MINERS


Recap

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2012 05:39 PM
         Cherry and Silver Invitational 2012 - 1/20/2012 to 1/21/2012          
                       The Albuquerque Convention Center                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yvette Lewis                 CVE                     7.28       7.50q  6  7.492
  1 Shavine Hodges               Grand Canyon            7.33       7.50q  7 
  3 Geronne Black                Portland Sta            7.43       7.51q  8 
  4 Endurance Abinuwa            UTEP                    7.35       7.55q  1 
  5 Kasey Rodgers                Tulane                  7.42       7.60q  5 
  6 Malaina Payton               California              7.67       7.63q  2 
  7 Amoni Ashby                  Northern Col            7.57       7.64q  8  7.631
  8 Yolanda Suggs                UTEP                    7.56       7.64q  3  7.638
  9 Karene King                  Portland Sta            7.53       7.65q  4 
 10 Funmi Jimoh                  Nike                    7.45       7.68q  3 
 11 Crystal Manning              CVE                     7.45       7.69q  9 
 12 Keenya McDaniel              San Francisc            8.05       7.71q  6 
 13 Magen Del Pino               UTEP                    7.75       7.73q  8  7.727
 14 Zenobia Sims                 Adams State             7.63       7.73q  1  7.728
 15 Anaiah Rhodes                Portland Sta            7.70       7.74   8  7.733
 16 Cindy Robinson               Washington S            7.68       7.74   7  7.736
 17 Jillisa Grant                New Mexico H            7.69       7.75   1  7.741
 17 Leah Benton                  New Mexico S            7.81       7.75   2  7.741
 19 Jenna Banegas                New Mexico S            7.82       7.76   6  7.752
 20 Aubrey Hale                  BYU                     7.64       7.76   7  7.760
 21 Bailee Witworth              Utah State              7.84       7.78   1 
 22 Arlene Gowar                 BYU                     7.68       7.79   6 
 23 Carisma Lyday                California              7.54       7.80   4 
 24 Rachel Hinker                Northern Col            7.72       7.80   9 
 25 Chanel James                 Washington S            7.62       7.82   5 
 26 Carrie Thomas                San Francisc            7.92       7.83   3 
 27 Charnell Price               California              7.54       7.84   9 
 28 Brianne Kee                  Grand Canyon            7.70       7.85   3  7.846
 29 Shanetria Thomas             Colorado St.            7.78       7.85   1  7.849
 29 Sierra Brooks                Portland Sta            7.71       7.85   4  7.849
 31 Aasha Marler                 New Mexico              7.87       7.86   4 
 32 P'Lar Dorsett                Portland Sta            7.71       7.87   9 
 33 Alishia Perkins              New Mexico S            7.85       7.88   5 
 34 Blair Gilkes                 Col. St.-P              7.67       7.90   2  7.893
 34 Kassie Jensen                BYU                     7.82       7.90   2  7.893
 36 Davina Collins               Triple crown            6.86       7.90   2  7.897
 37 Sheneika Rochester           New Mexico H            7.66       7.90   6  7.898
 38 Jazmin Ratcliff              Portland Sta            7.80       7.90   6  7.900
 39 Ashley Foster                Northern Col            7.75       7.91   5  7.904
 40 Icenia Anderson              Colorado St.            7.80       7.91   7  7.907
 41 Lesilia Foster               Grand Canyon            7.88       7.93   4 
 42 Chelse Spencer               BYU                     7.87       7.96   9 
 43 Samantha Bowe                New Mexico              8.10       7.98   1  7.972
 44 Danielle Figgins             BYU                     7.86       7.98   3  7.973
 45 Dejuanae Toliver             Portland Sta            7.90       8.00   9 
 46 Chelsea Fenderson            Adams State             7.74       8.01   3 
 47 Kayla Fisher-Taylor          New Mexico              7.83       8.02   7 
 48 Qiauna Fair                  New Mexico H            7.85       8.06   8 
 49 Kendra Walker                New Mexico S            8.01       8.07   1  8.064
 50 Kayleigh Hendrix             San Francisc            8.02       8.07   2  8.068
 51 Natasha Bruins               Northern Col            8.02       8.09   6 
 52 Shaleen Richardson           Utah State                         8.11  10 
 53 Ashley Austin                Academy of A                       8.14  10 
 54 Maya Richards                Col. St.-P              8.18       8.27   8 
 55 Hilary King                  San Francisc            8.25       8.30   9 
 56 Angelica Johnson             New Mexico              8.10       8.38   5 
 57 Chaela Cannon                Col. St.-P              8.45       8.43   4 
 58 Neigelle Francisco           New Mexico              8.01       8.85   7 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Endurance Abinuwa            UTEP                    7.55       7.44   3 
  2 Geronne Black                Portland Sta            7.51       7.47   3 
  3 Shavine Hodges               Grand Canyon            7.50       7.48   3 
  4 Yvette Lewis                 CVE                     7.50       7.50   3 
  5 Kasey Rodgers                Tulane                  7.60       7.58   3 
  6 Karene King                  Portland Sta            7.65       7.61   2 
  7 Yolanda Suggs                UTEP                    7.64       7.62   2 
  8 Malaina Payton               California              7.63       7.65   2 
  9 Funmi Jimoh                  Nike                    7.68       7.66   2 
 10 Keenya McDaniel              San Francisc            7.71       7.70   1 
 11 Amoni Ashby                  Northern Col            7.64       7.73   2 
 12 Zenobia Sims                 Adams State             7.73       7.74   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Endurance Abinuwa            UTEP                   23.60      23.76   1 
  2 Karene King                  Portland Sta           24.02      24.08   2 
  3 Shavine Hodges               Grand Canyon           23.82      24.15   1  24.148
  4 Jillisa Grant                New Mexico H           24.45      24.15   3  24.149
  5 Jamie Riles                  Tulane                 23.94      24.23   1 
  6 Vashti Thomas                Academy of A           24.39      24.29   2 
  7 Lauren Smith                 Unattached             25.00      24.66   7 
  8 Chanel James                 Washington S           24.89      24.82   6 
  9 Cindy Robinson               Washington S           24.79      24.83   5  24.821
 10 Bailee Witworth              Utah State             24.11      24.83   2  24.826
 11 Katelyn Heiner               Utah State             24.85      24.86   6 
 12 Aubrie Haymore               Utah State             24.69      24.87   5 
 13 Indira Spence                Adams State            24.30      24.88   2 
 14 LaSasha Aldredge             New Mexico S           25.39      24.89  11 
 15 Danielle Figgins             BYU                    25.42      24.91  11 
 16 Shawna Fermin                Washington S           25.10      24.96   7 
 17 Janice Jackson               UTEP                   25.20      24.99   9 
 18 Arlene Gowar                 BYU                    24.50      25.10   3 
 19 Carrie Thomas                San Francisc           25.16      25.11   8 
 20 Leah Benton                  New Mexico S           25.10      25.12   8 
 21 Sierra Brooks                Portland Sta           25.13      25.15   8 
 22 Dominique Maloney            Portland Sta           25.32      25.18  10 
 23 Candii McFarland             Washington S           24.90      25.22   7 
 24 Geronne Black                Portland Sta           24.62      25.23   4 
 25 Gia Trevisan                 California             24.89      25.26   6 
 26 Rachel Hinker                Northern Col           25.69      25.28  13 
 27 Keenya McDaniel              San Francisc           25.50      25.29  11  25.281
 28 Yolanda Suggs                UTEP                   24.50      25.29   3  25.286
 29 Charnell Price               California             24.48      25.30   3  25.293
 30 Alishia Perkins              New Mexico S           25.95      25.30  15  25.296
 31 Anaiah Rhodes                Portland Sta           25.26      25.32   9 
 32 Amoni Ashby                  Northern Col           25.14      25.34   8 
 33 Jazmin Ratcliff              Portland Sta           25.50      25.35  12 
 34 Hilary Woods                 Tulane                 25.81      25.39  14 
 35 Dejuanae Toliver             Portland Sta           25.20      25.43   9 
 36 Chari Hawkins                Utah State             26.15      25.45  17 
 37 Zoe Meade                    New Mexico S           25.39      25.45  10 
 38 Jenna Banegas                New Mexico S           25.95      25.47  15 
 39 Jazmine White                Academy of A           26.00      25.51  16 
 40 Fatima Makakala-Dedricks     BYU                    24.60      25.52   4 
 41 Joenisha Vinson              Portland Sta           24.61      25.57   4 
 42 Ashley Foster                Northern Col           25.88      25.57  15 
 43 Brionne Baucham              San Francisc           25.67      25.66  13 
 44 Shanetria Thomas             Colorado St.           24.90      25.72   6 
 45 Aasha Marler                 New Mexico             25.85      25.76  14 
 46 Shaquana Logan               Washington S           24.92      25.78   7 
 47 Precious Selmon              New Mexico             26.01      25.79  16 
 48 Kayla Fisher-Taylor          New Mexico             25.55      25.81  12 
 49 Deandra Nelson               New Mexico H           25.45      25.83  11 
 50 Shaleen Richardson           Utah State                        25.84  14 
 51 Icenia Anderson              Colorado St.           25.71      25.88  13 
 51 Shaylee Robinette            Northern Col           25.17      25.88   9 
 53 Aubrey Hale                  BYU                    24.57      25.88   4 
 54 Jerica Banks                 Tulane                 25.60      25.90  12 
 55 Magen Del Pino               UTEP                   25.50      25.97  12 
 56 Yeshemabet Turner            New Mexico             26.10      25.97  17 
 57 Maya Cabiness                San Francisc           26.36      26.04   9 
 58 Jndia Cleveland              New Mexico S           25.84      26.04  14 
 59 Emani Truluck                California             25.28      26.06  10 
 60 Carisma Lyday                California             24.78      26.06   5 
 61 Kassie Jensen                BYU                    25.30      26.13  10 
 62 Samantha Strempke            Northern Col           26.46      26.17  18 
 63 Chantel King                 Academy of A           25.60      26.25  13 
 64 Kendra Walker                New Mexico S           26.30      26.29  17 
 65 LaShondra Ray                New Mexico H           26.92      26.38  18 
 66 Danita Wyatt                 Col. St.-P             24.73      26.40   5 
 67 Chelse Spencer               BYU                    26.72      26.49  18 
 68 Deserae Cota                 New Mexico S           26.20      26.52  17 
 69 Jesseka Raymond              Academy of A           25.80      26.55  14 
 70 Dominique Berry              Academy of A           26.00      26.67  16 
 71 Cassandra Sidner             Portland Sta           26.00      26.80  16 
 72 Angelica Johnson             New Mexico             26.75      26.84  18 
 73 Kayleigh Hendrix             San Francisc           26.44      26.90  13 
 74 Kelsi Gonzalez               Unattached                        27.05   6 
 75 Hollie Bosworth              Utah State             25.89      27.06  15 
 76 Kayla Sagers                 Utah State                        27.46  15 
 77 Ashley Austin                Academy of A                      27.52  17 
 78 Krista Wiltberger            Col. St.-P             26.46      27.84  12 
 79 Montaisha Moore              Portland Sta           27.00      28.11  16 
 80 Neigelle Francisco           New Mexico             26.44      29.63  10 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Angelica Weaver              California             55.28      55.23   2 
  2 Kaymarie Jones               Adams State            56.91      55.26   4 
  3 Katelyn Heiner               Utah State             54.88      55.61   1 
  4 Jamie Riles                  Tulane                 54.41      55.77   1 
  5 Petra Fanty                  Grand Canyon           56.25      55.82   3 
  6 Aubrie Haymore               Utah State             55.42      55.92   2 
  7 LaSasha Aldredge             New Mexico S           57.58      56.16   5 
  8 Gia Trevisan                 California             56.05      56.68   2 
  9 Dominique Maloney            Portland Sta           56.81      56.90   3 
 10 Shawna Fermin                Washington S           56.11      56.94   3 
 11 Tawsha Brazley               New Mexico             57.05      56.98   4 
 12 Dijana Kojic El  Mejdoub     Bosnia                 55.24      57.02   1 
 13 Moya Mckenzie                Grand Canyon           55.55      57.70   2 
 14 Mickey Brown                 New Mexico             58.10      57.79   7 
 15 Lindsay Banning              Colorado St.           59.41      57.91  10 
 16 Fiona James                  New Mexico H           56.09      57.97   3 
 17 Deandra Nelson               New Mexico H         1:00.50      58.10  10 
 18 Jazmine White                Academy of A           57.50      58.11   5 
 19 Ashley Foster                Northern Col           58.66      58.15   9 
 20 Samantha Strempke            Northern Col           58.55      58.33   9 
 21 Meagan Robinson              Colorado St.           58.31      58.33   7 
 22 Stephanie Gerber             Colorado St.           59.60      58.40  10 
 23 Jenessa Carlson              BYU                    58.45      58.49   8 
 24 Shaylee Robinette            Northern Col           57.26      58.74   5 
 25 Hilary Woods                 Tulane                 57.04      58.91   4 
 26 McKenzie Johnson             Utah State                        59.22  10 
 27 Jerica Banks                 Tulane                 58.51      59.38   8 
 28 Kaisa Rosenberg              BYU                    58.40      59.46   7 
 29 Marissa Smith                Colorado St.           59.80      59.51  10 
 30 Krista Whittle               Utah State           1:01.08      59.53  11 
 31 Michelle Kreutzberg          Tulane                 57.75      59.56   6 
 32 Alima Kamara                 California             54.48    1:00.03   1 
 33 LaShondra Ray                New Mexico H         1:03.09    1:00.13   7 
 34 Dominique Berry              Academy of A           58.00    1:00.15   6 
 35 Laycee Elliott               Utah State           1:02.12    1:00.45  12 
 36 Hollie Bosworth              Utah State             57.71    1:00.57   6 
 37 Kelsi Gonzalez               Unattached             58.45    1:00.86   8 
 38 Kayla Sagers                 Utah State           1:01.87    1:01.15  12 
 39 Precious Selmon              New Mexico           1:03.23    1:01.54   8 
 40 Precious Amukamara           Grand Canyon           57.06    1:01.60   4 
 41 Kali Hamby                   Utah State                      1:01.64  12 
 42 Cree Phillips                Utah State           1:02.62    1:01.68   5 
 43 Lucretia Vigil               New Mexico           1:01.25    1:02.38  11 
 44 Chantel King                 Academy of A           59.00    1:02.55   9 
 45 Maya Richards                Col. St.-P             59.32    1:02.76   9 
 46 Mia Weaver                   New Mexico           1:02.56    1:03.53   6 
 47 Jennifer Schiess             Utah State                      1:04.09  12 
 48 Lacy Harris                  Col. St.-P           1:06.11    1:05.65  11 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Angelica Weaver              California           1:32.45    1:34.28  
  2 Josephine Moultrie           New Mexico           1:34.55    1:34.68  
  3 Kitria Stewart               UTEP                 1:33.50    1:35.82  
  4 Shirley Pitts                New Mexico           1:34.02    1:35.88  
  5 Melanie Clay                 New Mexico S         1:36.30    1:36.12  
  6 Jackline Ekai                UTEP                 1:35.00    1:36.36  
  7 Taylor Lawson                California           1:35.25    1:36.93  
  8 Jenessa Carlson              BYU                  1:35.00    1:37.02  
  9 Sydney Gray                  California           1:34.50    1:37.29  
 10 Alima Kamara                 California           1:34.65    1:38.86  
 11 Samantha Thompson            New Mexico S         1:37.80    1:38.98  
 12 Kaisa Rosenberg              BYU                  1:31.00    1:39.53  
 13 Precious Amukamara           Grand Canyon         1:35.00    1:39.94  
 14 Kristen Sanzari              Academy of A         1:35.00    1:41.61  
 15 Christy Barela               New Mexico S         1:45.40    1:43.76  
 16 Kayla Nagunst                New Mexico S         1:39.40    1:45.07  
 17 Christine Ostler             New Mexico           1:39.88    1:45.29  
 18 Sessyon Crawford             New Mexico H         1:41.31    1:47.00  
 19 Arianna Andreatta            New Mexico H         1:42.00    1:48.08  
 20 Chelsie Fournier             New Mexico H         1:39.00    1:48.30  
 21 Nicole Diaz                  New Mexico S         1:41.00    1:48.42  
 22 Marki Cook                   Col. St.-P           1:43.00    1:52.46  
 23 Samantha Salaz               New Mexico           1:49.42    1:53.46  
 -- Sarah Stemm                  Grand Canyon         1:36.00        DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kylie Hirschi                Utah State           2:09.58    2:12.93  
  2 Sydney Gray                  California           2:10.97    2:16.28  
  3 Alicia Nelson                Adams State          2:14.43    2:16.87  
  4 Candice St. Etienne          Tulane               2:13.01    2:16.95  
  5 Amy Thornton                 BYU                  2:14.00    2:17.64  
  6 Courtney Zalud               Washington S         2:10.63    2:18.41  
  7 Jackline Ekai                UTEP                 2:16.00    2:18.43  
  8 Amber Rozcicha               Portland Sta         2:14.79    2:18.52  
  9 Melanie Clay                 New Mexico S         2:19.50    2:19.07  
 10 Lindsey Grasmick             Adams State          2:15.60    2:20.24  
 11 Kaylie Belk                  San Francisc         2:17.00    2:20.34  
 12 Samantha Thompson            New Mexico S         2:21.00    2:20.69  
 13 Imogen Ainsworth             New Mexico           2:14.09    2:21.26  
 14 Taylor Lawson                California           2:13.28    2:21.39  
 15 Kitria Stewart               UTEP                 2:10.29    2:21.52  
 16 Julia Wild                   Grand Canyon         2:14.00    2:22.93  
 17 Tayler Warren                Adams State          2:16.75    2:24.12  
 18 Haley Ence                   Utah State                      2:24.24  
 19 Teri Mitchell                Adams State          2:18.80    2:25.79  
 20 Kayla Nagunst                New Mexico S         2:26.30    2:29.17  
 21 Stephanie Gomez              New Mexico H         2:33.00    2:33.48  
 22 Arianna Andreatta            New Mexico H         2:36.00    2:34.27  
 23 Chelsie Fournier             New Mexico H         2:32.00    2:34.36  
 24 Nicole Diaz                  New Mexico S         2:30.00    2:36.12  
 25 Megan Horsch                 Northern Col         2:18.67    2:40.86  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cassie Mitchell              Adams State          4:57.00    5:01.76  
  2 Taylor Dutch                 California           4:48.97    5:03.24  
  3 Kaitlin Hanenburg            Colorado St.         4:54.77    5:03.78  
  4 Kelly Lamb                   Adams State          4:58.00    5:07.09  
  5 Stephanie Burt               Utah State           5:05.63    5:08.72  
  6 Holly Keeper                 Colorado St.         4:59.76    5:09.71  
  7 Hannah Williams              Utah State           4:59.69    5:13.60  
  8 Janna Mitsos                 New Mexico           5:20.00    5:15.11  
  9 Maren Hanson                 BYU                  5:09.00    5:17.19  
 10 Brittany Bushman             Utah State                      5:18.94  
 11 Taylor Bryson                California           4:53.13    5:19.62  
 12 Brittany Fisher              Utah State           5:22.87    5:26.82  
 13 Caroline Lewiecki            New Mexico S         5:20.00    5:27.47  
 14 Diana Hawk                   New Mexico S         5:28.00    5:29.16  
 15 Tamara Lementino             New Mexico S         5:20.00    5:29.33  
 16 Ashlee Smalley               New Mexico           5:20.00    5:30.23  
 17 Gladys Chepsat               UTEP                 5:20.00    5:32.05  
 18 Samantha Shepard             New Mexico           5:38.56    5:33.15  
 19 Laura Delgado                UTEP                 5:18.00    5:33.43  
 20 Megan Horsch                 Northern Col         5:12.13    5:33.47  
 21 Christy Barela               New Mexico S         5:35.00    5:41.75  
 22 Carly Porter                 New Mexico S         5:35.00    5:47.00  
 23 Rylie Hightower              New Mexico S         5:35.00    5:51.43  
 24 Stephanie Gomez              New Mexico H         5:49.00    5:54.87  
 25 Amanda Ortzow                New Mexico H         5:49.00    6:06.70  
 26 Kristine Kaneichi            New Mexico H         5:29.00    6:10.89  
 27 Adrienne Larson              New Mexico S         5:55.00    6:12.28  
 -- Tessa Brown                  Utah State                          DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Risper Kimaiyo               UTEP                 9:32.62    9:47.09  
  2 Nicole Peters                Colorado St.         9:43.16    9:48.23  
  3 Kristen McGlynn              Adams State          9:36.18    9:53.88  
  4 Hannah Pensack-Rinehart      Colorado St.         9:43.75   10:01.55  
  5 Andrea Nelson                BYU                 10:34.00   10:24.03  
  6 Emily Field                  Unattached           9:45.00   10:26.26  
  7 Kendra Gerk                  Colorado St.         9:58.00   10:29.53  
  8 Karina Garcia                UTEP                10:10.98   10:30.66  
  9 Katherine Swanson            BYU                 10:35.00   10:31.79  
 10 Addison LeMaster             Adams State         10:20.95   10:34.02  
 11 Madelyn Stoltze              New Mexico S        10:35.70   10:47.86  
 12 Sarah Heuer                  Colorado St.        10:10.00   11:00.74  
 13 Vivian Ochoa                 Adams State         10:55.00   11:04.77  
 14 Jenna Padilla                New Mexico S        10:55.00   11:29.65  
 15 Gael Sanchez                 New Mexico S        12:30.00   11:46.07  
 16 Natalie Gomez                New Mexico S        11:55.00   11:54.85  
 17 Lizbeth Mata                 New Mexico S        12:30.00   13:00.52  
 -- Nicole Reveles               Col. St.-P          11:35.00        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vashti Thomas                Academy of A            8.30       8.46q  5 
  2 Kaymarie Jones               Adams State             8.47       8.50q  2 
  3 Janice Jackson               UTEP                    8.66       8.53q  3 
  4 jenny adams                  Disc Sports             7.95       8.55q  3 
  5 Lauren Smith                 Unattached                         8.66q  3 
  6 Shaquana Logan               Washington S            8.46       8.67q  7 
  7 Jillisa Grant                New Mexico H            8.65       8.70q  5  8.695
  8 Tonique Sobah                Grand Canyon            8.50       8.70q  6  8.696
  9 Candii McFarland             Washington S            8.75       8.75q  5 
 10 Kalie Kirk                   Colorado St.            8.56       8.76q  6 
 11 Fatima Makakala-Dedricks     BYU                     8.61       8.78q  2 
 12 Emani Truluck                California              8.48       8.80q  1 
 13 Lindsey Keller               Colorado St.            8.88       8.84q  2  8.837
 14 Marine Menez                 UTEP                    8.84       8.84q  7  8.839
 15 Amoni Ashby                  Northern Col            8.69       8.85q  4 
 16 Chari Hawkins                Utah State              8.75       8.89q  3 
 17 Diane Stewart                BYU                     8.90       8.90   7 
 18 Samantha Sharper             UTEP                    9.08       8.92   1 
 19 Jndia Cleveland              New Mexico S            8.88       8.93   1  8.924
 20 Stephanie Gerber             Colorado St.            9.05       8.93   2  8.927
 21 Ann-Marie Duffus             Grand Canyon            8.60       8.94   1 
 22 Aeisha McDavid               UTEP                    9.01       8.95   7 
 23 P'Lar Dorsett                Portland Sta            8.72       9.00   4  8.991
 24 Callie Davis                 Grand Canyon            8.88       9.00   6  8.992
 25 Yvette Lewis                 CVE                     7.90       9.04   4 
 26 Sarah Stemm                  Grand Canyon            8.90       9.07   2 
 27 Jallycia Pearson             UTEP                    8.99       9.15   5 
 28 Joenisha Vinson              Portland Sta            8.64       9.22   7 
 29 Jesseka Raymond              Academy of A            8.90       9.30   1 
 30 Krystal Thomas               Adams State             8.95       9.32   3 
 31 Zandria DeBowles             Tulane                  8.90       9.41   4  9.401
 32 Danita Wyatt                 Col. St.-P              9.32       9.41   7 
 32 Tiffany Kenney               Tulane                  8.91       9.41   4  9.402
 34 Ashley Austin                Academy of A            9.45       9.41   4  9.409
 35 Angela Shields               BYU                     9.52       9.47   4 
 36 Mariah Richards              New Mexico H            9.54       9.52   3 
 37 Maya Cabiness                San Francisc            9.80       9.53   2 
 38 Elizabeth Wilson             BYU                     8.90       9.54   3 
 39 Dominique Berry              Academy of A            9.30       9.59   1 
 40 Jennifer Schiess             Utah State              9.55       9.61   5 
 41 Zoe Meade                    New Mexico S            9.20       9.67   6 
 42 Kelli Williams               Adams State             9.75       9.70   7 
 43 Danisha Phipps               New Mexico H            9.95       9.74   6 
 44 Vanessa Emerson              Col. St.-P              9.94       9.82   1 
 45 Cree Phillips                Utah State              9.32       9.85   5 
 46 Alycia Gamargo               New Mexico H           10.25       9.91   1 
 47 Laycee Elliott               Utah State             10.06      10.28   6 
 48 Kali Hamby                   Utah State             11.60      10.63   5 
 49 Cassandra Sidner             Portland Sta            8.90      10.78   5 
 50 McKenzie Johnson             Utah State             10.48      10.94   2 
 51 Deserae Cota                 New Mexico S            9.22      11.21   6 
 52 Jade Abramson                New Mexico H           11.00      13.19   7 
 53 Samantha Bowe                New Mexico              9.35      14.68   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vashti Thomas                Academy of A            8.46       8.26   3 
  2 Janice Jackson               UTEP                    8.53       8.46   3 
  3 Lauren Smith                 Unattached              8.66       8.51   3  8.502
  4 jenny adams                  Disc Sports             8.55       8.51   3  8.509
  5 Kaymarie Jones               Adams State             8.50       8.61   3 
  6 Tonique Sobah                Grand Canyon            8.70       8.67   2 
  7 Candii McFarland             Washington S            8.75       8.71   2 
  8 Emani Truluck                California              8.80       8.75   1 
  9 Kalie Kirk                   Colorado St.            8.76       8.75   2 
 10 Fatima Makakala-Dedricks     BYU                     8.78       8.77   2 
 11 Shaquana Logan               Washington S            8.67       8.78   3 
 12 Chari Hawkins                Utah State              8.89       8.80   1 
 13 Marine Menez                 UTEP                    8.84       8.82   1 
 14 Lindsey Keller               Colorado St.            8.84       8.90   1 
 15 Amoni Ashby                  Northern Col            8.85       8.94   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Diane Stewart                BYU                  1:02.90    1:01.21   1 
  2 Angela Shields               BYU                  1:02.50    1:01.83   1 
  3 Erin Murphy                  BYU                  1:04.00    1:06.15   2 
  4 Jessica Markham              BYU                  1:04.50    1:08.32   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 New Mexico  'A'                                   3:49.20    3:47.21   2  3:47.205
     1) Tawsha Brazley                  2) Mickey Brown                   
     3) Rachel Kelchner                 4) Shirley Pitts                  
  2 Utep  'A'                                         3:48.00    3:47.21   2  3:47.210
     1) Janice Jackson                  2) Endurance Abinuwa              
     3) Kitria Stewart                  4) Yolanda Suggs                  
  3 Grand Canyon  'A'                                 3:45.00    3:48.70   1 
     1) Sarah Stemm                     2) Shavine Hodges                 
     3) Moya Mckenzie                   4) Petra Fanty                    
  4 New Mexico St.  'A'                               3:55.00    3:49.43   3 
     1) Zoe Meade                       2) Leah Benton                    
     3) LaSasha Aldredge                4) Melanie Clay                   
  5 San Francisco St.  'A'                            3:47.03    3:49.50   1 
     1) Carrie Thomas                   2) Maya Cabiness                  
     3) Brionne Baucham                 4) Keenya McDaniel                
  6 New Mexico Highlands  'A'                         3:53.00    3:50.84   2 
     1) Fiona James                     2) Deandra Nelson                 
     3) Jillisa Grant                   4) LaShondra Ray                  
  7 Byu  'A'                                          3:44.00    3:52.53   1 
     1) Diane Stewart                   2) Angela Shields                 
     3) Kaisa Rosenberg                 4) Danielle Figgins               
  8 Colorado St.  'A'                                 3:54.80    3:53.78   3 
     1) Kalie Kirk                      2) Meagan Robinson                
     3) Lindsay Banning                 4) Shanetria Thomas               
  9 Washington St.  'A'                               3:52.00    3:57.28   2 
     1) Shaquana Logan                  2) Candii McFarland               
     3) Chanel James                    4) Cindy Robinson                 
 10 Utep  'B'                                         3:55.00    3:58.70   2 
     1) Marine Menez                    2) Jallycia Pearson               
     3) Samantha Sharper                4) Jackline Ekai                  
 11 Academy of Art  'A'                               3:45.57    3:59.64   1 
     1) Vashti Thomas                   2) Jazmine White                  
     3) Adrianna James                  4) Chantel King                   
 12 Byu  'B'                                          3:47.77    4:00.61   1 
     1) Cecily Boyce                    2) Amy Thornton                   
     3) Jessica Markham                 4) Erin Murphy                    
 13 Adams State  'A'                                  3:54.50    4:03.60   3 
     1) Lindsey Grasmick                2) Cassie Mitchell                
     3) Tayler Warren                   4) Alicia Nelson                  
 14 New Mexico  'B'                                   4:20.00    4:10.79   3 
     1) Christine Ostler                2) Lucretia Vigil                 
     3) Mia Weaver                      4) Precious Selmon                
 15 New Mexico St.  'B'                               3:58.00    4:11.48   3 
     1) Samantha Thompson               2) Alishia Perkins                
     3) Kayla Nagunst                   4) Carly Porter                   
 16 New Mexico Highlands  'B'                         4:17.00    4:13.25   3 
     1) Alexis Jackson                  2) Sessyon Crawford               
     3) Arianna Andreatta               4) Chelsie Fournier               
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Christensen          Riadha                 1.86m      1.87m    6-01.50 
  2 Diana Blauer                 BYU                    1.82m      1.73m    5-08.00 
  3 Rachel Orr                   Utah State                        1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Taylor Stapley               BYU                    1.67m      1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Christine Rice               Washington S           1.80m      1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Kristin Rimbach              California             1.78m      1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Ada Robinson                 BYU                    1.86m      1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Sarah Vaughn                 BYU                    1.71m      1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Gianna Fernandez             California             1.77m      1.68m    5-06.00 
 10 Meagen Moiola                San Francisc           1.72m      1.63m    5-04.25 
 10 Zandria DeBowles             Tulane                 1.75m      1.63m    5-04.25 
 10 Tiana Wills                  San Francisc           1.75m      1.63m    5-04.25 
 10 Brianne Campbell             Utah State             1.68m      1.63m    5-04.25 
 10 Mariah Thompson              Utah State                        1.63m    5-04.25 
 10 Marine Menez                 UTEP                   1.55m      1.63m    5-04.25 
 10 Rochelle Robb                New Mexico H           1.64m      1.63m    5-04.25 
 10 Marin Schweigert             New Mexico             1.60m      1.63m    5-04.25 
 10 Zoe Meade                    New Mexico S           1.55m      1.63m    5-04.25 
 19 Madison Jensen               Utah State             1.63m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 19 Laurisa Canini               Colorado St.           1.65m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 19 Jennifer Schiess             Utah State             1.51m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 19 Melanie Mainor               Tulane                 1.73m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 23 Alison Forrester             Colorado St.           1.70m      1.53m    5-00.25 
 23 Tiffany Kenney               Tulane                 1.68m      1.53m    5-00.25 
 23 Danisha Phipps               New Mexico H           1.55m      1.53m    5-00.25 
 -- Alycia Gamargo               New Mexico H           1.45m         NH            
 -- Tako Niare                   UTEP                   1.60m         NH            
 -- Samantha Bowe                New Mexico             1.48m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Christen Botteron-Gunthe     BYU                    4.22m      4.05m   13-03.50 
  2 Kelsey Bueno                 Washington S           3.60m      3.75m   12-03.50 
  2 Nicole Naatjes               BYU                    3.80m      3.75m   12-03.50 
  2 Margo Tucker                 New Mexico             3.95m      3.75m   12-03.50 
  2 Amber Menke                  New Mexico             3.98m      3.75m   12-03.50 
  2 Amber Thompson               Utah State             3.65m      3.75m   12-03.50 
  7 Elizabeth Portanova          BYU                    3.65m      3.60m   11-09.75 
  7 Julia Cook                   New Mexico             3.71m      3.60m   11-09.75 
  7 Diane McAllister-Perry       BYU                    3.45m      3.60m   11-09.75 
 10 Rachelle St. Jeor            Utah State             3.53m      3.45m   11-03.75 
 10 Morgan Griffin               Colorado St.           3.55m      3.45m   11-03.75 
 10 Lauren Gale                  BYU                               3.45m   11-03.75 
 10 Ksenija Marovic              Washington S           3.58m      3.45m   11-03.75 
 10 Brittney Warren              Grand Canyon           3.65m      3.45m   11-03.75 
 10 Rachel Saunders              Colorado St.           3.55m      3.45m   11-03.75 
 16 Joanna Lapucha               Tulane                 3.55m      3.30m   10-10.00 
 16 Jessica Knierim              Tulane                 3.55m      3.30m   10-10.00 
 16 Nathalie Busk                New Mexico             3.71m      3.30m   10-10.00 
 19 CiCi Cordova                 New Mexico H           3.15m      3.15m   10-04.00 
 20 Jolyn Wendt                  Utah State             3.05m      3.00m    9-10.00 
 20 Lindsay Jantzi               Adams State            3.05m      3.00m    9-10.00 
 20 Marissa Gonzales             New Mexico S                      3.00m    9-10.00 
 20 Taylor Black                 New Mexico S                      3.00m    9-10.00 
 24 Merissa Montoya              New Mexico S           2.90m      2.70m    8-10.25 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Funmi Jimoh                  Nike                   6.88m      6.45m   21-02.00 
  2 Brianna Glenn                CVE                    6.85m      6.26m   20-06.50 
  3 Jillisa Grant                New Mexico H           5.76m      6.14m   20-01.75 
  4 Vashti Thomas                Academy of A           6.09m      6.12m   20-01.00 
  5 Ann-Marie Duffus             Grand Canyon           6.22m      6.08m   19-11.50 
  5 Malaina Payton               California             6.10m      6.08m   19-11.50 
  7 Danita Wyatt                 Col. St.-P             5.46m      5.92m   19-05.25 
  8 Raquelle Collins             Tulane                 5.97m      5.76m   18-10.75 
  9 Jndia Cleveland              New Mexico S           5.70m      5.75m   18-10.50 
 10 Bethany DeLong               Colorado St.           5.70m      5.67m   18-07.25 
 11 Crystal Manning              CVE                    6.56m      5.66m   18-07.00 
 12 Amanda Hunter                California             5.87m      5.61m   18-05.00 
 13 Chari Hawkins                Utah State             5.67m      5.58m   18-03.75 
 14 Aasha Marler                 New Mexico             5.40m      5.55m   18-02.50 
 14 Marine Menez                 UTEP                   5.63m      5.55m   18-02.50 
 16 Deserae Cota                 New Mexico S           5.55m      5.49m   18-00.25 
 17 Amber Yingling               Grand Canyon           5.75m      5.43m   17-09.75 
 18 Brianne Kee                  Grand Canyon           5.97m      5.41m   17-09.00 
 19 Erica Shields                BYU                    5.62m      5.39m   17-08.25 
 19 Aziza Baker                  California             5.81m      5.39m   17-08.25 
 21 Lesilia Foster               Grand Canyon           5.65m      5.37m   17-07.50 
 22 Deanna Young                 Unattached             5.85m      5.36m   17-07.00 
 22 Natasha Bruins               Northern Col           5.69m      5.36m   17-07.00 
 24 Zoe Meade                    New Mexico S           5.25m      5.28m   17-04.00 
 25 Montaisha Moore              Portland Sta           5.40m      5.27m   17-03.50 
 25 KrissAnn Walters             Adams State            5.69m      5.27m   17-03.50 
 27 Yeshemabet Turner            New Mexico             5.45m      5.26m   17-03.25 
 28 Daphne Jones                 Utah State             5.54m      5.23m   17-02.00 
 29 Shaquana Logan               Washington S           5.80m      5.22m   17-01.50 
 29 Samantha Bowe                New Mexico             5.12m      5.22m   17-01.50 
 31 Rachel Hinker                Northern Col           5.66m      5.21m   17-01.25 
 32 Meaghann Peak                Colorado St.           5.54m      5.15m   16-10.75 
 33 Mareka Clark                 New Mexico S           5.25m      5.14m   16-10.50 
 34 Jazmin Ratcliff              Portland Sta           5.45m      5.13m   16-10.00 
 35 Cecily Boyce                 BYU                               5.09m   16-08.50 
 36 Jessica Yates                Grand Canyon           5.63m      5.07m   16-07.75 
 37 Tiffany Kenney               Tulane                 5.81m      5.06m   16-07.25 
 37 Taylor Stapley               BYU                               5.06m   16-07.25 
 39 Shantella McCoy              New Mexico H           5.07m      5.04m   16-06.50 
 40 Sierra Brooks                Portland Sta           5.61m      5.03m   16-06.00 
 41 Brianne Campbell             Utah State             5.07m      5.00m   16-05.00 
 42 Krista Wiltberger            Col. St.-P             5.32m      4.94m   16-02.50 
 43 Cassandra Sidner             Portland Sta           5.00m      4.92m   16-01.75 
 44 Cheyenne Hall                Colorado St.           5.11m      4.89m   16-00.50 
 45 Kayla Sagers                 Utah State             5.40m      4.86m   15-11.50 
 45 McKenzie Johnson             Utah State             5.50m      4.86m   15-11.50 
 47 Lindsay Jantzi               Adams State            5.25m      4.80m   15-09.00 
 47 Kali Hamby                   Utah State             4.94m      4.80m   15-09.00 
 49 Alycia Gamargo               New Mexico H           4.87m      4.76m   15-07.50 
 50 Hilary King                  San Francisc           5.50m      4.74m   15-06.75 
 51 Mariah Richards              New Mexico H           4.88m      4.69m   15-04.75 
 52 Monica Lopez                 UTEP                   5.56m      4.44m   14-07.00 
 52 Jennifer Schiess             Utah State             4.33m      4.44m   14-07.00 
 54 Danisha Phipps               New Mexico H           4.91m      4.41m   14-05.75 
 55 Jade Abramson                New Mexico H           4.30m      4.29m   14-01.00 
 56 Tako Niare                   UTEP                              3.53m   11-07.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Crystal Manning              CVE                   13.96m     13.81m   45-03.75 
  2 Yvette Lewis                 CVE                   13.87m     12.90m   42-04.00 
  3 Deanna Young                 Unattached            13.26m     12.78m   41-11.25 
  4 Estefany Cruz                Tulane                13.20m     12.32m   40-05.00 
  5 Aziza Baker                  California            12.24m     12.26m   40-02.75 
  6 Amanda Hunter                California            12.37m     12.13m   39-09.75 
  7 Elizabeth Wilson             BYU                   12.05m     11.88m   38-11.75 
  8 Briana Santiago              Tulane                11.80m     11.85m   38-10.50 
  9 Danita Wyatt                 Col. St.-P            12.26m     11.78m   38-07.75 
 10 KrissAnn Walters             Adams State           11.71m     11.68m   38-04.00 
 11 Montaisha Moore              Portland Sta          12.10m     11.64m   38-02.25 
 12 Meaghann Peak                Colorado St.          12.06m     11.62m   38-01.50 
 13 Amber Yingling               Grand Canyon          11.92m     11.53m   37-10.00 
 14 Mareka Clark                 New Mexico S          11.50m     11.52m   37-09.50 
 15 Cheyenne Hall                Colorado St.          11.41m     11.37m   37-03.75 
 16 Jallycia Pearson             UTEP                  11.70m     11.18m   36-08.25 
 17 Monica Lopez                 UTEP                  11.80m     11.14m   36-06.75 
 18 Aeisha McDavid               UTEP                  11.20m     11.02m   36-02.00 
 19 Deserae Cota                 New Mexico S          11.45m     10.95m   35-11.25 
 19 Liz Nickles                  Northern Col          11.53m     10.95m   35-11.25 
 21 Krista Wiltberger            Col. St.-P            11.28m     10.81m   35-05.75 
 22 Jessica Yates                Grand Canyon          11.88m     10.68m   35-00.50 
 23 Keza King                    BYU                   11.45m     10.29m   33-09.25 
 -- Shantella McCoy              New Mexico H          10.66m       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Spela Hus                    Utah State            14.64m     14.58m   47-10.00 
  2 Luisa Musika                 San Francisc          13.63m     13.94m   45-09.00 
  3 Mary Barnett                 Washington S          13.68m     13.58m   44-06.75 
  4 Elizabeth Johnson            Colorado St.          13.81m     13.57m   44-06.25 
  5 Kiah Hicks                   Colorado St.          13.12m     13.56m   44-06.00 
  6 Hanna Johnson                Portland Sta          14.00m     13.46m   44-02.00 
  7 Bellosie Frazier             New Mexico S          13.00m     13.27m   43-06.50 
  8 Taylor Gunn                  UTEP                  13.32m     13.10m   42-11.75 
  9 Jessica Sharbono             Colorado St.          13.15m     13.07m   42-10.75 
 10 Shae Carson                  Portland Sta          13.20m     12.61m   41-04.50 
 11 Melanie Heslop               Utah State            12.80m     12.31m   40-04.75 
 12 Keeley Eldredge              Utah State            12.25m     12.13m   39-09.75 
 13 Elizabeth Wilson             BYU                   11.61m     12.01m   39-05.00 
 14 Holli Salazar                Col. St.-P            12.45m     11.43m   37-06.00 
 15 Danisha Phipps               New Mexico H          11.82m     11.14m   36-06.75 
 16 Tako Niare                   UTEP                  11.50m     10.91m   35-09.50 
 17 Ann-Marie Duffus             Grand Canyon          11.58m     10.54m   34-07.00 
 18 Krystel Martinez             Col. St.-P            11.95m     10.16m   33-04.00 
 19 Cecily Boyce                 BYU                    9.70m     10.12m   33-02.50 
 20 Tiffany Kenney               Tulane                10.50m     10.05m   32-11.75 
 21 Zoe Meade                    New Mexico S          11.00m      9.94m   32-07.50 
 22 Shaquana Logan               Washington S           9.36m      9.73m   31-11.25 
 23 Samantha Bowe                New Mexico            10.00m      9.54m   31-03.75 
 24 Marine Menez                 UTEP                  10.00m      9.47m   31-01.00 
 25 Deirdra Bridgett             San Francisc          10.24m      9.30m   30-06.25 
 26 Aeisha McDavid               UTEP                  10.00m      9.28m   30-05.50 
 27 Jallycia Pearson             UTEP                  10.00m      8.92m   29-03.25 
 28 Alycia Gamargo               New Mexico H           9.75m      8.07m   26-05.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Linda Oseso                  California            18.02m     18.53m   60-09.50 
  2 Kiah Hicks                   Colorado St.          15.82m     17.95m   58-10.75 
  3 Elizabeth Johnson            Colorado St.          17.05m     16.83m   55-02.75 
  4 Jessica Sharbono             Colorado St.          16.54m     16.69m   54-09.25 
  5 Keeley Eldredge              Utah State            16.29m     16.62m   54-06.50 
  6 Lindsey Spencer              Utah State            17.59m     16.27m   53-04.50 
  7 Luisa Musika                 San Francisc          14.60m     15.97m   52-04.75 
  8 Holli Salazar                Col. St.-P            15.41m     15.01m   49-03.00 
  9 Carissa Alexander            New Mexico H          15.58m     14.89m   48-10.25 
 10 Spela Hus                    Utah State            15.61m     14.85m   48-08.75 
 11 Melanie Heslop               Utah State            15.80m     14.59m   47-10.50 
 12 Deirdra Bridgett             San Francisc          14.50m     14.16m   46-05.50 
 13 Taylor Gunn                  UTEP                  15.50m     13.85m   45-05.25 
 14 Lydia Aligaz                 New Mexico H          14.22m     12.91m   42-04.25 
 15 Krystal Flemings             UTEP                  13.50m     12.78m   41-11.25 
 16 Aisha Lee                    UTEP                  13.00m     12.29m   40-04.00 
 17 Krystel Martinez             Col. St.-P            12.97m     12.24m   40-02.00 
 -- Bellosie Frazier             New Mexico S          16.79m       FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominique Hubert             Grand Canyon            6.67       6.81q  3 
  2 Evan Taylor                  Northern Col            6.81       6.83q  2 
  3 Philip Redrick               Triple crown            6.70       6.84q  4 
  4 Silas Pimentel               Utah State              6.81       6.87q  6 
  5 Beejay Lee                   New Mexico              6.85       6.88q  3 
  6 Jaylon Hicks                 Academy of A            6.70       6.92q  1  6.912
  6 Mikio Bain                   Grand Canyon            6.76       6.92q  6  6.912
  8 Nic Bowens                   Utah State              6.91       6.92q  5  6,915
  9 Greg Hornsby                 Washington S            6.80       6.94q  5 
 10 Malik McKinney               Adams State             6.90       6.95q  5  6.941
 11 Will Claye                   Nike                    6.79       6.95q  2  6.949
 12 Fan Fan Charles              BYU                     6.85       6.99q  1 
 13 Rushane Scott                Adams State             6.87       7.00q  4  6.998
 14 Justin Smit                  Adams State             7.03       7.00q  3  7.000
 15 Jason Hinds                  BYU                     6.88       7.01   6 
 16 Aaron Hill                   Grand Canyon            6.86       7.01   3 
 17 Dash Oliver                  California              6.98       7.04   1 
 18 Isaiah Grady                 Northern Col            6.91       7.08   2  7.073
 19 Brett Blanshan               Washington S            6.87       7.08   1  7.079
 20 James Ghormley               BYU                     6.88       7.09   2  7.082
 20 Mikey Payne                  Utah State              7.18       7.09   1  7.082
 22 Jake Ovgard                  Portland Sta            7.11       7.13   5 
 23 Rashaun Johnson              Washington S            7.08       7.18   2  7.172
 24 Jeff Richmond                Colorado St.            6.94       7.18   6  7.173
 25 Julian Lewis                 Unattached                         7.31   2 
 26 Idarre Coles                 California              7.05       7.32   6  7.312
 27 Xavier Martin                Utah State                         7.32   6  7,317
 28 Reneilwe Aphane              Academy of A                       7.37   5  7.363
 29 Donnie Duncan                Unattached                         7.37   7  7.366
 30 Floyd Ross                   New Mexico              7.15       7.42   2  7.416
 31 Zach Smith                   New Mexico              7.15       7.42   6  7.417
 32 Michael Thomas               Grand Canyon            7.15       7.45   4 
 33 Javan Bridges                Adams State             7.25       7.47   3 
 34 Deion Singleton              Unattached              7.05       7.56   4  7.551
 35 Bryson Strupp                BYU                     7.39       7.56   1  7.557
 36 Kekoa Ramos                  Unattached              7.60       7.67   4 
 37 Robert Brown                 Unattached                         7.95   7 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Philip Redrick               Triple crown            6.84       6.74   3 
  2 Dominique Hubert             Grand Canyon            6.81       6.77   3 
  3 Evan Taylor                  Northern Col            6.83       6.80   3 
  4 Nic Bowens                   Utah State              6.92       6.90   2 
  5 Fan Fan Charles              BYU                     6.99       6.91   1  6.901
  6 Mikio Bain                   Grand Canyon            6.92       6.91   2  6.905
  7 Will Claye                   Nike                    6.95       6.92   2 
  8 Jaylon Hicks                 Academy of A            6.92       6.94   2 
  9 Silas Pimentel               Utah State              6.87       6.95   3  6.947
 10 Rushane Scott                Adams State             7.00       6.95   1  6.950
 11 Malik McKinney               Adams State             6.95       6.96   1 
 12 Beejay Lee                   New Mexico              6.88       6.97   3 
 13 Justin Smit                  Adams State             7.00       7.04   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Silas Pimentel               Utah State             21.27      21.48   1 
  2 Evan Taylor                  Northern Col           21.41      21.55   2 
  3 Philip Redrick               Triple crown           23.00      21.66  10 
  4 Mikio Bain                   Grand Canyon           21.34      21.68   1 
  5 Jason Hinds                  BYU                    21.80      21.75   4 
  6 Will Claye                   Nike                   21.75      21.77   3 
  7 Nic Bowens                   Utah State             22.00      21.81   6 
  8 Anthony Wright               UTEP                   21.40      21.91   2 
  9 Brett Blanshan               Washington S           21.80      21.92   4 
 10 Alex Donigian                Northern Col           21.83      21.98   4 
 11 Dominique Hubert             Grand Canyon           21.29      22.04   1 
 12 Rushane Scott                Adams State            21.80      22.07   4 
 13 Greg Hornsby                 Washington S           21.51      22.09   2 
 14 Justin Smit                  Adams State            22.45      22.11   8 
 15 Jacob Sealby                 Washington S           21.78      22.16   3  22.151
 16 Thomas Trujillo              New Mexico             21.90      22.16   5  22.156
 17 Jeff Richmond                Colorado St.           21.95      22.29   6 
 18 Suji Adeniyan                UTEP                   21.80      22.30   3 
 19 Tom Blocker                  California             22.23      22.33   7  22.327
 20 Malik McKinney               Adams State            21.80      22.33   3  22.330
 21 Rashaun Johnson              Washington S           21.84      22.42   5 
 22 Jaylon Hicks                 Academy of A           21.25      22.43   1 
 23 Isaiah Grady                 Northern Col           22.39      22.46   8 
 24 Esteban Vigil                Adams State            22.89      22.50   9 
 25 Kendall Spencer              New Mexico             22.01      22.56   6 
 26 Justin Cropper               Adams State            22.00      22.57   6 
 27 Brandon Dawson               Washington S           21.75      22.66   2 
 28 Mikey Payne                  Utah State             21.90      22.71   5 
 29 Jake Ovgard                  Portland Sta           22.20      22.72   7 
 30 Derek Brown                  Adams State            22.50      22.90   8 
 31 Fan Fan Charles              BYU                    22.07      22.94   7 
 32 James Ghormley               BYU                    22.21      23.06   7 
 33 Dash Oliver                  California             22.78      23.10   9 
 34 Jonathan Berry-Smith         California             22.69      23.12   8 
 35 Josh Como                    CVE                    21.90      23.35   5 
 36 Reese Goodman                Unattached                        23.37   6 
 37 Luke Leddige                 Portland Sta           22.90      23.65   9 
 38 Donnie Duncan                Unattached                        23.68   8 
 39 Bryson Strupp                BYU                               23.93   7 
 40 Sean Mackelvie               Portland Sta           22.90      24.01   9 
 41 Elijah Carter                Adams State            23.50      24.15  10 
 42 Kekoa Ramos                  Unattached                        24.18  10 
 43 Julian Lewis                 Unattached                        24.73   9 
 44 Robert Brown                 Unattached                        25.09  10 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cade Lindahl                 BYU                    46.97      47.31   1 
  2 Jacob Sealby                 Washington S           48.20      47.85   3 
  3 Jameson Strachan             Triple crown           47.70      47.89   1 
  4 Curtis Kock                  UTEP                   47.50      48.43   1 
  5 Rhyan Atrice                 BYU                    47.92      48.57   2 
  6 Dabodrick Walton             Triple crown           47.90      48.63   2 
  7 Robert Seth Monson           Colorado St.           48.26      48.66   3 
  8 Clark Coyle                  Grand Canyon           48.25      48.95   3 
  9 A-Shawni Mitchell            UTEP                   48.30      48.97   3 
 10 Tom Blocker                  California             48.12      49.00   2 
 11 AJ Boully                    Utah State             49.37      49.01   5 
 12 Oliver Smith                 Grand Canyon           47.45      49.42   1 
 13 James Derek McAllister       BYU                    49.42      49.56   6 
 14 Brandon Dawson               Washington S           48.09      49.57   2 
 15 Shane Hamm                   UTEP                   49.05      49.59   5 
 16 J Hopkins                    Washington S           48.50      49.73   4 
 17 Sam Lynass                   Colorado St.           50.87      49.99   8 
 18 Zach Browning                Colorado St.           50.41      50.06   8 
 19 Derek Brown                  Adams State            49.50      50.09   6 
 20 Garrett Peck                 Utah State             50.12      50.24   7 
 21 Derek Montoya                New Mexico             50.22      50.35   7 
 22 Yinka Bello                  Unattached             50.00      50.45   6 
 23 Gizeh Ibanez                 New Mexico             50.22      50.53   7 
 24 Jonathan Berry-Smith         California             48.94      50.67   5 
 25 Kristian Dillard             UTEP                   48.50      50.80   4 
 26 Philip Noble                 Utah State             50.05      50.97   7 
 27 Dana Wells                   Washington S           49.19      51.63   5 
 28 James Rowher                 Utah State                        52.28   9 
 29 Justin Cropper               Adams State            50.00      52.46   6 
 30 Nathan Bolivar               Adams State            51.00      52.60   8 
 31 Chase Dalton                 BYU                               53.40   7 
 32 Daniel Mosman                Utah State                        53.46   8 
 33 Robert Brown                 Unattached                        58.75   6 
 -- Elijah Carter                Adams State            52.00         DQ   9  broke before the bre
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jarrin Solomon               Unattached           1:17.50    1:17.62  
  2 Gabe Aragon                  New Mexico           1:19.17    1:19.35  
  3 John Cordova                 New Mexico           1:20.55    1:20.59  
  4 Sebastian Sam                California           1:19.50    1:21.22  
  5 Nick Arguelles               Unattached           1:23.75    1:21.50  
  6 Clark Coyle                  Grand Canyon         1:19.00    1:21.60  
  7 Ramon Garcia                 UTEP                 1:21.20    1:21.78  
  8 Chad Standifer               Grand Canyon         1:22.50    1:22.02  
  9 James Derek McAllister       BYU                  1:25.87    1:23.41  
 10 James Senior                 New Mexico           1:22.12    1:23.45  
 11 Steven Hart                  BYU                             1:25.69  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boris Berian                 Adams State          1:52.50    1:53.50  
  2 Alex Balsiger                Colorado St.         1:51.29    1:53.63  
  3 Alex Muntefering             Colorado St.         1:51.47    1:54.76  
  4 Sebastian Sam                California           1:49.50    1:55.81  
  5 Andrew Goodman               Colorado St.         1:52.75    1:55.96  
  6 Tony Crisofulli              Portland Sta         1:48.70    1:56.84  
  7 Tyler Killpack               Utah State           1:54.31    1:57.06  
  8 Kevin Hemphill               Unat-New Mex         2:00.00    1:58.45  
  9 Steve Lezama                 Adams State          1:58.00    1:58.52  
 10 Seth Butler                  Colorado St.         1:49.75    1:59.61  
 11 Chad Standifer               Grand Canyon         1:55.45    1:59.82  
 12 Steven Hart                  BYU                             2:02.75  
 13 Cory Kalm                    New Mexico                      2:02.80  
 14 Ramon Garcia                 UTEP                 1:52.18    2:03.65  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alex Balsiger                Colorado St.         4:05.95    4:12.80  
  2 Elkana Rotich                UTEP                 4:03.10    4:13.44  
  3 Tabor Stevens                Adams State          4:07.60    4:14.26  
  4 Justice Chirchir             UTEP                 4:09.52    4:16.71  
  5 Antoine Malarte              Adams State          4:09.94    4:18.37  
  6 michael Aish                 Unattached           4:02.00    4:18.74  
  7 Juan Blanco                  UTEP                 4:11.25    4:21.16  
  8 Ben Fletcher                 Unattached           4:21.00    4:23.70  
  9 Kevin Hemphill               Unat-New Mex         4:15.60    4:25.18  
 10 Nick Bolinder                Utah State           4:20.81    4:25.74  
 11 Eric Shellhorn               Utah State                      4:26.00  
 12 Sharles Simon                Grand Canyon         4:20.00    4:26.81  
 13 Chris Martinez               Utah State                      4:27.09  
 14 Austin Neuner                Utah State                      4:29.49  
 15 Chris Montoya                New Mexico           4:23.55    4:30.39  
 16 David Cluff                  Utah State           4:35.54    4:32.30  
 -- Roberto Mandje               Unattached           4:10.00        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 michael Aish                 Unattached           8:00.00    8:34.46  
  2 Elkana Rotich                UTEP                 8:15.00    8:40.92  
  3 Justice Chirchir             UTEP                 8:16.99    8:41.60  
  4 Matt Daniels                 Adams State          8:20.00    8:41.82  
  5 Ben Larson                   Colorado St.         8:41.00    8:45.43  
  6 Brian Sullivan               Unattached           8:45.00    8:45.92  
  7 Solomon Gardea               UTEP                 8:33.48    8:48.39  
  8 Christian Meyer              Colorado St.         8:33.95    9:09.14  
  9 Henrique Chavez              Unattached                      9:50.30  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Craddock, II           Unattached              7.57       7.54q  3 
  2 Ray Stewart                  California              7.72       7.87q  1 
  3 Trevor Brown                 Colorado St.            7.91       8.00q  4 
  4 Tyler Sipes                  Grand Canyon            7.75       8.09q  2 
  5 Ryan Wilson                  Saucony                 7.83       8.13q  4 
  6 Kelby Dias                   Colorado St.            8.05       8.26q  2 
  7 De'Vron Walker               New Mexico              8.13       8.30q  3  8.295
  8 Ramsey Hopkins               Washington S            8.08       8.30q  1  8.297
  9 Garrett Gerling              Washington S            8.35       8.32q  1 
 10 Michael Geiger               Adams State             8.39       8.34q  2 
 11 AJ Boully                    Utah State              8.20       8.43q  3 
 12 Richard York                 New Mexico              8.50       8.51q  1  8.506
 13 Buddy Cranford               BYU                     8.42       8.51q  3  8.508
 14 Aaron Williams               Adams State             8.41       8.56q  2 
 15 Luke Leddige                 Portland Sta            8.40       8.63   4 
 16 Pierce Fair                  Adams State             8.41       8.68   1 
 17 Clark Coyle                  Grand Canyon            8.45       8.74   3 
 18 Sam Potter                   New Mexico              8.84       8.77   3 
 19 Joshua Weirich               BYU                     8.73       8.78   2  8.772
 20 Justin Green                 Colorado St.            8.76       8.78   1  8.776
 21 Alex Jordan                  Adams State             8.66       8.79   4 
 22 Kevin Nielsen                BYU                     8.59       8.86   2 
 23 Devonte Hamilton             Adams State             8.89       8.91   1 
 24 Philip Noble                 Utah State              8.68       8.93   4 
 25 Michael Thomas               Grand Canyon            8.40       9.15   4 
 26 Quintion Johnson             Adams State             8.84       9.24   3 
 27 Isaac Robison                BYU                     8.94       9.44   2 
 28 Kekoa Ramos                  Unattached             10.10       9.61   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Craddock, II           Unattached              7.54       7.69   3 
  2 Ryan Wilson                  Saucony                 8.13       7.88   3 
  3 Ramsey Hopkins               Washington S            8.30       8.15   2 
  4 Tyler Sipes                  Grand Canyon            8.09       8.24   3 
  5 De'Vron Walker               New Mexico              8.30       8.26   2 
  6 AJ Boully                    Utah State              8.43       8.28   1  8.273
  7 Kelby Dias                   Colorado St.            8.26       8.28   2  8.278
  8 Trevor Brown                 Colorado St.            8.00       8.30   3 
  9 Garrett Gerling              Washington S            8.32       8.35   2 
 10 Aaron Williams               Adams State             8.56       8.36   1 
 11 Michael Geiger               Adams State             8.34       8.58   2 
 -- Ray Stewart                  California              7.87        DNF   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 J Hopkins                    Washington S           50.99      52.27   1 
  2 Dana Wells                   Washington S           51.54      54.38   1 
  3 Garrett Gerling              Washington S           56.06      54.76   2 
  4 Desmond Lowe                 Unattached             54.00      55.30   2 
  5 Chad Clark                   New Mexico             54.59      56.53   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Utep  'A'                                         3:12.50    3:16.31   1 
     1) Suji Adeniyan                   2) A-Shawni Mitchell              
     3) Shane Hamm                      4) Curtis Kock                    
  2 Washington St.  'A'                               3:16.00    3:18.03   1 
     1) J Hopkins                       2) Jacob Sealby                   
     3) Brandon Dawson                  4) Rashaun Johnson                
  3 Grand Canyon  'A'                                 3:13.00    3:18.20   1 
     1) Mikio Bain                      2) Oliver Smith                   
     3) Dominique Hubert                4) Clark Coyle                    
  4 Colorado St.  'A'                                 3:17.50    3:18.64   2 
     1) Trevor Brown                    2) Zach Browning                  
     3) Sam Lynass                      4) Robert Seth Monson             
  5 New Mexico  'A'                                   3:14.07    3:20.42   1 
     1) Derek Montoya                   2) Thomas Trujillo                
     3) Gizeh Ibanez                    4) Gabe Aragon                    
  6 Utep  'B'                                         3:18.50    3:22.36   2 
     1) Kristian Dillard                2) Anthony Wright                 
     3) Ramon Garcia                    4) Andres Estrada                 
  7 New Mexico  'B'                                   3:18.99    3:27.99   2 
     1) Chad Clark                      2) Sam Potter                     
     3) Kendall Spencer                 4) James Senior                   
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jamie Nieto                  NYAC                   2.28m      2.24m    7-04.25 
  2 Shawn Swartz                 Washington S           2.15m      2.09m    6-10.25 
  2 Brian Carmichael             California             2.17m      2.09m    6-10.25 
  4 Russell Nielson              BYU                    2.05m      2.04m    6-08.25 
  4 Mitchel Solomon              Colorado St.           2.05m      2.04m    6-08.25 
  4 Dyson Mortensen              Adams State            2.14m      2.04m    6-08.25 
  4 Nick Ridge                   California             2.11m      2.04m    6-08.25 
  8 Markus Miller                New Mexico             1.98m      1.99m    6-06.25 
  8 Gunnar Haynes                Colorado St.           2.00m      1.99m    6-06.25 
  8 Trevor Evanson               Northern Col           2.05m      1.99m    6-06.25 
  8 Mike Tracy                   California             2.03m      1.99m    6-06.25 
 12 Kevin Nielsen                BYU                    1.96m      1.94m    6-04.25 
 12 Donovant Grant               UTEP                   2.00m      1.94m    6-04.25 
 12 Dakota John                  BYU                    2.09m      1.94m    6-04.25 
 12 Scotty Owens                 Colorado St.           2.03m      1.94m    6-04.25 
 16 Chase Dalton                 BYU                    2.08m      1.89m    6-02.25 
 16 Justin Green                 Colorado St.           1.93m      1.89m    6-02.25 
 18 Ethan Browning               Adams State            2.09m      1.84m    6-00.50 
 19 Philip Noble                 Utah State             1.80m      1.79m    5-10.50 
 20 Sam Potter                   New Mexico             1.88m      1.74m    5-08.50 
 -- Eric Follet                  Utah State             2.04m         NH            
 -- Devin Bolich                 Adams State            2.00m         NH            
 -- Jordan Bolich                Adams State            2.11m         NH            
 -- Michael Thomas               Grand Canyon           2.00m         NH            
 -- Idarre Coles                 California             1.98m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Logan Pflibsen               New Mexico             5.20m      5.07m   16-07.50 
  1 Eric Frawley                 Grand Canyon           5.10m      5.07m   16-07.50 
  3 Vince Frawley                Grand Canyon           5.10m      4.92m   16-01.75 
  3 Jake Baertlein               Washington S           4.93m      4.92m   16-01.75 
  3 John Brenteson               Washington S           4.93m      4.92m   16-01.75 
  6 Sam Potter                   New Mexico             4.72m      4.77m   15-07.75 
  6 Robert Warensjo              New Mexico             5.00m      4.77m   15-07.75 
  6 Andrew Schall                Colorado St.           5.05m      4.77m   15-07.75 
  9 Evan Barr                    California             4.95m      4.62m   15-01.75 
  9 Brayden Bringhurst           BYU                    5.10m      4.62m   15-01.75 
 -- Tyler Brown                  BYU                    5.00m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault Unseeded
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Joshua Weirich               BYU                    4.45m      4.77m   15-07.75 
  2 Chris Dodds                  New Mexico             4.60m      4.62m   15-01.75 
  2 Philip Noble                 Utah State             4.80m      4.62m   15-01.75 
  4 Jason Allred                 Utah State                        4.47m   14-08.00 
  4 Richard York                 New Mexico             4.75m      4.47m   14-08.00 
  4 Buddy Cranford               BYU                               4.47m   14-08.00 
  4 Tyler Jackson                New Mexico             4.57m      4.47m   14-08.00 
  8 Isaac Robison                BYU                    4.45m      4.32m   14-02.00 
  8 Casey Staley                 Utah State             4.40m      4.32m   14-02.00 
 10 Dallas Singley               Utah State             4.25m      4.17m   13-08.25 
 -- Alejandro Maldonado          UTEP                   4.45m         NH            
 -- Kevin Nielsen                BYU                    4.05m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kendall Spencer              New Mexico             7.52m      7.49m   24-07.00 
  2 Hammed Suleman               California             7.35m      7.48m   24-06.50 
  3 Aaron Hill                   Grand Canyon           7.62m      7.43m   24-04.50 
  4 Karlin Stewart               Grand Canyon           7.72m      7.28m   23-10.75 
  5 Bracin Walker                Unattached             7.89m      7.24m   23-09.00 
  6 Kevin Lashley                Grand Canyon           7.21m      7.17m   23-06.25 
  7 Jonte Grant                  California             7.17m      7.02m   23-00.50 
  8 Reindell Cole                CVE                    8.00m      7.01m   23-00.00 
  9 Reneilwe Aphane              Academy of A                      6.92m   22-08.50 
 10 PJ Benedictus                Washington S           6.84m      6.90m   22-07.75 
 11 Jonathan Woods               UTEP                   6.90m      6.89m   22-07.25 
 12 Floyd Ross                   New Mexico             6.44m      6.88m   22-07.00 
 13 Sean Wilson                  Washington S           6.87m      6.86m   22-06.25 
 14 Andres Estrada               UTEP                   7.02m      6.83m   22-05.00 
 15 Scotty Owens                 Colorado St.           6.81m      6.79m   22-03.50 
 16 Taylor Kientzel              California             7.27m      6.78m   22-03.00 
 17 Josh Como                    CVE                               6.77m   22-02.50 
 18 Alex Estes                   Adams State            7.40m      6.68m   21-11.00 
 18 Kevin Nielsen                BYU                    6.56m      6.68m   21-11.00 
 20 Sean Mackelvie               Portland Sta           6.52m      6.66m   21-10.25 
 21 Robert Matthew               Grand Canyon           6.90m      6.65m   21-10.00 
 22 Idarre Coles                 California             6.71m      6.63m   21-09.00 
 22 Travis Johnson               Utah State             7.20m      6.63m   21-09.00 
 24 Kyle Mills                   BYU                    7.00m      6.61m   21-08.25 
 25 Zach Smith                   New Mexico             7.04m      6.60m   21-08.00 
 26 Trey Richardson              Colorado St.           6.62m      6.57m   21-06.75 
 27 Jonathan Edmunds             Colorado St.           6.64m      6.54m   21-05.50 
 28 Ryan Wasilawski              Colorado St.           7.10m      6.51m   21-04.25 
 29 Joshua Weirich               BYU                    6.57m      6.43m   21-01.25 
 29 Justin Green                 Colorado St.                      6.43m   21-01.25 
 31 Michael Thomas               Grand Canyon           6.85m      6.41m   21-00.50 
 32 Philip Noble                 Utah State             6.37m      6.27m   20-07.00 
 33 Luke Leddige                 Portland Sta           6.40m      6.24m   20-05.75 
 34 Buddy Cranford               BYU                    6.39m      6.23m   20-05.25 
 35 Isaac Robison                BYU                    6.43m      6.12m   20-01.00 
 36 Chase Dalton                 BYU                               6.06m   19-10.75 
 37 Deion Singleton              Unattached             6.97m      5.83m   19-01.50 
 -- Donovant Grant               UTEP                   7.35m       FOUL            
 -- D'Arius Hadnot               Unattached             6.82m       FOUL            
 -- Bryson Strupp                BYU                    7.16m       FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Josh Como                    CVE                   16.66m     15.84m   51-11.75 
  2 Hammed Suleman               California            16.10m     15.52m   50-11.00 
  3 felix obi                    Unattached            15.24m     15.22m   49-11.25 
  4 Tony Carodine Jr.            Unattached            14.68m     15.13m   49-07.75 
  5 Jonte Grant                  California            14.79m     15.06m   49-05.00 
  6 Kevin Lashley                Grand Canyon          15.08m     14.98m   49-01.75 
  7 Kyle Mills                   BYU                   14.54m     14.66m   48-01.25 
  8 Trey Richardson              Colorado St.          14.27m     14.58m   47-10.00 
  9 Karlin Stewart               Grand Canyon          14.96m     14.52m   47-07.75 
 10 Jonathan Edmunds             Colorado St.          14.21m     14.35m   47-01.00 
 11 Robert Matthew               Grand Canyon          14.30m     14.13m   46-04.25 
 12 Pierce Fair                  Adams State           13.98m     14.04m   46-00.75 
 13 PJ Benedictus                Washington S          14.88m     14.03m   46-00.50 
 14 Travis Johnson               Utah State            14.50m     14.02m   46-00.00 
 15 Reneilwe Aphane              Academy of A                     13.77m   45-02.25 
 16 Sean Mackelvie               Portland Sta          13.61m     13.73m   45-00.50 
 17 Jonathan Woods               UTEP                  14.30m     13.19m   43-03.25 
 -- Alex Estes                   Adams State           13.92m       FOUL            
 -- Andres Estrada               UTEP                  14.50m       FOUL            
 -- Kenneth Hamlett              Utah State            12.30m       FOUL            
 -- Taylor Kientzel              California            14.62m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 John Ybarra                  Unattached            19.00m     18.92m   62-01.00 
  2 Joe Bartlett                 Washington S          17.33m     17.02m   55-10.25 
  3 Colby Barber                 BYU                   17.42m     16.67m   54-08.25 
  4 Joe Canavan                  Utah State            17.93m     16.61m   54-06.00 
  5 Matt Dudley                  UTEP                  16.95m     16.37m   53-08.50 
  6 Carson Rowley                Colorado St.          15.59m     15.81m   51-10.50 
  7 Ken Harriman                 Colorado St.          15.67m     15.63m   51-03.50 
  8 Alec Pott                    Colorado St.          16.32m     15.55m   51-00.25 
  9 Jake Schneeberger            Colorado St.          14.50m     14.70m   48-02.75 
 10 Matt Wardell                 Washington S          15.49m     14.17m   46-06.00 
 11 Joe Stull                    BYU                   14.10m     13.79m   45-03.00 
 12 Roderick davis               Unattached                       12.69m   41-07.75 
 13 Chase Dalton                 BYU                   12.14m     12.64m   41-05.75 
 14 Buddy Cranford               BYU                   12.00m     12.42m   40-09.00 
 15 Brad Maestas                 New Mexico            13.26m     11.97m   39-03.25 
 16 Richard York                 New Mexico            11.97m     11.76m   38-07.00 
 17 Luke Leddige                 Portland Sta          12.20m     11.20m   36-09.00 
 18 Idarre Coles                 California             9.72m     10.78m   35-04.50 
 19 Kevin Nielsen                BYU                   10.60m     10.50m   34-05.50 
 20 Sam Potter                   New Mexico            11.08m     10.34m   33-11.25 
 21 Michael Thomas               Grand Canyon          11.25m      8.67m   28-05.50 
 -- Scott Esparza                California            15.50m       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bryce Hall                   Utah State            17.84m     18.49m   60-08.00 
  2 Ken Harriman                 Colorado St.          17.98m     18.31m   60-01.00 
  3 Alec Pott                    Colorado St.          16.88m     17.98m   59-00.00 
  4 Derek White                  California            17.71m     17.97m   58-11.50 
  5 Carson Rowley                Colorado St.          17.32m     17.92m   58-09.50 
  6 Jake Schneeberger            Colorado St.          17.65m     17.38m   57-00.25 
  7 Scott Esparza                California            17.85m     16.96m   55-07.75 
  8 Joe Canavan                  Utah State            18.55m     15.81m   51-10.50 
  9 Demetris Elia                UTEP                  16.25m     15.71m   51-06.50 
 10 Joe Stull                    BYU                   15.39m     14.98m   49-01.75 
 11 Brad Maestas                 New Mexico            14.95m     12.11m   39-08.75 
UTEP Athletics