Fregeau SO         2) 502 Ashley Quick RE            
     3) 501 Krista McCright JR          4) 500 Ashley Magelssen SO        
 20 Minnesota St-Mankato                                3:58.54   2 
     1) 1758 Annie Dahl JR              2) 1766 Rheindie Richemond SO     
     3) 1765 Bonnie Pickford FR         4) 1762 Danielle Jones JR         
 21 Coe                                                 3:58.73   4 
     1) 723 Sara Heizer JR              2) 5459 Amy Hurd FR               
     3) 726 Stefani Wright JR           4) 722 Keelie Finnel SR           
 22 Ashford                                             3:59.97   1 
     1) 355 Laura Minertz SR            2) 357 Nkemdilim Okwumabua JR     
     3) 356 Myra Nichols FR             4) 358 Myelle Vann SO             
 23 Buena Vista                                         4:00.25   3 
     1) 543 Amber Woodford SR           2) 541 Maggie Marker FR           
     3) 539 Abby Hesnard SO             4) 537 Rachel Burnette SO         
 24 Central Oklahoma                                    4:00.29   2 
     1) 672 Kayla Randel FR             2) 670 Jasmere Love SR            
     3) 666 Madison Berryman SO         4) 671 Alayna McGee FR            
 25 Northern St                                         4:00.56   2 
     1) 2281 Jill Schaefer JR           2) 2277 Nicolia Edwards JR        
     3) 2282 Sami Smith FR              4) 2280 Makayla Perryman SO       
 26 Concordia-Moorhead                                  4:01.69   4 
     1) 796 Kaari Jensen JR             2) 788 Morgan Christian SO        
     3) 798 Tatijana MullerDahlberg SR  4) 795 Megan Hoffman JR           
 27 Morningside                                         4:04.47   4 
     1) 1991 Hailee Heitkamp FR         2) 1992 Breanna Mathes SO         
     3) 1989 Neeia Cooperwood FR        4) 1988 Lydia Bienlien JR         
 -- Central                                                 DNF   1 
     1) 592 Allie McBroom FR            2) 590 Camie Kibbee FR            
     3) 600 Miranda Wehde SO            4) 595 Rachel Purdy JR            
 
Event 70  Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
      Relays: D 3:03.78  1985        Wayland Baptist                           
     Stadium: S 3:00.22  6/14/2008   Baylor                                    
                         M Boyd, J Boyd, L Betters, Q Inglehart-Summers    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 UW-Eau Claire                                       3:12.63Q  3 
     1) 2937 Jake Dennis-Oehling SO     2) 2942 Cody Prince FR            
     3) 2943 Marty Richardson SR        4) 2936 Thurgood Dennis FR        
  2 UW-La Crosse                                        3:14.44Q  2 
     1) 2974 Nick Tehan FR              2) 2975 Terrence Thigpen SR       
     3) 2977 Tyson Young JR             4) 2963 Aric Hoeshcen JR          
  3 Augustana (IL)                                      3:14.60Q  1 
     1) 406 Greg Patton JR              2) 412 David Voland FR            
     3) 393 Greg Davis SR               4) 408 Alex Rindone JR            
  4 Dordt                                               3:15.46Q  4 
     1) 870 Alex Henderson SR           2) 869 Aaron Floen JR             
     3) 872 Joseph Lammers SR           4) 874 Nic Pfeifle JR             
  5 UW-Oshkosh                                          3:13.02q  3 
     1) 3020 John Cejka JR              2) 3023 Corey Wilch SO            
     3) 3019 Brian Beaudo FR            4) 3025 Reid Zanoya FR            
  6 North Central                                       3:13.16q  3 
     1) 2135 Jon Caron JR               2) 2146 Bai Kabba JR              
     3) 2141 Dionte Hackler SO          4) 2145 Jon Howard SR             
  7 Nebraska-Kearney                                    3:14.39q  3 
     1) 2121 Zach Schmidt FR            2) 2120 Paul Pape SO              
     3) 2122 Matt Shipp SR              4) 2116 Cornell Leffler JR        
  8 Lincoln (MO)                                        3:14.84q  2 
     1) 1572 Sabiel Anderson JR         2) 1573 Michael Ashley SO         
     3) 1580 Romel Lewis SO             4) 1574 Jermaine Blake SO         
  9 Central                                             3:15.91   2 
     1) 620 Kyle Wood SR                2) 618 Trevor Veach SR            
     3) 621 Mason Zimmerman FR          4) 616 Allen Scovel SR            
 10 Wayland Baptist                                     3:16.47   1 
     1) 3194 Dewayne Booker JR          2) 3197 U'monta Hall FR           
     3) 3202 Jarrod Morris JR           4) 3200 Cody Landers FR           
 11 UW-Whitewater                                       3:17.30   2 
     1) 3113 Matt Santas SO             2) 3107 Zak Fritz FR              
     3) 3105 Jared Denu FR              4) 3112 Tim Prelletz SR           
 12 Wartburg                                            3:17.46   1 
     1) 3166 Mike Koehler SR            2) 3164 Larry Johnson JR          
     3) 3165 Chris Keninger JR          4) 3149 Daniel Bonthius FR        
 13 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:17.53   4 
     1) 2446 Travis Hinton FR           2) 2441 Justin Frye SR            
     3) 2444 Ross Harlan SR             4) 2437 Travis Bish JR            
 14 Carthage                                            3:18.03   2 
     1) 584 Marshall Stewart SR         2) 579 Cale Brown SO              
     3) 581 Jose Flores SR              4) 577 Aryan Avant SO             
 15 Morningside                                         3:18.19   4 
     1) 2004 Preston Nibaur SO          2) 1999 Andy Dougherty SO         
     3) 2007 Brad Wright SO             4) 2002 John Harris JR            
 16 Minnesota St-Mankato                                3:18.48   4 
     1) 1778 Carmono Lane SO            2) 1775 Dan Guelle SO             
     3) 1773 Austin Eliason SO          4) 1777 Jerrell Hancock JR        
 17 Augustana (SD)                                      3:18.79   4 
     1) 446 Aduo Omot                   2) 443 Paul Mallory               
     3) 442 Skyler Kuil                 4) 441 Khor Kong                  
 18 Grand View Univ.                                    3:19.27   2 
     1) 1098 Wes Hammer SO              2) 1102 Zach Vos SO               
     3) 1096 Alex Alvarez SO            4) 1095 Bryce Adger SO            
 19 Northern St                                         3:20.45   1 
     1) 2285 Luke Hauert JR             2) 2288 Matt Peterson JR          
     3) 2283 Jacob Arechigo JR          4) 2290 Austin Suther SR          
 20 Bethel                                              3:20.66   2 
     1) 509 Jordon Spronk SR            2) 510 Gavin Woodland JR          
     3) 508 Zach Schlegel SR            4) 505 Rob LeMay JR               
 21 UW-River Falls                                      3:20.90   1 
     1) 3045 Jordan Crockett FR         2) 3050 Paul Schriener SR         
     3) 3042 Victor Bowen FR            4) 3047 Scott Jensen SO           
 22 UW-Platteville                                      3:21.61   4 
     1) 3028 Aaron Hrubes JR            2) 3034 Matthew Ziegler JR        
     3) 3032 Chris Saleh JR             4) 3026 Ben Farrell JR            
 23 Central Missouri                                    3:22.40   4 
     1) 662 Darius Walker SR            2) 664 Jacob White SR             
     3) 647 Devin Claypool SO           4) 648 Anthony Cooper SR          
 24 Loras                                               3:23.09   3 
     1) 1595 John Kawka SO              2) 1598 Mike Roth SR              
     3) 1600 Ryan Seymour SR            4) 1594 Josh Goerdt SO            
 25 Monmouth (IL)                                       3:24.25   2 
     1) 1987 James Wilson FR            2) 1981 Logan Hohl SR             
     3) 1977 Garrett Daniel SO          4) 1976 Eric Brown SO             
 26 Saint John's Univ                                   3:27.45   4 
     1) 2517 Kevin Horton JR            2) 2525 Taylor Nauman SO          
     3) 2519 Aaron Koenig SR            4) 2522 Chris Mergens FR          
 27 Concordia - SP                                      3:27.54   1 
     1) 774 Jordan Johnson SR           2) 786 Diahn Zeon SR              
     3) 782 Travis Wagers SR            4) 768 Dylan Enderlein JR         
 28 Langston                                            3:30.11   3 
     1) 1520 Brandon Smith JR           2) 1516 Julius Koger SR           
     3) 1517 Mario McCottrell SR        4) 1518 Dontavius Robinson SO     
 -- UW-Stevens Pt                                            DQ   3  Rule 5.5.2b
     1) 3084 Daniel Ostrowski FR        2) 3082 Andrew Jacobs JR          
     3) 3091 Zach Yindra SO             4) 3075 Babatunde Awosika SO      
 
Event 285  Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
      Relays: D 3:28.63  4/30/2011   Arkansas, Arkansas                        
                         R George, S Williams, G Flowers, B Hyter          
     Stadium: S 3:26.31  6/11/2011   Texas A&M                                 
                         J Tarmoh, I Mayungbe, A Sutherland, J Beard       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mississippi                                         3:37.62Q  1 
     1) 1863 Lauren Hollingsworth JR    2) 1862 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen JR  
     3) 1876 Monica Williams FR         4) 1858 Kristin Bridges SR        
  2 Florida                                             3:37.70Q  3 
     1) 984 Ebony Eutsey SO             2) 997 Lanie Whittaker SO         
     3) 995 Alishea Usery SR            4) 5505 Michelle Stegall          
  3 Texas                                               3:38.16Q  2 
     1) 2859 Angele Cooper SR           2) 2858 Kendra Chambers JR        
     3) 2860 Danielle Dowie SO          4) 2865 Briana Nelson SO          
  4 Notre Dame                                          3:38.42Q  4 
     1) 2337 Jade Barber FR             2) 2339 Michelle Brown SO         
     3) 2344 Natalie Geiger SR          4) 2338 Kaila Barber FR           
  5 North Dakota St                                     3:38.09q  1 
     1) 2168 Melissa Kitching FR        2) 2181 Paige Stratioti FR        
     3) 2180 Ashlynn Simon SO           4) 2165 Antoinette Goodman SO     
  6 Baylor                                              3:39.08q  1 
     1) 458 Christina Holland JR        2) 465 Idia Omogiate JR           
     3) 467 Raena Rhone FR              4) 462 Alyssa Nichols SO          
  7 Iowa St                                             3:40.33q  2 
     1) 1404 Krista Shoeman SO          2) 1397 Eseroghene Okoro JR       
     3) 1401 Donnise Powell JR          4) 1384 Kianna Elahi SR           
  8 Western Michigan                                    3:40.86q  4 
     1) 3224 Victoria Chatman SR        2) 3219 Andrea Arnold SO          
     3) 3228 Rebecca Hall FR            4) 3223 Iris Campbell JR          
  9 Nebraska                                            3:41.15   2 
     1) 2023 Mila Andric SO             2) 2048 Mara Weekes SO            
     3) 2025 Rachel Butler SR           4) 2034 Ellie Grooters SO         
 10 Arkansas                                            3:41.33   4 
     1) 301 Gwendolyn Flowers JR        2) 302 Regina George JR           
     3) 306 Whitney Jones SR            4) 303 Tiffany Hines SO           
 11 Indiana St                                          3:42.48   4 
     1) 1274 Stacia Weatherford JR      2) 1254 Macey Black JR            
     3) 1258 Shelby Higginbottom SO     4) 1263 Leeann Michl JR           
 12 Iowa                                                3:43.29   3 
     1) 1331 Hannah Simonson JR         2) 1320 Ashley Liverpool SO       
     3) 1311 Nicole Erickson SR         4) 1327 Kelsey Quinn SO           
 13 Northern Iowa                                       3:43.46   2 
     1) 2226 Michaela Brungardt JR      2) 2232 Paige Knodle FR           
     3) 2242 Darian Thompson FR         4) 2227 Sam Cameron SO            
 14 Illinois State                                      3:43.61   2 
     1) 1190 Alia McAfee SR             2) 1184 Shandel Ellis SO          
     3) 1186 Prentassia Johnson FR      4) 1195 Sade Sealy JR             
 15 Illinois                                            3:44.92   3 
     1) 1143 Asia Thomas FR             2) 1135 Jayla McArthur SR         
     3) 1136 Samantha Murphy SO         4) 1134 Marissa Golliday JR       
 16 South Dakota                                        3:47.47   4 
     1) 2634 Ashley Sveum JR            2) 2623 Alexa Duling JR           
     3) 2627 Analisa Huschle FR         4) 2628 Emma Ladwig SR            
 17 Utah                                                3:47.97   1 
     1) 3337 Lauryn McKay JR            2) 3330 Ali Eisenbeiss FR         
     3) 3333 Alyssa Johnson JR          4) 3334 Stephanie Jolley JR       
 18 Georgia                                             3:49.89   3 
     1) 1027 Quintunya Chapman FR       2) 1031 Taylor Hollingsworth FR   
     3) 1035 Torrenzia Lyles FR         4) 1023 Sarah Akinosho SO         
 19 Eastern Illinois                                    3:50.10   2 
     1) 941 Emily Quinones SR           2) 937 Megan Gingerich SR         
     3) 942 Erika Ramos JR              4) 944 Bridget Sanchez SR         
 20 Alabama                                             3:50.52   4 
     1) 271 Dacia Mays SO               2) 259 Shani Chandler SO          
     3) 257 Camilla Armstead SO         4) 275 Sarah Thomas FR            
 21 Kennesaw State                                      3:51.12   1 
     1) 1477 LaTia Daniels FR           2) 1485 Kentrell White FR         
     3) 1481 Naomi Mack SR              4) 1484 Brittany Robinson SR      
 22 Cincinnati                                          3:51.76   4 
     1) 686 Jalisa Jarrett FR           2) 681 Alyssa Edley JR            
     3) 692 Aricka Rhodes SR            4) 684 Morgan Gordon SO           
 23 Northern Illinois                                   3:51.77   2 
     1) 2219 Chanel Kellyman SR         2) 2215 Rebecca Cronin JR         
     3) 2214 Julie Cronin FR            4) 2213 Rasheta Butler SR         
 24 Saint Louis                                         3:52.67   3 
     1) 2536 Kita Alvares SO            2) 2550 Allison Walter SO         
     3) 2546 Ashley Roche JR            4) 2538 Caitlyn Brinkmann SO      
 25 UW-Milwaukee                                        3:55.66   4 
     1) 2983 Chelsea Maxey FR           2) 2986 Shelby Schaal JR          
     3) 2987 Kristi Schuette SR         4) 2981 Erika Hanson SR           
 
Event 75  Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
      Relays: D 3:00.78  1984        Southern Illinois                         
     Stadium: S 3:00.22  6/14/2008   Baylor                                    
                         M Boyd, J Boyd, L Betters, Q Inglehart-Summers    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Florida                                             3:08.80Q  1  3:08.797
     1) 1004 Dedric Dukes FR            2) 1010 Tony McQuay JR            
     3) 1013 Leonardo Seymore JR        4) 1005 Hugh Graham, Jr FR        
  2 Texas Southern                                      3:08.80Q  2  3:08.800
     1) 2880 Jeffry Lacroix SO          2) 2878 Micheal Holmes JR         
     3) 2877 Treven Dickerson SR        4) 2876 Arte' Collins JR          
  3 Arkansas                                            3:08.96Q  3 
     1) 324 Caleb Cross SR              2) 350 Ben Skidmore SR            
     3) 325 Kyle Dunn SO                4) 320 Neil Braddy JR             
  4 Baylor                                              3:09.98Q  4 
     1) 481 Blake Heriot SO             2) 492 Everett Walker JR          
     3) 490 Dennis Scruggs SR           4) 476 Joe Barb JR                
  5 Iowa                                                3:09.37q  2 
     1) 1361 Patrick Richards SR        2) 1345 Brennan Davey FR          
     3) 1363 Keaton Rickels JR          4) 1365 Erik Sowinski SR          
  6 Ohio St                                             3:09.39q  2 
     1) 2387 Antonio Blanks FR          2) 2405 Korbin Smith JR           
     3) 2392 Marvel Brooks JR           4) 2391 Marcus Brooks JR          
  7 Minnesota                                           3:09.83q  1 
     1) 1727 Jacob Capek SO             2) 1722 Harun Abda JR             
     3) 1724 Cameron Boy JR             4) 1732 John Holton JR            
  8 Mississippi                                         3:10.19q  4 
     1) 1884 Dante' Oliver SO           2) 1879 Montez Griffin SO         
     3) 1889 Brian Word SO              4) 1877 Carson Blanks SR          
  9 Notre Dame                                          3:10.39   3 
     1) 2355 Brendan Dougherty JR       2) 2356 Patrick Feeney SO         
     3) 2358 Mitch Lorenz SR            4) 2357 Christopher Giesting FR   
 10 Eastern Illinois                                    3:11.91   4 
     1) 956 Stefan Gorol FR             2) 948 Joseph Augustine JR        
     3) 966 Sean Wiggan JR              4) 951 Cody Boarman SO            
 11 Texas-El Paso                                       3:12.93   1 
     1) 2909 Curtis Kock SR             2) 2916 Anthony Wright JR         
     3) 5507 Shane Hamm SR              4) 2913 Abiola Onakoya SO         
 12 Northern Iowa                                       3:13.39   1 
     1) 2255 Jordan Guske FR            2) 2257 Marshall Hill FR          
     3) 2250 Jesse Davenport FR         4) 2266 Sheldon Magee FR          
 13 Loyola (Illinois)                                   3:13.75   1  3:13.741
     1) 1611 Ned Brady JR               2) 1616 Declan Murray JR          
     3) 1613 Nolan Fine SR              4) 1610 Jacob Autio SO            
 14 Alabama                                             3:13.75   4  3:13.746
     1) 295 Joel Lynch JR               2) 289 Dwayne Extol SO            
     3) 290 Dushane Farrier SO          4) 293 Kyle Hester SO             
 15 Air Force                                           3:13.85   3 
     1) 226 Bryce Bergman SR            2) 247 Manny Smith SR             
     3) 249 Jake Spuller FR             4) 231 Anthony Delgado JR         
 16 Illinois-Chicago                                    3:15.77   3 
     1) 1251 Josh Stanner SR            2) 1250 Ryan Blackmon SO          
     3) 1252 Michael Stupka FR          4) 1253 Matt Zaluckyj SR          
 17 Indiana St                                          3:17.41   4 
     1) 1295 Kevin Piraino SO           2) 1299 Arqeil Shaw FR            
     3) 1304 Max Tuttle SO              4) 1300 Ray Skamay SO             
 18 Illinois State                                      3:17.77   2 
     1) 1208 Coty Kramer SO             2) 1207 Tyler Knight SR           
     3) 1222 Benjamin Sparkman JR       4) 1221 Matthew Smoody SR         
 19 South Dakota                                        3:19.10   1 
     1) 2648 Erik Hill FR               2) 2660 Casey Shade JR            
     3) 2658 Jeff O'Connell FR          4) 2641 Lukas Bernard FR          
 20 North Dakota St                                     3:19.34   2 
     1) 2189 Jason Duchscherer SR       2) 2186 Jerome Begin FR           
     3) 2200 Weston Leutz SR            4) 2209 Matt Tetzlaff JR          
 21 UW-Milwaukee                                        3:20.17   4 
     1) 3008 Cory Yttre SR              2) 3005 Jordan Schmidt FR         
     3) 2992 Alex Delveaux SO           4) 3006 Jake Spaciel SR           
 22 Saint Louis                                         3:23.46   2 
     1) 2562 Tommy Whittaker FR         2) 2551 Ryan Ahern FR             
     3) 2556 Patrick Kotecki SR         4) 2560 Stewart Van Horne SO      
 
Event 330  Women High Jump Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 1.88m  2002        Gina Curtis, Iowa St.                       
     Stadium: S 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1  2857 Shanay Briscoe      SO Texas                    1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.89 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   273 Krystle Schade      SO Alabama                  1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3  2863 Victoria Lucas      SR Texas                   J1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4  1024 Saniel Atkinson     JR Georgia                  1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   981 Taylor Burke        FR Florida                  1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6  3266 Monika Jakutyte     SR Wisconsin               J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7  1604 Michelle Theophill  SO Louisville               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8  1990 Megan Glisar        FR Morningside             J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9  1603 Megan Schubert      SR Louisville              J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10  1602 Maggie Gilbertson   SO Louisville               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 11  3336 Brianna LeRoy       SR Utah                    J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12  1689 Rebecca Buchholtz   SR Michigan St             J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 13   673 Lacey Rhodes        SO Central Okla            J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13  2026 Marusa Cernjul      FR Nebraska                J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15  1338 Khanishah Williams  FR Iowa                    J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15  1530 Samantha Linck      SR Lewis                   J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 17   636 Lindsay Lettow      SR Central Miss             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 18   634 Erin Alewine        SO Central Miss            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 19  2691 Mary Wirth          SO South Dakota            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 19  2046 Jillanna Scanlan    SO Nebraska                J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 19  1559 Sheri Kaye Campbel  JR Lincoln (MO)            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 --  2183 Toni Tollefson      JR North Dakota                NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --   639 Jenna Schmidt       SR Central Miss                NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --  2867 Beverly Owoyele     SR Texas                       NH            
     1.65 1.70 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 155  Men Pole Vault Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 5.65m  1991        Billy Payne, Baylor                         
     Stadium: S 5.81m  2007        Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   964 Michael Viken       SO Eastern Illi             5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
        O    O  XXO  XXO 
  2  2363 Kevin Schipper      SR Notre Dame               5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3  1753 Jack Szmanda        JR Minnesota               J5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4  1880 Sam Kendricks       FR Mississippi             J5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5  2161 Josh Winder         JR North Centra            J5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   338 Andrew Irwin        SO Arkansas                 5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  7  2570 Michael Seaman      SR Samford                 J5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  8  3092 Daniel Drewek       SR UW-Stout                 5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
        O  XXX 
  8  2076 Nate Polacek        SR Nebraska                 5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
        O  XXX 
  8  1475 Kyle Wait           SO Kansas St                5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
        O  XXX 
 11  2261 Sam Kranz           SR Northern Iow            J5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
       XO  XXX 
 11  1146 Matthew Bane        SO Illinois                J5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
       XO  XXX 
 13  2254 Daniel Gooris       JR Northern Iow            J5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   962 Joe Noonan          SR Eastern Illi                NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 --  2079 Erik Sutterfield    JR Nebraska                    NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 --  2162 John Wood           SR North Centra                NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 --  2159 Thomas Stacey       JR North Centra                NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 --  1068 John Smith          SR Georgia                     NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 --  2640 Kyle Ballew         SO South Dakota                NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 --  1157 Cody Klein          SO Illinois                    NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 --  1050 Caleb Ebbets        SO Georgia                     NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 --  2991 Ben Crogan          SR UW-Milwaukee                NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 --   246 Cale Simmons        JR Air Force                   NH            
     5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --  1063 Cameron Meyer       FR Georgia                     NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 
Event 160  Men Long Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
      Relays: D 8.26m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
     Stadium: S 8.40m  6/9/2011    Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida St             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1928 Malcom Pennix       JR Missouri                 7.71m   1.9  25-03.50 
     7.38m(0.4) 7.66m(2.1) 7.71m(1.9) 7.24m(4.1) FOUL      7.47m(4.9)
  2  2405 Korbin Smith        JR Ohio St                  7.64m   0.6  25-00.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.64m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3  2398 Mike Hartfield      JR Ohio St                  7.51m   3.8  24-07.75 
     7.23m(0.1) 7.48m(-0.9) 7.51m(3.8) 7.12m(5.4) 5.76m(-1.6) 7.13m(-0.2)
  4  1427 Teddy Lampkin       FR Iowa St                  7.43m   2.3  24-04.50 
     FOUL      7.43m(2.3) FOUL      7.08m(0.2) 7.18m(-0.3) PASS     
  5  2508 Keenan Soles        SO Pittsburg St             7.42m   1.8  24-04.25 
     FOUL      7.18m(1.9) 7.42m(1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6   291 Kamal Fuller        SO Alabama                  7.38m  -1.3  24-02.50 
     7.37m(1.1) 7.38m(-1.3) 7.28m(+0.0) 5.58m(4.4) PASS      PASS     
  7  1615 James McLachlan     SO Loyola (Illi            J7.38m   0.2  24-02.50 
     7.38m(0.2) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8  3118 Cory Zaeske         SO UW-Whitewate             7.15m  -0.8  23-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.15m(-0.8) 6.95m(-2.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  9  2580 Blake Carter        FR SE Missouri              7.09m   2.1  23-03.25 
     7.08m(1.3) 6.88m(3.0) 7.09m(2.1)            
 10  1354 Josh Larney         JR Iowa                    J7.09m   4.2  23-03.25 
     7.09m(4.2) 6.92m(1.7) FOUL                 
 11  2070 Scott Jorgenson     SR Nebraska                 7.07m  -1.1  23-02.50 
     7.07m(-1.1) 6.78m(0.1) 7.03m(-0.5)            
 12  1003 Marquis Dendy       FR Florida                  7.02m   0.3  23-00.50 
     7.02m(0.3) 6.92m(1.1) FOUL                
 13  2077 Patrick Raedler     SO Nebraska                 6.96m   2.3  22-10.00 
     6.68m(2.4) 6.76m(-1.0) 6.96m(2.3)           
 14   317 Nii Ayi             SR Arkansas                 6.93m  -1.9  22-09.00 
     5.62m(0.8) FOUL      6.93m(-1.9)            
 15  2388 Derek Blevins       JR Ohio St                  6.92m   5.3  22-08.50 
     6.80m(1.0) 6.88m(1.4) 6.92m(5.3)            
 16  2057 Bobby Carter        JR Nebraska                 6.91m   4.0  22-08.00 
     6.91m(4.0) 6.72m(-1.2) 6.76m(-0.7)           
 17  1883 Caleb Lee           SR Mississippi             J6.91m  -0.6  22-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.91m(-0.6)            
 18  1349 Jeffery Herron      SR Iowa                     6.90m   0.1  22-07.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.90m(0.1)            
 19  1291 Maurice Lyke        SR Indiana St               6.87m   1.2  22-06.50 
     6.87m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL                 
 20   958 Bryce Hogan         JR Eastern Illi             6.84m  -0.5  22-05.25 
     6.84m(-0.5) FOUL      6.76m(1.9)            
 21  1159 Ryan Lankford       FR Illinois                 6.64m   2.1  21-09.50 
     6.64m(2.1) 6.59m(2.3) 6.04m(1.3)            
 22  2085 Seth Wiedel         FR Nebraska                 6.54m  -1.0  21-05.50 
     6.47m(0.8) 6.54m(-1.0) PASS                 
 --  5421 Fabrice Lapierre       Unattached              X7.27m   2.0  23-10.25 
     7.27m(2.0) 7.16m(-0.8) 7.26m(1.6) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
 --   137 Leron Williams         Unattached              X7.22m  +0.0  23-08.25 
     7.14m(4.5) 7.22m(+0.0) 6.98m(1.8) 6.93m(0.3) 6.83m(1.3) FOUL     
 --  5420 Marc Dzradosi          Unattached              X7.21m   3.2  23-08.00 
     7.21m(3.2) 7.07m(1.8) 5.61m(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 360  Women Javelin Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 59.24m  1983        Denise Thiemard, Nebraska                  
     Stadium: S 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, ASICS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2407 Brittany Borman     SR Oklahoma                54.56m     179-00 
      54.56m  48.82m  49.71m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2  1192 Leigh Petranoff     SR Illinois Sta            50.56m     165-10 
      45.42m  FOUL  50.56m  44.65m  47.21m  46.86m
  3   833 Melissa Fraser      SR DePaul                  49.01m     160-09 
      49.01m  FOUL  44.41m  47.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  4  2008 Jenna Higgins       JR Mount Mercy             48.77m     160-00 
      47.91m  45.25m  48.77m  42.98m  47.28m  FOUL
  5  5424 Ana Ruzevic         SR Tulane                  48.32m     158-06 
      48.32m  FOUL  FOUL  43.58m  FOUL  46.92m
  6  1904 Katrine Haarklau    FR Missouri                47.92m     157-03 
      43.90m  42.74m  45.75m  47.92m  FOUL  41.14m
  7  2310 Ashley Aldredge     FR Northwestern            47.74m     156-07 
      47.74m  44.05m  47.12m  FOUL  47.62m  42.17m
  8   688 Emelie Larsson      FR Cincinnati              47.52m     155-11 
      47.52m  42.22m  43.26m  40.02m  42.90m  39.27m
  9   208 Paige Blackburn     SR Air Force               44.35m     145-06 
      FOUL  44.35m  FOUL            
 10   834 Alanna Kovacs       SR DePaul                  43.91m     144-01 
      43.65m  FOUL  43.91m            
 11  1676 Victoria Paterra    SO Miami                   43.75m     143-06 
      39.64m  43.75m  FOUL            
 12  1500 Sara Oczypok        JR Kent St                 40.74m     133-08 
      FOUL  40.74m  FOUL            
 13  1912 Hailey Twietmeyer   SO Missouri                40.41m     132-07 
      39.65m  39.31m  40.41m            
 14  1496 Cheryl Carlisle     SO Kent St                 40.05m     131-05 
      FOUL  40.05m  40.02m            
 15  1907 Bethany Pfeiffer    SO Missouri                39.60m     129-11 
      FOUL  38.68m  39.60m            
 16  3270 Deanna Latham       SO Wisconsin               38.50m     126-04 
      FOUL  38.50m  36.74m            
 17   222 Kim Smith           SO Air Force               38.47m     126-02 
      38.47m  37.62m  34.90m            
 18   215 Nikki Freeman       FR Air Force               37.93m     124-05 
      37.26m  37.80m  37.93m            
 19   266 Brittany Hines      SO Alabama                 37.75m     123-10 
      37.75m  36.41m  33.82m            
 20  1334 Amanda Stahle       SO Iowa                    37.72m     123-09 
      FOUL  37.72m  35.62m            
 21  1090 Devon Jensen        JR Grand View U            37.15m     121-10 
      37.15m  36.03m  31.53m            
 22  3038 Becky Ponick        SR UW-River Fal            32.77m     107-06 
      32.77m  32.31m  32.39m            
 --  1264 Tara Perigo         SR Indiana St                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  5417 Kara Patterson         Unattached             X56.58m     185-07 
      56.54m  56.58m  FOUL  55.58m  56.39m  FOUL
 --  3303 Kimberley Hamilton     Nike                   X53.40m     175-02 
      53.40m  47.50m  FOUL  52.85m  50.30m  FOUL
 --  3307 Karlee McQuillen       Unattached             X51.40m     168-08 
      43.34m  51.40m  51.36m  48.68m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 350  Women Discus Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 61.81m  4/29/2004   Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
     Stadium: S 64.38m  4/24/2010   Becky Breisch, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2051 Morgan Wilken       JR Nebraska                55.95m     183-07 
      55.95m  FOUL  FOUL  49.97m  FOUL  49.34m
  2   473 Skylar White        JR Baylor                  53.85m     176-08 
      50.54m  FOUL  53.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3  1906 Kearsten Peoples    FR Missouri                53.66m     176-00 
      FOUL  50.59m  53.66m  FOUL  FOUL  50.83m
  4  2866 Okwukwe Okolie      SR Texas                   53.35m     175-00 
      50.35m  FOUL  53.35m  49.07m  44.65m  49.73m
  5  1681 Emily Pendleton     SR Michigan                52.86m     173-05 
      52.86m  FOUL  52.54m  51.59m  51.21m  FOUL
  6   990 Keely Medeiros      SR Florida                 52.57m     172-06 
      43.59m  50.32m  52.57m  48.41m  FOUL  48.54m
  7  1197 Brittany Smith      JR Illinois Sta            52.39m     171-10 
      41.99m  52.39m  FOUL  46.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  8  1336 Majesty Tutson      JR Iowa                    52.07m     170-10 
      50.89m  52.07m  49.46m  FOUL  50.26m  46.13m
  9  1682 Erin Pendleton      JR Michigan                52.01m     170-08 
      50.72m  FOUL  52.01m            
 10   208 Paige Blackburn     SR Air Force               51.96m     170-06 
      48.68m  51.96m  51.82m            
 11  3013 Jeneva McCall       SR Southern Illinoi        51.84m     170-01 
      FOUL  51.16m  51.84m            
 12  1695 Beth Rohl           JR Michigan St             50.33m     165-01 
      50.33m  49.57m  FOUL            
 13  1453 Jacquelyne Leffler  JR Kansas St               50.19m     164-08 
      FOUL  50.19m  FOUL            
 14  1272 Mary Theisen        JR Indiana St              49.83m     163-06 
      FOUL  49.83m  44.26m            
 15   677 Mary Bridges        SO Cincinnati              49.46m     162-03 
      42.77m  47.82m  49.46m            
 16  3248 Shanai Guider       JR Winona St               49.32m     161-10 
      45.30m  49.32m  45.83m            
 17   834 Alanna Kovacs       SR DePaul                  49.14m     161-03 
      45.83m  48.81m  49.14m            
 18  2417 Bailey Wagner       SR Oklahoma                48.99m     160-09 
      46.40m  48.99m  FOUL            
 19   991 Ashley Miller       JR Florida                 48.89m     160-05 
      47.61m  FOUL  48.89m            
 20  1499 Lauren Noe          SR Kent St                 48.62m     159-06 
      44.64m  44.05m  48.62m            
 21  1679 Allison Liske       SR Michigan                48.06m     157-08 
      48.06m  46.19m  FOUL            
 22   983 Kaitlin Davis       JR Florida                 47.12m     154-07 
      45.37m  47.12m  FOUL            
 23   638 Kayla Muyskens      SR Central Miss            46.07m     151-02 
      45.96m  46.07m  FOUL            
 24  1897 Katie Evans         SO Missouri                45.09m     147-11 
      45.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25  1201 Victoria Ziegler    SR Illinois Sta            44.20m     145-00 
      41.04m  FOUL  44.20m            
 --  1957 Jelani Kelly        SR Missouri St               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  2414 Lauren Guerrieri    SR Oklahoma                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 185  Men Shot Put Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 21.22m  2001        Janus Robberts, Southern Methodist         
     Stadium: S 22.10m  4/29/2006   Christian Cantwell, Nike                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   837 Tim Nedow           SR DePaul                  19.69m   64-07.25 
      17.88m  19.19m  FOUL  FOUL  19.28m  19.69m
  2  2394 Matt DeChant        SR Ohio St                 18.77m   61-07.00 
      18.37m  18.59m  FOUL  17.36m  18.77m  18.15m
  3  2075 Luke Pinkelman      SR Nebraska                18.64m   61-02.00 
      FOUL  18.23m  18.64m  18.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  4  1206 Curtis Jensen       JR Illinois Sta            18.55m   60-10.50 
      17.80m  18.01m  17.44m  FOUL  18.55m  17.91m
  5   835 Matt Babicz         SO DePaul                  17.93m   58-10.00 
      17.26m  17.41m  17.93m  17.43m  17.75m  17.83m
  6  2967 Andy Novak          SR UW-La Crosse            17.73m   58-02.00 
      FOUL  17.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7  1728 Trey Davis          SR Minnesota               17.69m   58-00.50 
      17.04m  17.50m  17.69m  17.23m  17.63m  FOUL
  8  2270 Justin Romero       SR Northern Iow            17.53m   57-06.25 
      17.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.29m
  9  1926 Brooks Mosier       JR Missouri                17.16m   56-03.75 
      16.78m  16.67m  17.16m            
 10  1152 Davis Fraker        FR Illinois                16.90m   55-05.50 
      16.79m  16.90m  FOUL            
 11  2654 Kyle McKelvey       FR South Dakota            16.87m   55-04.25 
      16.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12  1467 Ryan Hershberger    SO Kansas St               16.60m   54-05.50 
      16.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13  1736 Mark Jennings       FR Minnesota               16.56m   54-04.00 
      16.29m  16.41m  16.56m            
 14  2588 Josh Uchtman        SR SE Missouri             16.54m   54-03.25 
      15.98m  FOUL  16.54m            
 15  1784 Christopher Reed    SO Minn St Man            J16.54m   54-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.54m            
 16   702 Chris Littleton     SR Cincinnati              16.36m   53-08.25 
      FOUL  15.15m  16.36m            
 17  2390 Tyler Branch        SR Ohio St                 16.30m   53-05.75 
      FOUL  16.30m  FOUL            
 18  2275 Jordan Williams     JR Northern Iow            16.15m   53-00.00 
      16.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19  2582 Kevin Farley        FR SE Missouri             16.06m   52-08.25 
      16.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20  1340 Matt Banse          SR Iowa                    15.98m   52-05.25 
      FOUL  15.86m  15.98m            
 21  2584 Craig Robinson      JR SE Missouri             15.77m   51-09.00 
      15.77m  FOUL  15.75m            
 22  1353 Ryan Lamparek       SR Iowa                    15.61m   51-02.75 
      FOUL  15.61m  FOUL            
 23  1504 Aaron Crabtree      SR Kent St                 15.42m   50-07.25 
      15.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24   245 Kyle Schwochow      SR Air Force               15.20m   49-10.50 
      15.20m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25  1103 Tyler Wells         SR Grand View U            14.76m   48-05.25 
      FOUL  14.76m  FOUL            
 --  2246 Justin Baker        FR Northern Iow              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL