MINERS
Events
August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

February 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
02
03
04
05
Men's Basketball
Florida Atlantic
6:00 PM
Boca Raton, Fla.
Women's Basketball

Florida Atlantic
7:00 PM
Don Haskins Center
06
Softball
Virginia
9:00 AM
Tempe, Ariz.
Women's Tennis

USC Upstate
10:00 AM
Albuquerque, N.M.
Softball

San Diego
11:15 AM
Tempe, Ariz.
Track

Texas A&M Invitational
All Day
College Station, Texas
Women's Rifle

Air Force & Nevada
All Day
Colorado Springs, Colo.
07
Women's Tennis
New Mexico
11:00 AM
Albuquerque, N.M.
Softball

Portland State
11:30 AM
Tempe, Ariz.
Women's Basketball

FIU
2:00 PM
Don Haskins Center
Men's Basketball

FIU
3:30 PM
Miami, Fla.
Softball

UC Santa Barbara
8:30 PM
Tempe, Ariz.
Women's Rifle

PRC Championships
All Day
Colorado Springs, Colo.
Track

Texas A&M Invitational
All Day
College Station, Texas
08
Women's Tennis
Grand Canyon
10:00 AM
Albuquerque, N.M.
Softball

Stanford
1:30 PM
Tempe, Ariz.
Women's Rifle

PRC Championships
All Day
Colorado Springs, Colo.
09
10
11
12
Women's Basketball
Charlotte
5:00 PM
Charlotte, N.C.
Men's Basketball

Charlotte
7:00 PM
Don Haskins Center
13
Softball
Portland State
11:15 AM
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Tennis

Northern Colorado
2:00 PM
El Paso Tennis Club
Softball

Indiana
3:45 PM
Las Vegas, Nev.
Track

Don Kirby Invitational
All Day
Albuquerque, N.M.
Track

Husky Classic
All Day
Seattle, Wash.
14
Softball
BYU
9:00 AM
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Basketball

Old Dominion
12:00 PM
Norfolk, Va.
Softball

Nevada
1:30 PM
Las Vegas, Nev.
Men's Basketball

Old Dominion
7:00 PM
Don Haskins Center
Track

Don Kirby Invitational
All Day
Albuquerque, N.M.
Women's Rifle

TCU
All Day
Ft. Worth, Texas
Track

Husky Classic
All Day
Seattle, Wash.
15
Softball
UNLV
9:00 AM
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Tennis

Sam Houston State
12:00 PM
El Paso Tennis Club
16
Women's Golf
Jim West Challenge
All Day
New Braunfels, Texas
17
Women's Golf
Jim West Challenge
All Day
New Braunfels, Texas
18
Men's Golf
John Burns Intercollegiate
All Day
Lihue, Kauai, Hawaii
19
Men's Golf
John Burns Intercollegiate
All Day
Lihue, Kauai, Hawaii
20
Softball
Hawaii
10:00 PM
Honolulu, Hawaii
Men's Golf

John Burns Intercollegiate
All Day
Lihue, Kauai, Hawaii
21
Women's Basketball
UTSA
1:00 PM
San Antonio, Texas
Softball

UCF
3:00 PM
Honolulu, Hawaii
Softball

Washington
5:30 PM
Honolulu, Hawaii
Men's Basketball

UTSA
7:00 PM
Don Haskins Center
Women's Rifle

Nevada
All Day
UTEP Rifle Range
22
Softball
TBD
TBA
Honolulu, Hawaii
Women's Rifle

Nevada
All Day
UTEP Rifle Range
23
24
25
Track
C-USA Indoor Championships
All Day
Birmingham, Ala.
26
Men's Basketball
Louisiana Tech
6:00 PM
Ruston, La.
Women's Basketball

Louisiana Tech
7:00 PM
Don Haskins Center
Track

C-USA Indoor Championships
All Day
Birmingham, Ala.
27
Women's Tennis
Wisconsin
2:00 PM
El Paso Tennis Club
Softball

Arizona
6:00 PM
Tucson, Ariz.
Softball

UT Arlington
8:00 PM
Tucson, Ariz.
28
Softball
Bryant University
11:00 AM
Tucson, Ariz.
Women's Tennis

Texas-Permian Basin
12:00 PM
El Paso Tennis Club
Softball

Colorado State
1:00 PM
Tucson, Ariz.
Men's Basketball

Southern Miss
6:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Men's Golf

National Invitational Tournament
All Day
Tucson, Ariz.