2017 Roster
Coaches

Men
NAMEEVENTCLHOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
alcazar alejandroAlejandro AlcazarSprints1FREl Paso, Texas (Franklin High School)
bias jamesJames BiasSprints9GSCleveland, Ohio (J.M. Hanks High School)
boit cosmasCosmas BoitDistance7SREldoret, Kenya (Kabirirsang Secondary School)
cheruiyot danielDaniel CheruiyotDistance7SREldoret, Kenya (Baringo High School)
graham connorConnor GrahamJumps1FREl Paso, Texas (Chapin High School)
guevara asaAsa GuevaraSprints5JRChaguanas, Trinidad & Tobago
horn carvellionCarvellion HornSprints3SOTerrell, Texas
kiprono evansEvans KipronoDistance7SRKachibora, Kenya (St. Anthony's)
koech jonahJonah KoechDistance3SOEldoret, Kenya (St. Patrick's High School)
koncos karolKarol KoncosThrows1FRLucenec, Slovakia
korir emmanuelEmmanuel KorirDistance1FRIten, Kenya
kosgei antonyAntony KosgeiDistance4RS SOEldoret, Kenya
maukonen rasmusRasmus MaukonenThrows6RS JRPalokka, Finland (JAMK University of Applied Sciences)
montanez estebanEsteban MontanezSprints/Distance5JREl Paso, Texas (Eastlake High School)
moss brandonBrandon MossJumps8RS SREl Paso, Texas (Chapin High School)
ondijo austinAustin OndijoJumps1FRMansfield, Texas (Lake Ridge High School)
ortega donivanDonivan OrtegaJumps1FREl Paso, Texas (Coronado High School)
oyebanjo-odofin yinkaYinka Oyebanjo-OdofinHurdles7SRBarrie, Ontario, Canada (Innisdale Secondary School)
rincon kevinKevin RinconThrows8RS SREl Paso, Texas (Cathedral High School)
saruni michaelMichael SaruniDistance1FRRavine, Kenya

Women
NAMEEVENTCLHOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
adams brittneyBrittney AdamsHurdles8RS SRBronx, N.Y. (DeWitt Clinton High School)
adams imaniImani AdamsSprints5JRChandler, Ariz. (Chandler High School)
akomolafe adebolaAdebola AkomolafeThrows8RS SREl Paso, Texas (El Dorado High School)
amusan tobiTobi AmusanHurdles3SOIjebu-Ode, Nigeria
benjamin adaAda BenjaminSprints7SRLagos, Nigeria
bennett yaniqueYanique BennettHurdles7SRInnisfil, Ontario, Canada
blazer dawnDawn BlazerThrows1FREl Paso, Texas (Socorro High School)
chenault cierraCierra ChenaultThrows1FRAlamogordo, N.M. (Alamogordo High School)
cheruiyot lindaLinda CheruiyotDistance1FRIten, Kenya
crittenden melanieMelanie CrittendenSprints/Jumps1FREl Paso, Texas (Eastlake High School)
gibson madisonMadison GibsonSprints1FRPflugerville, Texas (Pflugerville High School)
gonzales fayonFayon GonzalesThrows7SRSt. Catherine, Jamaica (St. Jago High School)
hall samanthaSamantha HallThrows7SRKingston, Jamaica
jerotich gladysGladys JerotichDistance3SOEldoret, Kenya
koech lilianLilian KoechDistance4RS SOEldoret, Kenya
koech winnyWinny KoechDistance3SOIten, Kenya
mokrasova luciaLucia MokrasovaMultievents5JRTrencin, Slovakia
molinar anaAna MolinarSprints5JREl Paso, Texas (Montwood High School)
oshinbanjo rebeccaRebecca OshinbanjoMultievents3SOLagos, Nigeria
pallares kaylaKayla PallaresDistance3SOEl Paso, Texas (El Paso Community College)
ragin tylerTyler RaginSprints/Jumps5JRMacon, Ga. (Rutland High School)
ramsay israelIsrael RamsayMultievents/Jumps9GSAnnotto Bay, Jamaica
rolle dreshanaeDreshanae RolleHurdles3SONassau, Bahamas
sum truphenaTruphena SumDistance7SRKitale, Kenya (Osorongai Secondary School)
trought danielleDanielle TroughtHurdles2RS FRAledo, Texas
uwakwe florenceFlorence UwakweSprints7SRAboh Mbaise, Nigeria (Model Comprehensive Secondary School)

Coaches
Mika Laaksonen - Head Coach
Paul Ereng - Head CC Coach/Associate Head Track & Field Coach
Leon Settle - Assistant Coach - Sprints
Davian Clarke - Assistant Coach
Lacena Golding Clarke - Assistant Coach
Mark Rodriguez - Assistant Coach - Throws
Shane Fitzpatrick - Athletic Trainer
Mickael Hanany - Volunteer Assistant
Parin Majewski - Graduate Athletic Trainer
Jallycia Pearson - Graduate Assistant
Anthony Rotich - Graduate Assistant

The Big Picture Photo Galleries
Follow The Miners