2016 Roster
Coaches

Men
NAMEEVENTCLHOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
bias jamesJames BiasSprints7SRCleveland, Ohio (J.M. Hanks High School)
boit cosmasCosmas BoitDistance5JREldoret, Kenya (Kabirirsang Secondary School)
cavazos carlosCarlos CavazosSprints5JRSan Antonio, Texas (Reagan High School)
cheruiyot danielDaniel CheruiyotDistance3SOEldoret, Kenya (Baringo High School)
colbert nicholasNicholas ColbertSprints4RS SOMillen, Ga. (Burges High School)
guevara asaAsa GuevaraSprints3SOChaguanas, Trinidad & Tobago
horn carnellCarnell HornSprints7SRTerrell, Texas (Terrell High School)
horn carvellionCarvellion HornSprints1FRTerrell, Texas
kiprono evansEvans KipronoDistance5JRKachibora, Kenya (St. Anthony's)
koech jonahJonah KoechDistance1FREldoret, Kenya (St. Patrick's High School)
kosgei antonyAntony KosgeiDistance3SOEldoret, Kenya
maukonen rasmusRasmus MaukonenThrows4RS SOPalokka, Finland (JAMK University of Applied Sciences)
mccoy tommyTommy McCoyHurdles7SREl Paso, Texas (Parkland High School)
mitchell dariusDarius MitchellSprints3SOHarker Heights, Texas (Harker Heights High School)
montanez estebanEsteban MontanezSprints/Distance3SOEl Paso, Texas (Eastlake High School)
moss brandonBrandon MossJumps7SREl Paso, Texas (Chapin High School)
oyebanjo-odofin yinkaYinka Oyebanjo-OdofinHurdles3SOBarrie, Ontario, Canada (Innisdale Secondary School)
rincon kevinKevin RinconThrows5JREl Paso, Texas (Cathedral High School)
tarango danielDaniel TarangoDistance7SREl Paso, Texas (Burges High School)
washington isakIsak WashingtonSprints3SOEl Paso, Texas (Americas High School)
zellner svenSven ZellnerSprints/Hurdles7SRIggingen, Germany

Women
NAMEEVENTCLHOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
adams brittneyBrittney AdamsMultievents/Hurdles1FRBronx, N.Y. (DeWitt Clinton High School)
adams imaniImani AdamsSprints3SOChandler, Ariz. (Chandler High School)
akomolafe adebolaAdebola AkomolafeThrows5JREl Paso, Texas (El Dorado High School)
alvarez veronicaVeronica AlvarezDistance5JRSan Elizario, Texas (San Elizario High School)
amusan tobiTobi AmusanHurdles1FRIjebu-Ode, Nigeria
benjamin adaAda BenjaminSprints5JRLagos, Nigeria
bennett yaniqueYanique BennettHurdles5JRInnisfil, Ontario, Canada
gonzales fayonFayon GonzalesThrows5JRSt. Catherine, Jamaica (St. Jago High School)
hall samanthaSamantha HallThrows5JRKingston, Jamaica
jerotich gladysGladys JerotichDistance1FREldoret, Kenya
koech lilianLilian KoechDistance3SOEldoret, Kenya
koech winnyWinny KoechDistance1FRIten, Kenya
love briaBria LoveHurdles/Jumps7SRDallas, Texas (DeSoto High School)
mokrasova luciaLucia MokrasovaMultievents1FRTrencin, Slovakia
molinar anaAna MolinarSprints3SOChihuahua, Chihuahua, Mexico (Montwood High School)
oshinbanjo rebeccaRebecca OshinbanjoMultievents1FRLagos, Nigeria
pallares kaylaKayla PallaresDistance1FREl Paso, Texas (El Paso Community College)
ragin tylerTyler RaginSprints/Jumps3SOMacon, Ga. (Rutland High School)
ramsay israelIsrael RamsayMultievents/Jumps7SRAnnotto Bay, Jamaica
roberts alexisAlexis RobertsSprints3SOChandler, Ariz. (Chandler High School)
rolle dreshanaeDreshanae RolleHurdles1FRNassau, Bahamas
sum truphenaTruphena SumDistance5JRKitale, Kenya (Osorongai Secondary School)
trought brittneyBrittney TroughtHurdles1FRAledo, Texas
trought danielleDanielle TroughtHurdles1FRAledo, Texas
uwakwe florenceFlorence UwakweSprints5JRAboh Mbaise, Nigeria (Model Comprehensive Secondary School)
valdespino lillianaLilliana ValdespinoDistance3SOEl Paso, Texas (El Paso High School)
wilson nickeveaNickevea WilsonJumps7SRKingston, Jamaica (University of Turabo)

Coaches
Mika Laaksonen - Head Coach
Paul Ereng - Head CC Coach/Associate Head Track & Field Coach
Leon Settle - Assistant Coach - Sprints
Davian Clarke - Assistant Coach
Lacena Golding Clarke - Assistant Coach
Mark Rodriguez - Assistant Coach - Throws
Shane Fitzpatrick - Athletic Trainer
Mickael Hanany - Volunteer Assistant
Parin Majewski - Graduate Athletic Trainer
Aeisha McDavid - Graduate Assistant
Abiola Onakoya - Graduate Assistant

The Big Picture Photo Galleries
Follow The Miners