MINERS
Events
July 2014  |   August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015

November 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday






01
Football
Southern Miss
6:00 PM
El Paso, Texas
Men's Basketball

Orange & White Scrimmage
TBA
Don Haskins Center
Cross Country

C-USA Championship
All Day
Denton, Texas
02
Women's Volleyball
Louisiana Tech
12:00 PM
Ruston, La.
03
04
05
Women's Soccer
Conference USA Quarterfinals
TBA
TBA
06
07
Women's Volleyball
Florida International
7:00 PM
Memorial Gym
Women's Basketball

St Marys Texas
TBA
Don Haskins Center
Women's Soccer

Conference USA Semifinals
TBA
TBA
08
Football
Western Kentucky
TBA
Bowling Green, Ky.
09
Women's Volleyball
Charlotte
12:00 PM
Memorial Gym
Men's Basketball

Southeastern Oklahoma
3:00 PM
Don Haskins Center
Women's Soccer

Conference USA Championship Game
TBA
TBA
10
11
12
13
Women's Volleyball
Western Kentucky
6:00 PM
Bowling Green, Ky.
14
Men's Basketball
Washington State
TBA
Don Haskins Center
Cross Country

NCAA Mountain Regionals
All Day
Albuquerque, N.M.
Women's Basketball

New Mexico State
TBA
Don Haskins Center
15
Women's Volleyball
North Texas
4:00 PM
Denton, Texas
Football

North Texas
TBA
El Paso, Texas
16
Women's Basketball
SMU
TBA
Dallas, Texas
17
18
19
Women's Basketball
Northern Arizona
TBA
Don Haskins Center
20
Women's Volleyball
TBD
TBA
Hattiesburg, Miss.
21
Football
Rice
6:00 PM
Houston, Texas
Women's Volleyball

TBD
TBA
Hattiesburg, Miss.
22
Cross Country
NCAA Championships
All Day
Terre Haute, Ind.
Women's Volleyball

TBD
TBA
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Men's Basketball

New Mexico State
TBA
Don Haskins Center
23
Women's Volleyball
TBD
TBA
Hattiesburg, Miss.
24
25
26
Women's Basketball
LSU, Kansas State, Santa Clara
TBA
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico
27
Men's Basketball
Princeton
12:00 PM
Fullerton, Calif.
Women's Basketball

LSU, Kansas State, Santa Clara
TBA
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico
28
Women's Volleyball
New Mexico State
2:00 PM
Memorial Gym
Women's Basketball

LSU, Kansas State, Santa Clara
TBA
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico
Men's Basketball

San Diego/Xavier
TBA
Fullerton, Calif.
29
Women's Volleyball
TCU
1:00 PM
Memorial Gym
Football

Middle Tennessee
5:00 PM
El Paso, Texas
30
Men's Basketball
TBD
TBA
Anaheim, Calif.






UTEP Athletics